Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-08-16, 01:10 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,953
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2016 Division VII Schedules

REGION 25

Southington Chalker
08/26 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 0-35
09/02 H Sebring McKinley L 14-29
09/09 A Leetonia W 30-7
09/16 A Beallsville W 74-0
09/23 A Grand Valley L 19-51
09/30 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 32-22
10/07 H Newbury L 28-49
10/14 H Vienna Mathews L 15-34
10/21 A Windham L 21-56
10/28 A Ashtabula St. John W 20-14
Bowerston Conotton Valley
08/26 A Strasburg-Franklin L 0-41
09/02 H Salineville Southern L 20-39
09/09 H Atwater Waterloo L 0-41
09/16 A Rootstown L 12-42
09/23 H Bridgeport W 20-14
09/30 H Toronto L 0-62
10/07 A Cameron (WV) L 7-59
10/14 A Beallsville W 61-8
10/21 H Hundred (WV) W 60-14
10/29 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 6-70
East Canton
08/26 A Lucas L 27-49
09/02 H Atwater Waterloo W 32-0
09/09 H Rootstown W 12-7
09/16 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 7-41
09/23 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 4-16
09/30 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 7-41
10/07 H Malvern W 49-6
10/14 H Strasburg-Franklin W 56-21
10/21 A Newcomerstown W 48-0
10/29 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 60-13
11/05 A Norwalk St. Paul L 20-56
Fairport Harding
08/27 H Leetonia W 20-7
09/02 H Rootstown L 7-56
09/09 H Ashtabula St. John W 41-14
09/16 A Berkshire L 6-42
09/23 H Independence L 0-46
09/30 A Middlefield Cardinal L 6-47
10/07 H Cuyahoga Heights L 6-35
10/14 A Kirtland L 7-63
10/21 H Gates Mills Hawken L 6-14
10/28 A Richmond Heights W 41-0
North Jackson Jackson-Milton
08/26 A Southington Chalker W 35-0
09/02 H Newton Falls L 0-21
09/09 A Windham W 50-29
09/16 A Leetonia W 40-10
09/23 A Newbury W 29-26
09/30 A McDonald L 7-35
10/07 H Sebring McKinley W 28-14
10/14 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-53
10/21 H Lowellville W 26-0
10/28 H Mineral Ridge W 30-7
11/05 A Mogadore L 6-55
Warren John F. Kennedy
08/27 H Knox Keystone (PA) W 55-0
09/02 A Leavittsburg Labrae W 17-0
09/09 A Girard W 28-7
09/16 A Columbiana Crestview W 34-0
09/24 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 14-0
09/30 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 44-0
10/08 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 47-7
10/15 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 27-14
10/22 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 10-14
10/29 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 28-27 OT
11/05 H Toronto W 38-0
11/12 N Mogadore W 16-3
11/19 N Norwalk St. Paul W 48-13
11/26 N Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 48-7
12/03 N Minster W 24-6
Leetonia
08/27 A Fairport Harding L 7-20
09/02 H Vienna Mathews L 0-43
09/09 H Southington Chalker L 7-30
09/16 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 10-40
09/23 A Lowellville W 33-32 OT
09/30 A East Palestine L 3-47
10/07 A Wellsville L 7-57
10/14 H Salineville Southern L 21-24
10/21 A Lisbon David Anderson L 0-46
10/28 H Columbiana L 0-38
Lowellville
08/27 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 12-48
09/02 A Windham L 6-28
09/09 H Wellsville L 16-48
09/16 B BYE WEEK ()
09/23 H Leetonia L 32-33 OT
09/30 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 6-43
10/07 A Mineral Ridge L 24-44
10/14 H Sebring McKinley L 20-54
10/21 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 0-26
10/28 A McDonald L 0-45
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/27 H Newbury L 46-49
09/01 H Cleveland Collinwood L 14-24
09/10 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 28-12
09/16 H Ashtabula St. John W 38-6
09/23 A Windham L 26-27
09/30 A Beallsville W 61-7
10/08 H Akron North W 34-6
10/15 A Weirton Madonna (WV) W 32-6
10/22 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 8-14
10/29 A New Madison Tri-Village W 36-28 OT
Malvern
08/26 H Hanoverton United Local L 20-38
09/02 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 6-43
09/09 A Salineville Southern W 27-7
09/16 A Newcomerstown L 8-16
09/23 H Strasburg-Franklin W 45-27
09/30 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 36-24
10/07 A East Canton L 6-49
10/14 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 8-54
10/21 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-28
10/28 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 6-49
Ashland Mapleton
08/26 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 7-53
09/02 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 13-24
09/09 A Rittman W 34-26
09/16 A New London W 56-30
09/23 H Monroeville L 28-33
09/30 A Ashland Crestview L 13-14
10/07 A Greenwich South Central W 41-14
10/15 A Norwalk St. Paul L 14-48
10/21 H Plymouth W 20-12
10/28 H Collins Western Reserve W 70-49
Vienna Mathews
08/26 H Ashtabula St. John W 49-6
09/02 A Leetonia W 43-0
09/09 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 20-47
09/16 H Windham L 41-42
09/23 A Rootstown L 0-42
09/30 H Weirton Madonna (WV) W 30-14
10/07 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 20-14 2OT
10/14 A Southington Chalker W 34-15
10/21 A Grand Valley L 12-39
10/28 A Newbury L 28-29
Sebring McKinley
08/26 H Windham W 24-20
09/02 A Southington Chalker W 29-14
09/09 H Toronto L 22-43
09/16 A Columbiana L 7-49
09/23 H East Palestine L 26-48
09/30 H Mineral Ridge L 32-33 OT
10/07 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 14-28
10/14 A Lowellville W 54-20
10/21 H McDonald L 13-40
10/28 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 21-60
Mogadore
08/27 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 24-6
09/02 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 21-7
09/09 A Norton W 42-14
09/16 H Granville W 21-12
09/23 A Loudonville W 40-14
09/30 A Mantua Crestwood L 7-24
10/07 H Ravenna Southeast W 42-10
10/14 H Garrettsville Garfield W 35-20
10/21 A Atwater Waterloo W 48-0
10/28 H Rootstown L 14-21
11/05 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 55-6
11/12 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 3-16
Monroeville
08/26 A Crestline W 47-13
09/03 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 41-7
09/09 H Castalia Margaretta W 28-16
09/16 A Plymouth W 35-21
09/23 A Ashland Mapleton W 33-28
09/30 H Greenwich South Central W 35-0
10/07 A New London W 46-13
10/14 H Ashland Crestview W 18-14
10/21 H Collins Western Reserve W 41-16
10/28 H Norwalk St. Paul L 8-14
11/05 H Windham W 55-6
11/12 N Norwalk St. Paul L 0-24
Newbury
08/27 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 49-46
09/02 A Ashtabula St. John W 38-25
09/09 H Richmond Heights W 39-8
09/17 H Atwater Waterloo L 35-47
09/23 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 26-29
09/30 H Grand Valley L 0-48
10/07 A Southington Chalker W 49-28
10/14 A Windham L 56-65
10/21 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 27-14
10/28 H Vienna Mathews W 29-28
Ashtabula St. John
08/26 A Vienna Mathews L 6-49
09/02 H Newbury L 25-38
09/09 A Fairport Harding L 14-41
09/16 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 6-38
09/23 A Andover Pymatuning Valley L 13-24
09/30 H Windham L 27-47
10/08 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-45
10/15 A Ashtabula Edgewood L 8-43
10/21 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 20-51
10/28 H Southington Chalker L 14-20
Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
08/27 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-34
09/03 H Monroeville L 7-41
09/09 A Ashland Crestview L 0-42
09/16 H Loudonville W 12-7
09/23 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 0-35
09/30 A Milan Edison L 0-49
10/08 H Kansas Lakota W 39-21
10/15 A Tiffin Calvert L 0-42
10/22 H Castalia Margaretta L 12-34
10/29 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 43-50
Norwalk St. Paul
08/27 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 34-0
09/03 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 42-3
09/10 H Tiffin Calvert W 24-19
09/16 A Collins Western Reserve W 56-21
09/24 H New London W 56-0
09/30 A Plymouth W 42-0
10/08 H Ashland Crestview W 14-13
10/15 H Ashland Mapleton W 48-14
10/21 A Greenwich South Central W 35-0
10/28 A Monroeville W 14-8
11/05 H East Canton W 56-20
11/12 N Monroeville W 24-0
11/19 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 13-48
Greenwich South Central
08/26 A Attica Seneca East L 20-54
09/02 A Rittman L 14-19
09/09 H Crestline W 26-21
09/16 A Ashland Crestview L 7-49
09/23 H Plymouth W 33-27 OT
09/30 A Monroeville L 0-35
10/07 H Ashland Mapleton L 14-41
10/14 A Collins Western Reserve L 28-35
10/21 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-35
10/28 H New London W 33-27 OT
Strasburg-Franklin
08/26 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 41-0
09/03 H Cedarville W 47-0
09/09 A Howard East Knox L 19-26
09/16 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 21-41
09/23 A Malvern L 27-45
09/30 A Newcomerstown L 28-30 OT
10/07 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-34
10/14 A East Canton L 21-56
10/21 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 21-35
10/28 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 0-33
Toronto
08/26 A Wellsville W 36-16
09/02 A Bridgeport W 54-8
09/09 A Sebring McKinley W 43-22
09/16 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 18-7
09/23 H Shadyside L 30-31
09/30 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 62-0
10/07 H Beallsville W 66-7
10/14 H Hannibal River L 31-38
10/21 H Richmond Edison W 47-22
10/28 A Weirton Madonna (WV) W 57-7
11/05 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 0-38
New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
08/27 A Lisbon David Anderson L 35-59
09/03 A Weirton Madonna (WV) W 56-6
09/10 H Worthington Christian W 41-14
09/16 A Strasburg-Franklin W 41-21
09/24 H Newcomerstown W 42-0
09/30 A Malvern L 24-36
10/08 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 28-10
10/14 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 7-39
10/22 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 7-49
10/29 H East Canton L 13-60
Wellsville
08/26 H Toronto L 16-36
09/02 H East Palestine L 19-20
09/09 A Lowellville W 48-16
09/16 H McDonald W 34-20
09/23 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 34-46
09/30 H Lisbon David Anderson L 22-44
10/07 H Leetonia W 57-7
10/14 A Hanoverton United Local W 32-7
10/21 A Columbiana L 12-19
10/28 A Salineville Southern W 42-0
Windham
08/26 A Sebring McKinley L 20-24
09/02 H Lowellville W 28-6
09/09 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 29-50
09/16 A Vienna Mathews W 42-41
09/23 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 27-26
09/30 A Ashtabula St. John W 47-27
10/07 A Grand Valley L 6-41
10/14 H Newbury W 65-56
10/21 H Southington Chalker W 56-21
10/28 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 28-14
11/05 A Monroeville L 6-55
Youngstown Valley Christian
08/27 H Lowellville W 48-12
09/02 A Brookfield L 19-53
09/10 H Bridgeport W 41-2
09/17 H Grand Valley L 0-34
09/23 B BYE WEEK ()
10/01 H Cleveland Central Catholic L 15-28
10/08 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 7-47
10/14 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 0-38
10/21 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 14-42
10/28 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 0-21
Cleveland Whitney Young
08/27 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 13-44
09/03 A East Cleveland Shaw L 0-52
09/10 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-28
09/16 A Cleveland Collinwood L 0-32
09/24 H Cleveland John Marshall L 12-22
09/30 H Cleveland John Adams W 12-0
10/08 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 20-0
10/14 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-36
10/21 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 8-18
10/28 A Cleveland East Technical L 24-32

REGION 26

Antwerp
08/26 H Lima Perry L 34-42
09/02 H West Unity Hilltop W 36-28
09/09 A Paulding L 20-38
09/16 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 34-42
09/23 A Defiance Ayersville L 13-68
09/30 H Holgate W 14-7
10/07 A Edgerton L 20-53
10/14 H Hicksville L 13-48
10/21 A Defiance Tinora L 7-38
10/28 H Sherwood Fairview L 26-49
Arcadia
08/26 H Kansas Lakota L 7-37
09/02 A Ridgeway Ridgemont L 20-36
09/09 H Rawson Cory-Rawson L 0-32
09/16 A McComb L 0-75
09/23 A Vanlue L 26-30
09/30 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-69
10/07 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 14-72
10/14 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 13-49
10/21 H North Baltimore L 27-60
10/28 A Van Buren L 7-70
Arlington
08/26 H Anna L 0-28
09/02 A Ada W 20-7
09/09 H Pandora-Gilboa W 12-7
09/16 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 48-7
09/23 H McComb L 14-44
09/30 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 34-14
10/07 A North Baltimore W 49-6
10/14 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 28-35
10/21 A Vanlue W 34-6
10/28 H Leipsic W 28-6
11/05 H Lucas W 21-19
11/12 N Convoy Crestview L 7-28
New Washington Buckeye Central
08/26 H Plymouth L 19-39
09/02 A Sycamore Mohawk L 12-26
09/09 H Attica Seneca East L 14-46
09/16 A Crestline L 14-36
09/23 H Upper Sandusky L 7-32
09/30 A Morral Ridgedale W 42-0
10/07 H Carey L 0-46
10/14 A Bucyrus W 41-40
10/21 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 6-34
10/28 A Bucyrus Wynford L 12-62
Tiffin Calvert
08/26 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 35-13
09/02 A Swanton L 13-43
09/10 A Norwalk St. Paul L 19-24
09/16 A Kansas Lakota W 59-7
09/23 H Gibsonburg W 38-6
09/30 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 65-14
10/07 H Fostoria St. Wendelin W 77-14 8-Man
10/15 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 42-0
10/22 H Attica Seneca East L 16-28
10/28 A Castalia Margaretta W 40-32
11/05 H Convoy Crestview L 20-54
Toledo Christian
08/26 A Delta L 0-53
09/02 A Elmore Woodmore L 25-49
09/09 H Bloomdale Elmwood L 13-60
09/16 H Gibsonburg L 6-64
09/23 H Montpelier L 7-44
09/30 H West Unity Hilltop L 6-40
10/07 A Edon L 0-50
10/15 A Fostoria St. Wendelin W 57-20
10/21 H Ottawa Hills L 0-55
10/28 H Lakeside Danbury L 7-50
Rawson Cory-Rawson
08/26 H Bluffton L 0-27
09/02 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 13-34
09/09 A Arcadia W 32-0
09/16 H Arlington L 7-48
09/23 H North Baltimore L 14-21
09/30 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 29-26
10/07 H Van Buren L 14-59
10/14 A Vanlue W 41-6
10/21 A Leipsic L 7-47
10/28 H Pandora-Gilboa L 13-15
Crestline
08/26 H Monroeville L 13-47
09/02 H Grove City Christian W 10-7
09/09 A Greenwich South Central L 21-26
09/16 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 36-14
09/23 H Morral Ridgedale W 56-0
09/30 H Danville L 7-34
10/07 A Lucas L 28-63
10/14 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 16-30
10/21 A Loudonville L 7-44
10/29 A Fostoria St. Wendelin W 65-13
Convoy Crestview
08/26 H Rockford Parkway W 40-27
09/02 A Hicksville W 34-21
09/09 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 42-0
09/16 H Columbus Grove W 28-25
09/23 A Spencerville L 41-44
09/30 A Ada L 26-27
10/07 H Harrod Allen East W 40-9
10/14 A Delphos Jefferson L 12-20
10/21 H Bluffton W 41-21
10/28 A Paulding W 28-8
11/05 A Tiffin Calvert W 54-20
11/12 N Arlington W 28-7
11/19 N McComb L 28-35 2OT
Lakeside Danbury
08/26 A Vanlue W 37-0
09/02 H Toledo Woodward L 20-42
09/09 H Dola Hardin Northern W 35-6
09/16 A Ottawa Hills W 24-22
09/23 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 30-50
09/30 A Kansas Lakota W 22-17
10/07 A Northwood W 30-26
10/14 H Gibsonburg L 6-43
10/21 H West Unity Hilltop W 40-20
10/28 A Toledo Christian W 50-7
11/05 A McComb L 8-56
Edgerton
08/26 H West Unity Hilltop W 48-6
09/02 A Edon W 70-42
09/09 H Delta W 39-21
09/16 A Sherwood Fairview W 43-32
09/23 H Hicksville L 24-27
09/30 A Defiance Tinora L 7-14
10/07 H Antwerp W 53-20
10/14 A Haviland Wayne Trace W 30-21
10/21 H Defiance Ayersville L 6-34
10/28 A Holgate W 59-15
Edon
08/26 A Defiance Ayersville L 6-59
09/02 H Edgerton L 42-70
09/09 H Hicksville L 6-39
09/16 H Northwood L 18-37
09/23 A West Unity Hilltop W 30-14
09/30 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 50-18
10/07 H Toledo Christian W 50-0
10/14 H Ottawa Hills L 24-52
10/21 A Montpelier L 20-23
10/28 A Sycamore Mohawk L 0-26
Hicksville
08/26 A Archbold L 7-17
09/02 H Convoy Crestview L 21-34
09/09 A Edon W 39-6
09/16 H Holgate W 27-0
09/23 A Edgerton W 27-24
09/30 H Sherwood Fairview W 21-0
10/07 H Defiance Tinora W 27-20
10/14 A Antwerp W 48-13
10/21 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 42-28
10/28 A Defiance Ayersville L 6-28
11/05 H Leipsic W 33-16
11/12 N McComb L 0-42
West Unity Hilltop
08/26 A Edgerton L 6-48
09/02 A Antwerp L 28-36
09/09 H Defiance Ayersville L 14-56
09/16 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 69-49
09/23 H Edon L 14-30
09/30 A Toledo Christian W 40-6
10/07 A Ottawa Hills L 12-21
10/14 H Montpelier L 9-27
10/21 A Lakeside Danbury L 20-40
10/28 H Gibsonburg L 8-49
Holgate
08/26 H North Baltimore L 6-40
09/02 A New Bremen L 20-45
09/09 A Spencerville L 0-49
09/16 A Hicksville L 0-27
09/23 H Defiance Tinora L 7-38
09/30 A Antwerp L 7-14
10/07 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 12-27
10/14 A Defiance Ayersville L 8-55
10/21 A Sherwood Fairview L 0-36
10/28 H Edgerton L 15-59
Kansas Lakota
08/26 A Arcadia W 37-7
09/02 H Gibsonburg L 26-44
09/09 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 66-41
09/16 H Tiffin Calvert L 7-59
09/23 H Toledo Woodward L 22-38
09/30 H Lakeside Danbury L 17-22
10/08 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic L 21-39
10/14 A Castalia Margaretta L 28-63
10/21 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 22-29
10/28 A Lucas L 8-55
Leipsic
08/26 H Dola Hardin Northern W 33-14
09/02 H Columbus Grove L 13-27
09/09 A Findlay Liberty-Benton W 35-28
09/16 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 16-8
09/23 A Pandora-Gilboa W 21-17
09/30 H McComb L 8-38
10/07 H Vanlue W 41-6
10/14 A North Baltimore W 60-20
10/21 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 47-7
10/28 A Arlington L 6-28
11/05 A Hicksville L 16-33
Lucas
08/26 H East Canton W 49-27
09/02 A Centerburg W 42-28
09/09 A Galion Northmor W 37-12
09/16 A West Jefferson L 14-28
09/23 A Atwater Waterloo W 28-14
09/30 A Loudonville W 33-27
10/07 H Crestline W 63-28
10/14 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 20-47
10/21 H Danville L 0-14
10/28 H Kansas Lakota W 55-8
11/05 A Arlington L 19-21
McComb
08/26 A Carey W 45-0
09/02 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-36
09/09 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 49-7
09/16 H Arcadia W 75-0
09/23 A Arlington W 44-14
09/30 A Leipsic W 38-8
10/07 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 56-7
10/14 H Van Buren W 34-0
10/21 A Pandora-Gilboa W 35-0
10/28 H Findlay Liberty-Benton W 41-21
11/05 H Lakeside Danbury W 56-8
11/12 N Hicksville W 42-0
11/19 N Convoy Crestview W 35-28 2OT
11/26 N Minster L 23-27
North Baltimore
08/26 A Holgate W 40-6
09/02 H Tontogany Otsego L 12-18
09/09 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 31-19
09/16 A Pandora-Gilboa L 21-34
09/23 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 21-14
09/30 A Van Buren L 13-48
10/07 H Arlington L 6-49
10/14 H Leipsic L 20-60
10/21 A Arcadia W 60-27
10/28 H Vanlue W 63-6
Pandora-Gilboa
08/26 A Columbus Grove L 29-35 OT
09/02 A Marion Pleasant L 7-42
09/09 A Arlington L 7-12
09/16 H North Baltimore W 34-21
09/23 H Leipsic L 17-21
09/30 A Vanlue W 55-13
10/07 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 13-37
10/14 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 31-34 OT
10/21 H McComb L 0-35
10/28 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 15-13
Lima Perry
08/26 A Antwerp W 42-34
09/02 H Harrod Allen East L 20-61
09/09 H Montpelier L 39-52
09/16 H Ridgeway Ridgemont W 37-13
09/23 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 20-48
09/30 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 20-57
10/07 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 30-13
10/14 A De Graff Riverside L 7-45
10/21 H Dola Hardin Northern L 27-46
10/28 A Fort Loramie L 12-46
Plymouth
08/26 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 39-19
09/02 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 14-28
09/09 A Willard W 37-20
09/16 H Monroeville L 21-35
09/23 A Greenwich South Central L 27-33 OT
09/30 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-42
10/07 A Collins Western Reserve L 13-35
10/14 H New London L 43-45
10/21 A Ashland Mapleton L 12-20
10/28 H Ashland Crestview L 0-31
Morral Ridgedale
08/27 A Ridgeway Ridgemont L 0-33
09/02 H Attica Seneca East L 8-60
09/09 A Bucyrus Wynford L 22-68
09/16 H Upper Sandusky L 0-48
09/23 A Crestline L 0-56
09/30 H New Washington Buckeye Central L 0-42
10/07 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 8-61
10/14 H Carey L 6-48
10/21 H Sycamore Mohawk L 0-47
10/28 A Bucyrus L 0-37
Delphos St. John's
08/26 H Lima Bath L 27-28
09/02 A Lima Central Catholic W 35-7
09/09 H Minster W 46-30
09/16 A Versailles W 19-18
09/24 H Anna L 21-42
09/30 A New Bremen W 41-21
10/07 H Fort Recovery L 7-17
10/14 A St. Henry L 14-28
10/21 H Rockford Parkway W 27-7
10/28 A Coldwater L 6-32
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
08/26 H Sycamore Mohawk L 14-39
09/03 A Norwalk St. Paul L 3-42
09/09 A Gibsonburg L 19-26
09/17 H Castalia Margaretta L 38-46
09/24 H Danville W 23-20
09/30 H Tiffin Calvert L 14-65
10/07 A Oak Harbor L 7-56
10/14 H Crestline W 30-16
10/21 A Kansas Lakota W 29-22
10/29 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 50-43
Fostoria St. Wendelin
08/26 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy L 12-56
09/03 H Vanlue L 12-37
09/10 H Horizon Science Toledo W 66-2
09/16 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 7-53
09/24 H Horizon Science Toledo W 81-0 8-Man
10/01 H JV Opponent () W 69-8 (Stryker JV)
10/07 A Tiffin Calvert L 14-77 8-Man
10/15 H Toledo Christian L 20-57
10/21 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 27-56
10/29 H Crestline L 13-65
Vanlue
08/26 H Lakeside Danbury L 0-37
09/03 A Fostoria St. Wendelin W 37-12
09/09 A Van Buren L 0-47
09/16 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 0-48
09/23 H Arcadia W 30-26
09/30 H Pandora-Gilboa L 13-55
10/07 A Leipsic L 6-41
10/14 H Rawson Cory-Rawson L 6-41
10/21 H Arlington L 6-34
10/28 A North Baltimore L 6-63

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-03-16 at 01:27 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 04-08-16, 01:10 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,953
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 27

Columbus Africentric
08/26 A Ansonia W 32-24
09/02 A Grandview Heights L 26-41
09/09 A Lockland W 39-8
09/16 H Columbus West L 32-70
09/23 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 26-50
09/30 H Columbus Independence L 22-60
10/07 A Columbus South L 8-18
10/14 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 12-64
10/21 A Columbus Briggs L 12-49
10/28 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 18-55
Beallsville
08/26 H Gilmer County (WV) L 0-55
09/02 A Clay-Battelle (WV) L 12-65
09/09 A Vincent Warren L 0-65
09/16 H Southington Chalker L 0-74
09/23 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 6-44
09/30 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 7-61
10/07 A Toronto L 7-66
10/14 H Bowerston Conotton Valley L 8-61
10/22 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 0-59
10/28 A Ashton Hannan (WV) L 0-55
Belpre
08/26 H Beverly Fort Frye L 0-35
09/02 A Glouster Trimble L 6-49
09/09 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 51-6
09/16 A Wahama (WV) W 28-20
09/23 H Racine Southern L 18-34
09/30 A Crown City South Gallia W 30-20
10/07 H Corning Miller L 8-27
10/14 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 13-48
10/21 H Reedsville Eastern W 25-20
10/28 A Waterford L 0-68
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
08/27 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 40-13
09/02 H Malvern W 43-6
09/09 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 54-47
09/17 H Coshocton L 14-44
09/24 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 15-39
09/30 H Caldwell W 45-14
10/07 A Barnesville L 15-22
10/14 A Warsaw River View W 38-0
10/21 A Fostoria St. Wendelin W 56-27
10/29 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 70-6
11/05 A Waterford L 9-13
Bridgeport
08/26 H Salineville Southern L 22-33
09/02 H Toronto L 8-54
09/10 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 2-41
09/16 H Paden City (WV) W 36-28
09/23 A Bowerston Conotton Valley L 14-20
09/30 A Barnesville L 8-54
10/07 A Hannibal River L 12-48
10/14 H Mc Mechen Bishop Donahue (WV) L 6-40
10/21 H Shadyside L 6-50
10/28 A Cameron (WV) L 22-60
Lore City Buckeye Trail
08/26 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-21
09/02 A Caldwell W 50-13
09/09 A New Matamoras Frontier W 55-18
09/16 A Barnesville W 54-50
09/23 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 39-38
09/30 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 26-27
10/07 H Beverly Fort Frye L 0-39
10/14 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 27-19
10/21 H Hannibal River L 7-22
10/28 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 34-30
08/26 H Crown City South Gallia W 49-16
09/03 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 38-0
Caldwell
08/26 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 6-53
09/02 H Lore City Buckeye Trail L 13-50
09/09 H Shadyside L 19-41
09/16 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 36-8
09/24 A Waverly L 0-48
09/30 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 14-45
10/07 A New Matamoras Frontier W 28-6
10/14 H Beverly Fort Frye L 22-59
10/21 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 44-16
10/28 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 31-30
Danville
08/26 A Howard East Knox W 27-0
09/02 H Fredericktown W 42-21
09/09 H Centerburg L 14-26
09/16 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 21-43
09/24 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 20-23
09/30 A Crestline W 34-7
10/07 H Crooksville W 21-14
10/14 H Loudonville W 31-0
10/21 A Lucas W 14-0
10/29 H Bradford W 41-8
11/05 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 55-27
11/12 N Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 21-44
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
09/09 H Albany Alexander W 15-8
09/16 A Franklin Furnace Green W 51-8
09/23 A Lucasville Valley W 20-6
10/01 H McDermott Northwest W 46-14
10/07 A Beaver Eastern W 36-14
10/14 H Oak Hill W 27-26
10/21 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 42-0
10/29 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 32-26
11/05 H Danville L 27-55
Beaver Eastern
08/26 A Millersport W 64-6
09/02 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 22-13
09/09 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 20-28
09/16 H Portsmouth Notre Dame L 19-28
09/23 A McDermott Northwest W 45-19
09/30 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 24-7
10/07 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 14-36
10/14 H Franklin Furnace Green W 45-0
10/21 A Oak Hill L 6-40
10/28 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 13-28
Reedsville Eastern
08/26 A Bidwell River Valley L 27-51
09/02 H Corning Miller L 14-20
09/09 H Franklin Furnace Green W 40-0
09/16 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 37-0
09/23 H Crown City South Gallia W 40-15
09/30 A Waterford L 7-46
10/07 A Wahama (WV) W 34-20
10/14 H Glouster Trimble L 0-34
10/21 A Belpre L 20-25
10/29 H Racine Southern L 27-41
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
08/26 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 28-6
09/03 H Dola Hardin Northern W 14-12
09/09 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 38-8
09/16 A Troy Christian L 13-41
09/23 H Millersport W 44-7
09/30 A Sugar Grove Berne Union W 31-6
10/08 H Grove City Christian W 43-21
10/15 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 34-0
10/21 A Worthington Christian L 14-43
10/29 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 10-69
Stewart Federal Hocking
08/25 A Albany Alexander L 0-39
09/02 H Crown City South Gallia L 24-42
09/09 A Belpre L 6-51
09/16 H Reedsville Eastern L 0-37
09/23 H Wahama (WV) L 0-20
09/30 A Racine Southern L 14-45
10/07 H Mc Arthur Vinton County L 0-41
10/14 A Corning Miller L 8-35
10/21 H Waterford L 0-55
10/28 A Glouster Trimble L 0-44
Lancaster Fisher Catholic
08/27 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 13-40
09/03 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 0-38
09/10 H Johnstown Northridge L 0-40
09/16 A Millersport W 20-18
09/24 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 27-28
10/01 H Grove City Christian L 7-14
10/07 A Worthington Christian L 19-35
10/15 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 0-34
10/21 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-50
10/28 A Whitehall-Yearling L 6-44
New Matamoras Frontier
08/26 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-42
09/02 H Racine Southern L 6-27
09/09 H Lore City Buckeye Trail L 18-55
09/16 H Cameron (WV) L 7-42
09/23 A Waterford L 14-54
09/30 A Beverly Fort Frye L 0-53
10/07 H Caldwell L 6-28
10/14 H Valley (Wetzel) (WV) W 28-22 2OT
10/21 H Woodsfield Monroe Central L 0-37
10/28 A Hannibal River L 7-56
Franklin Furnace Green
08/26 H Manchester W 42-16
09/02 A Ashton Hannan (WV) W 60-0
09/09 A Reedsville Eastern L 0-40
09/16 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 8-51
09/23 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 32-28
09/30 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 8-61
10/07 H West Union Club L 20-38
10/14 A Beaver Eastern L 0-45
10/21 A McDermott Northwest L 6-35
10/28 H Oak Hill L 6-60
Grove City Christian
08/26 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-62
09/02 A Crestline L 7-10
09/09 H Portsmouth Notre Dame L 6-41
09/16 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 35-39
09/23 H Worthington Christian L 0-37
10/01 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 14-7
10/08 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 21-43
10/14 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-55
10/21 A Grandview Heights L 19-58
10/28 A Millersport L 20-26
Corning Miller
08/26 H Waterford L 6-37
09/02 A Reedsville Eastern W 20-14
09/09 H Millersport W 58-12
09/16 A Racine Southern L 0-41
09/23 H Glouster Trimble L 14-34
10/01 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 38-0
10/07 A Belpre W 27-8
10/14 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 35-8
10/21 H Wahama (WV) W 56-7
10/28 A Crown City South Gallia W 46-13
Millersport
08/26 H Beaver Eastern L 6-64
09/02 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy L 14-44
09/09 A Corning Miller L 12-58
09/16 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 18-20
09/23 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 7-44
09/30 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-84
10/07 H Bexley L 0-42
10/14 H Worthington Christian L 13-41
10/21 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 22-47
10/28 H Grove City Christian W 26-20
Portsmouth Notre Dame
08/26 A Racine Southern L 14-21
09/02 H Manchester W 59-0
09/09 A Grove City Christian W 41-6
09/16 A Beaver Eastern W 28-19
09/23 A Oak Hill L 24-32
09/30 H Franklin Furnace Green W 61-8
10/08 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 34-6
10/14 A McDermott Northwest W 56-0
10/21 A Fayetteville W 27-0
10/29 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 26-32
Shadyside
08/26 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 41-14
09/02 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 62-24
09/09 A Caldwell W 41-19
09/16 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 48-41
09/23 A Toronto W 31-30
09/30 A Hannibal River L 7-39
10/07 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 12-27
10/14 H Bellaire W 28-7
10/21 A Bridgeport W 50-6
10/28 A Mc Mechen Bishop Donahue (WV) W 48-6
11/05 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 37-40
Sarahsville Shenandoah
08/26 H New Matamoras Frontier W 42-0
09/02 A Hannibal River L 21-41
09/09 A Newcomerstown L 28-34 OT
09/16 H McConnelsville Morgan L 22-29
09/23 H Barnesville L 16-50
09/30 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 27-26
10/07 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 34-8
10/14 H Belpre W 48-13
10/21 A Beverly Fort Frye L 8-31
10/28 H Caldwell L 30-31
Crown City South Gallia
08/26 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 16-49
09/02 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 42-24
09/09 H Glouster Trimble L 0-42
09/16 A Manchester W 40-0
09/23 A Reedsville Eastern L 15-40
09/30 H Belpre L 20-30
10/07 H Waterford L 8-54
10/14 A Wahama (WV) W 28-20
10/21 A Racine Southern L 14-52
10/28 H Corning Miller L 13-46
Racine Southern
08/26 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 21-14
09/02 A New Matamoras Frontier W 27-6
09/09 A Wahama (WV) W 47-8
09/16 H Corning Miller W 41-0
09/23 A Belpre W 34-18
09/30 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 45-14
10/07 H Glouster Trimble L 14-42
10/14 A Waterford L 7-37
10/21 H Crown City South Gallia W 52-14
10/29 A Reedsville Eastern W 41-27
11/05 A Glouster TrimbleL 6-21
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
08/26 H Paden City (WV) W 32-0
09/02 A Buffalo (WV) L 6-55
09/09 A Chesapeake L 0-49
09/16 H Oak Hill L 0-50
09/23 A Franklin Furnace Green L 28-32
09/30 H Beaver Eastern L 7-24
10/08 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 6-34
10/14 H Manchester W 54-6
10/21 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 0-42
10/28 H McDermott Northwest W 30-0
Glouster Trimble
08/27 A Nelsonville-York L 7-27
09/02 H Belpre W 49-6
09/09 A Crown City South Gallia W 42-0
09/16 H Waterford L 14-28
09/23 A Corning Miller W 34-14
09/30 H Wahama (WV) W 46-0
10/07 A Racine Southern W 42-14
10/14 A Reedsville Eastern W 34-0
10/21 H Albany Alexander W 55-13
10/28 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 44-0
11/05 H Racine Southern W 21-6
11/12 N Waterford L 0-22
Waterford
08/26 A Corning Miller W 37-6
09/02 H Wahama (WV) W 58-0
09/09 A Beverly Fort Frye L 14-35
09/16 A Glouster Trimble W 28-14
09/23 H New Matamoras Frontier W 54-14
09/30 H Reedsville Eastern W 46-7
10/07 A Crown City South Gallia W 54-8
10/14 H Racine Southern W 37-7
10/21 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 55-0
10/28 H Belpre W 68-0
11/05 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 13-9
11/12 N Glouster Trimble W 22-0
11/19 N Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 15-29
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
08/26 H Bexley L 20-41
09/02 A Columbus Franklin Heights L 36-48
09/09 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 47-54
09/16 A Worthington Christian W 40-30
09/23 A London Madison-Plains W 55-18
09/30 H Millersport W 84-0
10/07 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 57-10
10/14 A Grove City Christian W 55-0
10/21 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 50-0
10/29 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 69-10
11/05 A Shadyside W 40-37
11/12 N Danville W 44-21
11/19 N Waterford W 29-15
11/26 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 7-48

REGION 28

Ada
08/26 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 38-6
09/02 H Arlington L 7-20
09/10 A Lima Central Catholic W 35-13
09/16 H Spencerville L 19-22
09/23 A Columbus Grove W 41-14
09/30 H Convoy Crestview W 27-26
10/07 A Paulding W 49-20
10/14 A Bluffton W 38-14
10/21 H Delphos Jefferson L 0-44
10/28 A Harrod Allen East W 49-34
11/05 H Fort Recovery L 21-58
Ansonia
08/26 H Columbus Africentric L 24-32
09/02 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 7-42
09/09 H Casstown Miami East L 7-41
09/16 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 20-35
09/23 H New Paris National Trail W 30-0
09/30 H Troy Christian L 0-48
10/07 A Arcanum L 12-44
10/14 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 22-7
10/21 A Tipp City Bethel L 14-49
10/28 H Covington L 16-63
Bradford
08/27 H New Bremen L 13-37
09/02 A Troy Christian L 8-54
09/09 H Springfield Catholic Central L 0-42
09/16 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 34-46
09/23 A Johnstown Northridge L 0-48
09/30 H Manchester W 37-12
10/07 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 31-2
10/14 H New Madison Tri-Village W 40-27
10/21 A Northwood L 24-47
10/29 A Danville L 8-41
Springfield Catholic Central
08/27 A Springfield Greenon W 34-6
09/02 H St Paris Graham W 27-12
09/09 A Bradford W 42-0
09/16 H South Charleston Southeastern W 34-0
09/23 A Springfield Northeastern L 14-21
09/30 A Jamestown Greeneview L 7-42
10/07 H Mechanicsburg L 7-42
10/14 H Cedarville W 41-0
10/21 A North Lewisburg Triad W 55-13
10/28 H West Liberty-Salem L 6-45
Cedarville
08/26 A London Madison-Plains L 0-44
09/03 A Strasburg-Franklin L 0-47
09/09 H De Graff Riverside L 6-53
09/16 A Mechanicsburg L 6-51
09/23 H South Charleston Southeastern L 12-27
09/30 H North Lewisburg Triad L 7-48
10/07 A West Liberty-Salem L 0-57
10/14 A Springfield Catholic Central L 0-41
10/21 H Springfield Northeastern L 20-48
10/28 A Jamestown Greeneview L 0-56
Covington
08/27 H St. Henry W 27-13
09/02 H Arcanum W 49-21
09/09 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 62-20
09/16 H Tipp City Bethel W 48-7
09/23 A Troy Christian W 27-26
09/30 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 41-13
10/06 H Casstown Miami East W 28-17
10/14 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 38-16
10/21 H New Paris National Trail W 41-7
10/28 A Ansonia W 63-16
11/05 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 49-0
11/12 N Fort Recovery L 14-42
Fort Loramie
08/26 H Minster L 20-26 OT
09/02 A Fort Recovery L 0-32
09/09 A Bluffton L 0-14
09/16 A De Graff Riverside L 14-19
09/23 A Dola Hardin Northern W 55-22
09/30 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 39-0
10/07 H Ridgeway Ridgemont W 61-12
10/14 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 20-0
10/21 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 29-50
10/28 H Lima Perry W 46-12
Fort Recovery
08/26 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 21-20
09/02 H Fort Loramie W 32-0
09/09 H Rockford Parkway W 44-7
09/16 A Coldwater L 12-30
09/23 H Minster W 33-21
09/30 A Versailles L 7-20
10/07 A Delphos St. John's W 17-7
10/14 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-42
10/21 H New Bremen W 37-0
10/28 A St. Henry L 21-35
11/05 A Ada W 58-21
11/12 N Covington W 42-14
11/19 N Minster L 33-35
Dola Hardin Northern
08/26 A Leipsic L 14-33
09/03 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 12-14
09/09 A Lakeside Danbury L 6-35
09/16 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 35-20
09/23 H Fort Loramie L 22-55
09/30 A Ridgeway Ridgemont W 18-6
10/07 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-49
10/14 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 20-64
10/21 A Lima Perry W 46-27
10/28 H De Graff Riverside L 8-54
Cincinnati Hillcrest
08/26 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 41-21
09/02 A Hamilton New Miami W 38-14
09/10 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 14-27
09/16 A Bradford W 46-34
09/23 A Fayetteville L 42-61
09/29 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 18-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Woodward W 18-6
10/14 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 40-34
10/21 A New Madison Tri-Village W 38-26
10/28 A Manchester W 42-12
11/05 A Covington L 0-49
Dayton Jefferson Twp
08/27 A New Madison Tri-Village L 6-54
09/02 A New Lebanon Dixie L 6-45
09/09 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 8-38
09/16 A New Paris National Trail L 0-48
09/23 A Manchester L 16-24
09/29 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 0-18
10/07 H Bradford L 2-31
10/14 H Fayetteville L 20-41
10/21 H Cincinnati Dohn Community L 0-28
10/28 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 0-32
Sidney Lehman Catholic
08/26 H Fort Recovery L 20-21
09/02 A Minster L 21-44
09/09 A St Paris Graham W 63-14
09/16 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 39-18
09/23 H Lima Perry W 48-20
09/30 H De Graff Riverside W 35-30
10/07 A Dola Hardin Northern W 49-14
10/14 H Fort Loramie L 0-20
10/21 A Ridgeway Ridgemont W 42-0
10/28 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 42-7
11/05 A Minster L 15-33
Lockland
08/27 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 15-39
09/03 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 28-21 2OT
09/09 H Columbus Africentric L 8-39
09/16 H Cincinnati Country Day L 0-42
09/23 A Hamilton New Miami W 46-40
09/30 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 7-49
10/07 A Cincinnati Landmark Christian Club W 26-6
10/14 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 32-27
10/21 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 28-18
10/28 A Cincinnati North College Hill L 0-32
Manchester
08/26 A Franklin Furnace Green L 16-42
09/02 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 0-59
09/09 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy L 12-18
09/16 H Crown City South Gallia L 0-40
09/23 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 24-16
09/30 A Bradford L 12-37
10/07 A Fayetteville L 0-61
10/14 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 6-54
10/21 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 6-43
10/28 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 12-42
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
08/27 H Lockland W 39-15
09/02 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 14-7
09/09 A Deer Park W 33-28
09/16 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 28-49
09/23 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 29-24
09/30 A Fayetteville L 13-24
10/07 B BYE WEEK ()
10/14 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 34-40
10/21 A Manchester W 43-6
10/28 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 32-0
Minster
08/26 A Fort Loramie W 26-20 OT
09/02 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 44-21
09/09 A Delphos St. John's L 30-46
09/16 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 6-44
09/23 A Fort Recovery L 21-33
09/30 H St. Henry L 14-35
10/07 H Coldwater W 33-18
10/14 A New Bremen W 40-23
10/21 A Versailles W 15-12
10/28 H Anna W 27-23
11/05 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 33-15
11/12 N Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 41-8
11/19 N Fort Recovery W 35-33
11/26 N McComb W 27-23
12/03 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 6-24
Union City Mississinawa Valley
08/27 H Union City (IN) L 20-38
09/02 A Tipp City Bethel L 6-63
09/09 H Covington L 20-62
09/16 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 0-42
09/23 H Casstown Miami East L 0-70
09/30 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 14-45
10/07 H New Paris National Trail L 15-39
10/14 A Ansonia L 7-22
10/21 H Arcanum L 12-49
10/28 A Troy Christian L 0-63
New Bremen
08/27 A Bradford W 37-13
09/02 H Holgate W 45-20
09/09 A St. Henry L 0-45
09/16 H Anna L 12-35
09/23 A Rockford Parkway L 10-41
09/30 H Delphos St. John's L 21-41
10/07 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-45
10/14 H Minster L 23-40
10/21 A Fort Recovery L 0-37
10/28 H Versailles L 7-40
Hamilton New Miami
08/27 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 8-20
09/02 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 14-38
09/09 H Dayton (KY) L 20-27
09/16 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 14-34
09/23 H Lockland L 40-46
09/30 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 30-53
10/07 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 18-62
10/14 H Cincinnati Country Day L 8-31
10/21 B BYE WEEK ()
10/28 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 26-14
Ridgeway Ridgemont
08/27 H Morral Ridgedale W 33-0
09/02 H Arcadia W 36-20
09/09 A Mount Gilead L 20-21
09/16 A Lima Perry L 13-37
09/23 A De Graff Riverside L 6-63
09/30 H Dola Hardin Northern L 6-18
10/07 A Fort Loramie L 12-61
10/14 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 26-13
10/21 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 0-42
10/28 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 8-55
De Graff Riverside
08/27 H Arcanum W 34-27
09/02 A Mechanicsburg L 6-36
09/09 A Cedarville W 53-6
09/16 H Fort Loramie W 19-14
09/23 H Ridgeway Ridgemont W 63-6
09/30 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 30-35
10/07 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 21-36
10/14 H Lima Perry W 45-7
10/21 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 37-6
10/28 A Dola Hardin Northern W 54-8
South Charleston Southeastern
08/26 H Springfield Northwestern W 20-10
09/02 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 8-30
09/09 H London Madison-Plains L 14-26
09/16 A Springfield Catholic Central L 0-34
09/23 A Cedarville W 27-12
09/30 H Springfield Northeastern L 14-42
10/07 A North Lewisburg Triad W 36-34
10/14 A Jamestown Greeneview L 0-63
10/21 H West Liberty-Salem L 21-71
10/28 H Mechanicsburg L 7-43
New Madison Tri-Village
08/27 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 54-6
09/02 A Gaston Wes-Del (IN) L 6-18
09/09 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-48
09/16 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 34-0
09/23 H Indianapolis Covenant Christian (IN) L 40-41
09/30 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 28-34
10/07 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 37-8
10/14 A Bradford L 27-40
10/21 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 26-38
10/29 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 28-36 OT
Troy Christian
08/26 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 33-6
09/02 H Bradford W 54-8
09/09 A Dayton Northridge W 35-7
09/16 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 41-13
09/23 H Covington L 26-27
09/30 A Ansonia W 48-0
10/07 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 35-7
10/14 A Arcanum W 28-21
10/21 A Casstown Miami East W 42-21
10/28 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 63-0
11/05 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 21-27
Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley
08/26 A Ada L 6-38
09/02 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 34-13
09/09 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 24-56
09/16 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 18-39
09/23 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 45-0
09/30 A Lima Perry W 57-20
10/07 H De Graff Riverside W 36-21
10/14 H Dola Hardin Northern W 64-20
10/21 A Fort Loramie W 50-29
10/28 H Ridgeway Ridgemont W 55-8
11/05 A Troy Christian W 27-21
11/12 N Minster L 8-41
Waynesfield-Goshen
08/26 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 6-23
09/02 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 7-56
09/09 H Harrod Allen East L 13-33
09/16 A Dola Hardin Northern L 20-35
09/23 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 0-45
09/30 A Fort Loramie L 0-39
10/07 H Lima Perry L 13-30
10/14 A Ridgeway Ridgemont L 13-26
10/21 H De Graff Riverside L 6-37
10/28 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 7-42
Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
08/26 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 21-41
09/02 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-42
09/09 A Manchester W 18-12
09/17 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 0-24
09/22 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 32-6
09/30 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 0-12
10/06 A Dayton Belmont L 13-54
10/13 A Cincinnati Aiken L 7-52
10/21 H Cincinnati Woodward L 0-24
10/27 H Dayton Ponitz L 0-33
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
08/27 A Hamilton New Miami W 20-8
09/03 H Lockland L 21-28 2OT
09/10 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 46-7
09/17 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 24-0
09/24 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 21-22
09/30 A New Madison Tri-Village W 34-28
10/08 H Cincinnati Aiken L 34-42
10/14 H Dayton Belmont L 6-47
10/22 A Dayton Ponitz L 12-43
10/28 A Cincinnati Woodward L 16-43

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-03-16 at 01:28 PM..
  #3  
Old 04-08-16, 01:24 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,262
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Africentric
1 Ansonia
2 Grandview Heights
3 Lockland
4 Columbus West
5 Marion-Franklin
6 Independence
7 Columbus South
8 Walnut Ridge
9 Briggs
10 Eastmoor Academy
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:34 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz