2019 Division IV Schedules

EagleFan

Going...Going...
REGION 13​

East Liverpool Beaver Local
08/30 H Leavittsburg LaBrae W 21-14
09/06 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 8-19
09/13 A Minerva W 45-12
09/20 H East Liverpool L 7-26
09/27 H Richmond Edison W 61-20
10/05 A Bellaire L 7-36
10/11 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 21-20
10/18 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 7-37
10/25 H Martins Ferry L 7-39
11/01 H Youngstown Liberty W 44-22
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/29 A Youngstown Chaney W 13-6
09/06 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-49
09/14 A Pittsburgh Carrick (PA) W 48-0
09/20 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 7-42
09/27 A Boardman W 28-27 OT
10/04 H Youngstown East W 38-13
10/11 H Louisville L 14-20 2OT
10/19 H Warren Warren G. Harding L 7-31
10/25 H Youngstown Ursuline L 13-20
11/01 H Austintown Fitch L 14-27
Carrollton
08/30 H St. Clairsville L 6-28
09/06 A Akron Coventry L 7-27
09/13 A Cambridge L 0-14
09/20 H Salem L 22-24
09/27 H Alliance Marlington L 14-28
10/04 A Beloit West Branch L 0-28
10/11 A Canton Central Catholic L 6-42
10/18 H Alliance L 12-21
10/25 H Canton South W 9-7
11/01 A Minerva W 28-7
Chagrin Falls
08/30 A Streetsboro L 14-55
09/06 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 0-55
09/14 H Peninsula Woodridge W 9-7
09/20 A Painesville Harvey W 45-6
09/27 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 45-12
10/04 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 47-8
10/11 H Perry L 17-45
10/18 H Pepper Pike Orange W 27-13
10/25 A Chesterland West Geauga L 16-27
11/01 H Geneva L 24-42
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/31 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-38
09/07 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-52
09/14 A Cleveland Benedictine L 8-72
09/20 A Bedford L 8-40
09/28 H Hunting Valley University School L 0-35
10/05 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph L 13-42
10/12 H Gates Mills Gilmour L 0-33
10/19 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 28-64
10/26 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 6-49
11/02 H Conneaut L 14-62
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
08/30 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph W 28-25
09/06 H Aurora L 7-14
09/13 H Richfield Revere W 38-24
09/20 H Wooster Triway W 37-20
09/27 A Navarre Fairless W 31-7
10/04 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 30-13
10/11 A Orrville L 16-23
10/18 H Massillon Tuslaw W 20-14 OT
10/25 A Loudonville W 42-15
11/01 A Akron Manchester L 7-27
11/09 H Salem W 40-8
11/16 N Perry L 14-37
East Liverpool
08/29 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 51-0
09/06 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 13-27
09/13 H Salem L 14-20
09/20 A East Liverpool Beaver Local W 26-7
09/27 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 13-21
10/04 A Martins Ferry L 13-23
10/11 H Richmond Edison W 54-7
10/18 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 49-8
10/25 A Weirton Weir (WV) L 27-38
11/01 A Wellsville W 48-15
Ashtabula Edgewood
08/29 A Conneaut L 0-49
09/06 H Grand Valley W 40-7
09/13 A Jefferson Area W 38-12
09/20 H Perry L 6-56
09/27 H Geneva L 12-55
10/04 A Chagrin Falls L 8-47
10/11 A Pepper Pike Orange L 12-55
10/18 H Chesterland West Geauga L 6-31
10/25 A Painesville Harvey W 32-26
11/01 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 28-26
Navarre Fairless
08/29 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 10-28
09/06 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 34-21
09/14 A Dalton W 41-28
09/20 A Orrville L 14-46
09/27 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 7-31
10/04 A Loudonville W 42-25
10/11 H Akron Manchester L 28-35
10/18 A Wooster Triway L 6-32
10/25 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 6-24
11/01 H Massillon Tuslaw W 21-20
Mogadore Field
08/30 H Rootstown L 27-48
09/06 A Ravenna Southeast W 20-13
09/14 H Mogadore L 6-35
09/20 H Ravenna L 26-31
09/27 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 32-35
10/04 A Akron Springfield W 41-10
10/11 H Peninsula Woodridge W 48-21
10/18 A Streetsboro L 13-49
10/25 H Akron Coventry W 35-6
11/01 A Norton L 14-35
Girard
08/30 A East Palestine W 60-0
09/06 H Beloit West Branch W 29-23
09/14 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 41-14
09/20 H Cortland Lakeview W 38-28
09/27 A Canfield South Range L 22-36
10/04 H Poland Seminary L 7-45
10/11 A Hubbard W 16-14
10/18 H Struthers L 35-54
10/25 H Jefferson Area W 47-12
11/01 A Niles McKinley L 35-45
11/09 A Perry L 7-48
Gates Mills Hawken
08/30 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 20-48
09/06 H Newbury W 40-14
09/14 A Gates Mills Gilmour L 14-41
09/20 H Wickliffe L 7-49
09/27 H Middlefield Cardinal L 34-48
10/04 A Grand Valley W 28-21
10/11 H Richmond Heights W 63-26
10/18 A Berkshire L 14-46
10/25 H Kirtland L 0-45
11/01 A Beachwood L 13-63
Hubbard
08/30 A Alliance L 13-17
09/06 H Warren Howland W 22-16 OT
09/13 H East Cleveland Shaw W 21-0
09/20 A Struthers W 22-16
09/27 H Jefferson Area W 41-8
10/04 A Cortland Lakeview W 28-7
10/11 H Girard L 14-16
10/18 A Niles McKinley W 14-3
10/25 H Poland Seminary L 7-42
11/01 A Canfield South Range L 13-36
11/09 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 29-35
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/30 A Cambridge W 27-0
09/06 A East Liverpool W 27-13
09/13 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 13-14
09/20 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 43-6
09/27 A St. Clairsville W 13-10
10/04 H Wellsburg Brooke (WV) W 48-3
10/11 H Martins Ferry W 21-7
10/18 H East Liverpool Beaver Local W 37-7
10/25 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 35-7
11/01 A Richmond Edison W 43-6
11/09 H Hubbard W 35-29
11/16 N Poland Seminary L 0-35
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/29 A East Liverpool L 0-51
09/06 A East Cleveland Shaw L 6-49
09/16 A Sheffield Brookside L 20-49
09/20 H Cleveland John Marshall L 0-15
09/27 A Cleveland Rhodes L 14-32
10/04 A Canfield L 0-34
10/11 H Cleveland John Adams L 38-48
10/18 A Cleveland Glenville L 6-56
10/25 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 1-0 forfeit
11/01 A Cleveland John Hay L 6-32
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/30 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 13-21
09/07 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 52-6
09/13 A Youngstown Ursuline W 36-0
09/20 H Cleveland Heights L 23-28
09/28 A Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) L 26-42
10/05 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 21-20
10/12 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-49
10/18 A Cleveland Benedictine L 7-44
10/26 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 17-14
11/01 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 22-26
Cortland Lakeview
08/30 H Kirtland L 0-35
09/06 H Youngstown Liberty L 20-26 OT
09/13 H Akron Firestone W 30-7
09/20 A Girard L 28-38
09/27 H Struthers L 6-41
10/04 H Hubbard L 7-28
10/11 A Poland Seminary L 0-42
10/18 H Canfield South Range L 0-35
10/25 H Niles McKinley L 7-35
11/01 A Jefferson Area W 15-6
Minerva
08/30 A Hanoverton United Local L 22-28
09/06 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 24-34
09/13 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 12-45
09/20 H Canton South L 14-24
09/27 A Beloit West Branch W 30-20
10/04 H Warsaw River View L 0-28
10/11 H Alliance Marlington L 7-56
10/18 A Salem L 13-42
10/25 A Alliance L 21-55
11/01 H Carrollton L 7-28
Pepper Pike Orange
08/30 A Beachwood L 25-27
09/06 H Streetsboro L 14-49
09/14 H Wickliffe W 28-14
09/20 A Geneva L 27-51
09/27 A Chesterland West Geauga L 13-25
10/04 H Perry L 20-71
10/11 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 55-12
10/18 A Chagrin Falls L 13-27
10/25 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 36-6
11/01 H Painesville Harvey L 14-24
Perry
08/30 H Painesville Riverside W 63-54
09/06 H Chardon W 31-23
09/14 H Madison W 63-35
09/20 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 56-6
09/27 H Painesville Harvey W 42-8
10/04 A Pepper Pike Orange W 71-20
10/11 A Chagrin Falls W 45-17
10/18 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 51-20
10/25 H Geneva W 36-7
11/01 A Chesterland West Geauga W 48-7
11/09 H Girard W 48-7
11/16 N Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 37-14
11/23 N Poland Seminary L 13-17
Poland Seminary
08/29 H Alliance Marlington W 24-23
09/06 H Boardman L 14-27
09/13 A Warren Howland L 13-14
09/20 H Canfield South Range W 27-7
09/27 A Niles McKinley W 31-7
10/04 A Girard W 45-7
10/11 H Cortland Lakeview W 42-0
10/18 A Jefferson Area W 63-8
10/25 A Hubbard W 42-7
11/01 H Struthers W 14-12
11/09 H Struthers W 31-0
11/16 N Wintersville Indian Creek W 35-0
11/23 N Perry W 17-13
11/30 N Newark Licking Valley L 24-25
Salem
08/30 A Columbiana Crestview W 16-12
09/06 H Hanoverton United Local W 22-14
09/13 A East Liverpool W 20-14
09/20 A Carrollton W 24-22
09/27 H Canton South W 46-30
10/04 A Alliance Marlington L 16-24
10/11 A Alliance L 20-24
10/18 H Minerva W 42-13
10/25 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 32-18
11/02 H Beloit West Branch W 46-27
11/09 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 8-40
Canton South
08/30 A Kent Roosevelt L 3-26
09/06 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 14-35
09/13 H Akron North W 36-0
09/20 A Minerva W 24-14
09/27 A Salem L 30-46
10/04 H Alliance L 7-20
10/11 H Beloit West Branch L 7-21
10/18 A Alliance Marlington L 27-42
10/25 A Carrollton L 7-9
11/01 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 17-14
Struthers
08/30 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 36-12
09/06 H New Philadelphia L 8-37
09/13 A Beloit West Branch W 32-12
09/20 H Hubbard L 16-22
09/27 A Cortland Lakeview W 41-6
10/04 A Jefferson Area W 56-6
10/11 H Niles McKinley W 42-14
10/18 A Girard W 54-35
10/25 H Canfield South Range L 42-49
11/01 A Poland Seminary L 12-14
11/09 A Poland Seminary L 0-31
Youngstown Ursuline
08/30 H Cleveland Benedictine L 26-52
09/06 A Austintown Fitch L 7-27
09/13 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 0-36
09/20 A Youngstown East L 27-28 2OT
09/27 A Warren Warren G. Harding L 0-34
10/05 H Youngstown Chaney W 27-26
10/11 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 34-35
10/18 H Boardman L 19-34
10/25 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 20-13
11/01 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 7-27
Warrensville Heights
08/30 A Hunting Valley University School L 0-34
09/07 A Gates Mills Gilmour L 6-21
09/14 A Akron Buchtel L 6-44
09/20 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph L 12-21
09/27 H Youngstown Chaney L 8-14
10/04 A East Cleveland Shaw W 12-6
10/11 H Lorain L 0-40
10/18 H Cleveland Heights L 6-56
10/25 A Maple Heights L 6-46
11/01 A Bedford L 6-53
Chesterland West Geauga
08/30 A Chardon L 3-41
09/06 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 28-35
09/13 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 10-27
09/20 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 45-0
09/27 H Pepper Pike Orange W 25-13
10/04 A Geneva L 14-42
10/11 A Painesville Harvey W 49-16
10/18 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 31-6
10/25 H Chagrin Falls W 27-16
11/01 H Perry L 7-48

REGION 14​

Bellevue
08/30 A Port Clinton W 35-0
09/06 H Hunting Valley University School W 49-14
09/13 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 28-0
09/20 A Bellville Clear Fork L 27-30
09/27 H Toledo Start W 48-8
10/04 H Norwalk L 21-45
10/11 A Sandusky Perkins W 35-10
10/18 A Tiffin Columbian L 14-16
10/25 H Sandusky W 35-26
11/01 A Clyde L 20-28
11/09 A Wauseon L 18-41
Sheffield Brookside
08/30 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 0-55
09/06 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 14-28
09/16 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 49-20
09/20 A Oberlin W 26-20
09/27 A Wellington L 10-33
10/04 H Oberlin Firelands L 7-42
10/11 H LaGrange Keystone L 0-41
10/18 H Sullivan Black River L 0-53
10/25 A Columbia Station Columbia L 23-41
11/01 A Lorain Clearview L 0-36
Bryan
08/30 H Van Wert L 13-34
09/06 A Toledo Woodward W 40-6
09/13 A Sherwood Fairview L 14-17
09/20 A Wauseon L 7-14
09/28 H Archbold L 33-35
10/04 H Delta W 33-0
10/11 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 20-35
10/18 A Liberty Center W 35-30
10/25 H Metamora Evergreen W 42-20
11/01 H Swanton W 52-3
Bellville Clear Fork
08/30 A Fredericktown W 56-0
09/06 H Granville L 7-21
09/14 A Lexington W 43-16
09/20 H Bellevue W 30-27
09/27 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-20
10/04 A Galion W 31-21
10/11 H Ontario W 43-7
10/18 A Marion Pleasant L 44-47 OT
10/25 H Marion Harding W 55-20
11/01 A Shelby L 25-35
Lorain Clearview
08/30 A Toledo Scott W 50-22
09/06 A Vermilion W 46-0
09/13 H Cleveland John Hay W 26-7
09/20 A LaGrange Keystone L 20-26
09/27 H Oberlin W 40-26
10/04 H Wellington L 24-26
10/11 A Oberlin Firelands W 32-10
10/18 A Columbia Station Columbia W 40-15
10/25 H Sullivan Black River W 20-19
11/01 H Sheffield Brookside W 36-0
Clyde
08/30 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 23-25
09/06 H Ashland W 28-14
09/13 A Toledo Start W 42-12
09/20 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 51-8
09/27 A Dayton Belmont W 42-17
10/04 H Sandusky Perkins W 38-7
10/11 A Tiffin Columbian L 42-49
10/18 A Sandusky L 21-34
10/25 H Norwalk L 40-41 OT
11/01 H Bellevue W 28-20
11/09 A LaGrange Keystone W 28-20
11/16 N Shelby W 35-21
11/23 N Ottawa-Glandorf W 17-10
11/30 N Cincinnati Wyoming W 35-14
12/07 N Newark Licking Valley
Milan Edison
08/30 H Oberlin Firelands W 40-25
09/06 A Attica Seneca East L 20-40
09/14 A Collins Western Reserve W 34-27
09/20 H Norwalk L 6-38
09/27 H Toledo Woodward W 35-8
10/04 A Port Clinton W 28-14
10/11 H Willard W 62-14
10/18 A Oak Harbor L 14-33
10/25 A Vermilion W 41-0
11/01 H Huron W 41-20
11/09 A Shelby L 21-31
Oberlin Firelands
08/30 A Milan Edison L 25-40
09/06 A Amherst Steele L 0-41
09/13 H Vermilion W 21-0
09/20 H Columbia Station Columbia W 45-6
09/27 H Sullivan Black River L 28-40
10/04 A Sheffield Brookside W 42-7
10/11 H Lorain Clearview L 10-32
10/18 H LaGrange Keystone L 7-27
10/25 A Oberlin W 20-14
11/01 A Wellington L 14-43
Fostoria
08/30 H Oak Harbor L 12-49
09/06 A Toledo Scott W 43-6
09/14 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 36-0
09/20 H Pemberville Eastwood L 20-55
09/27 H Millbury Lake W 22-14
10/04 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 36-35
10/11 H Rossford L 16-38
10/18 A Genoa Area W 36-31
10/25 H Tontogany Otsego L 26-31
11/01 A Elmore Woodmore W 48-13
Galion
08/30 A Bucyrus W 42-7
09/06 H Carey W 35-6
09/13 H Upper Sandusky W 42-0
09/20 H Caledonia River Valley W 38-6
09/27 A Marion Harding W 42-18
10/04 H Bellville Clear Fork L 21-31
10/11 A Shelby W 13-12
10/18 A Ontario W 42-20
10/25 A KIPP Columbus W 59-12
11/01 A Marion Pleasant L 44-54
11/09 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 17-28
Huron
08/30 H Cleveland East Technical W 44-12
09/06 A Norwalk L 20-42
09/13 H Genoa Area W 34-7
09/20 H Toledo Waite W 35-0
09/27 A Sandusky Perkins W 35-13
10/04 H Willard W 45-6
10/11 H Oak Harbor L 10-42
10/18 A Vermilion W 34-0
10/25 H Port Clinton W 41-26
11/01 A Milan Edison L 20-41
LaGrange Keystone
08/30 A Bay Village Bay L 20-26
09/06 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 29-21
09/13 H Greenwich South Central W 30-0
09/20 H Lorain Clearview W 26-20
09/27 H Columbia Station Columbia W 40-7
10/04 A Sullivan Black River W 25-6
10/11 A Sheffield Brookside W 41-0
10/18 A Oberlin Firelands W 27-7
10/25 H Wellington W 41-7
11/01 H Oberlin W 54-30
11/09 H Clyde L 20-28
Rocky River Lutheran West
08/30 H Fairview Park Fairview W 28-7
09/06 A Sheffield Brookside W 28-14
09/14 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 3-22
09/20 A Fairport Harding W 7-6
09/27 H Richmond Heights W 49-6
10/04 H Berkshire W 30-7
10/11 A Independence L 6-21
10/18 A Brooklyn W 47-0
10/25 H Cuyahoga Heights L 0-34
11/01 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 38-20
Napoleon
08/29 A Defiance W 21-13
09/06 H Liberty Center L 7-26
09/13 H Wauseon L 7-21
09/20 A Sylvania Southview W 34-17
09/28 H Holland Springfield L 13-20
10/04 H Maumee W 49-0
10/11 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-21
10/18 A Perrysburg L 7-31
10/25 A Sylvania Northview W 28-24
11/01 H Bowling Green W 28-7
Canal Fulton Northwest
08/30 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 48-13
09/06 A Canton South W 35-14
09/13 H Akron Ellet W 34-6
09/20 H Massillon Tuslaw W 35-7
09/27 H Orrville L 43-47
10/04 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 13-30
10/11 H Wooster Triway W 49-18
10/18 A Akron Manchester L 0-39
10/25 A Navarre Fairless W 24-6
11/01 H Loudonville W 49-21
Ontario
08/30 A Lexington L 21-47
09/06 A Marengo Highland W 28-7
09/14 H Sullivan Black River W 55-29
09/20 H Shelby L 7-42
09/27 A Norwalk L 7-52
10/04 H Caledonia River Valley L 0-34
10/11 A Bellville Clear Fork L 7-43
10/18 H Galion L 20-42
10/25 H Marion Pleasant L 21-50
11/01 A Marion Harding W 35-17
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/30 A Pemberville Eastwood L 14-21
09/06 A Elida W 51-7
09/13 H St. Marys Memorial W 30-27
09/20 H Lima Bath W 28-6
09/27 A Van Wert W 35-28 OT
10/04 A Celina W 24-23
10/11 H Lima Shawnee W 23-7
10/18 H Defiance W 38-7
10/25 A Kenton L 9-14
11/01 H Wapakoneta L 6-7
11/09 A Galion W 28-17
11/16 N Wauseon W 21-14
11/23 N Clyde L 10-17
Sandusky Perkins
08/30 A Elyria Catholic L 13-46
09/06 A Maumee W 42-35 OT
09/13 A Columbus Independence W 61-28
09/20 H Vermilion W 49-7
09/27 H Huron L 13-35
10/04 A Clyde L 7-38
10/11 H Bellevue L 10-35
10/18 H Norwalk L 6-45
10/25 A Tiffin Columbian L 21-47
11/01 A Sandusky L 14-49
Port Clinton
08/30 H Bellevue L 0-35
09/06 H Rossford L 20-27
09/14 A Norwalk L 7-42
09/20 H Toledo Bowsher W 42-8
09/28 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph W 49-40
10/04 H Milan Edison L 14-28
10/11 A Vermilion W 41-0
10/18 A Willard W 63-28
10/25 A Huron L 26-41
11/01 H Oak Harbor L 8-48
Rossford
08/30 H Swanton W 34-14
09/06 A Port Clinton W 27-20
09/13 H Oak Harbor L 0-35
09/20 A Millbury Lake L 21-48
09/27 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 42-27
10/04 H Genoa Area W 28-7
10/11 A Fostoria W 38-16
10/18 A Tontogany Otsego W 31-28
10/25 H Elmore Woodmore W 41-6
11/01 A Pemberville Eastwood L 33-35
Toledo Scott
08/30 H Lorain Clearview L 22-50
09/06 H Fostoria L 6-43
09/13 A Sylvania Southview L 18-42
09/20 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 24-56
09/27 A Lorain L 0-66
10/03 A Toledo Rogers L 3-8
10/11 A Toledo Start L 20-46
10/18 H Toledo Waite L 0-44
10/25 H Toledo Woodward L 6-48
11/01 A Toledo Bowsher L 6-42
Shelby
08/30 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 50-20
09/06 H Lexington W 42-14
09/13 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 14-21
09/20 A Ontario W 42-7
09/27 H Marion Pleasant W 54-33
10/04 A Marion Harding W 49-7
10/11 H Galion L 12-13
10/18 H Lima Central Catholic L 41-55
10/25 A Caledonia River Valley W 17-7
11/01 H Bellville Clear Fork W 35-25
11/09 H Milan Edison W 31-21
11/16 N Clyde L 21-35
Wooster Triway
08/30 A Millersburg West Holmes L 24-31
09/06 A Smithville W 43-14
09/14 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 42-0
09/20 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 20-37
09/27 H Loudonville W 41-15
10/04 H Akron Manchester W 29-18
10/11 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 18-49
10/18 H Navarre Fairless W 32-6
10/25 A Massillon Tuslaw W 34-20
11/01 A Orrville L 20-38
Upper Sandusky
08/30 H Caledonia River Valley L 18-40
09/06 A Mount Gilead W 41-21
09/13 A Galion L 0-42
09/20 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 28-46
09/27 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 34-26
10/04 H Carey L 20-49
10/11 A Bucyrus Wynford L 14-65
10/18 H Attica Seneca East L 13-53
10/25 A Bucyrus L 21-35
11/01 H Sycamore Mohawk L 7-46
Van Wert
08/30 A Bryan W 34-13
09/06 A Defiance W 32-7
09/13 H Wapakoneta L 7-13
09/20 A St. Marys Memorial L 14-24
09/27 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 28-35 OT
10/04 A Lima Shawnee W 34-21
10/11 H Kenton L 25-48
10/18 A Elida W 56-23
10/25 H Lima Bath W 42-21
11/01 H Celina W 45-14
Vermilion
08/29 A Toledo Bowsher L 28-30
09/06 H Lorain Clearview L 0-46
09/13 A Oberlin Firelands L 0-21
09/20 A Sandusky Perkins L 7-49
09/27 H Tiffin Columbian L 0-42
10/04 A Oak Harbor L 0-42
10/11 H Port Clinton L 0-41
10/18 H Huron L 0-34
10/25 H Milan Edison L 0-41
11/01 A Willard L 14-26
Wauseon
08/30 A Sherwood Fairview W 17-14
09/06 H Defiance Tinora W 32-6
09/13 A Napoleon W 21-7
09/20 H Bryan W 14-7
09/28 A Liberty Center L 29-35
10/04 H Swanton W 41-14
10/11 A Metamora Evergreen W 35-6
10/18 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 28-27 OT
10/25 A Delta W 48-14
11/01 H Archbold L 0-38
11/09 H Bellevue W 41-18
11/16 N Ottawa-Glandorf L 14-21
 
Last edited:

EagleFan

Going...Going...
REGION 15​

Bloom-Carroll
08/30 A Marengo Highland W 31-0
09/06 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 31-7
09/13 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 13-42
09/19 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 38-7
09/27 H Circleville W 49-12
10/04 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-21
10/11 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 29-14
10/18 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 49-7
10/25 A Circleville Logan Elm W 41-20
11/01 H Ashville Teays Valley W 25-9
11/09 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 48-39
11/16 N Waverly W 49-21
11/23 N Newark Licking Valley L 6-22
Cambridge
08/30 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-27
09/06 A New Concord John Glenn L 7-39
09/13 H Carrollton W 14-0
09/20 A Vincent Warren W 42-23
09/28 A Bellaire L 19-20 3OT
10/04 H Marietta W 42-20
10/11 A Belmont Union Local W 44-13
10/18 H Coshocton W 24-12
10/25 H Warsaw River View W 24-21
11/01 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-36
Circleville
08/30 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 20-42
09/06 H Washington Court House Washington L 14-48
09/13 A Williamsport Westfall L 6-33
09/20 H Lucasville Valley L 14-55
09/27 A Bloom-Carroll L 12-49
10/04 A Circleville Logan Elm W 20-14
10/11 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 8-54
10/18 H Ashville Teays Valley L 0-57
10/25 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 0-56
11/01 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 14-35
Uhrichsville Claymont
08/30 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 13-48
09/06 H Coshocton L 28-36
09/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 2-41
09/20 H Lore City Buckeye Trail L 21-55
09/27 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 13-50
10/04 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 6-45
10/11 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 28-48
10/18 A Newcomerstown L 28-55
10/25 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-56
10/31 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 8-60
Columbus East
08/30 A Columbus South L 7-22
09/06 A KIPP Columbus W 32-6
09/13 H Columbus West W 42-6
09/20 H Columbus Beechcroft L 15-29
09/27 A Columbus Centennial L 6-40
10/04 H Dayton Meadowdale W 42-0
10/11 H Columbus Mifflin W 56-14
10/18 A Columbus Northland L 13-26
10/25 A Columbus Whetstone W 20-6
11/01 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 378-12
Lancaster Fairfield Union
08/30 A New Lexington L 6-48
09/06 A Hebron Lakewood L 20-274
09/13 H McArthur Vinton County L 7-28
09/20 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 6-41
09/27 H Ashville Teays Valley L 0-40
10/04 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 6-47
10/14 H Circleville Logan Elm L 7-27
10/18 A Bloom-Carroll L 7-49
10/25 H St. Clairsville L 7-56
11/01 H Circleville W 35-14
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
08/30 A Pomeroy Meigs W 24-0
09/07 A Bidwell River Valley W 38-0
09/13 H Point Pleasant (WV) W 14-13
09/20 H Chesapeake W 55-27
09/27 H Portsmouth W 45-28
10/04 A Proctorville Fairland W 28-0
10/11 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 44-20
10/18 A Ironton Rock Hill W 48-7
10/25 H Ironton L 0-52
11/01 A South Point W 57-26
11/09 A Waverly L 0-40
Heath
08/30 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 43-20
09/06 H Newark Licking Valley L 3-29
09/13 H Richwood North Union W 22-21
09/21 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 26-7
09/27 A Hebron Lakewood W 53-0
10/04 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 35-7
10/11 A Utica W 47-0
10/18 H Johnstown Northridge W 48-14
10/25 A Newark Catholic L 16-41
11/01 H Johnstown-Monroe W 17-13
Marengo Highland
08/30 H Bloom-Carroll L 0-31
09/06 H Ontario L 7-28
09/13 A Caledonia River Valley L 2-42
09/20 A Howard East Knox L 9-40
09/27 H Cardington-Lincoln W 62-20
10/04 A Fredericktown W 42-6
10/11 H Mount Gilead W 28-13
10/18 A Centerburg L 7-21
10/25 H Danville W 30-0
11/01 A Galion Northmor L 7-49
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
08/30 A Coshocton W 42-7
09/06 H Akron Manchester W 42-14
09/13 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 14-13
09/20 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 42-21
09/27 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 34-15
10/04 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 9-31
10/11 H Newcomerstown W 34-0
10/18 A Sugarcreek Garaway W 42-13
10/25 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 49-17
10/31 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 60-8
11/09 H Bloom-Carroll L 39-48
New Concord John Glenn
08/30 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 0-14
09/06 H Cambridge W 39-7
09/13 H Thornville Sheridan L 12-13
09/20 A Duncan Falls Philo W 21-17
09/27 H Zanesville Maysville W 36-13
10/04 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 66-12
10/11 H McConnelsville Morgan W 42-7
10/18 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 24-21
10/25 H New Lexington W 33-6
11/01 A Crooksville W 42-14
11/09 H St. Clairsville W 23-6
11/16 N Newark Licking Valley L 14-20
Hebron Lakewood
08/30 A Warsaw River View L 7-19
09/06 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 274-20
09/13 H Wellston L 7-30
09/20 A Johnstown Northridge L 13-41
09/27 H Heath L 0-53
10/04 A Newark Licking Valley L 6-47
10/11 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 14-39
10/18 A Granville L 0-36
10/25 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 29-28 OT
11/01 A Utica W 41-14
Newark Licking Valley
08/30 A Thornville Sheridan W 21-7
09/06 A Heath W 29-3
09/12 H Johnstown-Monroe W 42-22
09/20 A Utica W 61-0
09/27 H Johnstown Northridge W 63-0
10/04 H Hebron Lakewood W 47-6
10/11 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 40-12
10/18 H Newark Catholic W 42-14
10/25 A Granville W 28-12
11/01 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 42-21
11/09 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 26-6
11/16 N New Concord John Glenn W 20-14
11/23 N Bloom-Carroll W 22-6
11/30 N Poland Seminary W 25-24
12/07 N Clyde
Columbus Linden McKinley
08/30 A Columbus West W 1-0 forfeit (44-6)
09/07 H Columbus South L 30-66
09/13 H Smithville L 0-27
09/23 H Columbus Whetstone L 12-49
09/27 H Columbus Mifflin L 6-20
10/04 H Columbus Northland L 6-56
10/11 A Columbus Centennial L 14-57
10/18 A Columbus Beechcroft L 6-40
10/25 H Canton Central Catholic L 16-42
11/01 A Columbus East L 12-378
Circleville Logan Elm
08/30 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 45-14
09/07 A Williamsport Westfall L 20-38
09/13 A Washington Court House Miami Trace L 23-49
09/20 A Ashville Teays Valley L 7-41
09/27 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 21-48
10/04 H Circleville L 14-20
10/14 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 27-7
10/18 A McConnelsville Morgan L 0-20
10/25 H Bloom-Carroll L 20-41
11/01 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 6-28
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/30 A Granville L 8-24
09/06 H Galloway Westland W 37-34
09/13 H Reynoldsburg L 10-40
09/20 A Columbus West W 47-0
09/27 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 21-13
10/04 A Columbus Briggs W 48-8
10/10 H Columbus Independence W 54-34
10/18 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-33
10/25 A Columbus Africentric W 12-8
11/01 A Columbus South W 45-14
11/09 A Newark Licking Valley L 6-26
Zanesville Maysville
08/30 A New Philadelphia L 0-49
09/06 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-21
09/13 A Crooksville W 33-13
09/20 H New Lexington W 21-13
09/27 A New Concord John Glenn L 13-36
10/04 H McConnelsville Morgan W 27-14
10/11 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 33-6
10/18 A Duncan Falls Philo L 21-35
10/25 H Logan L 12-14
11/01 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 20-71
Byesville Meadowbrook
08/30 H New Concord John Glenn W 14-0
09/06 H Barnesville L 27-42
09/13 A St. Clairsville L 12-42
09/20 H Beverly Fort Frye L 34-42
09/27 A Mogadore L 20-44
10/04 H Belmont Union Local W 48-6
10/11 A Bloom-Carroll L 14-29
10/18 A Warsaw River View W 45-21
10/25 A Coshocton W 36-29
11/01 H Cambridge W 36-7
New Lexington
08/30 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 48-6
09/06 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 62-0
09/13 H McConnelsville Morgan W 63-0
09/20 A Zanesville Maysville L 13-21
09/27 A Coshocton W 82-60
10/04 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 24-73
10/11 A Crooksville W 54-14
10/18 H Thornville Sheridan L 12-35
10/25 A New Concord John Glenn L 6-33
11/01 H Duncan Falls Philo W 26-8
Duncan Falls Philo
08/30 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 16-24
09/06 A Crooksville W 56-43
09/13 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 49-7
09/20 H New Concord John Glenn L 17-21
09/27 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 27-17
10/04 H Thornville Sheridan L 19-21
10/11 A Coshocton W 45-7
10/18 H Zanesville Maysville W 35-21
10/25 H McConnelsville Morgan W 49-13
11/01 A New Lexington L 8-26
Warsaw River View
08/30 H Hebron Lakewood W 19-7
09/06 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 9-51
09/13 H Howard East Knox L 14-33
09/20 H Zanesville L 13-49
09/27 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 49-15
10/04 A Minerva W 28-0
10/11 A Hannibal River W 34-13
10/18 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 21-45
10/25 A Cambridge L 21-24
11/01 H Coshocton W 31-6
St. Clairsville
08/30 A Carrollton W 28-6
09/06 H Wheeling Park (WV) W 36-33
09/13 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 42-12
09/20 A Martins Ferry W 41-26
09/27 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 10-13
10/04 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 35-42
10/12 A Bellaire W 21-6
10/18 H Belmont Union Local W 62-6
10/25 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 56-7
10/31 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) W 35-20
11/09 A New Concord John Glenn L 6-23
Belmont Union Local
08/30 A Woodsfield Monroe Central L 0-21
09/06 A Rayland Buckeye Local L 7-20
09/13 H Martins Ferry L 7-50
09/20 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 6-40
09/27 H Vincent Warren L 0-41
10/04 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 6-48
10/11 H Cambridge L 13-44
10/18 A St. Clairsville L 6-62
10/25 H Bellaire L 14-44
11/01 H Barnesville L 13-31
Utica
08/30 A Centerburg L 6-52
09/06 H Howard East Knox L 15-68
09/13 H Fredericktown L 20-42
09/20 H Newark Licking Valley L 0-61
09/27 A Granville L 0-63
10/04 H Newark Catholic L 6-56
10/11 H Heath L 0-47
10/18 A Johnstown-Monroe L 18-56
10/25 A Johnstown Northridge L 12-49
11/01 H Hebron Lakewood L 14-41
McArthur Vinton County
08/30 H Chillicothe Unioto L 13-14
09/06 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 0-35
09/13 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 28-7
09/20 A Pomeroy Meigs W 20-0
09/27 H The Plains Athens L 28-33
10/04 A Albany Alexander W 28-7
10/11 H Shadyside L 0-21
10/18 H Bidwell River Valley W 30-0
10/25 A Nelsonville-York L 20-34
11/01 H Wellston W 20-0
Waverly
08/30 H The Plains Athens W 30-27
09/06 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 49-14
09/13 H Chillicothe Unioto L 14-41
09/20 A Proctorville Fairland W 31-21
09/27 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 48-13
10/04 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 37-7
10/11 H Lucasville Valley W 51-7
10/18 A Wheelersburg L 28-42
10/25 H Minford W 38-22
11/01 A Oak Hill W 27-14
11/09 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 40-0
11/16 N Bloom-Carroll L 21-49

REGION 16​

Batavia
08/30 H Williamsburg L 13-14 OT
09/06 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 20-0
09/13 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 14-63
09/20 H Bethel-Tate L 0-41
09/27 A Fayetteville L 21-42
10/04 H Wilmington L 7-56
10/11 H New Richmond L 7-50
10/18 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-63
10/25 A Goshen L 0-48
11/01 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 0-41
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
08/30 A North Lewisburg Triad W 50-20
09/06 H West Liberty-Salem L 0-54
09/13 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 6-48
09/20 H Bellefontaine L 22-28
09/27 A London L 6-48
10/04 A St. Paris Graham L 32-34
10/11 H Urbana W 42-20
10/18 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 13-49
10/25 A Springfield Northwestern L 6-20
11/01 H Richwood North Union L 6-48
Bethel-Tate
08/30 H Bellbrook L 2-14
09/06 A New Richmond W 22-20
09/13 A Taylor Mill Scott (KY) W 38-33
09/20 A Batavia W 41-0
09/27 H Cincinnati Hills Christian L 14-28
10/04 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 40-7
10/11 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 34-9
10/18 A Blanchester L 24-30
10/25 H Williamsburg L 33-35
11/01 A Fayetteville W 34-14
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
08/30 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 59-0
09/06 N Avon Lake L 23-24
09/13 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 28-21
09/20 H Blanchester W 38-3
09/27 A Columbus Bishop Hartley W 24-14
10/04 A Goshen W 35-7
10/11 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 49-0
10/18 A Batavia W 63-0
10/25 H New Richmond W 45-16
11/01 A Wilmington W 63-24
11/09 H Germantown Valley View L 28-42
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/31 A Dayton Meadowdale W 28-0
09/06 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-31
09/13 H Springfield Shawnee L 0-49
09/20 A Clyde L 8-51
09/26 A Dayton Dunbar L 14-30
10/04 A Dayton Belmont L 18-49
10/11 A Cincinnati Woodward W 20-8
10/19 A Cleveland Collinwood W 29-14
10/25 A Hamilton Ross L 12-63
11/02 H Dayton Ponitz L 14-34
Eaton
08/30 A Greenville L 6-13
09/06 H Xenia L 14-35
09/13 H Oxford Talawanda L 14-44
09/20 A Brookville L 21-28
09/27 H Oakwood W 34-0
10/04 H Monroe W 27-21
10/11 A Bellbrook L 7-31
10/18 A Franklin L 0-42
10/25 H Germantown Valley View L 6-28
11/01 A New Lebanon Dixie W 54-6
St. Paris Graham
08/30 A West Liberty-Salem L 0-41
09/06 A South Charleston Southeastern W 41-31
09/13 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 26-20
09/20 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 21-49
09/27 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 17-21
10/04 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 34-32
10/11 A Richwood North Union L 10-56
10/18 A Urbana W 29-16
10/25 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 23-27
11/01 H Springfield Northwestern L 12-27
Hillsboro
08/30 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 16-14
09/06 H Goshen L 7-28
09/13 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 21-7
09/20 A Williamsburg W 14-9
09/27 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 14-40
10/04 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 27-35
10/11 A Chillicothe L 6-49
10/18 H Washington Court House Washington L 21-27
10/25 H Jackson L 3-42
11/01 A Greenfield McClain W 22-12
Cincinnati Indian Hill
08/30 A New Richmond W 48-21
09/06 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 6-16
09/13 H Cincinnati Aiken W 64-0
09/20 A Deer Park W 63-7
09/27 A Cincinnati Madeira W 31-24
10/04 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 38-14
10/11 H Reading W 49-7
10/18 A Cleves Taylor W 55-7
10/25 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 58-0
11/01 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 18-21
11/09 A Kenton W 61-32
11/16 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-27
Kenton
08/30 A Coldwater L 7-42
09/06 H Lima Bath W 48-9
09/13 A Celina W 42-14
09/20 H Defiance W 42-14
09/27 A Wapakoneta W 13-10
10/04 H St. Marys Memorial L 34-39
10/11 A Van Wert W 48-25
10/18 H Lima Shawnee W 28-0
10/25 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 14-9
11/01 A Elida W 35-14
11/09 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 32-61
Springfield Kenton Ridge
08/30 A Mechanicsburg L 3-27
09/06 H Carlisle W 34-7
09/13 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 48-6
09/20 A St. Paris Graham W 49-21
09/27 H Springfield Northwestern W 44-7
10/04 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 16-35
10/11 A London L 7-42
10/18 A Bellefontaine L 7-41
10/25 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 35-29 3OT
11/01 A Springfield Shawnee L 20-35
Greenfield McClain
08/30 H Frankfort Adena L 14-41
09/07 A McDermott Northwest L 7-35
09/13 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 51-50
09/20 H Lees Creek East Clinton L 7-26
09/27 A Beaver Eastern W 42-20
10/04 A Jackson L 3-59
10/11 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 7-21
10/18 A Chillicothe L 14-44
10/25 H Washington Court House Washington L 7-51
11/01 H Hillsboro L 12-22
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/30 A Goshen W 6-0
09/06 A Cincinnati Indian Hill W 16-6
09/13 A Cincinnati Hills Christian L 33-40
09/20 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 30-7
09/27 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon L 13-36
10/04 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 7-13
10/11 H Dayton Carroll L 0-28
10/18 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 7-14
10/25 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-56
11/01 H Hamilton Badin L 3-27
West Milton Milton-Union
08/30 A Casstown Miami East W 46-15
09/06 A Oakwood W 51-22
09/13 H Springfield Northwestern W 27-21
09/20 H Dayton Northridge W 47-8
09/27 A Middletown Madison W 30-21
10/04 A Waynesville L 21-35
10/11 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 18-13
10/18 H Germantown Valley View L 48-49 OT
10/25 A New Lebanon Dixie W 54-7
11/01 H Carlisle W 49-13
11/09 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 18-49
Dayton Northridge
08/30 H Tipp City Bethel W 34-0
09/06 H West Carrollton W 26-7
09/13 A Troy Christian W 28-22
09/20 A West Milton Milton-Union L 8-47
09/27 H New Lebanon Dixie W 54-21
10/04 H Carlisle W 46-0
10/11 A Oakwood W 12-6
10/18 A Middletown Madison L 0-27
10/24 H Waynesville L 8-23
11/01 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 14-49
Springfield Northwestern
08/30 H South Charleston Southeastern W 37-7
09/06 H Springfield Northeastern W 41-0
09/13 A West Milton Milton-Union L 21-27
09/20 H Springfield Shawnee L 7-37
09/27 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 7-44
10/04 A Urbana W 31-7
10/11 A Lewistown Indian Lake W 20-14
10/18 H Richwood North Union L 12-14
10/25 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 20-6
11/01 A St. Paris Graham W 27-12
Norwood
08/30 A Cincinnati Madeira L 0-42
09/06 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 13-67
09/13 H Woodstock North (IL) L 9-61
09/20 A Goshen L 7-50
09/27 H New Richmond L 14-56
10/04 H Cincinnati Hills Christian L 10-62
10/12 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 16-48
10/18 H KIPP Columbus L 46-48
10/25 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon L 0-53
11/01 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 13-39
Oakwood
08/30 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 10-14
09/06 H West Milton Milton-Union L 22-51
09/13 A Carlisle W 28-7
09/20 A Germantown Valley View L 0-42
09/27 A Eaton L 0-34
10/04 H Brookville L 14-35
10/11 H Dayton Northridge L 6-12
10/18 A Monroe L 14-35
10/25 H Bellbrook L 7-41
11/01 H Franklin L 0-35
Dayton Ponitz
08/30 H Columbus Beechcroft L 12-15
09/06 A Beavercreek L 20-40
09/13 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 6-36
09/20 A Washington Court House Washington L 0-33
09/28 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-37
10/03 H Troy Christian L 12-26
10/10 H Dayton Dunbar L 6-45
10/18 A Dayton Belmont L 0-42
10/24 A Dayton Meadowdale W 42-6
11/02 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 34-14
St. Bernard Roger Bacon
08/31 A Dayton Dunbar W 23-8
09/06 H Newport Central Catholic (KY) W 41-14
09/13 A Cincinnati Woodward W 45-6
09/20 A Hamilton Badin L 7-31
09/27 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 36-13
10/04 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 48-0
10/11 H Dayton Meadowdale W 32-8
10/18 H Cincinnati Hills Christian W 58-32
10/25 A Norwood W 53-0
11/01 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 49-20
11/09 A Waynesville W 42-21
11/16 N Germantown Valley View L 27-28
Cincinnati Shroder
08/30 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 16-0
09/07 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 20-27
09/13 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 6-41
09/20 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 26-0
09/27 A Cincinnati Hughes L 14-22
10/03 H Cincinnati Taft L 0-39
10/10 H Cincinnati Aiken L 8-18
10/18 A Lockland L 6-7
10/25 H Cincinnati Western Hills L 22-48
11/02 H Cincinnati Woodward W 34-16
Urbana
08/30 H London L 7-62
09/06 A Mechanicsburg L 12-49
09/13 H Bellefontaine L 0-56
09/20 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 14-49
09/27 A Springfield Shawnee L 0-41
10/04 H Springfield Northwestern L 7-31
10/11 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 20-42
10/18 H St. Paris Graham L 16-29
10/25 A Richwood North Union L 13-52
11/01 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 13-49
Germantown Valley View
08/30 H Wilmington W 41-7
09/06 H Fort Recovery W 16-13
09/13 A Middletown Madison W 42-6
09/20 H Oakwood W 42-0
09/27 A Monroe W 42-20
10/04 A Bellbrook L 19-30
10/11 H Franklin L 20-23
10/18 A West Milton Milton-Union W 49-48 OT
10/25 A Eaton W 28-6
11/01 H Brookville W 35-0
11/09 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie W 42-28
11/16 N St. Bernard Roger Bacon W 28-27
11/23 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-33
Washington Court House Washington
08/30 H Blanchester W 26-0
09/06 A Circleville W 48-14
09/13 A Frankfort Adena L 18-39
09/20 H Dayton Ponitz W 33-0
09/27 H Wilmington L 15-31
10/04 H Chillicothe W 38-7
10/11 H Jackson L 7-34
10/18 A Hillsboro W 27-21
10/25 A Greenfield McClain W 51-7
11/01 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 40-33
Waynesville
08/30 A Bexley W 42-7
09/06 H Jamestown Greeneview L 20-21 OT
09/13 A Blanchester W 43-14
09/20 H Bellbrook W 21-20
09/27 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 28-21
10/04 H West Milton Milton-Union W 35-21
10/11 H New Lebanon Dixie W 70-14
10/18 A Carlisle W 48-14
10/24 A Dayton Northridge W 23-8
11/01 H Middletown Madison W 24-21
11/09 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon L 21-42
Cincinnati Wyoming
08/30 A Gahanna Columbus Academy W 40-7
09/06 H Cincinnati Taft W 28-0
09/13 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 10-7
09/20 A Reading W 55-6
09/27 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 21-0
10/04 H Cincinnati Madeira W 54-0
10/11 H Deer Park W 42-10
10/18 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 37-0
10/25 H Cleves Taylor W 44-0
11/01 H Cincinnati Indian Hill W 21-18
11/09 H West Milton Milton-Union W 49-18
11/16 N Cincinnati Indian Hill W 27-7
11/23 N Germantown Valley View W 33-0
11/30 N Clyde L 14-35
 
Last edited:
.
Top