Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-08-16, 12:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,097
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2016 Division III Schedules

REGION 9

Alliance
08/26 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 14-35
09/02 H Canfield L 21-45
09/09 H Columbiana Crestview W 33-14
09/16 A Louisville L 0-34
09/23 H Canton South W 47-28
10/01 A Beloit West Branch W 34-24
10/07 H Carrollton W 42-32
10/14 A Salem L 32-42
10/21 A Minerva W 52-49
10/28 H Alliance Marlington L 40-49
Akron Buchtel
08/26 A Columbus Beechcroft L 7-13
09/03 H Cleveland Benedictine L 27-35
09/09 A Canton GlenOak L 12-13
09/17 H Akron North W 61-0
09/24 H Lakewood St. Edward L 12-42
10/01 A Akron Kenmore W 72-12
10/07 A Akron Garfield W 21-0
10/14 A Akron Ellet W 21-20
10/22 H Akron East L 21-26
10/29 H Akron Firestone L 7-19
Medina Buckeye
08/26 A Richfield Revere L 28-34 OT
09/02 H Rocky River W 27-7
09/09 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-10
09/16 A Fairview Park Fairview W 43-7
09/23 H Lorain Clearview W 42-14
09/30 A Wellington W 35-21
10/07 H Sullivan Black River W 17-7
10/14 A Oberlin Firelands W 38-14
10/21 H La Grange Keystone W 28-0
10/28 A Sheffield Brookside W 38-0
11/05 H New Philadelphia L 14-17
Canfield
08/26 H Louisville L 17-21
09/02 A Alliance W 45-21
09/09 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 44-12
09/16 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 41-2
09/23 A Struthers L 21-38
09/30 H Boardman W 24-20
10/07 A Niles McKinley W 23-21
10/15 A Youngstown East W 45-8
10/21 H Warren Howland L 0-21
10/28 H Poland Seminary W 29-14
Carrollton
08/26 A St. Clairsville W 26-7
09/02 H Washington Roosevelt, Theodore (DC) W 49-7
09/09 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 34-0
09/16 A Alliance Marlington L 13-55
09/23 H Beloit West Branch L 21-28
09/30 A Salem L 19-28
10/07 A Alliance L 32-42
10/14 H Louisville L 0-49
10/21 A Canton South W 20-17
10/28 H Minerva W 35-0
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/26 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 14-28
09/02 H La Grange Keystone L 7-14
09/09 A Medina Buckeye L 10-28
09/16 H Akron Coventry L 14-48
09/23 A Norton L 28-34
09/30 H Peninsula Woodridge L 12-56
10/07 A Akron Springfield L 0-38
10/14 H Ravenna L 23-27
10/21 A Mogadore Field L 6-13
10/28 H Streetsboro L 6-34
Akron Coventry
08/26 H Canton South W 39-13
09/02 A Barberton L 0-32
09/09 H Mantua Crestwood L 20-28
09/16 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 48-14
09/23 H Mogadore Field W 42-21
09/30 H Ravenna L 18-20
10/07 A Streetsboro W 25-21
10/14 H Peninsula Woodridge L 12-47
10/21 A Akron Springfield L 7-14
10/28 A Norton W 46-44
Dover
08/26 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 45-12
09/02 A Uniontown Lake L 28-48
09/09 H Macedonia Nordonia L 47-55
09/16 H Akron East W 28-20
09/23 A Steubenville L 45-57
09/30 H Zanesville W 37-6
10/07 A Cambridge W 42-31
10/14 H Coshocton W 24-21
10/21 H Marietta W 49-21
10/28 A New Philadelphia W 24-21 OT
11/05 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-42
Akron East
08/26 A Massillon Jackson L 13-36
09/02 A Akron Springfield W 24-7
09/09 A North Canton Hoover L 20-50
09/16 A Dover L 20-28
09/24 A Akron Kenmore W 66-14
09/30 H Akron Firestone W 28-12
10/07 A Akron Ellet W 38-31
10/15 A Akron North W 51-8
10/22 A Akron Buchtel W 26-21
10/28 H Akron Garfield W 32-14
11/05 A Alliance Marlington W 50-37
11/12 N New Philadelphia L 20-27
Geneva
08/26 H Madison W 16-15
09/02 A Chardon L 7-49
09/09 H Warrensville Heights L 21-28
09/16 A Chesterland West Geauga L 7-27
09/23 H Beachwood L 27-35
09/30 A Painesville Harvey W 50-6
10/07 H Perry L 13-55
10/14 H Chagrin Falls L 14-34
10/21 A Pepper Pike Orange L 21-47
10/28 A Wickliffe L 24-34
Painesville Harvey
08/26 A Berkshire L 6-33
09/02 H Cleveland John Marshall W 44-42 OT
09/09 H Painesville Riverside L 14-60
09/16 H Pepper Pike Orange L 18-52
09/23 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-42
09/30 H Geneva L 6-50
10/07 H Wickliffe L 18-62
10/14 A Beachwood L 34-60
10/21 H Chagrin Falls L 14-59
10/28 A Perry L 0-63
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/26 A Canton McKinley W 42-14
09/02 H Lakewood St. Edward L 7-10
09/09 H Youngstown Ursuline W 37-12
09/16 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 63-14
09/23 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 24-0
09/30 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 41-10
10/07 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 30-10
10/14 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 21-0
10/21 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 41-21
10/28 H Cleveland Benedictine W 28-0
11/05 H Warren Howland W 37-0
11/12 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 21-7
11/19 N New Philadelphia W 34-3
11/26 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 23-14
12/03 N Trotwood-Madison W 30-0
Warren Howland
08/26 H Erie McDowell (PA) L 10-31
09/02 H Uniontown Green L 20-37
09/09 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 34-0
09/16 A Poland Seminary W 35-34
09/23 H Hubbard W 20-0
09/30 H Youngstown East W 42-0
10/07 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 38-8
10/13 H Niles McKinley W 56-32
10/21 A Canfield W 21-0
10/28 A Warren Warren G Harding L 20-40
11/05 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-37
Akron Kenmore
08/27 H Cleveland East Technical W 20-8
09/02 A Norton L 30-40
09/09 A Akron Springfield L 18-41
09/16 A Akron Ellet L 26-83
09/24 H Akron East L 14-66
10/01 H Akron Buchtel L 12-72
10/08 H Akron Firestone L 14-45
10/14 A Akron Garfield L 6-36
10/21 H Akron North W 38-14
10/29 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 22-52
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/27 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-1 forfeit (LC suspended team)
09/03 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 30-6
09/10 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 34-10
09/16 A Cleveland Heights L 17-28
09/24 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 12-42
09/30 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-41
10/07 H Cleveland Benedictine W 27-20
10/14 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-28
10/21 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 16-13
10/28 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 31-14
Louisville
08/26 A Canfield W 21-17
09/02 A North Canton Hoover L 21-24
09/09 H Austintown Fitch L 0-26
09/16 H Alliance W 34-0
09/23 H Minerva W 53-0
09/30 A Alliance Marlington L 21-24
10/07 H Beloit West Branch W 44-20
10/14 A Carrollton W 49-0
10/21 A Salem W 46-27
10/28 H Canton South W 41-14
Alliance Marlington
08/26 H Poland Seminary W 35-21
09/02 A Ravenna W 32-23
09/09 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 20-17
09/16 H Carrollton W 55-13
09/23 A Salem W 42-14
09/30 H Louisville W 24-21
10/07 A Canton South W 48-35
10/14 H Minerva W 47-16
10/21 H Beloit West Branch W 21-13
10/28 A Alliance W 49-40
11/05 H Akron East L 37-50
Niles McKinley
08/25 H Girard W 47-26
09/02 H Poland Seminary L 23-26
09/09 A Struthers W 21-20
09/16 A Youngstown East W 18-12
09/23 H Cortland Lakeview L 20-21
09/30 A Hubbard L 21-35
10/07 H Canfield L 21-23
10/13 A Warren Howland L 32-56
10/21 H Jefferson Area W 32-20
10/28 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 62-21
New Philadelphia
08/26 H Canton Central Catholic W 14-6
09/02 A Millersburg West Holmes W 31-7
09/09 H Massillon Perry L 15-23
09/16 H Tallmadge W 31-10
09/23 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 26-7
09/30 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 47-0
10/08 A Zanesville W 31-0
10/14 H Marietta W 49-14
10/21 A Cambridge W 19-0
10/28 H Dover L 21-24 OT
11/05 A Medina Buckeye W 17-14
11/12 N Akron East W 27-20
11/19 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 3-34
Norton
08/26 A Barberton L 6-34
09/02 H Akron Kenmore W 40-30
09/09 H Mogadore L 14-42
09/16 A Mogadore Field W 35-0
09/23 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-28
09/30 A Akron Springfield L 0-20
10/07 A Ravenna L 14-30
10/14 H Streetsboro W 27-21
10/21 A Peninsula Woodridge L 13-45
10/28 H Akron Coventry L 44-46
Poland Seminary
08/26 A Alliance Marlington L 21-35
09/02 A Niles McKinley W 26-23
09/09 H Jefferson Area W 45-8
09/16 H Warren Howland L 34-35
09/23 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 42-7
09/30 H Struthers L 21-28
10/07 H Youngstown East W 34-0
10/14 A Cortland Lakeview L 13-45
10/21 H Hubbard L 7-17
10/28 A Canfield L 14-29
Ravenna
08/26 H Tallmadge L 24-27
09/02 H Alliance Marlington L 23-32
09/09 A Kent Roosevelt W 32-0
09/16 A Peninsula Woodridge L 8-44
09/23 H Akron Springfield W 14-10
09/30 A Akron Coventry W 20-18
10/07 H Norton W 30-14
10/14 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 27-23
10/21 A Streetsboro W 13-9
10/28 H Mogadore Field W 28-14
Richfield Revere
08/26 H Medina Buckeye W 34-28 OT
09/02 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 49-33
09/09 A Parma Normandy W 56-0
09/16 A Medina Highland L 0-48
09/23 A Copley L 27-48
09/30 H Kent Roosevelt W 28-14
10/07 H Aurora L 21-49
10/14 H Garfield Heights L 31-41
10/21 A Tallmadge W 21-15
10/28 H Barberton L 14-39
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/26 H Akron Firestone W 46-6
09/02 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 10-3
09/09 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) L 7-27
09/16 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 16-31
09/23 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-24
09/30 A Steubenville W 15-7
10/07 H Cincinnati Winton Woods W 23-17 OT
10/14 H Cleveland Heights W 28-0
10/21 A Massillon Washington L 12-21
10/28 A Youngstown Ursuline W 41-14
11/05 A Dover W 42-7
11/12 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-21
Akron Springfield
08/26 A Akron Ellet L 14-35
09/02 H Akron East L 7-24
09/09 H Akron Kenmore W 41-18
09/16 H Streetsboro L 49-63
09/23 A Ravenna L 10-14
09/30 H Norton W 20-0
10/07 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 38-0
10/14 A Mogadore Field W 42-7
10/21 H Akron Coventry W 14-7
10/28 A Peninsula Woodridge L 7-42
Tallmadge
08/26 A Ravenna W 27-24
09/02 H Akron Ellet L 14-30
09/09 H Akron Garfield W 42-21
09/16 A New Philadelphia L 10-31
09/23 A Kent Roosevelt L 17-20
09/30 H Copley L 7-35
10/07 A Barberton L 6-37
10/14 H Medina Highland L 6-49
10/21 H Richfield Revere L 15-21
10/28 A Aurora L 0-49
Chesterland West Geauga
08/26 A Chardon L 0-28
09/02 H Painesville Riverside L 16-21
09/09 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 31-27
09/16 H Geneva W 27-7
09/23 H Painesville Harvey W 42-0
09/30 A Beachwood W 49-7
10/07 A Pepper Pike Orange L 18-28
10/14 H Wickliffe W 21-7
10/21 A Perry L 28-33
10/28 A Chagrin Falls W 20-13
REGION 10

Ashland
08/26 H Wadsworth L 24-27
09/02 H Clyde L 21-38
09/09 A Tiffin Columbian W 38-21
09/16 H Millersburg West Holmes W 35-7
09/23 A Wooster W 43-36 3OT
09/30 A Mansfield Senior L 42-45
10/07 H Mount Vernon W 49-36
10/14 A Bellville Clear Fork W 23-14
10/21 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-20
10/28 H Lexington W 24-21
11/05 A Sandusky L 7-42
Bay Village Bay
08/26 H Hubbard L 0-20
09/02 H Hunting Valley University School L 16-35
09/09 A Fairview Park Fairview W 35-7
09/16 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 17-20
09/23 A Rocky River W 28-9
09/30 A Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/07 H Elyria Catholic W 14-0
10/14 H Vermilion W 35-0
10/21 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 34-0
10/27 A Parma W 14-13
11/05 A Toledo Central Catholic L 7-41
Cleveland Benedictine
08/27 H Youngstown Ursuline L 32-33 2OT
09/03 A Akron Buchtel W 35-27
09/09 A Cleveland Heights L 40-47
09/16 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 35-42
09/23 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 7-10
09/30 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 23-22
10/07 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 20-27
10/14 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-21
10/21 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-7
10/28 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-28
Bowling Green
08/26 H Rossford W 34-25
09/02 A Pemberville Eastwood L 17-28
09/09 H Tontogany Otsego W 41-0
09/16 A Maumee W 35-17
09/23 A Perrysburg W 30-14
09/30 H Sylvania Northview W 20-7
10/07 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 21-28
10/14 A Sylvania Southview W 62-21
10/21 A Holland Springfield L 35-38 OT
10/28 H Napoleon W 31-7
11/05 H Hunting Valley University School L 45-49
Toledo Central Catholic
08/26 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 31-28
09/02 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) W 48-18
09/09 H Bishop Timon - St. Jude (NY) W 49-0
09/16 H Oregon Clay W 50-17
09/23 A Toledo Whitmer W 49-28
09/30 H Fremont Ross W 35-18
10/07 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 50-0
10/14 A Findlay W 28-7
10/21 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 49-7
10/28 A Lima Senior W 35-34
11/05 H Bay Village Bay W 41-7
11/12 N Hunting Valley University School W 56-13
11/19 N Lexington W 19-0
11/26 N Trotwood-Madison L 0-36
Chagrin Falls
08/26 H Kirtland L 7-31
09/02 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 3-35
09/09 H Peninsula Woodridge L 6-44
09/16 H Wickliffe L 20-47
09/23 A Pepper Pike Orange W 19-7
09/30 A Perry L 20-52
10/07 H Beachwood W 69-31
10/14 A Geneva W 34-14
10/21 A Painesville Harvey W 59-14
10/28 H Chesterland West Geauga L 13-20
Clyde
08/26 H Tiffin Columbian W 49-0
09/02 A Ashland W 38-21
09/09 A Bellevue L 22-66
09/16 H Toledo Bowsher W 56-13
09/23 A Sandusky Perkins W 23-0
09/30 H Oak Harbor W 36-6
10/07 H Milan Edison W 28-24
10/14 A Port Clinton L 21-27
10/21 H Huron W 35-6
10/28 A Vermilion W 48-20
11/05 H Lexington L 28-29 OT
Cleveland Collinwood
08/26 A Columbiana Crestview L 14-55
09/01 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 24-14
09/09 A Uniontown Green L 6-45
09/16 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 32-0
09/24 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 26-0
10/01 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 13-20
10/07 A Cleveland John Adams W 30-22
10/14 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-44
10/21 A Cleveland East Technical L 6-32
10/28 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-47
Tiffin Columbian
08/26 A Clyde L 0-49
09/02 A Bryan W 21-14
09/09 H Ashland L 21-38
09/16 A Ontario L 14-40
09/23 A Bellevue L 14-48
09/30 H Norwalk L 13-20
10/07 A Shelby L 0-48
10/14 H Sandusky L 6-42
10/21 H Sandusky Perkins L 10-50
10/28 H Willard W 40-14
Defiance
08/25 A Napoleon L 7-21
09/02 H Kenton L 0-35
09/09 H Elida L 16-48
09/16 A Lima Bath W 20-14
09/23 H Celina L 20-28
09/30 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 6-41
10/07 A Wapakoneta L 0-42
10/14 H St Marys Memorial L 0-41
10/21 A Van Wert W 27-14
10/28 A Lima Shawnee W 20-6
Cleveland East Technical
08/27 A Akron Kenmore L 8-20
09/02 B BYE WEEK ()
09/09 A Beachwood L 14-30
09/16 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 40-0
09/23 A Cleveland Rhodes L 6-28
09/30 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-46
10/07 A Cleveland John Marshall W 22-20
10/15 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 22-0
10/21 H Cleveland Collinwood W 32-6
10/28 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 32-24
Elida
08/27 A Lima Central Catholic W 40-33
09/02 H Celina L 7-12
09/09 A Defiance W 48-16
09/16 H Wapakoneta L 7-12
09/23 H St Marys Memorial L 7-35
09/30 A Van Wert W 43-0
10/07 H Lima Shawnee W 40-24
10/14 A Kenton W 49-48
10/21 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 35-42 2OT
10/28 H Lima Bath W 40-7
Cleveland John Hay
08/26 A Pepper Pike Orange L 14-21
09/02 A Norwalk L 20-40
09/09 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 A Cleveland John Adams W 52-0
09/23 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 28-8
09/30 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 39-0
10/07 A Cleveland Rhodes W 21-16
10/14 H Cleveland John Marshall W 47-0
10/21 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-36
10/28 A Cleveland Collinwood W 47-0
11/05 N Cleveland Rhodes [B]W 19-16 OT - Senate League Championship
Lexington
08/26 A Ontario W 24-6
09/02 H Shelby L 14-17
09/09 H Norwalk L 7-9
09/16 A Bellville Clear Fork W 21-0
09/23 H Mount Vernon W 34-15
09/30 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-6
10/07 A Wooster W 14-3
10/14 H Millersburg West Holmes W 48-13
10/21 A Mansfield Senior W 42-20
10/28 A Ashland L 21-24
11/05 A Clyde W 29-28 OT
11/12 N Sandusky W 30-19
11/19 N Toledo Central Catholic L 0-19
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/25 A Shelby L 7-49
09/02 H Caledonia River Valley W 49-21
09/09 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 46-41
09/16 H Wooster L 0-38
09/23 A Millersburg West Holmes L 24-48
09/30 A Lexington L 6-49
10/07 H Bellville Clear Fork L 28-31
10/14 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 36-56
10/21 H Ashland L 20-42
10/28 H Mansfield Senior L 7-50
Maumee
08/26 A Toledo Bowsher W 20-14 2OT
09/02 H Toledo Waite L 21-32
09/09 A Toledo Start W 50-13
09/16 H Bowling Green L 17-35
09/23 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-24
09/30 A Sylvania Southview W 49-7
10/07 H Napoleon W 14-0
10/14 H Holland Springfield L 7-42
10/21 A Sylvania Northview L 14-28
10/28 A Perrysburg L 21-48
Norwalk
08/25 A Port Clinton L 17-28
09/02 H Cleveland John Hay W 40-20
09/09 A Lexington W 9-7
09/16 H Shelby L 15-29
09/23 H Ontario W 34-14
09/30 A Tiffin Columbian W 20-13
10/07 H Bellevue L 28-34
10/14 H Columbus East W 46-0
10/21 A Willard W 30-19
10/28 A Sandusky L 8-23
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/26 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 34-36
09/03 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 21-16
09/09 A Chesterland West Geauga L 27-31
09/16 H Maple Heights W 27-26
09/23 A Garfield Heights W 52-23
09/30 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 34-10
10/07 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-30
10/14 H Cleveland Benedictine W 21-14
10/21 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 13-16
10/28 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-24
Sandusky Perkins
08/25 H Sandusky L 13-31
09/02 A Bellevue W 34-30
09/09 A Genoa Area W 20-8
09/16 A Huron W 33-13
09/23 H Clyde L 0-23
09/30 A Port Clinton L 14-23
10/07 A Vermilion W 33-17
10/14 H Oak Harbor L 6-14
10/21 A Tiffin Columbian W 50-10
10/28 H Milan Edison L 14-42
Rocky River
08/26 A Fairview Park Fairview W 53-13
09/02 A Medina Buckeye L 7-27
09/09 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 65-0
09/16 H Hunting Valley University School L 17-42
09/23 H Bay Village Bay L 9-28
09/29 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 48-13
10/07 H Parma Normandy W 44-7
10/14 A Parma W 31-13
10/21 A Elyria Catholic L 7-24
10/28 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 34-20
Toledo Rogers
08/26 A Sylvania Southview W 21-12
09/01 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-44
09/09 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-47
09/16 H Bellevue L 0-48
09/23 H Lima Central Catholic L 0-43
10/01 A Toledo Bowsher L 6-9
10/06 A Toledo Waite W 27-0
10/15 A Toledo Scott W 21-12
10/20 H Toledo Woodward L 0-34
10/28 H Toledo Start L 12-46
Sandusky
08/25 A Sandusky Perkins W 31-13
09/02 A Huron W 27-16
09/09 H Fremont Ross W 40-8
09/16 A Willard W 64-12
09/23 A Shelby W 42-21
09/30 H Bellevue W 28-26
10/07 H Lorain L 23-24
10/14 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-6
10/21 H Ontario W 36-6
10/28 H Norwalk W 23-8
11/05 H Ashland W 42-7
11/12 N Lexington L 19-30
Toledo Scott
08/26 H Genoa Area L 12-52
09/02 A Struthers L 14-42
09/09 A Lorain L 0-48
09/16 A Franklin Middletown Christian L 8-13
09/24 H Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) L 0-32
09/30 A Toledo Woodward L 2-26
10/07 H Toledo Start L 0-47
10/15 H Toledo Rogers L 12-21
10/21 A Toledo Waite L 22-52
10/27 A Toledo Bowsher L 31-46
East Cleveland Shaw
08/26 A Warren Warren G Harding L 0-35
09/03 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 52-0
09/09 H Elyria L 6-41
09/16 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 28-26
09/22 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 39-14
09/30 A Lorain L 7-34
10/07 H Maple Heights L 12-21
10/14 A Bedford L 19-26
10/21 H Cleveland Heights L 10-15
10/28 A Warrensville Heights W 21-8
Lima Shawnee
08/27 A Delphos Jefferson L 6-34
09/02 A Wapakoneta L 0-31
09/09 H St Marys Memorial L 7-43
09/16 A Van Wert W 28-26
09/23 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 0-42
09/30 H Kenton L 28-62
10/07 A Elida L 24-40
10/14 H Lima Bath L 40-43
10/21 A Celina L 28-55
10/28 H Defiance L 6-20
Hunting Valley University School
08/27 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 35-20
09/02 A Bay Village Bay W 35-16
09/10 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-38
09/16 A Rocky River W 42-17
09/24 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 48-22
10/01 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 20-21
10/08 H Kiski School (PA) W 42-22
10/14 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-28
10/21 A Columbus Northland W 39-34
10/29 H Maple Heights L 28-39
11/05 A Bowling Green W 49-45
11/12 N Toledo Central Catholic L 13-56
Toledo Woodward
08/26 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 58-29
09/02 A Lakeside Danbury W 42-20
09/09 A Holland Springfield L 8-67
09/16 A Montpelier W 22-20 OT
09/23 A Kansas Lakota W 38-22
09/30 H Toledo Scott W 26-2
10/07 H Toledo Bowsher W 50-19
10/14 A Toledo Start L 14-22 OT
10/20 A Toledo Rogers W 34-0
10/28 H Toledo Waite W 36-32

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-03-16 at 10:08 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 04-08-16, 12:55 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,097
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 11

The Plains Athens
08/26 H Vincent Warren W 41-0
09/02 A Canal Winchester L 14-21
09/09 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 31-28
09/16 A Albany Alexander W 35-19
09/23 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 63-14
09/30 A Logan L 30-31
10/07 A Pomeroy Meigs W 62-46
10/14 H Wellston W 36-14
10/21 H Bidwell River Valley W 25-15
10/28 A Nelsonville-York L 24-41
Columbus Beechcroft
08/26 H Akron Buchtel W 13-7
09/02 A Columbus Marion-Franklin W 31-12
09/09 H Columbus Walnut Ridge W 7-0
09/16 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 43-8
09/23 H Columbus Mifflin W 40-14
09/30 H Columbus East W 54-0
10/07 A Massillon Washington L 19-41
10/14 A Columbus Centennial W 41-0
10/21 H Columbus Whetstone W 12-6 OT
10/28 A Columbus Northland W 37-12
11/05 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 19-15
11/12 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 12-38
Bexley
08/26 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 41-20
09/02 H Bloom-Carroll W 56-35
09/09 A Columbus Centennial W 49-14
09/15 H Whitehall-Yearling W 21-7
09/23 A West Jefferson W 52-37
09/30 H London Madison-Plains W 35-6
10/07 A Millersport W 42-0
10/14 H London W 42-7
10/21 A Gahanna Columbus Academy W 28-14
10/28 H Grandview Heights W 28-6
11/05 H Whitehall-Yearling W 31-21
11/12 N Columbus Hamilton Township L 20-26
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/26 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 3-8
09/02 A Olentangy Orange L 21-28
09/09 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 27-14
09/16 H Columbus St. Charles L 7-10
09/23 H Cleveland Benedictine W 10-7
09/30 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 8-32
10/07 A Hilliard Bradley L 6-23
10/14 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-42
10/21 A Zanesville W 25-0
10/28 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 27-34
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/26 H Delaware Hayes L 13-20
09/02 A Columbus Whetstone W 39-12
09/09 A Johnstown-Monroe L 26-41
09/16 H Galion W 56-3
09/23 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 41-24
09/30 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 20-28
10/07 A Marion Pleasant L 7-28
10/14 H Caledonia River Valley L 12-42
10/21 A Marion Harding L 14-32
10/28 H Richwood North Union W 27-7
Columbus Centennial
08/26 H Grandview Heights L 0-40
09/02 A Columbus West L 13-53
09/09 H Bexley L 14-49
09/16 A Columbus Mifflin L 14-46
09/23 H Columbus Northland L 7-47
09/30 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 7-6
10/07 A Columbus East W 40-6
10/14 H Columbus Beechcroft L 0-41
10/21 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 20-0
10/28 H Columbus Whetstone L 28-49
Chillicothe
08/26 H Johnstown-Monroe L 12-29
09/02 H Jackson W 24-21
09/09 A Ashville Teays Valley W 12-10
09/16 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 38-0
09/23 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 56-21
09/30 A Hillsboro W 47-7
10/07 A Greenfield McClain W 49-8
10/14 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 13-14
10/21 H Washington Court House Washington W 42-6
10/28 A Wilmington W 26-23
11/05 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 6-19
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/26 H Columbus Franklin Heights L 20-26
09/02 A Granville L 12-29
09/09 H Columbus Northland W 42-14
09/16 A Columbus Briggs W 47-6
09/23 H Columbus South W 49-12
09/30 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 14-8
10/07 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 47-19
10/14 A Columbus Independence W 29-6
10/21 H Columbus West W 25-22
10/28 A Columbus Africentric W 55-18
11/05 H Columbus Beechcroft L 15-19
Granville
08/26 A Thornville Sheridan L 23-35
09/02 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 29-12
09/09 A Heath L 14-35
09/16 A Mogadore L 12-21
09/23 A Johnstown-Monroe L 15-45
09/30 H Utica W 48-14
10/07 H Newark Licking Valley W 28-20
10/14 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 28-19
10/21 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 7-49
10/28 A Hebron Lakewood W 43-10
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/27 A Dayton Belmont W 41-24
09/02 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 0-21
09/09 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 3-38
09/16 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 35-28
09/23 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 43-0
09/30 A Ashville Teays Valley W 13-6
10/07 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 43-26
10/14 H Bloom-Carroll W 63-14
10/21 H Circleville Logan Elm W 41-10
10/28 A Circleville W 48-5
11/05 H Chillicothe W 19-6
11/12 N Bexley W 26-20
11/19 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 6-49
Hillsboro
08/27 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 22-48
09/02 A Goshen L 26-49
09/10 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 42-6
09/16 A Washington Court House Washington L 33-35
09/23 H Wilmington L 36-61
09/30 H Chillicothe L 7-47
10/07 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-49
10/14 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 28-14
10/21 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 54-27
10/28 H Greenfield McClain W 43-40
Columbus Independence
08/26 A Columbus Northland L 24-38
09/02 A Pickerington Central L 0-43
09/09 H Columbus Mifflin W 44-25
09/16 A Columbus South W 42-0
09/23 H Columbus Briggs W 36-0
09/30 A Columbus Africentric W 60-22
10/07 A Columbus West L 30-44
10/14 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 6-29
10/21 H Columbus Marion-Franklin W 36-28 OT
10/28 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-64
Jackson
08/27 A Wellston W 51-8
09/02 A Chillicothe L 21-24
09/09 H West Jefferson W 49-9
09/16 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 52-27
09/23 A Wheelersburg L 13-38
09/30 H Vincent Warren W 64-13
10/07 H Logan W 46-14
10/14 H Pomeroy Meigs W 63-7
10/22 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 17-33
10/28 H Cabell Midland (WV) L 7-28
Columbus Linden McKinley
08/26 H Columbus Briggs L 6-27
09/02 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 7-44
09/09 A Columbus South L 12-14
09/16 H Columbus Beechcroft L 8-43
09/24 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 30-28
09/30 A Columbus Whetstone L 6-34
10/07 A Columbus Mifflin L 0-38
10/14 A Columbus Northland L 0-40
10/21 H Columbus Centennial L 0-20
10/28 H Columbus East L 20-26
Marietta
08/26 A McConnelsville Morgan W 51-48
09/02 A Vincent Warren W 50-12
09/09 H Williamstown (WV) W 44-30
09/16 H St. Marys (WV) L 36-51
09/23 H Parkersburg (WV) W 49-13
09/30 H Cambridge L 26-46
10/07 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 49-34
10/14 A New Philadelphia L 14-49
10/21 A Dover L 21-49
10/28 A Zanesville L 27-31
Columbus Marion-Franklin
08/26 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 7-27
09/02 H Columbus Beechcroft L 12-31
09/09 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 0-48
09/16 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-20
09/23 H Columbus Africentric W 50-26
09/30 H Columbus West L 18-21
10/07 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 19-47
10/14 H Columbus Briggs W 14-7
10/21 A Columbus Independence L 28-36 OT
10/28 H Columbus South W 40-0
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/26 H Circleville W 51-12
09/02 A Carlisle W 30-27
09/09 A Circleville Logan Elm W 56-14
09/16 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-24
09/23 A Chillicothe L 21-56
09/30 H Greenfield McClain W 33-6
10/07 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 61-0
10/14 A Wilmington L 7-35
10/21 H Hillsboro L 27-54
10/29 A Washington Court House Washington L 31-41
McConnelsville Morgan
08/26 H Marietta L 48-51
09/02 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-48
09/09 H New Lexington W 40-19
09/16 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 29-22
09/23 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-49
09/30 H New Concord John Glenn L 21-42
10/07 H Zanesville Maysville W 28-12
10/14 A Crooksville W 20-14
10/21 H Duncan Falls Philo L 8-40
10/28 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 48-0
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/25 H Lancaster W 28-7
09/02 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 49-12
09/09 H Canal Winchester W 47-7
09/16 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 31-24
09/23 H Covington Catholic (KY) W 49-17
09/30 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 32-8
10/07 H Trenton Edgewood W 48-21
10/14 A Logan W 54-7
10/21 H Columbus St. Charles W 38-7
10/28 A Mount Vernon W 56-14
11/05 H Thornville Sheridan W 55-13
11/12 N Columbus Beechcroft W 38-12
11/19 N Columbus Hamilton Township W 49-6
11/26 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-23
Thornville Sheridan
08/26 H Granville W 35-23
09/02 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 43-6
09/09 A Zanesville L 6-17
09/16 H New Concord John Glenn W 42-14
09/23 H McConnelsville Morgan W 49-0
09/30 A Zanesville Maysville W 47-6
10/07 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-10
10/14 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 42-24
10/21 A Crooksville W 50-14
10/28 H New Lexington W 38-0
11/05 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 13-55
Columbus South
08/26 A Columbus East W 41-8
09/02 A Groveport Madison L 6-38
09/09 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 14-12
09/16 H Columbus Independence L 0-42
09/23 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 12-49
09/30 A Columbus Briggs W 12-0
10/07 H Columbus Africentric W 18-8
10/14 H Columbus West L 14-56
10/21 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 12-28
10/28 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 0-40
Mc Arthur Vinton County
08/26 A Chillicothe Unioto L 7-34
09/02 H Piketon L 26-36
09/09 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 21-31
09/16 H Pomeroy Meigs W 41-29
09/23 A The Plains Athens L 14-63
09/30 H Albany Alexander W 37-20
10/07 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 41-0
10/14 A Bidwell River Valley L 6-41
10/21 H Nelsonville-York L 0-41
10/28 A Wellston W 63-60
Vincent Warren
08/26 A The Plains Athens L 0-41
09/02 H Marietta L 12-50
09/09 H Beallsville W 65-0
09/16 A Parkersburg South (WV) L 16-39
09/24 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 28-0
09/30 A Jackson L 13-64
10/07 H Belmont Union Local L 0-28
10/14 A Weirton Weir (WV) L 0-47
10/21 A Parkersburg (WV) L 26-55
10/28 H Logan L 14-26
Millersburg West Holmes
08/26 A Wooster Triway L 26-27
09/02 H New Philadelphia L 7-31
09/09 A Steubenville L 7-41
09/16 A Ashland L 7-35
09/23 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 48-24
09/30 A Barberton L 14-41
10/07 H Mansfield Senior L 28-63
10/14 A Lexington L 13-48
10/21 H Wooster L 0-38
10/28 H Bellville Clear Fork W 28-17
Columbus Whetstone
08/26 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 9-6
09/02 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 12-39
09/09 H Whitehall-Yearling L 14-38
09/16 A Columbus Crusaders L 8-15
09/23 A Columbus East W 43-6
09/30 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 34-6
10/07 H Columbus Northland L 20-32
10/14 H Columbus Mifflin W 20-14
10/21 A Columbus Beechcroft L 6-12 OT
10/28 A Columbus Centennial W 49-28
Whitehall-Yearling
08/26 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 39-25
09/02 H Columbus Northland W 33-12
09/09 A Columbus Whetstone W 38-14
09/15 A Bexley L 7-21
09/23 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 20-21
09/30 H Grandview Heights W 14-7
10/07 A London W 21-0
10/14 H West Jefferson W 47-34
10/21 A London Madison-Plains W 31-16
10/28 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 44-6
11/05 A Bexley L 21-31
Zanesville
08/26 A Newark L 0-41
09/02 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 14-33
09/09 H Thornville Sheridan W 17-6
09/16 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 3-33
09/23 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) L 0-40
09/30 A Dover L 6-37
10/08 H New Philadelphia L 0-31
10/14 H Cambridge L 14-41
10/21 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 0-25
10/28 H Marietta W 31-27
REGION 12

Bellbrook
08/27 A Waynesville W 47-7
09/02 A Fairborn W 18-6
09/08 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 32-0
09/16 H Brookville W 20-14 OT
09/23 A Eaton L 35-41
09/30 A Germantown Valley View L 14-43
10/07 H Franklin L 13-51
10/14 H Dayton Northridge W 42-0
10/21 A Monroe W 27-13
10/28 H Oakwood W 28-0
Bellefontaine
08/27 H Wapakoneta L 21-24
09/02 A Sidney W 34-28
09/09 H Troy L 36-41
09/16 A St Paris Graham W 59-7
09/23 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 21-28
09/30 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 34-14
10/07 A Urbana W 42-0
10/14 H Springfield Shawnee W 42-0
10/21 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 13-38
10/28 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 49-6
Dayton Belmont
08/27 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 24-41
09/03 H Dayton Meadowdale W 52-0
09/10 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 0-25
09/17 A Cincinnati Aiken W 56-30
09/22 H Cincinnati Woodward W 46-14
09/29 A Dayton Ponitz W 54-41
10/06 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 54-13
10/14 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 47-6
10/20 B BYE WEEK ()
10/28 H Dayton Dunbar W 1-0 forfeit(54-34)
11/05 A St Marys Memorial L 8-42
Dayton Carroll
08/26 A Riverside Stebbins W 34-21
09/02 A Beavercreek L 0-14
09/09 H Sidney L 25-49
09/16 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-49
09/23 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 7-38
09/30 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 17-35
10/07 A Hamilton Badin W 21-17
10/14 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 43-0
10/21 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 33-7
10/28 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 2-23
Celina
08/26 H Versailles L 7-13
09/02 A Elida W 12-7
09/09 H Lima Bath W 21-14 OT
09/16 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 14-21
09/23 A Defiance W 28-20
09/30 H Wapakoneta L 21-42
10/07 A St Marys Memorial L 0-30
10/14 H Van Wert W 43-12
10/21 H Lima Shawnee W 55-28
10/28 A Kenton L 18-23
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
08/27 A Springfield Shawnee L 6-31
09/02 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 15-51
09/09 H Miamisburg L 6-49
09/16 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 35-14
09/24 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 22-21
10/01 A Cincinnati Taft L 7-47
10/08 H Cincinnati Hughes W 40-0
10/13 H Dayton Dunbar L 16-42
10/22 H Dayton Meadowdale W 34-6
10/29 A Cincinnati Shroder W 34-28 OT
Eaton
08/27 H Greenville L 14-20
09/02 A St. Henry L 7-27
09/09 A Oxford Talawanda W 32-14
09/16 H Franklin L 8-49
09/23 H Bellbrook W 41-35
09/30 A Monroe L 14-31
10/07 A Oakwood L 34-41
10/14 H Brookville L 28-55
10/21 H Carlisle L 7-42
10/28 A Germantown Valley View L 14-41
Franklin
08/27 H Carlisle W 30-27
09/02 A Trenton Edgewood W 27-21
09/09 H Piqua W 30-6
09/16 A Eaton W 49-8
09/23 H Germantown Valley View W 41-8
09/30 H Waynesville W 54-6
10/07 A Bellbrook W 51-13
10/14 H Monroe W 63-35
10/21 H Oakwood W 66-48
10/28 A Brookville W 45-21
11/05 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 41-40
11/12 N St Marys Memorial L 31-55
Goshen
08/27 H Hamilton Ross L 3-6
09/02 H Hillsboro W 49-26
09/09 A Bethel-Tate W 42-14
09/16 H Blanchester W 37-16
09/23 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 15-33
09/30 H Williamsburg W 38-13
10/07 A New Richmond L 6-38
10/14 H Norwood L 41-46
10/21 H Batavia Amelia L 27-35
10/28 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 41-20
Greenville
08/27 A Eaton W 20-14
09/02 A Wilmington L 7-26
09/09 H Urbana W 21-0
09/16 A Riverside Stebbins W 21-3
09/23 H Trotwood-Madison L 0-44
09/30 H Vandalia Butler L 6-14
10/07 A Piqua L 6-38
10/14 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 6-7
10/21 H Troy L 21-42
10/28 A Sidney L 27-42
Cincinnati Hughes
08/25 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 6-21
09/02 A Reading L 8-41
09/09 A Cincinnati Woodward L 8-26
09/16 H Dayton Dunbar L 6-56
09/24 A Dayton Meadowdale L 12-18 2OT
09/30 H Cincinnati Shroder W 14-8
10/08 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 0-40
10/15 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 22-12
10/21 A Cincinnati Aiken L 8-40
10/28 H Cincinnati Taft L 20-50
Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
08/27 H Cincinnati Turpin L 6-27
09/02 A Cincinnati Anderson L 21-61
09/09 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 10-40
09/17 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 30-27
09/24 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 27-6
09/30 A Dayton Carroll W 35-17
10/08 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 17-20
10/14 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 27-34
10/22 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-35
10/28 A Hamilton Badin W 52-0
St Marys Memorial
08/26 H Sidney W 43-39
09/02 A Van Wert W 46-6
09/09 A Lima Shawnee W 43-7
09/16 H Kenton W 58-14
09/23 A Elida W 35-7
09/30 A Lima Bath W 34-0
10/07 H Celina W 30-0
10/14 A Defiance W 41-0
10/21 H Wapakoneta W 13-7
10/28 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 7-13
11/05 H Dayton Belmont W 42-8
11/12 N Franklin W 55-31
11/19 N Trotwood-Madison L 27-34
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/26 A Batavia Amelia W 18-0
09/02 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 21-7
09/09 A Cincinnati Glen Este W 39-0
09/16 A Morrow Little Miami W 17-14
09/23 H Hamilton Ross W 37-7
09/30 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) W 21-14
10/07 H Oxford Talawanda W 35-10
10/14 H Cincinnati Northwest W 48-14
10/21 A Harrison L 48-49
10/28 A Trenton Edgewood L 28-49
11/05 A New Richmond L 33-35
New Richmond
08/25 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 36-49
09/02 A Cleves Taylor W 43-6
09/09 H Monroe W 38-20
09/16 H Oxford Talawanda W 42-0
09/23 A Blanchester W 35-7
09/30 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 43-20
10/07 H Goshen W 38-6
10/14 A Batavia Amelia W 41-14
10/21 H Walton-Verona (KY) W 28-7
10/28 H Norwood W 35-7
11/05 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 35-33
11/12 N Trotwood-Madison L 10-47
Cincinnati Northwest
08/27 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 40-0
09/02 A Troy L 14-31
09/09 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 38-19
09/16 A Trenton Edgewood L 14-42
09/23 A Newark Licking Valley L 35-36
09/30 A Morrow Little Miami W 23-17
10/07 H Hamilton Ross W 45-14
10/14 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-48
10/21 A Oxford Talawanda W 31-0
10/28 H Harrison W 14-10
Norwood
08/27 H Cincinnati Madeira W 50-18
09/02 H Cincinnati Woodward W 52-30
09/09 A Milford L 48-52
09/16 A Bethel-Tate W 64-37
09/23 A Batavia W 54-7
09/30 H Batavia Amelia W 41-12
10/07 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 50-32
10/14 A Goshen W 46-41
10/21 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 49-18
10/28 A New Richmond L 7-35
Dayton Ponitz
08/25 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 48-6
09/01 A Dayton Dunbar L 35-56
09/09 H Cincinnati Country Day W 36-14
09/16 A Cincinnati Woodward W 22-20
09/24 H Cincinnati Aiken L 42-48
09/29 H Dayton Belmont L 41-54
10/07 A Dayton Meadowdale W 31-0
10/13 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 33-14
10/22 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 43-12
10/27 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 33-0
Piqua
08/27 H Dayton Meadowdale W 48-0
09/02 A Trotwood-Madison L 6-38
09/09 A Franklin L 6-30
09/16 H West Carrollton W 63-6
09/23 A Xenia W 55-20
09/29 A Sidney W 33-13
10/07 H Greenville W 38-6
10/14 A Vandalia Butler W 36-26
10/21 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 27-20
10/28 H Troy L 14-37
Hamilton Ross
08/27 A Goshen W 6-3
09/02 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 7-35
09/09 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 35-19
09/16 H Harrison L 7-42
09/23 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-37
09/30 H Trenton Edgewood L 0-49
10/07 A Cincinnati Northwest L 14-45
10/14 A Morrow Little Miami L 7-42
10/21 A Logan L 0-23
10/28 H Oxford Talawanda L 14-21
Oxford Talawanda
08/27 H Middletown Madison L 6-37
09/03 A Hamilton Badin L 7-38
09/09 H Eaton L 14-32
09/16 A New Richmond L 0-42
09/23 H Morrow Little Miami W 45-44
09/30 H Harrison L 13-48
10/07 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 10-35
10/14 H Trenton Edgewood L 6-57
10/21 H Cincinnati Northwest L 0-31
10/28 A Hamilton Ross W 21-14
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/27 A St Paris Graham W 51-12
09/01 H Springfield Shawnee W 35-7
09/09 H West Milton Milton-Union W 49-14
09/16 A Trotwood-Madison L 6-43
09/23 H Fairborn W 45-44
09/30 A Troy L 7-35
10/07 H Sidney W 31-21
10/14 A Greenville W 7-6
10/21 A Piqua L 20-27
10/28 H Vandalia Butler W 27-17
11/05 A Franklin L 40-41
Trotwood-Madison
08/27 A Troy L 6-10
09/02 H Piqua W 38-6
09/09 A Middletown W 42-0
09/16 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 43-6
09/23 A Greenville W 44-0
09/30 H West Carrollton W 66-6
10/07 A Fairborn W 49-6
10/14 A Riverside Stebbins W 50-21
10/21 H Xenia W 49-14
10/27 A Huber Heights Wayne L 6-17
11/05 A Wapakoneta W 41-7
11/12 N New Richmond W 47-10
11/19 N St Marys Memorial W 34-27
11/26 N Toledo Central Catholic W 36-0
12/03 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-30
Wapakoneta
08/27 A Bellefontaine W 24-21
09/02 H Lima Shawnee W 31-0
09/09 A Kenton W 31-10
09/16 A Elida W 12-7
09/23 H Lima Bath W 41-13
09/30 A Celina W 42-21
10/07 H Defiance W 42-0
10/14 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 31-21
10/21 A St Marys Memorial L 7-13
10/28 H Van Wert W 52-6
11/05 H Trotwood-Madison L 7-41
Mount Orab Western Brown
08/27 H Hillsboro W 48-22
09/02 A Morrow Little Miami L 26-28
09/09 A Hamilton Ross L 19-35
09/16 A Jackson L 27-52
09/23 H Alexandria Campbell County (KY) L 21-48
09/30 H New Richmond L 20-43
10/07 H Batavia Amelia W 54-27
10/14 A Bethel-Tate W 48-34
10/21 A Norwood L 18-49
10/28 H Goshen L 20-41
Wilmington
08/26 H Morrow Little Miami W 42-12
09/02 H Greenville W 26-7
09/09 A Vandalia Butler L 21-42
09/16 A Greenfield McClain W 62-19
09/23 A Hillsboro W 61-36
09/30 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 42-10
10/07 H Washington Court House Washington W 58-22
10/14 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 35-7
10/21 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 21-23
10/28 H Chillicothe L 23-26
Cincinnati Woodward
08/27 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 8-35
09/02 A Norwood L 30-52
09/09 H Cincinnati Hughes W 26-8
09/16 H Dayton Ponitz L 20-22
09/22 A Dayton Belmont L 14-46
09/29 A Cincinnati Aiken L 6-42
10/07 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 6-18
10/15 A Cincinnati Shroder L 0-24
10/21 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 24-0
10/28 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 43-16

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-03-16 at 10:08 PM..
  #3  
Old 04-08-16, 01:19 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,280
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Columbus South
1 Columbus East
2 Groveport-Madison
3 Linden McKinley
4 Independence
5 Eastmoor Academy
6 Briggs
7 Africentric
8 Columbus West
9 Walnut Ridge
10 Marion-Franklin

Eastmoor Academy
1 Franklin Heights
2 Granville
3 Northland
4 Briggs
5 Columbus South
6 Walnut Ridge
7 Marion-Franklin
8 independence
9 Columbus West
10 Africentric

Independence
1 Northland
2 Pickerington Central
3 Mifflin
4 Columbus South
5 Briggs
6 Africentric
7 Columbus West
8 Eastmoor Academy
9 Marion-Franklin
10 Walnut Ridge

Marion-Franklin
1 Tri-Valley
2 Beechcroft
3 Bishop Hartley
4 Walnut Ridge
5 Africentric
6 Columbus West
7 Eastmoor Academy
8 Briggs
9 Independence
10 Columbus South
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:14 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz