Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-08-16, 12:58 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,100
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2016 Division IV Schedules

REGION 13

Sheffield Brookside
08/26 H Elyria Catholic L 0-44
09/02 A Oberlin L 19-22
09/09 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 17-32
09/16 A Columbia Station Columbia L 7-42
09/23 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 17-14
09/30 H Oberlin Firelands L 0-31
10/07 A La Grange Keystone L 14-21
10/14 H Sullivan Black River L 17-60
10/21 A Wellington L 12-48
10/28 H Medina Buckeye L 0-38
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/27 H Cleveland Heights W 42-6
09/02 H Boardman L 26-28
09/09 H Akron North W 46-0
09/16 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 31-16
09/24 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 42-12
09/30 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 H Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 14-31
10/14 A Warren Warren G Harding W 35-34
10/21 A Youngstown Ursuline W 13-9
10/28 A Austintown Fitch W 7-0
11/04 H Hubbard W 27-9
11/11 N Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 12-17
Lorain Clearview
08/26 H Vermilion L 20-28
09/02 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 19-0
09/09 H Dalton L 14-35
09/16 H Oberlin Firelands L 12-43
09/23 A Medina Buckeye L 14-42
09/30 A Oberlin W 43-13
10/07 H Columbia Station Columbia L 21-30
10/14 A Fairview Park Fairview L 20-40
10/21 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 25-0
10/28 A Brooklyn W 36-7
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/26 A Dover L 12-45
09/03 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-30
09/09 A Elyria Catholic W 29-28
09/17 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-41
09/24 A Hunting Valley University School L 22-48
10/01 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 28-15
10/08 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 26-35
10/15 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 14-27
10/22 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 44-12
10/29 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 12-29
Conneaut
08/26 A Leavittsburg Labrae L 17-35
09/02 H Warren Champion L 14-20
09/09 A Oil City Area (PA) W 35-12
09/16 H Erie Mercyhurst Prep (PA) W 33-7
09/23 H Titusville (PA) W 28-27
09/30 A Corry Area (PA) L 13-35
10/07 H Harbor Creek (PA) W 21-14
10/14 A Girard (PA) W 49-21
10/21 A Fairview (PA) W 42-20
10/28 H Grand Valley L 7-37
Mantua Crestwood
08/26 A Beloit West Branch W 39-26
09/02 H Streetsboro W 32-21
09/09 A Akron Coventry W 28-20
09/16 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 48-14
09/23 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 34-38
09/30 H Mogadore W 24-7
10/07 A Garrettsville Garfield W 54-34
10/14 H Rootstown W 41-7
10/21 A Ravenna Southeast W 38-23
10/28 H Atwater Waterloo W 54-13
11/04 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 27-28
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
08/26 H Peninsula Woodridge L 14-56
09/02 A Campbell Memorial L 14-32
09/09 A Pepper Pike Orange L 34-35
09/16 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 20-27
09/23 H Orrville L 14-48
09/30 A Massillon Tuslaw L 13-40
10/07 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-30
10/14 A Wooster Triway L 14-35
10/21 H Navarre Fairless W 28-22
10/28 H New Franklin Manchester L 7-42
Ashtabula Edgewood
08/26 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 6-26
09/02 H Jefferson Area L 0-41
09/09 A Hubbard L 13-51
09/16 A Newton Falls W 20-6
09/23 H Poland Seminary L 7-42
09/30 H Brookfield L 7-30
10/07 A Cortland Lakeview L 14-42
10/15 H Ashtabula St. John W 43-8
10/21 A Struthers L 7-30
10/28 H Niles McKinley L 21-62
Fairview Park Fairview
08/26 H Rocky River L 13-53
09/02 A Vermilion L 13-35
09/09 H Bay Village Bay L 7-35
09/16 H Medina Buckeye L 7-43
09/23 A La Grange Keystone L 7-35
09/30 A Brooklyn W 6-0 OT
10/07 H Oberlin W 20-19
10/14 H Lorain Clearview W 40-20
10/21 A Columbia Station Columbia L 15-40
10/28 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 33-10
Mogadore Field
08/26 A Minerva W 34-0
09/02 H Ravenna Southeast W 19-17
09/09 A Akron Ellet L 12-54
09/16 H Norton L 0-35
09/23 A Akron Coventry L 21-42
09/30 H Streetsboro L 33-49
10/07 A Peninsula Woodridge L 7-63
10/14 H Akron Springfield L 7-42
10/21 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 13-6
10/28 A Ravenna L 14-28
Oberlin Firelands
08/26 H Milan Edison L 17-50
09/02 H Brooklyn W 51-8
09/09 A Vermilion W 21-3
09/16 A Lorain Clearview W 43-12
09/23 H Oberlin W 43-8
09/30 A Sheffield Brookside W 31-0
10/07 H Wellington W 35-13
10/14 H Medina Buckeye L 14-38
10/21 A Sullivan Black River L 13-37
10/28 A La Grange Keystone W 42-6
Girard
08/25 A Niles McKinley L 26-47
09/02 A Hubbard L 16-30
09/09 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 7-28
09/16 A Warren Champion L 34-38
09/23 H Jefferson Area L 40-50
09/30 H Campbell Memorial W 41-35 OT
10/07 A Brookfield L 26-44
10/14 H Newton Falls W 48-24
10/21 H Leavittsburg Labrae L 42-48
10/28 A Youngstown Liberty W 33-15
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/27 H Garfield Heights W 34-21
09/03 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 16-21
09/10 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 10-34
09/16 A Bay Village Bay W 20-17
09/23 H Parma Normandy W 49-14
09/30 A Elyria Catholic W 26-23
10/07 A Sharon (PA) L 14-28
10/14 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 35-25
10/21 H Parma W 7-0
10/28 A Rocky River L 20-34
11/04 A Perry L 35-49
Hubbard
08/26 A Bay Village Bay W 20-0
09/02 H Girard W 30-16
09/09 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 51-13
09/16 A Cortland Lakeview W 47-10
09/23 A Warren Howland L 0-20
09/30 H Niles McKinley W 35-21
10/07 A Jefferson Area W 48-21
10/14 H Struthers L 14-20
10/21 A Poland Seminary W 17-7
10/28 H Youngstown East W 41-8
11/04 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 9-27
Jefferson Area
08/26 H Grand Valley L 7-19
09/02 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 41-0
09/09 A Poland Seminary L 8-45
09/16 H Struthers L 6-34
09/23 A Girard W 50-40
09/30 H Cortland Lakeview W 49-27
10/07 H Hubbard L 21-48
10/13 A Youngstown Liberty W 28-13
10/21 A Niles McKinley L 20-32
10/28 H Leavittsburg Labrae W 26-7
La Grange Keystone
08/26 H Cuyahoga Heights L 13-35
09/02 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 14-7
09/09 H Galion W 40-6
09/16 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 28-27
09/23 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-7
09/30 A Sullivan Black River W 16-7
10/07 H Sheffield Brookside W 21-14
10/14 A Wellington L 14-30
10/21 A Medina Buckeye L 0-28
10/28 H Oberlin Firelands L 6-42
Cortland Lakeview
08/26 H Campbell Memorial W 31-21
09/02 A Youngstown Liberty L 21-28
09/09 H Leavittsburg Labrae W 20-10
09/16 H Hubbard L 10-47
09/23 A Niles McKinley W 21-20
09/30 A Jefferson Area L 27-49
10/07 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 42-14
10/14 H Poland Seminary W 45-13
10/21 A Warren Champion W 48-6
10/28 A Struthers L 14-41
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/26 H Willoughby South L 19-33
09/02 H Chagrin Falls W 35-3
09/10 A Hunting Valley University School W 38-0
09/17 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 41-0
09/23 H Canton Central Catholic W 24-23
09/30 A Cleveland Benedictine L 22-23
10/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 21-3
10/14 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 28-14
10/21 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 21-41
10/28 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 24-7
11/04 A Mantua Crestwood W 28-27
11/11 N Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 17-12
11/18 N Perry L 9-22
Pepper Pike Orange
08/26 H Cleveland John Hay W 21-14
09/02 A Warrensville Heights L 6-36
09/09 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 35-34
09/16 A Painesville Harvey W 52-18
09/23 H Chagrin Falls L 7-19
09/30 A Wickliffe L 27-34
10/07 H Chesterland West Geauga W 28-18
10/14 A Perry L 27-52
10/21 H Geneva W 47-21
10/28 A Beachwood W 42-27
Perry
08/26 A Painesville Riverside W 42-34
09/02 H Lyndhurst Brush W 8-3
09/09 A Madison W 21-14 2OT
09/16 A Beachwood W 56-23
09/23 A Wickliffe W 49-7
09/30 H Chagrin Falls W 52-20
10/07 A Geneva W 55-13
10/14 H Pepper Pike Orange W 52-27
10/21 H Chesterland West Geauga W 33-28
10/28 H Painesville Harvey W 63-0
11/04 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 49-35
11/11 N Peninsula Woodridge W 42-41 OT
11/18 N Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 22-9
11/25 N Steubenville L 27-51
Ravenna Southeast
08/26 H Streetsboro L 20-42
09/02 A Mogadore Field L 17-19
09/09 A Beloit West Branch W 20-0
09/16 A East Liverpool W 34-20
09/23 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 9-7
09/30 A Rootstown W 21-14
10/07 A Mogadore L 10-42
10/14 H Atwater Waterloo W 34-7
10/21 H Mantua Crestwood L 23-38
10/28 A Garrettsville Garfield W 31-24 OT
Streetsboro
08/26 A Ravenna Southeast W 42-20
09/02 A Mantua Crestwood L 21-32
09/09 H Huron W 36-33 OT
09/16 A Akron Springfield W 63-49
09/23 H Peninsula Woodridge L 0-70
09/30 A Mogadore Field W 49-33
10/07 H Akron Coventry L 21-25
10/14 A Norton L 21-27
10/21 H Ravenna L 9-13
10/28 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-6
Struthers
08/26 H Youngstown Liberty W 42-12
09/02 H Toledo Scott W 42-14
09/09 H Niles McKinley L 20-21
09/16 A Jefferson Area W 34-6
09/23 H Canfield W 38-21
09/30 A Poland Seminary W 28-21
10/07 A Campbell Memorial W 28-0
10/14 A Hubbard W 20-14
10/21 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 30-7
10/28 H Cortland Lakeview W 41-14
11/04 A Peninsula Woodridge L 6-18
Youngstown Ursuline
08/27 A Cleveland Benedictine W 33-32 2OT
09/02 A Youngstown East W 40-16
09/09 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 12-37
09/17 H Massillon Washington L 0-30
09/23 A Warren Warren G Harding L 19-34
09/30 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 41-12
10/07 H Steubenville L 15-24
10/14 A Boardman L 14-21 OT
10/21 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 9-13
10/28 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 14-41
Beloit West Branch
08/26 H Mantua Crestwood L 26-39
09/02 H Lisbon Beaver Local W 47-7
09/09 H Ravenna Southeast L 0-20
09/16 A Minerva W 41-7
09/23 A Carrollton W 28-21
10/01 H Alliance L 24-34
10/07 A Louisville L 20-44
10/14 H Canton South W 42-40
10/21 A Alliance Marlington L 13-21
10/29 H Salem W 27-0
Peninsula Woodridge
08/26 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 56-14
09/02 H New Franklin Manchester W 49-7
09/09 A Chagrin Falls W 44-6
09/16 H Ravenna W 44-8
09/23 A Streetsboro W 70-0
09/30 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 56-12
10/07 H Mogadore Field W 63-7
10/14 A Akron Coventry W 47-12
10/21 H Norton W 45-13
10/28 H Akron Springfield W 42-7
11/04 H Struthers W 18-6
11/11 N Perry L 41-42 OT

REGION 14

Lima Bath
08/26 A Delphos St. John's W 28-27
09/02 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 13-24
09/09 A Celina L 14-21 OT
09/16 H Defiance L 14-20
09/23 A Wapakoneta L 13-41
09/30 H St Marys Memorial L 0-34
10/07 H Van Wert W 32-13
10/14 A Lima Shawnee W 43-40
10/21 H Kenton L 0-21
10/28 A Elida L 7-40
Bellevue
08/26 A Huron W 38-3
09/02 H Sandusky Perkins L 30-34
09/09 H Clyde W 66-22
09/16 A Toledo Rogers W 48-0
09/23 H Tiffin Columbian W 48-14
09/30 A Sandusky L 26-28
10/07 A Norwalk W 34-28
10/14 H Willard W 62-0
10/21 A Shelby L 34-49
10/28 H Ontario W 52-18
11/04 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 34-49
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
08/27 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 51-15
09/02 A West Liberty-Salem W 28-13
09/09 H Marion Elgin W 49-6
09/16 H Urbana W 52-9
09/23 A Bellefontaine W 28-21
09/30 H Springfield Northwestern W 51-6
10/07 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 49-14
10/14 H St Paris Graham W 54-13
10/21 A Springfield Greenon W 48-12
10/28 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 16-35
11/04 A Port Clinton L 28-41
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/26 A Toledo Central Catholic L 28-31
09/02 A Grove City Central Crossing W 42-7
09/09 A Columbus Marion-Franklin W 48-0
09/16 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 24-31
09/23 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 45-13
09/30 A Columbus St. Charles W 36-15
10/07 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 56-17
10/14 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 42-7
10/22 A Lima Central Catholic W 56-0
10/28 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 72-14
11/04 A Plain City Jonathan Alder W 35-21
11/11 N Port Clinton W 44-7
11/18 N Ottawa-Glandorf W 38-35
11/25 N Kettering Archbishop Alter W 14-7
12/02 N Steubenville W 24-21
Bryan
08/26 A Van Wert W 28-19
09/02 H Tiffin Columbian L 14-21
09/09 H Napoleon L 0-21
09/16 A Metamora Evergreen W 26-0
09/23 A Swanton L 0-35
09/30 H Wauseon L 7-18
10/07 A Archbold L 7-13
10/14 A Delta W 23-19
10/21 H Hamler Patrick Henry L 12-35
10/28 H Liberty Center L 6-14
Columbus East
08/26 H Columbus South L 8-41
09/02 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 24-78
09/09 H Columbus West L 14-44
09/16 H Columbus Northland L 0-47
09/23 H Columbus Whetstone L 6-43
09/30 A Columbus Beechcroft L 0-54
10/07 H Columbus Centennial L 6-40
10/14 A Norwalk L 0-46
10/21 A Columbus Mifflin L 0-60
10/28 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 26-20
Fostoria
08/26 A Oak Harbor L 14-42
09/02 A Wauseon W 27-21
09/09 H Port Clinton L 19-41
09/16 A Pemberville Eastwood L 0-48
09/23 A Millbury Lake W 34-21
09/30 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 41-6
10/07 A Rossford L 13-34
10/14 H Genoa Area L 12-43
10/21 A Tontogany Otsego L 7-38
10/28 H Elmore Woodmore W 35-34
St Paris Graham
08/27 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 12-51
09/02 A Springfield Catholic Central L 12-27
09/09 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-63
09/16 H Bellefontaine L 7-59
09/23 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 26-57
09/30 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 6-50
10/07 H Springfield Greenon W 45-12
10/14 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 13-54
10/21 H Springfield Northwestern W 44-13
10/28 A Urbana L 12-52
Marengo Highland
08/26 A Bloom-Carroll L 21-31
09/02 A Heath L 28-54
09/09 H Caledonia River Valley L 35-42
09/16 H Howard East Knox W 35-0
09/23 A Marion Elgin W 49-8
09/30 H Centerburg W 32-24
10/07 A Galion Northmor W 49-6
10/14 A Fredericktown W 42-9
10/21 H Cardington-Lincoln W 46-20
10/28 H Mount Gilead W 49-7
Huron
08/26 H Bellevue L 3-38
09/02 H Sandusky L 16-27
09/09 A Streetsboro L 33-36 OT
09/16 H Sandusky Perkins L 13-33
09/23 A Oak Harbor W 30-20
09/30 H Vermilion W 32-29
10/07 A Port Clinton L 27-40
10/14 H Milan Edison L 14-35
10/21 A Clyde L 6-35
10/28 H Lima Central Catholic W 30-0
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/26 A North Lewisburg Triad W 49-0
09/02 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 35-3
09/09 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 56-24
09/16 H Springfield Shawnee W 48-7
09/23 A Urbana W 43-7
09/30 H St Paris Graham W 50-6
10/07 A Springfield Northwestern W 44-0
10/14 A Springfield Greenon W 62-15
10/21 H Bellefontaine W 38-13
10/28 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 35-16
11/04 H Caledonia River Valley W 34-7
11/11 N Ottawa-Glandorf L 28-33
Plain City Jonathan Alder
08/26 A Marysville W 35-10
09/02 H Zanesville W 33-14
09/09 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 34-0
09/16 H Marion Pleasant W 33-16
09/23 A Galion W 43-16
09/30 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 28-20
10/07 A Marion Harding W 42-21
10/14 H Richwood North Union W 34-14
10/21 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-18
10/28 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 42-28
11/04 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-35
Kenton
08/26 H Coldwater L 39-58
09/02 A Defiance W 35-0
09/09 H Wapakoneta L 10-31
09/16 A St Marys Memorial L 14-58
09/23 H Van Wert W 48-12
09/30 A Lima Shawnee W 62-28
10/07 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 7-44
10/14 H Elida L 48-49
10/21 A Lima Bath W 21-0
10/28 H Celina W 23-18
Springfield Kenton Ridge
08/27 H Springfield Northeastern W 22-20
09/02 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 3-35
09/09 A West Liberty-Salem L 7-19
09/16 H Springfield Greenon W 41-0
09/23 H St Paris Graham W 57-26
09/30 A Urbana W 15-12
10/07 H Springfield Shawnee L 21-42
10/14 A Springfield Northwestern W 21-0
10/21 H New Carlisle Tecumseh L 0-14
10/28 A Bellefontaine L 6-49
London
08/26 H Urbana L 26-28
09/02 A Springfield Greenon W 20-14
09/09 H Washington Court House Washington L 22-35
09/16 A London Madison-Plains W 27-20 OT
09/23 A Grandview Heights L 21-27
09/30 H Worthington Christian W 35-14
10/07 H Whitehall-Yearling L 0-21
10/14 A Bexley L 7-42
10/21 H West Jefferson L 10-17
10/28 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-37
Napoleon
08/25 H Defiance W 21-7
09/02 A Liberty Center L 21-27 3OT
09/09 A Bryan W 21-0
09/16 H Sylvania Southview W 49-14
09/23 H Sylvania Northview W 21-3
09/30 A Holland Springfield L 0-20
10/07 A Maumee L 0-14
10/14 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 14-7
10/21 H Perrysburg L 17-38
10/28 A Bowling Green L 7-31
Oak Harbor
08/26 H Fostoria W 42-14
09/02 A Genoa Area L 7-41
09/09 H Pemberville Eastwood W 35-28
09/16 A Milan Edison L 7-49
09/23 H Huron L 20-30
09/30 A Clyde L 6-36
10/07 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 56-7
10/14 A Sandusky Perkins W 14-6
10/21 A Vermilion W 34-0
10/28 H Port Clinton L 14-28
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/26 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 38-13
09/02 A Lima Bath W 24-13
09/09 H Van Wert W 42-0
09/16 H Celina W 21-14
09/23 A Lima Shawnee W 42-0
09/30 A Defiance W 41-6
10/07 H Kenton W 44-7
10/14 A Wapakoneta L 21-31
10/21 H Elida W 42-35 2OT
10/28 A St Marys Memorial W 13-7
11/04 H Bellevue W 49-34
11/11 N Lewistown Indian Lake W 33-28
11/18 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 35-38
Port Clinton
08/25 H Norwalk W 28-17
09/02 A Rossford W 41-21
09/09 A Fostoria W 41-19
09/16 H Vermilion W 48-14
09/23 A Willard W 35-0
09/30 H Sandusky Perkins W 23-14
10/07 H Huron W 40-27
10/14 H Clyde W 27-21
10/21 A Milan Edison L 14-28
10/28 A Oak Harbor W 28-14
11/04 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 41-28
11/11 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-44
Caledonia River Valley
08/26 H Upper Sandusky W 48-12
09/02 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 21-49
09/09 A Marengo Highland W 42-35
09/16 H Richwood North Union L 14-21
09/23 A Marion Pleasant L 7-24
09/30 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 42-14
10/07 H Galion W 35-3
10/14 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 42-12
10/21 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 18-14
10/28 H Marion Harding W 28-21
11/04 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-34
Springfield Shawnee
08/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 31-6
09/01 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 7-35
09/09 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-36
09/16 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-48
09/23 H Springfield Northwestern W 35-0
09/30 A Springfield Greenon W 45-0
10/07 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 42-21
10/14 A Bellefontaine L 0-42
10/21 H Urbana W 21-14 OT
10/28 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 35-14
Upper Sandusky
08/26 A Caledonia River Valley L 12-48
09/02 H Marion Elgin W 52-23
09/09 H Carey L 19-20
09/16 A Morral Ridgedale W 48-0
09/23 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 32-7
09/30 H Attica Seneca East L 14-40
10/07 H Bucyrus W 47-14
10/14 A Sycamore Mohawk L 26-28
10/21 H Bucyrus Wynford L 0-53
10/28 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 14-34
Urbana
08/26 A London W 28-26
09/02 H Riverside Stebbins L 9-22
09/09 A Greenville L 0-21
09/16 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 9-52
09/23 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-43
09/30 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 12-15
10/07 H Bellefontaine L 0-42
10/14 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 7-28
10/21 A Springfield Shawnee L 14-21 OT
10/28 H St Paris Graham W 52-12
Van Wert
08/26 H Bryan L 19-28
09/02 H St Marys Memorial L 6-46
09/09 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 0-42
09/16 H Lima Shawnee L 26-28
09/23 A Kenton L 12-48
09/30 H Elida L 0-43
10/07 A Lima Bath L 13-32
10/14 A Celina L 12-43
10/21 H Defiance L 14-27
10/28 A Wapakoneta L 6-52
Vermilion
08/26 A Lorain Clearview W 28-20
09/02 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-13
09/09 H Oberlin Firelands L 3-21
09/16 A Port Clinton L 14-48
09/23 H Milan Edison L 13-54
09/30 A Huron L 29-32
10/07 H Sandusky Perkins L 17-33
10/14 A Bay Village Bay L 0-35
10/21 H Oak Harbor L 0-34
10/28 H Clyde L 20-48
Wauseon
08/26 H Sherwood Fairview L 15-21
09/02 H Fostoria L 21-27
09/09 A Defiance Tinora L 6-31
09/16 H Delta W 28-14
09/23 A Archbold W 7-0
09/30 A Bryan W 18-7
10/07 H Liberty Center L 6-28
10/14 A Swanton L 7-41
10/21 H Metamora Evergreen W 43-20
10/28 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 14-41

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-02-16 at 06:08 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 04-08-16, 12:58 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,100
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 15

Amanda-Clearcreek
08/26 H Hebron Lakewood L 19-20
09/02 A Pomeroy Meigs W 20-14
09/09 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 0-34
09/16 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 28-35
09/23 H Ashville Teays Valley W 31-10
09/30 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 35-14
10/06 A Bloom-Carroll W 35-31
10/14 A Circleville Logan Elm W 50-28
10/21 H Circleville W 27-6
10/28 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 14-22
Lisbon Beaver Local
08/26 H Akron North W 36-0
09/02 A Beloit West Branch L 7-47
09/09 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 20-34
09/16 A Richmond Edison W 28-14
09/23 A East Liverpool L 13-28
09/30 H Warrensville Heights L 13-34
10/07 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 52-6
10/14 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 15-16
10/21 A Martins Ferry L 0-47
10/28 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 36-14
Bloom-Carroll
08/26 H Marengo Highland W 31-21
09/02 A Bexley L 35-56
09/09 H Newark Licking Valley W 37-7
09/16 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 36-14
09/23 H Circleville Logan Elm W 47-21
09/30 A Circleville W 37-10
10/06 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 31-35
10/14 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 14-63
10/21 H Ashville Teays Valley W 42-21
10/28 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 28-7
11/04 A Shelby L 13-56
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/26 H Martins Ferry L 0-74
09/02 A Belmont Union Local L 12-47
09/09 H Richmond Edison L 12-36
09/16 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-64
09/24 A Bellaire L 7-62
09/30 H Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 6-40
10/07 A Lisbon Beaver Local L 6-52
10/14 A East Liverpool L 12-63
10/21 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 6-16
10/28 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 9-72
Cambridge
08/26 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 26-19
09/02 H New Concord John Glenn W 17-13
09/09 A Canton South W 13-6
09/16 H Logan W 48-14
09/23 A Coshocton L 27-34
09/30 A Marietta W 46-26
10/07 H Dover L 31-42
10/14 A Zanesville W 41-14
10/21 H New Philadelphia L 0-19
10/28 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 49-22
11/04 A Johnstown-Monroe L 10-44
Uhrichsville Claymont
08/26 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 41-52
09/02 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 29-0
09/09 A Carrollton L 0-34
09/16 H Danville W 43-21
09/24 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 39-15
09/30 H New Philadelphia L 0-47
10/07 H Warsaw River View W 49-26
10/14 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 48-15
10/21 A Coshocton L 12-42
10/28 A Zanesville Maysville W 39-22
East Liverpool
08/26 A Richmond Edison L 14-29
09/02 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-20
09/09 A Salem L 0-31
09/16 H Ravenna Southeast L 20-34
09/23 H Lisbon Beaver Local W 28-13
09/30 H Martins Ferry L 7-14
10/07 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 45-7
10/14 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 63-12
10/21 H Weirton Weir (WV) L 7-11
10/28 A St. Clairsville L 7-34
Lancaster Fairfield Union
08/26 H New Lexington W 10-6
09/02 H Johnstown-Monroe L 7-38
09/09 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 31-21
09/16 A Circleville Logan Elm L 18-22
09/23 H Circleville W 20-19
09/30 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-35
10/07 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 26-43
10/14 A Ashville Teays Valley L 14-21
10/21 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 17-8
10/28 H Bloom-Carroll L 7-28
Heath
08/26 A Warsaw River View W 63-0
09/02 H Marengo Highland W 54-28
09/09 H Granville W 35-14
09/16 A Newark Licking Valley W 36-13
09/23 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 24-23
09/30 H Newark Catholic W 42-7
10/07 A Utica W 42-7
10/14 A Johnstown Northridge W 42-0
10/21 A Hebron Lakewood W 34-3
10/28 H Johnstown-Monroe W 35-31
11/04 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-42
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/26 H Cambridge L 19-26
09/02 H East Liverpool W 20-0
09/09 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 56-0
09/16 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 64-0
09/23 H St. Clairsville W 30-13
09/30 A Wellsburg Brooke (WV) W 21-14
10/07 A Martins Ferry W 33-0
10/14 A Lisbon Beaver Local W 16-15
10/21 H Canfield South Range L 7-41
10/27 H Richmond Edison W 35-13
11/04 A SteubenvilleL 14-34
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
08/26 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 28-35 OT
09/02 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 0-29
09/09 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 15-48
09/16 A Navarre Fairless W 28-20
09/23 H Massillon Tuslaw L 13-47
09/30 A Orrville W 29-12
10/07 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 30-14
10/14 H New Franklin Manchester L 6-21
10/21 H Wooster Triway W 21-0
10/28 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 28-14
New Concord John Glenn
08/26 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 40-47
09/02 A Cambridge L 13-17
09/09 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 57-18
09/16 A Thornville Sheridan L 14-42
09/23 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-35
09/30 A McConnelsville Morgan W 42-21
10/07 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-28
10/14 A Zanesville Maysville W 21-14
10/21 A New Lexington L 7-13
10/27 H Crooksville W 56-13
Johnstown-Monroe
08/26 A Chillicothe W 29-12
09/02 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 38-7
09/09 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 41-26
09/16 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 54-21
09/23 H Granville W 45-15
09/30 H Johnstown Northridge W 58-6
10/08 A Newark Catholic W 48-14
10/14 H Newark Licking Valley W 45-21
10/21 H Utica W 69-6
10/28 A Heath L 31-35
11/04 H Cambridge W 44-10
11/11 N Steubenville L 8-26
Hebron Lakewood
08/26 A Amanda-Clearcreek W 20-19
09/02 A Johnstown Northridge W 23-19
09/09 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 41-14
09/16 H Utica W 40-13
09/24 A Newark Catholic L 10-30
09/30 A Newark Licking Valley L 0-22
10/07 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 14-49
10/14 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 27-82
10/21 H Heath L 3-34
10/28 H Granville L 10-43
Newark Licking Valley
08/25 A Newark Catholic L 7-21
09/02 H Duncan Falls Philo W 22-20
09/09 A Bloom-Carroll L 7-37
09/16 H Heath L 13-36
09/23 H Cincinnati Northwest W 36-35
09/30 H Hebron Lakewood W 22-0
10/07 A Granville L 20-28
10/14 A Johnstown-Monroe L 21-45
10/21 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 21-20
10/28 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 6-38
Zanesville Maysville
08/25 H Crooksville W 35-23
09/02 A New Lexington W 9-7
09/09 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-27
09/16 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 24-12
09/23 A Warsaw River View W 35-14
09/30 H Thornville Sheridan L 6-47
10/07 A McConnelsville Morgan L 12-28
10/14 H New Concord John Glenn L 14-21
10/21 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 8-44
10/28 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 22-39
Byesville Meadowbrook
08/26 A New Concord John Glenn W 47-40
09/02 A Barnesville L 26-56
09/09 H St. Clairsville L 21-35
09/16 A Shadyside L 41-48
09/23 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 38-39
09/30 H Warsaw River View W 54-6
10/07 H Coshocton L 21-49
10/14 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 15-48
10/21 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 22-49
10/28 A Cambridge L 22-49
Minerva
08/26 H Mogadore Field L 0-34
09/02 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 6-35
09/09 A Canton Central Catholic L 0-56
09/16 H Beloit West Branch L 7-41
09/23 A Louisville L 0-53
09/30 A Canton South L 14-19
10/07 H Salem L 26-49
10/14 A Alliance Marlington L 16-47
10/21 H Alliance L 49-52
10/28 A Carrollton L 0-35
New Lexington
08/26 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 6-10
09/02 H Zanesville Maysville L 7-9
09/09 A McConnelsville Morgan L 19-40
09/16 H Crooksville W 19-10
09/23 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-40
09/30 H Coshocton L 14-42
10/07 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 46-14
10/14 A Duncan Falls Philo L 0-33
10/21 H New Concord John Glenn W 13-7
10/28 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-38
Canal Fulton Northwest
08/26 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-14
09/02 H Canton South W 33-14
09/09 H Orrville W 45-19
09/16 A Mantua Crestwood L 14-48
09/23 H New Philadelphia L 7-26
09/30 A Canton Central Catholic L 0-31
10/07 H Warrensville Heights W 17-6
10/14 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 56-36
10/21 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 31-0
10/28 A Columbus St. Charles L 3-7
Ontario
08/26 H Lexington L 6-24
09/02 H Bellville Clear Fork L 14-21
09/09 A Cardington-Lincoln W 59-34
09/16 H Tiffin Columbian W 40-14
09/23 A Norwalk L 14-34
09/30 A Carey W 45-30
10/07 H Willard W 35-8
10/14 H Shelby L 7-49
10/21 A Sandusky L 6-36
10/28 A Bellevue L 18-52
Duncan Falls Philo
08/26 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 44-7
09/02 A Newark Licking Valley L 20-22
09/09 A Zanesville Maysville W 27-7
09/16 H Warsaw River View W 55-0
09/23 A New Concord John Glenn W 35-7
09/30 H Crooksville W 53-0
10/07 A Thornville Sheridan W 10-7
10/14 H New Lexington W 33-0
10/21 A McConnelsville Morgan W 40-8
10/28 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-7
11/04 A Heath W 42-7
11/11 N Shelby L 12-40
Warsaw River View
08/26 H Heath L 0-63
09/02 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 22-34
09/09 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-42
09/16 A Duncan Falls Philo L 0-55
09/23 H Zanesville Maysville L 14-35
09/30 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 6-54
10/07 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 26-49
10/14 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 0-38
10/21 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 16-40
10/28 A Coshocton L 26-49
St. Clairsville
08/26 H Carrollton L 7-26
09/02 H Coshocton L 27-32
09/09 A Byesville Meadowbrook W 35-21
09/16 H Martins Ferry L 14-17 2OT
09/23 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 13-30
09/30 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 32-20
10/07 H Bellaire W 34-14
10/14 A Belmont Union Local L 7-28
10/20 A Steubenville L 0-47
10/28 H East Liverpool W 34-7
Salem
08/26 A East Palestine L 35-37
09/02 A Hanoverton United Local W 40-14
09/09 H East Liverpool W 31-0
09/16 A Canton South L 13-34
09/23 H Alliance Marlington L 14-42
09/30 H Carrollton W 28-19
10/07 A Minerva W 49-26
10/14 H Alliance W 42-32
10/21 H Louisville L 27-46
10/29 A Beloit West Branch L 0-27
Shelby
08/25 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-7
09/02 A Lexington W 17-14
09/09 A Bellville Clear Fork W 41-18
09/16 A Norwalk W 29-15
09/23 H Sandusky L 21-42
09/30 A Willard W 66-0
10/07 H Tiffin Columbian W 48-0
10/14 A Ontario W 49-7
10/21 H Bellevue W 49-34
10/28 H Loudonville W 55-7
11/04 H Bloom-Carroll W 56-13
11/11 N Duncan Falls Philo W 40-12
11/18 N Steubenville L 15-29
Canton South
08/26 A Akron Coventry L 13-39
09/02 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 14-33
09/09 H Cambridge L 6-13
09/16 H Salem W 34-13
09/23 A Alliance L 28-47
09/30 H Minerva W 19-14
10/07 H Alliance Marlington L 35-48
10/14 A Beloit West Branch L 40-42
10/21 H Carrollton L 17-20
10/28 A Louisville L 14-41
Steubenville
08/25 H Washington Wilson (DC) W 49-33
09/02 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 55-18
09/09 H Millersburg West Holmes W 41-7
09/16 A Boardman W 28-0
09/23 H Dover W 57-45
09/30 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-15
10/07 A Youngstown Ursuline W 24-15
10/14 H Tonawanda Cardinal O'Hara (NY) W 35-14
10/20 H St. Clairsville W 47-0
10/28 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 39-27
11/04 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 34-14
11/11 N Johnstown-Monroe W 26-8
11/18 N Shelby W 29-15
11/25 N Perry W 51-27
12/02 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-24

REGION 16

Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/27 A Kettering Fairmont W 27-8
09/02 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 51-15
09/09 A Xenia W 49-7
09/16 A Dayton Carroll W 49-0
09/23 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 52-3
09/30 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 65-13
10/07 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 56-13
10/14 H Hamilton Badin W 48-0
10/22 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 35-3
10/28 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 51-3
11/04 H Cincinnati Indian Hill W 54-28
11/11 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie W 28-0
11/18 N Cincinnati Wyoming W 35-7
11/25 N Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-14
Hamilton Badin
08/27 A Cincinnati Taft L 14-21
09/03 H Oxford Talawanda W 38-7
09/09 A Trenton Edgewood L 0-56
09/16 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 14-32
09/23 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 28-14
09/30 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 9-27
10/07 H Dayton Carroll L 17-21
10/14 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-48
10/22 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 10-42
10/28 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 0-52
Batavia
08/26 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 26-21
09/02 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-49
09/09 H Cincinnati Madeira L 0-53
09/16 A Batavia Amelia L 0-20
09/23 H Norwood L 7-54
09/30 A Bethel-Tate L 0-35
10/07 H Blanchester L 7-28
10/14 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 6-22
10/21 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 10-7
10/28 A Williamsburg W 33-9
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/27 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 14-34
09/02 A Miamisburg L 7-53
09/09 H Dayton Meadowdale W 34-0
09/16 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 10-26
09/23 H Dayton Carroll W 38-7
09/30 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 28-21
10/07 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 42-12
10/14 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 34-27
10/22 A Hamilton Badin W 42-10
10/28 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-51
Circleville
08/26 A Washington Court House Miami Trace L 12-51
09/02 A Washington Court House Washington L 42-48
09/09 H Williamsport Westfall W 41-0
09/16 H Ashville Teays Valley L 7-17
09/23 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 19-20
09/30 H Bloom-Carroll L 10-37
10/07 A Circleville Logan Elm L 28-34 OT
10/14 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 41-46
10/21 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 6-27
10/28 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 5-48
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
08/27 A Blanchester W 33-29
09/02 H Cincinnati Turpin L 21-28
09/09 A Springfield Shawnee W 36-0
09/16 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 24-14
09/23 A Greenfield McClain W 56-0
09/30 H Washington Court House Washington W 70-0
10/07 H Hillsboro W 49-0
10/14 A Chillicothe W 14-13
10/21 H Wilmington W 23-21
10/28 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 69-13
11/04 H Cincinnati Taft W 26-12
11/11 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-28
Dayton Dunbar
08/27 H Cincinnati Withrow W 36-30
09/01 H Dayton Ponitz W 56-35
09/09 A Cincinnati Princeton L 12-41
09/16 A Cincinnati Hughes W 56-6
09/23 H Cincinnati Shroder W 78-16
09/30 A Dayton Meadowdale W 46-0
10/07 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 50-8
10/13 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 42-16
10/21 H Cincinnati Taft L 0-1 forfeit(42-12)
10/28 A Dayton Belmont L 0-1 forfeit(54-34)
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/27 H Cincinnati Anderson L 41-42 OT
09/02 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-21
09/09 H Lebanon L 7-21
09/16 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 26-10
09/23 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-52
09/30 H Hamilton Badin W 27-9
10/08 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 20-17
10/14 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 38-7
10/21 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 49-14
10/28 A Dayton Carroll W 23-2
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
08/26 H Pomeroy Meigs L 7-42
09/03 H Bidwell River Valley L 7-20
09/09 A Point Pleasant (WV) L 12-61
09/16 A Chesapeake L 6-48
09/23 A Portsmouth L 14-45
09/30 H Proctorville Fairland L 34-49
10/07 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 13-67
10/14 H Ironton Rock Hill L 13-51
10/21 A Ironton L 0-49
10/28 H South Point W 40-24
Cincinnati Indian Hill
08/25 H New Richmond W 49-36
09/02 H Waynesville W 66-0
09/09 A St Bernard Roger Bacon W 48-10
09/16 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 27-34 2OT
09/23 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 42-14
09/30 H Cleves Taylor W 42-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 72-0
10/14 H Cincinnati Madeira W 49-0
10/21 H Deer Park W 72-0
10/27 A Reading W 52-18
11/04 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 28-54
Circleville Logan Elm
08/26 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 26-24
09/02 H Williamsport Westfall W 35-7
09/09 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 14-56
09/16 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 22-18
09/23 A Bloom-Carroll L 21-47
09/30 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 14-34
10/07 H Circleville W 34-28 OT
10/14 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 28-50
10/21 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 10-41
10/28 A Ashville Teays Valley L 20-47
Middletown Madison
08/27 A Oxford Talawanda W 37-6
09/02 H Monroe W 21-12
09/09 A Germantown Valley View L 10-41
09/16 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 38-13
09/23 H Oakwood W 47-37
09/30 A West Milton Milton-Union L 10-13
10/07 H Carlisle L 19-21
10/14 A New Lebanon Dixie W 51-25
10/21 H Waynesville W 48-7
10/28 H Dayton Northridge W 66-14
Cincinnati Mariemont
08/27 A Oakwood W 30-29
09/02 H Batavia W 49-0
09/09 A Cincinnati Shroder W 42-8
09/16 H Cleves Taylor W 47-6
09/23 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 14-42
09/30 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-38
10/07 H Deer Park W 49-7
10/14 A Reading W 16-13
10/21 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 42-0
10/28 H Cincinnati Madeira W 31-17
Greenfield McClain
08/26 A Frankfort Adena W 34-21
09/02 H Chillicothe Unioto L 41-42
09/09 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 7-42
09/16 H Wilmington L 19-62
09/23 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-56
09/30 A Washington Court House Miami Trace L 6-33
10/07 H Chillicothe L 8-49
10/14 A Washington Court House Washington L 34-48
10/21 A Lees Creek East Clinton L 27-33
10/28 A Hillsboro L 40-43
Dayton Meadowdale
08/27 A Piqua L 0-48
09/03 A Dayton Belmont L 0-52
09/09 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 0-34
09/17 A Cincinnati Shroder W 14-7
09/24 H Cincinnati Hughes W 18-12 2OT
09/30 H Dayton Dunbar L 0-46
10/07 H Dayton Ponitz L 0-31
10/14 A Cincinnati Taft L 37-48
10/22 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 6-34
10/28 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 22-6
Pomeroy Meigs
08/26 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 42-7
09/02 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-20
09/09 H Logan W 25-19
09/16 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 29-41
09/23 H Bidwell River Valley W 38-34
09/30 A Nelsonville-York L 6-47
10/07 H The Plains Athens L 46-62
10/14 A Jackson L 7-63
10/21 H Wellston L 12-43
10/28 A Albany Alexander W 41-15
Monroe
08/27 H Trenton Edgewood L 7-35
09/02 A Middletown Madison L 12-21
09/09 A New Richmond L 20-38
09/16 A Oakwood W 45-21
09/23 H Brookville L 20-21
09/30 H Eaton W 31-14
10/07 A Germantown Valley View L 7-41
10/14 A Franklin L 35-63
10/21 H Bellbrook L 13-27
10/28 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 35-14
Oakwood
08/27 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 29-30
09/02 A West Milton Milton-Union L 13-23
09/09 H Carlisle L 7-24
09/16 H Monroe L 21-45
09/23 A Middletown Madison L 37-47
09/30 A Brookville W 32-19
10/07 H Eaton W 41-34
10/14 H Germantown Valley View L 41-42
10/21 A Franklin L 48-66
10/28 A Bellbrook L 0-28
Reading
08/27 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 0-24
09/02 H Cincinnati Hughes W 41-8
09/09 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 14-13
09/16 H Deer Park W 60-6
09/23 A Cincinnati Madeira L 28-42
09/30 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 59-0
10/07 A Cleves Taylor W 28-21
10/14 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 13-16
10/21 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 13-42
10/27 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 18-52
Cincinnati Taft
08/27 H Hamilton Badin W 21-14
09/02 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-10
09/09 H Covington Holy Cross (KY) W 27-19
09/16 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 28-33
09/23 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 48-8
10/01 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 47-7
10/07 A Cincinnati Shroder W 51-14
10/14 H Dayton Meadowdale W 48-37
10/21 A Dayton Dunbar W 1-0 forfeit(42-12)
10/28 A Cincinnati Hughes W 50-20
11/04 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 12-26
Cleves Taylor
08/26 A Lawrenceburg (IN) L 3-37
09/02 H New Richmond L 6-43
09/09 H Morrow Little Miami L 14-40
09/16 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 6-47
09/23 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-56
09/30 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 0-42
10/07 H Reading L 21-28
10/14 A Deer Park W 51-7
10/21 A Cincinnati Madeira W 22-16
10/28 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 63-0
Chillicothe Unioto
08/26 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 34-7
09/02 A Greenfield McClain W 42-41
09/09 H Waverly L 13-33
09/16 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 20-36
09/23 A Bainbridge Paint Valley W 42-19
09/30 H Chillicothe Southeastern W 42-7
10/07 A Williamsport Westfall W 45-12
10/14 H Chillicothe Huntington W 34-0
10/21 A Piketon W 34-33
10/28 H Frankfort Adena W 55-20
11/04 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-56
Germantown Valley View
08/27 H West Liberty-Salem W 39-34
09/02 A Versailles W 35-0
09/09 H Middletown Madison W 41-10
09/16 H New Lebanon Dixie W 49-0
09/23 A Franklin L 8-41
09/30 H Bellbrook W 43-14
10/07 H Monroe W 41-7
10/14 A Oakwood W 42-41
10/20 A Brookville W 38-20
10/28 H Eaton W 41-14
11/04 A Waverly W 34-0
11/11 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 12-29
Washington Court House Washington
08/26 A Johnstown Northridge W 42-26
09/02 H Circleville W 48-42
09/09 A London W 35-22
09/16 H Hillsboro W 35-33
09/23 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 42-22
09/30 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-70
10/07 A Wilmington L 22-58
10/14 H Greenfield McClain W 48-34
10/21 A Chillicothe L 6-42
10/29 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 41-31
Waverly
08/26 A Piketon W 39-0
09/02 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 42-0
09/09 A Chillicothe Unioto W 33-13
09/16 H Proctorville Fairland W 50-0
09/24 H Caldwell W 48-0
09/30 A Lucasville Valley W 47-0
10/07 H Wheelersburg L 13-24
10/14 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 19-6
10/21 A Minford W 35-0
10/28 A Bidwell River Valley W 49-14
11/04 H Germantown Valley View L 0-34
Waynesville
08/27 H Bellbrook L 7-47
09/02 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 0-66
09/09 H Blanchester L 35-54
09/16 H Carlisle L 14-47
09/23 A New Lebanon Dixie L 21-60
09/30 A Franklin L 6-54
10/07 H Dayton Northridge L 42-44
10/14 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 0-21
10/21 A Middletown Madison L 7-48
10/28 A West Milton Milton-Union L 7-56
Cincinnati Wyoming
08/27 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 48-6
09/02 A Cincinnati Taft W 10-7
09/09 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 40-10
09/16 A Cincinnati Indian Hill W 34-27 2OT
09/23 A Cleves Taylor W 56-0
09/30 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 38-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Madeira W 57-0
10/14 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 62-0
10/21 H Reading W 42-13
10/28 A Deer Park W 56-6
11/04 H Chillicothe Unioto W 56-0
11/11 N Germantown Valley View W 29-12
11/18 N Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-35

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-02-16 at 06:09 PM..
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:05 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz