2019 Division II Schedules

EagleFan

Going...Going...
REGION 5​

Alliance
08/30 H Hubbard W 17-13
09/06 H Niles McKinley L 28-32
09/13 A Chardon L 0-35
09/20 H Beloit West Branch W 28-10
09/27 A Canfield L 10-34
10/04 A Canton South W 20-7
10/11 H Salem W 24-20
10/18 A Carrollton W 21-12
10/25 H Minerva W 55-21
11/01 A Alliance Marlington W 48-35
11/08 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-69
Ashtabula Lakeside
08/30 A Struthers L 12-36
09/06 H Madison L 0-49
09/14 H Eastlake North L 6-40
09/20 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-45
09/27 H Chagrin Falls L 12-45
10/04 A Painesville Harvey W 68-62 2OT
10/11 H Geneva L 12-41
10/18 A Perry L 20-51
10/25 H Pepper Pike Orange L 6-36
11/01 A Ashtabula Edgewood L 26-28
Austintown Fitch
08/30 A Erie (PA) W 48-26
09/06 H Youngstown Ursuline W 27-7
09/13 A Canton GlenOak W 49-27
09/20 A Warren Warren G. Harding L 7-10
09/27 H Cleveland Benedictine L 27-42
10/04 H Massillon Washington L 7-55
10/11 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-21
10/18 H Erie McDowell (PA) L 35-38
10/25 A Boardman W 40-14
11/01 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 27-14
Bedford
08/30 A Macedonia Nordonia W 20-13
09/06 A Elyria L 6-7
09/14 H Garfield Heights W 34-13
09/20 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 40-8
09/27 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-38
10/04 H Maple Heights L 6-16
10/11 A Cleveland Heights L 6-39
10/18 A East Cleveland Shaw W 40-0
10/25 H Lorain L 20-22
11/01 H Warrensville Heights W 53-6
Boardman
08/30 H Erie McDowell (PA) L 7-41
09/06 A Poland Seminary W 27-14
09/13 A Massillon Jackson L 14-49
09/20 H Warren Howland L 24-27
09/27 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 27-28 OT
10/04 A Garfield Heights W 31-14
10/11 A Warren Warren G. Harding L 38-44 2OT
10/18 A Youngstown Ursuline W 34-19
10/25 H Austintown Fitch L 14-40
11/01 H Canfield L 14-30
Lyndhurst Brush
08/30 H Aurora L 0-28
09/06 H Uniontown Lake L 0-28
09/14 A Hudson L 12-34
09/20 H Mayfield L 6-48
09/27 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 12-50
10/04 A Chardon L 21-52
10/11 H Painesville Riverside L 14-42
10/18 A Eastlake North L 21-28
10/25 H Willoughby South L 14-47
11/01 A Madison L 12-50
Twinsburg
08/30 A Copley W 21-20 2OT
09/06 H Solon L 6-46
09/14 A Aurora L 0-30
09/20 H Macedonia Nordonia L 10-38
09/27 A Cuyahoga Falls W 21-20
10/04 H North Royalton L 14-34
10/11 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 0-38
10/18 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 23-31
10/25 A Wadsworth L 35-49
11/01 H Hudson L 13-56
Cuyahoga Falls
08/30 H Parma Normandy W 62-0
09/06 H Akron Springfield W 19-6
09/13 H Barberton L 21-56
09/20 A North Royalton L 20-42
09/27 H Twinsburg L 20-21
10/04 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 20-62
10/11 H Wadsworth L 2-33
10/18 A Hudson L 20-48
10/25 A Macedonia Nordonia L 28-42
11/01 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 7-43
Akron Ellet
08/30 A Akron Springfield W 22-12
09/06 A Tallmadge L 13-33
09/13 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 6-34
09/21 A Akron North W 53-7
09/28 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 15-8
10/04 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 27-20
10/11 A New Philadelphia L 0-56
10/18 A Akron East L 0-47
10/26 A Akron Buchtel L 7-40
11/01 H Akron Firestone W 27-7
Akron Firestone
08/30 A Uniontown Green L 6-38
09/06 A Copley L 12-52
09/13 A Cortland Lakeview L 7-30
09/21 H Akron Buchtel L 0-45
09/27 A Massillon Washington L 0-56
10/04 H Akron North L 18-19
10/10 A Akron East L 0-54
10/18 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 6-18
10/25 A Wooster L 0-35
11/01 A Akron Ellet L 7-27
Warren Warren G. Harding
08/30 A Canton McKinley L 27-32
09/06 H Cleveland Rhodes W 56-0
09/13 H Massillon Washington L 7-49
09/20 H Austintown Fitch W 10-7
09/27 H Youngstown Ursuline W 34-0
10/04 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 37-42
10/11 H Boardman W 44-38 2OT
10/19 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 31-7
10/25 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 22-14
11/01 A Warren Howland W 28-6
11/08 A Massillon Washington L 0-55
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/31 H Harrisburg (PA) W 42-12
09/06 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 49-0
09/13 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 41-42
09/20 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 49-13
09/27 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary W 30-0
10/05 A Cleveland Benedictine W 42-10
10/12 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 49-6
10/18 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 44-6
10/25 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 42-21
11/01 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 38-13
11/08 H Alliance W 69-6
11/15 N Mayfield W 21-17
11/22 N Massillon Washington L 14-17
North Canton Hoover
08/30 H Akron Buchtel W 38-7
09/06 A Louisville L 36-43
09/13 H Cleveland John Adams W 59-26
09/20 A Canton GlenOak W 56-21
09/27 H Canton McKinley L 31-50
10/04 H Massillon Perry L 28-35
10/11 A Uniontown Lake W 38-35
10/18 A Uniontown Green W 42-17
10/25 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 17-35
11/01 H Massillon Jackson L 23-29
Hudson
08/30 A Solon L 41-46
09/06 H Strongsville L 28-35 OT
09/14 H Lyndhurst Brush W 34-12
09/20 H Wadsworth W 37-35
09/27 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 28-35
10/04 H Macedonia Nordonia W 45-27
10/11 A North Royalton W 43-17
10/18 H Cuyahoga Falls W 48-20
10/25 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 45-29
11/01 A Twinsburg W 56-13
11/08 A Massillon Perry L 27-37
Akron Kenmore-Garfield
08/31 H Akron Coventry L 0-22
09/06 A East Liverpool Beaver Local W 19-8
09/14 A Akron Springfield W 12-7
09/20 A Toledo Scott W 56-24
09/28 H Akron Ellet L 8-15
10/05 H Akron East L 0-67
10/12 A Akron Buchtel L 20-34
10/18 A Akron Firestone W 18-6
10/25 A Salem L 18-32
11/02 H Akron North W 42-19
Uniontown Lake
08/30 A Ashland W 34-7
09/06 A Lyndhurst Brush W 28-0
09/13 H Copley W 43-9
09/20 H Louisville W 37-27
09/27 H Massillon Jackson L 3-28
10/04 A Canton McKinley L 19-20
10/11 H North Canton Hoover L 35-38
10/18 H Massillon Perry L 13-51
10/25 A Canton GlenOak W 17-3
11/01 A Uniontown Green W 10-7
Madison
08/30 H Geneva L 19-22
09/06 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 49-0
09/14 A Perry L 35-63
09/20 H Willoughby South W 24-21
09/27 A Painesville Riverside L 22-38
10/04 H Mayfield L 7-41
10/10 H Eastlake North W 50-20
10/18 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 14-26
10/25 A Chardon L 3-10
11/01 H Lyndhurst Brush W 50-12
Mayfield
08/30 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 45-21
09/06 A Massillon Jackson W 26-10
09/14 H Macedonia Nordonia W 43-23
09/20 A Lyndhurst Brush W 48-6
09/27 H Chardon W 21-7
10/04 A Madison W 41-7
10/11 H Willoughby South W 37-13
10/18 A Painesville Riverside W 20-17 OT
10/25 H Eastlake North W 35-0
11/01 A Chagrin Falls Kenston W 24-21
11/08 H Willoughby South W 47-21
11/15 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 17-21
Macedonia Nordonia
08/30 H Bedford L 13-20
09/06 H Peninsula Woodridge W 51-10
09/14 A Mayfield L 23-43
09/20 A Twinsburg W 38-10
09/27 H Wadsworth L 28-34
10/04 A Hudson L 27-45
10/11 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 31-28
10/18 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 16-39
10/25 H Cuyahoga Falls W 42-28
11/01 A North Royalton W 56-26
Akron North
08/30 A Windham L 6-24
09/06 A Orrville L 7-54
09/13 A Canton South L 0-36
09/21 H Akron Ellet L 7-53
09/28 A Akron Buchtel L 0-47
10/04 A Akron Firestone W 19-18
10/11 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 0-42
10/18 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 0-48
10/25 H Akron East L 0-48
11/02 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 19-42
Eastlake North
08/30 H North Olmsted W 17-6
09/06 A Richfield Revere L 7-34
09/14 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 40-6
09/20 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 7-45
09/27 A Willoughby South L 7-10
10/04 H Painesville Riverside L 14-31
10/10 A Madison L 20-50
10/18 H Lyndhurst Brush W 28-21
10/25 A Mayfield L 0-35
11/01 H Chardon L 7-47
Massillon Perry
08/29 A Canton Central Catholic W 42-26
09/06 H Akron East W 21-14
09/13 H Naperville North (IL) W 35-13
09/20 A Massillon Jackson L 14-27
09/27 A Louisville W 30-28
10/04 A North Canton Hoover W 35-28
10/11 H Uniontown Green W 42-21
10/18 A Uniontown Lake W 51-13
10/25 H Canton McKinley L 17-28
11/01 H Canton GlenOak W 48-14
11/08 H Hudson W 37-27
11/15 N Massillon Washington L 7-35
Painesville Riverside
08/30 A Perry L 54-63
09/06 H Kirtland L 7-28
09/14 H Lima Senior W 24-19
09/20 A Chardon L 17-20
09/27 H Madison W 38-22
10/04 A Eastlake North W 31-14
10/11 A Lyndhurst Brush W 42-14
10/18 H Mayfield L 17-20 OT
10/25 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 0-28
11/01 A Willoughby South L 21-27 2OT
Kent Roosevelt
08/30 H Canton South W 26-3
09/06 H Alliance Marlington L 10-34
09/14 A Ravenna L 7-10 3OT
09/20 A Copley W 31-20
09/27 H Medina Highland W 35-28
10/04 A Aurora L 0-41
10/11 A Tallmadge W 31-10
10/18 H Richfield Revere W 21-20
10/25 H Garfield Heights L 24-31
11/01 A Barberton L 0-26
Willoughby South
08/30 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 26-22
09/06 A Maple Heights W 38-34
09/13 H Hunting Valley University School W 35-0
09/20 A Madison L 21-24
09/27 H Eastlake North W 10-7
10/04 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 21-37
10/11 A Mayfield L 13-37
10/18 H Chardon L 0-42
10/25 A Lyndhurst Brush W 47-14
11/01 H Painesville Riverside W 27-21 2OT
11/08 A Mayfield L 21-47
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
08/30 A Mayfield L 21-45
09/06 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 7-34
09/13 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 21-24
09/20 A Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) L 7-35
09/27 A Cleveland Heights L 30-38
10/05 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 20-21
10/11 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 11-26
10/18 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 21-13
10/25 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 21-42
11/01 H Cleveland Benedictine L 24-62
Massillon Washington
08/30 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary W 44-14
09/06 H Canton GlenOak W 55-13
09/13 A Warren Warren G. Harding W 49-7
09/20 H Harrison City Penn Trafford (PA) W 42-21
09/27 H Akron Firestone W 56-0
10/04 A Austintown Fitch W 55-7
10/11 H Gateway (PA) W 48-12
10/18 A Barberton W 49-24
10/25 H Louisville W 24-0
11/02 A Canton McKinley W 24-14
11/08 H Warren Warren G. Harding W 55-0
11/15 N Massillon Perry W 35-7
11/22 N Akron Archbishop Hoban W 17-14
11/29 N Avon W 35-10
12/05 N Cincinnati La Salle L 17-34

REGION 6​

Avon
08/30 H Avon Lake W 13-12
09/06 A Lorain W 52-28
09/13 A Lakewood W 33-13
09/20 H Berea-Midpark W 49-13
09/27 A Grafton Midview W 56-0
10/04 H Westlake W 62-0
10/11 A North Olmsted W 38-7
10/18 H North Ridgeville W 48-13
10/25 A Olmsted Falls W 24-14
11/01 H Amherst Steele W 49-21
11/08 H Wooster W 33-13
11/15 N Cleveland Benedictine W 49-28
11/22 N Avon Lake W 20-3
11/29 N Massillon Washington L 10-35
Avon Lake
08/30 A Avon L 12-13
09/06 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie W 24-23
09/14 A Berea-Midpark W 35-0
09/20 H Westlake W 49-0
09/27 A North Ridgeville W 45-7
10/04 H Amherst Steele W 35-0
10/11 A Lakewood W 38-0
10/18 H Grafton Midview W 32-0
10/25 A North Olmsted W 35-0
11/01 H Olmsted Falls W 31-7
11/08 H Maple Heights W 38-6
11/15 N Wadsworth W 31-21
11/22 N Avon L 3-20
Barberton
08/30 A Norton W 34-2
09/06 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 21-34
09/13 A Cuyahoga Falls W 56-21
09/20 A Medina Highland W 49-17
09/27 H Richfield Revere W 48-7
10/04 A Copley W 38-0
10/11 H Aurora L 7-31
10/18 H Massillon Washington L 24-49
10/25 A Tallmadge W 37-0
11/01 H Kent Roosevelt W 26-0
Cleveland Benedictine
08/30 A Youngstown Ursuline W 52-26
09/06 H Shaker Heights W 35-6
09/14 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 72-8
09/20 A Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) W 45-24
09/27 A Austintown Fitch W 42-27
10/05 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-42
10/11 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 38-20
10/18 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 44-7
10/26 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 40-7
11/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 62-24
11/08 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 41-38
11/15 N Avon L 28-49
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
08/30 H Olmsted Falls L 27-28
09/06 A Uniontown Green W 34-14
09/14 A Strongsville L 32-48
09/20 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 42-35 OT
09/27 A Hudson W 35-28
10/04 H Cuyahoga Falls W 62-20
10/11 A Twinsburg W 38-0
10/18 H Macedonia Nordonia W 39-16
10/25 H North Royalton W 57-31
11/01 A Wadsworth L 34-35
11/08 A Cleveland Benedictine L 38-41
Garfield Heights
08/30 A Shaker Heights L 10-17 2OT
09/06 H Lakewood W 49-28
09/14 A Bedford L 13-34
09/19 A Parma Normandy W 51-0
09/27 H Maple Heights L 20-64
10/04 H Boardman L 14-31
10/10 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 20-17
10/17 A Parma W 41-0
10/25 A Kent Roosevelt W 31-24
11/01 H Columbus Mifflin W 37-0
Uniontown Green
08/30 H Akron Firestone W 38-6
09/06 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 14-34
09/14 H Louisville L 34-49
09/20 A Canton McKinley L 7-41
09/27 H Canton GlenOak W 26-3
10/04 H Canton Central Catholic L 6-7
10/11 A Massillon Perry L 21-42
10/18 H North Canton Hoover L 17-42
10/25 A Massillon Jackson L 6-41
11/01 H Uniontown Lake L 7-10
Medina Highland
08/30 A Wadsworth L 20-42
09/06 H Medina L 0-31
09/14 A North Royalton L 28-35
09/20 H Barberton L 17-49
09/27 A Kent Roosevelt L 28-35
10/04 A Richfield Revere W 16-13 OT
10/11 H Canfield W 31-28
10/18 H Aurora L 7-31
10/25 A Copley W 41-7
11/01 H Tallmadge W 42-14
Cleveland John Adams
08/30 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 14-52
09/06 A Independence L 12-49
09/13 A North Canton Hoover L 26-59
09/20 H Cleveland East Technical W 34-10
09/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour L 6-41
10/04 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 1-0 forfeit
10/11 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 48-38
10/18 A Cleveland John Hay W 36-33
10/25 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-1 forfeit
11/01 H Cleveland John Marshall W 20-6
11/08 N Cleveland John Hay L 12-35
Cleveland John Marshall
08/31 H Brooklyn W 18-13
09/06 A Ravenna L 0-61
09/13 A Cuyahoga Heights L 0-27
09/20 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 15-0
09/27 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 39-0
10/04 H Cleveland Collinwood W 26-14
10/11 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-58
10/18 H Cleveland Rhodes W 19-12
10/25 A Fairview Park Fairview L 20-38
11/01 A Cleveland John Adams L 6-20
Lakewood
08/30 H Amherst Steele L 21-29
09/06 A Garfield Heights L 28-49
09/13 H Avon L 13-33
09/20 A Grafton Midview L 31-49
09/27 H North Olmsted L 10-31
10/04 A Olmsted Falls L 14-42
10/11 H Avon Lake L 0-38
10/18 A Berea-Midpark L 19-48
10/25 H Westlake W 56-43
11/01 A North Ridgeville L 6-37
Maple Heights
08/30 H Cleveland Rhodes W 52-6
09/06 H Willoughby South L 34-38
09/14 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 34-23
09/20 H Youngstown Chaney W 42-28
09/27 A Garfield Heights W 64-20
10/04 A Bedford W 16-6
10/10 H East Cleveland Shaw W 44-12
10/18 A Lorain L 6-49
10/25 H Warrensville Heights W 46-6
11/01 H Cleveland Heights L 12-21
11/08 A Avon Lake L 6-38
Grafton Midview
08/30 H Elyria W 36-22
09/06 H North Ridgeville W 30-14
09/14 A Amherst Steele L 7-21
09/20 H Lakewood W 49-31
09/27 H Avon L 0-56
10/04 A North Olmsted L 20-34
10/11 H Olmsted Falls W 28-21
10/18 A Avon Lake L 0-32
10/25 H Berea-Midpark L 20-28
11/01 A Westlake W 42-0
Parma Normandy
08/30 A Cuyahoga Falls L 0-62
09/06 H Fairview Park Fairview L 14-42
09/12 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-59
09/19 H Garfield Heights L 0-51
09/27 A Rocky River L 12-42
10/04 A Parma L 6-40
10/10 H Bay Village Bay L 0-63
10/18 A Medina Buckeye L 14-63
10/25 H Elyria Catholic L 20-68
11/01 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 0-63
North Olmsted
08/30 A Eastlake North L 6-17
09/06 H Westlake W 46-20
09/14 A North Ridgeville W 24-21
09/20 H Amherst Steele L 14-32
09/27 A Lakewood W 31-10
10/04 H Grafton Midview W 34-20
10/11 H Avon L 7-38
10/18 A Olmsted Falls L 0-41
10/25 H Avon Lake L 0-35
11/01 A Berea-Midpark L 35-40
North Ridgeville
08/30 H North Royalton L 20-40
09/06 A Grafton Midview L 14-30
09/14 H North Olmsted L 21-24
09/20 A Olmsted Falls L 27-56
09/27 H Avon Lake L 7-45
10/04 A Berea-Midpark W 41-40 OT
10/11 H Westlake W 44-14
10/18 A Avon L 13-48
10/25 A Amherst Steele L 7-41
11/01 H Lakewood W 37-6
North Royalton
08/30 A North Ridgeville W 40-20
09/06 H Brunswick L 0-49
09/14 H Medina Highland W 35-28
09/20 H Cuyahoga Falls W 42-20
09/27 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 14-51
10/04 A Twinsburg W 34-14
10/11 H Hudson L 17-43
10/18 H Wadsworth L 40-66
10/25 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 31-57
11/01 H Macedonia Nordonia L 26-56
Olmsted Falls
08/30 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 28-27
09/06 H Berea-Midpark W 36-21
09/13 A Westlake W 49-12
09/20 H North Ridgeville W 56-27
09/27 A Amherst Steele W 19-17
10/04 H Lakewood W 42-14
10/11 A Grafton Midview L 21-28
10/18 H North Olmsted W 41-0
10/25 H Avon L 14-24
11/01 A Avon Lake L 7-31
11/08 A Wadsworth L 7-35
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/30 H Sandusky L 14-20
09/06 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 14-12
09/14 H Maple Heights L 23-34
09/20 A Aurora L 13-14
09/27 A Elyria Catholic W 31-27
10/04 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 17-16
10/11 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 26-11
10/18 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-44
10/26 A Cleveland Benedictine L 7-40
11/01 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 26-22
Parma
08/29 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 55-12
09/06 A Elyria Catholic L 14-54
09/14 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 10-45
09/20 H Fairview Park Fairview L 28-35
09/27 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-34
10/04 H Parma Normandy W 40-6
10/11 H Rocky River L 14-21
10/17 H Garfield Heights L 0-41
10/25 A Bay Village Bay L 12-37
10/31 H Medina Buckeye L 6-42
Cleveland Rhodes
08/30 A Maple Heights L 6-52
09/06 A Warren Warren G. Harding L 0-56
09/13 A Brunswick L 0-42
09/20 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 32-0
09/27 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 32-14
10/04 A Cleveland John Hay L 24-38
10/11 H Cleveland Collinwood W 30-0
10/18 A Cleveland John Marshall L 12-19
10/25 A Cleveland East Technical W 28-0
11/01 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-56
Amherst Steele
08/30 A Lakewood W 29-21
09/06 H Oberlin Firelands W 41-0
09/14 H Grafton Midview W 21-7
09/20 A North Olmsted W 32-14
09/27 H Olmsted Falls L 17-19
10/04 A Avon Lake L 0-35
10/11 H Berea-Midpark W 19-0
10/18 A Westlake W 48-0
10/25 H North Ridgeville W 41-7
11/01 A Avon L 21-49
Parma Heights Valley Forge
08/30 H Cleveland John Hay W 35-0
09/06 A Rocky River W 24-21
09/14 H Parma W 45-10
09/20 A Bay Village Bay L 19-22
09/27 H Medina Buckeye L 23-35
10/04 A Elyria Catholic L 10-43
10/10 A Garfield Heights L 17-20
10/18 H Fairview Park Fairview W 42-14
10/25 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 37-42
11/01 A Parma Normandy W 63-0
Wadsworth
08/30 H Medina Highland W 42-20
09/06 H Wooster W 20-17
09/14 A Medina L 28-31
09/20 A Hudson L 35-37
09/27 A Macedonia Nordonia W 34-28
10/04 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 56-23
10/11 A Cuyahoga Falls W 33-2
10/18 A North Royalton W 66-40
10/25 H Twinsburg W 49-35
11/01 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 35-34
11/08 H Olmsted Falls W 35-7
11/15 N Avon Lake L 21-31
Westlake
08/29 H Rocky River L 14-41
09/06 A North Olmsted L 20-46
09/13 H Olmsted Falls L 12-49
09/20 A Avon Lake L 0-49
09/27 H Berea-Midpark L 14-49
10/04 A Avon L 0-62
10/11 A North Ridgeville L 14-44
10/18 H Amherst Steele L 0-48
10/25 A Lakewood L 43-56
11/01 H Grafton Midview L 0-42
Wooster
08/30 A Orrville L 27-39
09/06 A Wadsworth L 17-20
09/14 H Dover L 16-21
09/20 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 54-21
09/27 H Lexington W 41-24
10/04 A Millersburg West Holmes W 33-21
10/11 H Mount Vernon W 35-28
10/18 H Mansfield Senior W 18-17
10/25 H Akron Firestone W 35-0
11/01 A Ashland W 37-16
11/08 A Avon L 13-33
 
Last edited:

EagleFan

Going...Going...
REGION 7​

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
08/30 A Findlay W 14-7
09/06 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 56-14
09/13 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 22-13
09/20 H Sylvania Northview W 42-0
09/27 A Perrysburg W 33-0
10/04 H Bowling Green W 49-0
10/11 H Napoleon W 21-0
10/18 A Sylvania Southview W 48-0
10/25 H Maumee W 62-0
11/01 A Holland Springfield W 56-7
11/08 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 44-36
11/15 N Lewis Center Olentangy L 21-31
Sunbury Big Walnut
08/30 A Johnstown-Monroe L 7-21
09/06 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 48-20
09/13 H Shelby W 21-14
09/20 H Olentangy Orange L 3-34
09/27 A Marysville L 10-38
10/04 A Newark W 37-16
10/11 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 49-19
10/18 H New Albany L 20-26
10/25 A Groveport Madison L 0-49
11/01 H Canal Winchester L 13-28
Toledo Central Catholic
08/30 H Holland Springfield W 48-0
09/06 H Harper Woods (MI) W 35-12
09/13 H Novi Detroit Catholic Central (MI) W 28-6
09/20 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 31-26
09/27 H Lima Senior W 34-0
10/04 A Oregon Clay W 60-7
10/11 H Toledo Whitmer W 42-14
10/18 A Fremont Ross W 50-6
10/25 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 20-0
11/01 H Findlay W 42-21
11/08 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 20-10
11/15 N Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 28-6
11/22 N Lewis Center Olentangy W 35-14
11/29 N Cincinnati La Salle L 21-35
Oregon Clay
08/30 A Maumee W 49-17
09/06 A Sylvania Northview W 28-10
09/13 H Toledo Waite W 41-8
09/20 H Lima Senior W 27-12
09/27 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 7-36
10/04 H Toledo Central Catholic L 7-60
10/11 H Findlay L 21-28
10/18 A Toledo Whitmer L 21-42
10/25 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 10-40
11/01 A Fremont Ross W 43-7
Dublin Scioto
08/30 H Columbus St. Charles L 21-28
09/06 A New Albany L 24-28
09/13 A Whitehall-Yearling W 49-14
09/20 H Dublin Jerome L 17-25
09/27 A Delaware Hayes W 29-17
10/04 A Hilliard Bradley W 38-36
10/11 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 30-14
10/18 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin L 29-32
10/25 A Worthington Thomas Worthington L 27-30 OT
11/01 H Hilliard Darby L 14-35
Fremont Ross
08/30 H Tiffin Columbian L 7-35
09/06 A Toledo Start W 41-23
09/14 H Sandusky L 7-42
09/20 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 7-39
09/27 A Findlay L 0-34
10/04 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 13-37
10/11 A Lima Senior L 7-20
10/18 H Toledo Central Catholic L 6-50
10/25 A Toledo Whitmer L 6-48
11/01 H Oregon Clay L 7-43
Marion Harding
08/30 A Mount Vernon L 14-15
09/06 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 21-35
09/13 H Newark W 23-20
09/20 A Marion Pleasant W 38-35
09/27 H Galion L 18-42
10/04 H Shelby L 7-49
10/11 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-13
10/18 H Caledonia River Valley L 12-36
10/25 A Bellville Clear Fork L 20-55
11/01 H Ontario L 17-35
Pataskala Licking Heights
08/30 H Galloway Westland L 28-48
09/06 A Reynoldsburg L 7-41
09/13 H New Albany L 14-41
09/21 H Heath L 7-26
09/27 A Newark Catholic L 21-24
10/04 H Granville L 21-35
10/11 A Hebron Lakewood W 39-14
10/18 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 28-35
10/25 A Johnstown-Monroe L 14-28
11/01 A Newark Licking Valley L 21-42
Lima Senior
08/29 H Lima Central Catholic W 49-45
09/06 H Piqua W 17-14
09/14 A Painesville Riverside L 19-24
09/20 A Oregon Clay L 12-27
09/27 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-34
10/04 H Toledo Whitmer L 0-31
10/11 H Fremont Ross W 20-7
10/18 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 7-38
10/25 A Findlay L 0-35
11/01 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 28-46
Columbus Mifflin
08/30 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-64
09/06 A Chillicothe L 14-27
09/13 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-30
09/20 H Columbus Northland L 0-25
09/27 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 20-6
10/04 H Columbus Whetstone L 6-12
10/11 A Columbus East L 14-56
10/18 A Columbus Centennial L 0-54
10/25 H Columbus Beechcroft L 6-54
11/01 A Garfield Heights L 0-37
Mount Vernon
08/30 H Marion Harding W 15-14
09/06 A Newark W 21-0
09/13 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 43-9
09/20 H Lexington W 26-21
09/27 H Ashland L 27-42
10/04 A Zanesville L 30-38
10/11 A Wooster L 28-35
10/18 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 48-22
10/25 H Mansfield Senior L 14-34
11/01 A Millersburg West Holmes W 32-24
Columbus Northland
08/30 A Marysville L 0-49
09/06 H Whitehall-Yearling L 7-44
09/13 A Westerville Central L 0-76
09/20 A Columbus Mifflin W 25-0
09/27 H Columbus Whetstone W 42-7
10/04 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 56-6
10/11 H Indianapolis Roncalli (IN) L 7-38
10/18 H Columbus East W 26-13
10/25 H Columbus Centennial L 7-33
11/01 A Columbus Beechcroft L 0-27
Delaware Olentangy Berlin
08/30 A Columbus Briggs W 51-0
09/06 H Canal Winchester L 21-24
09/13 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 19-42
09/20 H Delaware Hayes W 32-21
09/27 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 28-20
10/04 A Hilliard Darby W 16-12
10/11 H Hilliard Bradley L 19-21
10/18 A Dublin Scioto W 32-29
10/25 A Dublin Jerome L 20-25
11/01 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 36-13
11/08 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 36-44
Lewis Center Olentangy
08/30 A Hilliard Darby L 13-23
09/06 H Miamisburg W 37-6
09/13 A Holland Springfield W 35-14
09/20 H Dublin Coffman L 16-38
09/27 A New Albany W 38-35
10/04 A Westerville South W 23-20
10/11 H Olentangy Orange L 14-28
10/18 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 21-24
10/25 A Westerville North W 44-14
11/01 H Westerville Central L 7-41
11/08 A Troy W 42-10
11/15 N Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 31-21
11/22 N Toledo Central Catholic L 14-35
Piqua
08/30 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 7-28
09/06 A Lima Senior L 14-17
09/12 A Riverside Stebbins W 27-10
09/20 H Sidney W 29-0
09/27 H Vandalia Butler W 14-7
10/04 A West Carrollton L 34-39
10/11 H Xenia L 7-21
10/18 H Greenville W 21-7
10/25 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 28-14
11/01 A Troy L 9-35
Toledo St. Francis de Sales
08/30 A Clyde W 25-23
09/06 H Sylvania Southview W 44-3
09/13 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 13-22
09/20 A Fremont Ross W 39-7
09/27 H Oregon Clay W 36-7
10/04 A Findlay W 16-7
10/11 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 10-24
10/18 A Lima Senior W 38-7
10/25 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-20
11/01 H Toledo Whitmer L 18-35
11/08 A Toledo Central Catholic L 10-20
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
08/30 H Bowling Green W 42-21
09/06 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-56
09/13 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 42-19
09/20 H Toledo Central Catholic L 26-31
09/27 A Toledo Whitmer L 20-35
10/04 H Fremont Ross W 37-13
10/11 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 24-10
10/18 H Findlay W 31-28
10/25 A Oregon Clay W 40-10
11/01 A Lima Senior W 46-28
11/08 H Westerville South W 42-34
11/15 N Toledo Central Catholic L 6-28
Sidney
08/30 H St. Marys Memorial L 22-25
09/06 A Bellefontaine L 34-42
09/13 H Dayton Belmont W 7-0
09/20 A Piqua L 0-29
09/27 A Xenia L 0-20
10/04 H Fairborn W 24-17
10/11 H Troy L 7-19
10/18 A West Carrollton W 49-25
10/25 H Riverside Stebbins L 21-23
11/01 A Greenville L 14-19
Holland Springfield
08/30 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-48
09/06 A Sandusky L 27-55
09/13 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 14-35
09/20 A Perrysburg L 28-42
09/28 A Napoleon W 20-13
10/04 H Sylvania Northview W 27-26
10/11 H Maumee W 48-10
10/18 A Bowling Green W 56-55 OT
10/25 H Sylvania Southview W 49-21
11/01 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-56
Sylvania Northview
08/30 A Toledo Waite W 22-6
09/06 H Oregon Clay L 10-28
09/13 H Toledo Bowsher W 33-6
09/20 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-42
09/27 H Bowling Green W 23-15
10/04 A Holland Springfield L 26-27
10/11 H Perrysburg L 21-37
10/18 A Maumee W 42-0
10/25 H Napoleon L 24-28
11/01 A Sylvania Southview W 24-7
Sylvania Southview
08/30 A Toledo Rogers L 0-7
09/06 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 3-44
09/13 H Toledo Scott W 42-18
09/20 H Napoleon L 17-34
09/27 A Maumee L 10-14
10/04 H Perrysburg L 10-49
10/11 A Bowling Green L 12-30
10/18 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-48
10/25 A Holland Springfield L 21-49
11/01 H Sylvania Northview L 7-24
Troy
08/29 A Dayton Belmont W 28-27 OT
09/06 H Vandalia Butler W 35-14
09/13 A Cincinnati Turpin L 13-62
09/20 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 14-7
09/27 A Greenville W 35-7
10/04 H Riverside Stebbins W 42-7
10/11 A Sidney W 19-7
10/18 H Fairborn W 9-7
10/25 A Xenia L 22-24
11/01 H Piqua W 35-9
11/08 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 10-42
Toledo Waite
08/30 H Sylvania Northview L 6-22
09/06 A Tiffin Columbian L 6-41
09/13 A Oregon Clay L 8-41
09/20 A Huron L 0-35
09/28 H Columbus Beechcroft L 12-20
10/04 H Toledo Start L 21-24
10/10 H Toledo Woodward L 0-27
10/18 A Toledo Scott W 44-0
10/24 H Toledo Bowsher W 16-10
11/01 A Toledo Rogers W 38-14
Pataskala Watkins Memorial
08/30 A Columbus Whetstone W 38-19
09/05 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 13-24
09/13 H Chillicothe W 26-14
09/20 H Newark Catholic L 0-21
09/27 H Johnstown-Monroe L 7-24
10/04 A Heath L 7-35
10/11 H Newark Licking Valley L 12-40
10/18 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 35-28
10/25 A Hebron Lakewood L 28-29 OT
11/01 H Granville L 14-35
Westerville South
08/30 A New Albany W 48-21
09/06 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 49-6
09/13 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 35-21
09/20 A Upper Arlington W 28-21
09/27 H Reynoldsburg L 14-35
10/04 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 20-23
10/11 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 20-37
10/17 H Westerville North W 49-21
10/25 A Westerville Central W 23-20 OT
11/01 H Olentangy Orange L 24-42
11/08 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 34-42
Columbus Whetstone
08/30 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 19-38
09/06 A Columbus Briggs W 55-20
09/13 H Columbus South L 21-50
09/23 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 49-12
09/27 A Columbus Northland L 7-42
10/04 A Columbus Mifflin W 12-6
10/11 H Columbus Beechcroft L 20-32
10/18 A Northwood L 10-63
10/25 H Columbus East L 6-20
11/01 H Columbus Centennial L 7-55
Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
08/30 H Olentangy Orange L 6-16
09/06 A Westerville South L 6-49
09/13 H Groveport Madison L 14-41
09/20 A Worthington Thomas Worthington L 13-20
09/27 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin L 20-28
10/04 H Delaware Hayes W 36-21
10/11 A Dublin Scioto L 14-30
10/18 H Hilliard Darby L 0-38
10/24 A Hilliard Bradley L 7-49
11/01 H Dublin Jerome L 0-56

REGION 8​

Cincinnati Anderson
08/30 A Independence Simon Kenton (KY) W 44-16
09/06 A Hamilton L 14-28
09/13 A Harrison L 0-6 OT
09/20 H Kings Mills Kings W 59-41
09/27 H Cincinnati Withrow W 48-14
10/04 A Milford W 48-13
10/11 H Batavia West Clermont W 34-23
10/18 A Cincinnati Turpin L 28-29
10/25 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 34-31 OT
11/01 H Loveland W 63-8
Columbus Briggs
08/30 H Delaware Olentangy Berlin L 0-51
09/06 H Columbus Whetstone L 20-55
09/13 A Columbus Franklin Heights L 26-53
09/20 A Columbus South L 20-66
09/27 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-63
10/04 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 8-48
10/11 A Columbus Africentric L 0-54
10/18 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 16-61
10/25 H Columbus Independence L 6-64
11/01 H Columbus West W 38-30
Canal Winchester
08/30 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 35-17
09/06 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin W 24-21
09/13 H Ashville Teays Valley W 66-7
09/20 A Westerville North W 24-7
09/27 H Grove City W 38-7
10/04 H New Albany W 41-27
10/11 A Groveport Madison L 0-28
10/18 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 48-6
10/25 H Newark W 49-0
11/01 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 28-13
11/08 A Harrison L 18-24
Chillicothe
08/30 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-14
09/06 H Columbus Mifflin W 27-14
09/13 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 14-26
09/20 H Columbus Centennial L 15-48
09/26 H Logan L 7-18
10/04 A Washington Court House Washington L 7-38
10/11 H Hillsboro W 49-6
10/18 H Greenfield McClain W 44-14
10/25 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 23-3
11/01 A Jackson L 2-49
Trenton Edgewood
08/30 H Monroe W 34-6
09/06 A Franklin L 10-20
09/13 A Hamilton Badin L 0-27
09/20 A Cincinnati Northwest W 35-0
09/27 H Harrison L 10-28
10/04 H Hamilton Ross L 20-21 OT
10/11 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 20-55
10/18 H Oxford Talawanda L 26-28
10/25 A Morrow Little Miami L 24-41
11/01 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 21-41
Fairborn
08/30 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 36-0
09/06 A Bellbrook L 0-28
09/13 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 7-20
09/20 H Greenville L 26-29
09/27 H Riverside Stebbins W 32-14
10/04 A Sidney L 17-24
10/11 H Vandalia Butler W 39-0
10/18 A Troy L 7-9
10/25 A West Carrollton L 15-38
10/31 H Xenia L 0-42
Columbus Franklin Heights
08/30 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 13-8
09/06 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 12-42
09/13 H Columbus Briggs W 53-26
09/20 A Galloway Westland W 28-18
09/27 H Westerville North L 20-28
10/04 H Groveport Madison L 7-61
10/11 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 19-49
10/18 H Canal Winchester L 6-48
10/25 H New Albany L 7-34
11/01 A Newark L 30-41
Harrison
08/30 A Vandalia Butler W 38-6
09/06 A St. Leon East Central (IN) L 7-10 OT
09/13 H Cincinnati Anderson W 6-0 OT
09/20 H Hamilton Ross W 48-10
09/27 A Trenton Edgewood W 28-10
10/04 H Oxford Talawanda W 42-7
10/11 A Morrow Little Miami W 36-13
10/18 A Brookville Franklin County (IN) W 55-7
10/25 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 42-13
11/01 H Cincinnati Northwest W 49-0
11/08 H Canal Winchester W 24-18
11/15 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 42-7
11/22 N Cincinnati La Salle L 8-45
Kings Mills Kings
08/30 A Lebanon W 34-20
09/06 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 24-31
09/13 H Cincinnati Northwest W 38-6
09/20 A Cincinnati Anderson L 41-59
09/27 H Cincinnati Turpin L 24-27
10/04 A Cincinnati Withrow W 56-21
10/11 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 31-26
10/18 A Milford W 52-7
10/25 H Loveland W 56-8
11/01 A Batavia West Clermont L 19-35
Cincinnati La Salle
08/30 H West Chester Lakota West W 31-7
09/06 A Mason W 31-0
09/13 H Mansfield (MA) W 38-16
09/20 H Dayton Dunbar W 37-7
09/27 A Buffalo St. Joseph's Collegiate (NY) W 48-0
10/04 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 41-20
10/11 A Covington Catholic (KY) L 7-27
10/18 A Cincinnati St. Xavier W 22-15
10/25 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 21-26
11/01 H Cincinnati Elder W 27-25
11/08 H Morrow Little Miami W 42-0
11/15 N Columbus Walnut Ridge W 35-7
11/22 N Harrison W 45-8
11/29 N Toledo Central Catholic W 35-21
12/05 N Massillon Washington W 34-17
Morrow Little Miami
08/30 H West Carrollton W 35-14
09/06 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 41-6
09/13 H Goshen W 33-24
09/20 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 35-36 OT
09/27 H Oxford Talawanda W 41-19
10/04 A Cincinnati Northwest W 31-21
10/11 H Harrison L 13-36
10/18 A Hamilton Ross W 24-21
10/25 H Trenton Edgewood W 41-24
11/01 H Independence Simon Kenton (KY) W 48-35
11/08 A Cincinnati La Salle L 0-42
Logan
08/30 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-35
09/06 H Ashville Teays Valley L 7-10
09/13 A Jackson L 7-28
09/20 H Thornville Sheridan L 7-14
09/26 A Chillicothe W 18-7
10/04 A The Plains Athens W 46-20
10/11 H Zanesville L 14-44
10/18 H Pomeroy Meigs W 39-19
10/25 A Zanesville Maysville W 14-12
11/01 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 7-14
Loveland
08/30 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 20-50
09/06 H Lebanon L 20-50
09/13 A Milford L 13-47
09/20 A Cincinnati Withrow L 0-39
09/27 H Milford L 13-42
10/04 H Batavia West Clermont L 7-41
10/11 A Cincinnati Turpin L 12-48
10/18 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 32-55
10/25 A Kings Mills Kings L 8-56
11/01 A Cincinnati Anderson L 8-63
Columbus St. Charles
08/30 A Dublin Scioto W 28-21
09/06 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 19-16
09/13 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 19-7
09/20 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 0-16
09/27 A Dayton Carroll W 45-14
10/04 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-30
10/11 A Lucas L 8-20
10/18 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 14-26
10/26 A Youngstown Chaney L 7-14
11/01 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 3-17
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/31 A Dayton Carroll W 35-28
09/06 A Dublin Jerome L 14-45
09/13 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 36-21
09/20 H Kettering Archbishop Alter W 35-31
09/27 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 42-22
10/04 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 20-16
10/11 A Dayton Belmont W 28-7
10/18 A Columbus St. Charles W 26-14
10/25 H Steubenville W 30-18
10/31 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 13-20
11/08 A Cincinnati Turpin W 27-13
11/15 N Harrison L 7-42
Riverside Stebbins
08/30 A Jamestown Greeneview W 19-0
09/06 A Greenville L 10-21
09/12 H Piqua L 10-27
09/20 H Xenia L 0-42
09/27 A Fairborn L 14-32
10/04 A Troy L 7-42
10/11 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 19-28
10/18 H Vandalia Butler W 21-13
10/25 A Sidney W 23-21
11/01 H West Carrollton L 14-21
Oxford Talawanda
08/30 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 41-7
09/06 H Hamilton Badin W 24-17
09/13 A Eaton W 44-14
09/20 H New Richmond W 29-6
09/27 A Morrow Little Miami L 19-41
10/04 A Harrison L 7-42
10/11 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 24-6
10/18 A Trenton Edgewood W 28-26
10/25 H Cincinnati Northwest W 42-12
11/01 H Hamilton Ross L 21-34
Ashville Teays Valley
08/30 H Chillicothe W 14-0
09/06 A Logan W 10-7
09/13 A Canal Winchester L 7-66
09/20 H Circleville Logan Elm W 41-7
09/27 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 40-0
10/04 H Dayton Dunbar L 20-28
10/11 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 42-0
10/18 A Circleville W 57-0
10/25 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 28-21
11/01 A Bloom-Carroll L 9-25
New Carlisle Tecumseh
08/30 A Fairborn L 0-36
09/06 A Dayton Carroll L 13-23
09/13 H Bellbrook L 0-42
09/20 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 14-35
09/27 H St. Paris Graham W 21-17
10/04 H London L 7-48
10/11 A Springfield Shawnee L 22-63
10/18 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 14-35
10/25 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 29-35 3OT
11/01 H Bellefontaine L 13-48
Cincinnati Turpin
08/30 A Liberty Twp Lakota East W 35-21
09/06 A Cincinnati Northwest W 41-7
09/13 H Troy W 62-13
09/20 H Batavia West Clermont W 40-7
09/27 A Kings Mills Kings W 27-24
10/04 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 39-7
10/11 H Loveland W 48-12
10/18 H Cincinnati Anderson W 29-28
10/25 A Cincinnati Withrow W 59-13
11/01 H Milford W 42-13
11/08 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 13-27
Columbus Walnut Ridge
08/30 H Columbus Mifflin W 64-0
09/05 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 24-13
09/13 H Columbus Beechcroft W 40-6
09/22 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 27-7
09/27 H Columbus Briggs W 63-6
10/04 H Columbus Africentric W 65-2
10/11 A Columbus South W 58-14
10/18 A Columbus Marion-Franklin W 33-6
10/25 H Columbus West W 46-0
11/01 H Columbus Independence W 35-0
11/08 A Xenia W 28-7
11/15 N Cincinnati La Salle L 7-35
Columbus West
08/30 H Columbus Linden McKinley L 0-1 forfeit (44-6)
09/06 A Columbus Centennial L 0-50
09/13 A Columbus East L 6-42
09/20 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 0-47
09/27 A Columbus Independence L 14-70
10/04 H Columbus South L 6-48
10/11 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 3-36
10/18 H Columbus Africentric L 14-43
10/25 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-46
11/01 A Columbus Briggs L 30-38
West Carrollton
08/30 A Morrow Little Miami L 14-35
09/06 A Dayton Northridge L 7-26
09/13 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 0-47
09/19 A Vandalia Butler L 7-41
09/27 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 34-57
10/04 H Piqua W 39-34
10/11 A Greenville L 0-7
10/18 H Sidney L 25-49
10/25 H Fairborn W 38-15
11/01 A Riverside Stebbins W 21-14
Whitehall-Yearling
08/30 A Westerville Central L 6-30
09/06 A Columbus Northland W 44-7
09/13 H Dublin Scioto L 14-49
09/20 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 24-38
09/27 H Grandview Heights W 60-13
10/04 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 20-14
10/11 H Bexley W 48-27
10/18 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 20-10
10/25 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 27-29
11/01 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 40-30
Cincinnati Winton Woods
08/30 A Trotwood-Madison W 36-7
09/06 A Batavia West Clermont W 49-0
09/13 H Upper Arlington W 30-7
09/20 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 34-0
09/28 H Lakewood St. Edward L 31-51
10/05 A St. Louis Christian Brothers (MO) L 31-42
10/11 A Trenton Edgewood W 55-20
10/18 H Cincinnati Elder L 37-42
10/25 A Cincinnati La Salle W 26-21
11/01 B BYE WEEK ()
Cincinnati Withrow
08/31 A Cincinnati Woodward W 12-8
09/06 A Cincinnati Princeton L 0-42
09/13 A Cincinnati Taft L 26-29
09/20 H Loveland W 39-0
09/27 A Cincinnati Anderson L 14-48
10/04 H Kings Mills Kings L 21-56
10/11 H Milford W 20-14
10/18 A Batavia West Clermont L 7-35
10/25 H Cincinnati Turpin L 13-59
11/01 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 14-35
Xenia
08/29 H Beavercreek L 20-21
09/06 A Eaton W 35-14
09/13 A Franklin W 27-20
09/20 A Riverside Stebbins W 42-0
09/27 H Sidney W 20-0
10/04 A Vandalia Butler W 21-0
10/11 A Piqua W 21-7
10/18 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 37-3
10/25 H Troy W 24-22
10/31 A Fairborn W 42-0
11/08 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 7-28
 
Last edited:
.
Top