Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Basketball

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-30-13, 04:05 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 25,504
2013-2014 Schedules

Now that we are a month away from the start of the basketball season, it's time for the annual schedule thread.

Please post varsity schedules for this year's basketball season in this thread...
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 09-30-13, 08:58 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 25,504
Tallmadge:

11/29/13 Field (Home) 6:00PM
12/03/13 Ellet (Away) 6:00PM
12/06/13 *Revere (Home) 6:00PM
12/10/13 *Copley (Away) 6:00PM
12/13/13 *Highland (Away) 6:00PM
12/17/13 Norton (Away) 6:00PM
12/20/13 *Nordonia (Home) 6:00PM
12/28/13 Cuyahoga Falls (Home) 6:00PM
01/03/14 *Wadsworth (Away) 6:00PM
01/07/14 Garfield (Away) 6:00PM
01/10/14 *Green (Away) 6:00PM
01/14/14 Louisville (Away) 6:00PM
01/17/14 *Cloverleaf (Home) 6:00PM
01/21/14 Kent Roosevelt (Home) 6:00PM
01/24/14 *Revere (Away) 6:00PM
01/28/14 *Copley (Home) 6:00PM
01/31/14 *Highland (Home) 6:00PM
02/04/14 Ravenna (Home) 6:00PM
02/07/14 *Nordonia (Away) 6:00PM
02/11/14 *Wadsworth (Home) 6:00PM
02/14/14 *Green (Home) 6:00PM
02/21/14 *Cloverleaf (Away) 6:00PM

*SL Game
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-10-13, 10:01 PM
TGIF TGIF is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 10-07-13
Posts: 5
St. Xavier Varsity Schedule

12.07.13 7:30pm @ Turpin High School N TBA N/A
12.10.13 7:30pm Winton Woods High School N TBA N/A
12.10.13 7:29pm @ Walnut Hills High School N TBA N/A
12.13.13 7:30pm Saint Xavier High School N TBA N/A
12.14.13 7:30pm @ Dixie Heights High School N TBA N/A
12.17.13 7:30pm Fenwick/Roger Bacon High School N TBA N/A
12.21.13 7:30pm Alter High School N TBA N/A
01.03.14 7:30pm @ Covington Catholic High School N TBA N/A
01.10.14 7:30pm @ LaSalle High School N TBA N/A
01.11.14 7:30pm Walnut Hills High School N TBA N/A
01.17.14 7:30pm @ Elder High School N TBA N/A
01.17.14 TBA Cincinnati H.S. Basketball Showcase N N/A
01.18.14 4:00pm Cincinnati H.S. Basketball Showcase N N/A
01.18.14 TBA LaRosa's Royal 8 Hardwood Classic N N/A
01.19.14 4:00pm Cincinnati H.S. Basketball Showcase C N/A
01.19.14 TBA Faifield Tournament N N/A
01.20.14 TBA Faifield Tournament N N/A
01.24.14 7:30pm @ Moeller High School N TBA N/A
01.31.14 7:30pm @ LaSalle High School N TBA N/A
02.01.14 7:30pm @ Oak Hills High School N TBA N/A
02.07.14 7:30pm Elder High School N TBA N/A
02.11.14 7:30pm Hamilton High School N TBA N/A
02.14.14 7:30pm Moeller High School N TBA N/A
02.15.14 7:30pm Roger Bacon High School N TBA N
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-11-13, 12:11 AM
Philly_Cat Philly_Cat is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-10-13
Posts: 1,267
Full GMC varsity schedule as of 11/15/13





DEC. 2013
Fri. 6 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Middletown 7:30 PM
Mon. 16 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Mon. 23 Northwest 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Fairmont 2:15 PM Trent Arena: GWOC-GMC Holiday
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Wed. 15 Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 Miamisburg 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Loveland 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Hamilton 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Princeton 7:30 PM





DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 at Kings 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Princeton 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 Hughes 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Mason 7:30 PM
Mon. 23 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at GMC / GWOC Tournament TBA
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Colerain 7:30 PM
Sat. 4 at Aiken 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic TBA
Sat. 18 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic TBA
Mon. 20 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic TBA
Fri. 24 Middletown 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Lakota West 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Hamilton 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Sat. 30 Xenia 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 Talawanda 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 Fairmont 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Celina 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Springfield 7:30 PM Fairfield: GWOC-GMC Holiday Ho
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Princeton 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Ross 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Mason 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 at Milford 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Colerain 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Middletown 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 at St. Xavier 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Fairfield 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Sat. 30 Wilmington 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 at Western Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 at Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Thu. 26 at Harlan Co. 6:45 PM Commodore Holiday Tournament
Thu. 26 at Commodore Holiday Tournament TBA
Sat. 28 at Commodore Holiday Tournament TBA
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Chaminade Julienne 3:15 PM Flyin' to the Hoop Trent Arena
Fri. 24 Mason 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Middletown 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Wayne 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Sat. 30 at Talawanda 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Fri. 6 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Mon. 16 at Colerain 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 at Elder 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Wayne 7:30 PM
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Mason 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic 7:30 PM
Mon. 20 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Sat. 1 Kings 7:30 PM
Tue. 4 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Trotwood-Madison 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Sycamore 7:30 PM





DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 Lebanon 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Middletown 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Loveland 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 at Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Centerville 7:30 PM Trent Arena: GWOC-GMC Holiday
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Tue. 14 at Kings 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 La Salle 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Princeton 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Middletown 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Fri. 29 Beavercreek 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Fri. 6 at Mason 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Colerain 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 La Salle 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Princeton 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Springboro 7:30 PM
Fri. 27 at Newark Holiday Tournament TBA
Sat. 28 at Newark Holiday Tournament TBA
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Bishop Watterson 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Trotwood-Madison 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Lakota East 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Mason 7:30 PM





DEC. 2013
Fri. 6 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Miamisburg TBA Fairfield: GWOC-GMC Holiday Ho
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Sycamore 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Sat. 1 St. Xavier 7:30 PM
Tue. 4 at Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 La Salle 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Lakota East 7:30 PM





DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 at Elder 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Colerain 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Bluegrass - Buckeye Classic TBA
Tue. 10 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 14 at Findlay 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Trotwood-Madison 12:00 PM GMC vs. GWOC/Trent Arena
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 14 at La Salle 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 Walnut Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Mason 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Turpin 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 at Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Colerain 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Sat. 30 Milford 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 Wyoming 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Walnut Hills 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Colerain 7:30 PM
Mon. 23 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Lebanon 3:00 PM Trent Arena
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Sat. 4 Loveland 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Mason 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Anderson 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Princeton 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 Miamisburg 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Lakota West 7:30 PM

Last edited by Philly_Cat : 11-15-13 at 01:34 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-11-13, 01:27 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-03-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 13,309
St. Edward
12/07 7:30 @ John Adams
12/13 5:00 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
12/14 5:00 @ University of Detroit Jesuit
12/21 7:30 vs. Warrensville Heights
12/26 TBA @ MaxPreps Holiday Classic in Palm Springs, CA
12/27 TBA @ MaxPreps Holiday Classic in Palm Springs, CA
12/28 TBA @ MaxPreps Holiday Classic in Palm Springs, CA
12/30 TBA @ MaxPreps Holiday Classic in Palm Springs, CA
01/05 TBA vs. Medina @ BW
01/07 7:30 vs. Firestone
01/11 7:30 @ Beachwood
01/18 7:30 vs. St. Ignatius
01/20 7:30 vs. Hargrave Military Academy (Virginia)
01/24 7:30 @ Cleveland Heights
01/25 7:30 vs. Benedictine
01/26 TBA @ Dunk 4 Diabetes Classic vs. TBA @ Walsh College
01/30 7:30 vs. Gilmour Academy
02/01 7:30 @ St. John's Jesuit
02/08 7:30 @ St. Ignatius
02/11 7:30 @ Shaker Heights
02/15 7:30 vs. Cleveland Central Catholic
02/20 7:30 @ Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-12-13, 11:37 PM
Yankeefan33 Yankeefan33 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 02-23-12
Posts: 692
Moeller:

Fri, Nov 22 vs Springboro 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Sat, Nov 30 @ Chaminade Julienne 7:30 PM Chaminade-Julienne HighSchool
Fri, Dec 06 vs Covington Catholic 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Fri, Dec 13 @ Taft 7:30 PM Taft High School
Sat, Dec 14 vs Northridge 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Fri, Dec 20 @ Western Hills 7:30 PM Western Hills High School
Sat, Dec 21 vs Mount Healthy 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Fri, Dec 27 @ Beach Ball Classic 12:00 AM Myrtle Beach Convention Center
Sat, Dec 28 @ Beach Ball Classic 12:00 AM Myrtle Beach Convention Center
Sun, Dec 29 @ Beach Ball Classic 12:00 AM Myrtle Beach Convention Center
Mon, Dec 30 @ Beach Ball Classic 12:00 AM Myrtle Beach Convention Center
Tue, Dec 31 @ Beach Ball Classic 12:00 AM Myrtle Beach Convention Center
Tue, Jan 07 vs Winton Woods 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Fri, Jan 10 vs Elder 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Tue, Jan 14 @ Centerville 7:30 PM Centerville High School
Fri, Jan 17 @ LaSalle 7:30 PM LaSalle High School
Sun, Jan 19 vs St. John's Jesuit 6:00 PM Moeller High School
Fri, Jan 24 vs St. Xavier 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Sat, Jan 25 @ Aiken 7:30 PM Aiken High School
Fri, Jan 31 @ Elder 7:30 PM Elder High School
Tue, Feb 04 vs Wilmington 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Fri, Feb 07 vs LaSalle 7:30 PM Moeller High School
Tue, Feb 11 @ Roger Bacon 7:30 PM Roger Bacon High School
Fri, Feb 14 @ St. Xavier 7:30 PM St. Xavier High School

Elder:

12/3/2013 Princeton 7:30 H Elder Memorial Fieldhouse
12/6/2013 Purcell Marian 7:30 H Elder Memorial Fieldhouse
12/13/2013 Winton Woods 7:30 H Elder Memorial Fieldhouse
12/17/2013 Lakota West 7:30 H Elder Memorial Fieldhouse
12/21/2013 Walnut Hills 7:30 A Walnut Hills
12/26/2013 Florida Tournament TBD A
12/27/2013 Florida Tournament TBD A
12/28/2013 Florida Tournament TBD A
1/3/2014 Roger Bacon 7:30 A Roger Bacon
1/10/2014 Moeller 7:30 A Moeller
1/14/2014 Oak Hills 7:30 A Oak Hills
1/17/2014 St. Xavier 7:30 H Elder Memorial Fieldhouse
1/19/2014 Fairfield Tournament TBD A Fairfield
1/20/2014 Fairfield Tournament TBD A Fairfield
1/24/2014 LaSalle 7:30 H Elder Memorial Fieldhouse
1/25/2014 Western Hills 7:30 A Western Hills
1/31/2014 Moeller 7:30 H Elder Memorial Fieldhouse
2/4/2014 Withrow 7:30 H Elder Memorial Fieldhouse
2/7/2014 St. X 7:30 A St. Xavier
2/11/2014 Alter 7:30 A Alter
2/14/2014 LaSalle 7:30 A LaSalle

La Salle:

12/6/2013 7:30 PM Roger Bacon La Salle HS N/A Home
12/7/2013 7:30 PM Woodward La Salle HS N/A Home
12/13/2013 7:30 PM Turpin La Salle HS N/A Home
12/17/2013 7:30 PM Middletown Middletown HS N/A Away
12/20/2013 7:30 PM Aiken Aiken HS N/A Away
12/26/2013 Kingdom of the Sun - Ocala, FL N/A Away
12/27/2013 Kingdom of the Sun - Ocala, FL N/A Away
12/28/2013 Kingdom of the Sun - Ocala, FL N/A Away
12/29/2013 Kingdom of the Sun - Ocala, FL N/A Away
1/3/2014 7:30 PM McNicholas La Salle HS N/A Home
1/7/2014 7:30 PM Withrow La Salle HS N/A Home
1/10/2014 7:30 PM St. Xavier St. Xavier HS N/A Away
1/14/2014 7:30 PM Princeton La Salle HS N/A Home
1/17/2014 7:30 PM Moeller La Salle HS N/A Home
1/21/2014 7:30 PM Mason Mason HS N/A Away
1/24/2014 7:30 PM Elder Elder HS N/A Away
1/25/2014 7:30 PM Northmont Northmont HS N/A Away
1/28/2014 7:30 PM Walnut Hills La Salle HS N/A Home
1/31/2014 7:30 PM St. Xavier La Salle HS N/A Home
2/7/2014 7:30 PM Moeller Moeller HS N/A Away
2/11/2014 7:30 PM Oak Hills Oak Hills HS N/A Away
2/14/2014 7:30 PM Elder La Salle HS N/A Home
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10-13-13, 10:24 PM
GCP441 GCP441 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 01-21-07
Posts: 700
Cleveland Heights Tigers


12/6/13 7:30 PM Canton McKinley
12/13/13 7:30 PM Maple Heights
12/17/13 7:30 PM @ Euclid
12/20/13 7:30 PM @ Bedford
12/28/13 7:30 PM @ Glenville
12/30/13 2:00 PM Shaw @ Quicken Loans Arena
1/5/14 TBA Shaker Heights @ Baldwin Wallace
1/10/14 7:30 @ Warrensville Heights
1/14/14 7:30 PM Warren G Harding
1/15/14 7:30 PM EasT Tech
1/17/14 7:30 PM Euclid
1/21/14 7:30 PM Lorain
1/24/14 7:30 PM St Edward
1/25/14 2:00 PM @ Maple Heights
1/29/14 7:30 PM John F Kennedy
1/31/14 7:30 PM Bedford
2/7/14 7:30 PM @ Lorain
2/11/14 7:30 PM @ Shaw
2/14/14 7:30 PM @ St Ignatius
2/15/14 7:30 PM Benedictine
2/18/14 7: 30 PM Warrensville Heights
2/21/14 7: 30 PM @ Warren Harding

Last edited by GCP441 : 12-06-13 at 10:10 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 11-06-13, 06:04 AM
catscatscats catscatscats is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-08-06
Location: 2010 gwoc co-champs
Posts: 6,340
Quote:
Originally Posted by Philly_Cat View Post
Full GMC varsity schedule as of 10/9/13





DEC. 2013
Fri. 6 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Middletown 7:30 PM
Mon. 16 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Mon. 23 Northwest 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Fairmont 2:15 PM
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Wed. 15 Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 Miamisburg 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Loveland 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Hamilton 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Princeton 7:30 PM





DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 at Kings 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Princeton 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 Hughes 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Mason 7:30 PM
Mon. 23 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at GMC / GWOC Tournament TBA
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Colerain 7:30 PM
Sat. 4 at Aiken 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic TBA
Sat. 18 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic TBA
Mon. 20 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic TBA
Fri. 24 Middletown 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Lakota West 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Hamilton 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Sat. 30 Xenia 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 Talawanda 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 Fairmont 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Celina 7:30 PM
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Princeton 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Ross 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Mason 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 at Milford 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Colerain 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Middletown 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 at St. Xavier 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Fairfield 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Sat. 30 Wilmington 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 at Western Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 at Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Winton Woods 7:30 PM
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Chaminade Julienne 3:15 PM
Fri. 24 Mason 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Middletown 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Wayne 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Sat. 30 at Talawanda 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Fri. 6 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Mon. 16 at Colerain 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 at Elder 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Wayne 7:30 PM
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Mason 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic 7:30 PM
Mon. 20 at LaRosa's Royal 8 Classic 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Sat. 1 Kings 7:30 PM
Tue. 4 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Trotwood-Madison 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Sycamore 7:30 PM





DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 Lebanon 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Middletown 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Loveland 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 at Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Centerville 7:30 PM
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Tue. 14 at Kings 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 La Salle 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Princeton 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Middletown 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Fri. 29 Beavercreek 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Fri. 6 at Mason 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Colerain 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 La Salle 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Princeton 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Springboro 7:30 PM
Fri. 27 at Newark Holiday Tournament TBA
Sat. 28 at Newark Holiday Tournament TBA
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Sycamore 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Bishop Watterson 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Trotwood-Madison 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Lakota East 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Mason 7:30 PM





DEC. 2013
Fri. 6 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Miamisburg TBA
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Princeton 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Princeton 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Sycamore 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Sat. 1 St. Xavier 7:30 PM
Tue. 4 at Mason 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 La Salle 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 Lakota East 7:30 PM





DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 at Elder 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Colerain 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Bluegrass - Buckeye Classic TBA
Tue. 10 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 14 at Findlay 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Trotwood-Madison TBA GMC vs. GWOC
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 14 at La Salle 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Tue. 21 Walnut Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Mason 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Fairfield 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 at Sycamore 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Turpin 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 at Winton Woods 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Colerain 7:30 PM





NOV. 2013
Sat. 30 Milford 7:30 PM
DEC. 2013
Tue. 3 Wyoming 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Lakota West 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Walnut Hills 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 at Hamilton 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Colerain 7:30 PM
Mon. 23 at Fairfield 7:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Lebanon TBA
JAN. 2014
Fri. 3 at Middletown 7:30 PM
Sat. 4 Loveland 7:30 PM
Tue. 7 at Colerain 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Mason 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Anderson 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Hamilton 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Middletown 7:30 PM
Fri. 31 at Oak Hills 7:30 PM
FEB. 2014
Tue. 4 Lakota East 7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Princeton 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 Miamisburg 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Lakota West 7:30 PM
Springfield plays Hamilton 12/28 at Fairfield in the gwoc vs gmc challenge

Wayne plays Lakota West that same day as well
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 11-06-13, 06:06 AM
catscatscats catscatscats is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-08-06
Location: 2010 gwoc co-champs
Posts: 6,340
Link to the GWOC schedules

http://gwocsports.com/schedules/bask..._2013-2014.pdf
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 11-08-13, 01:41 PM
Nupe6692 Nupe6692 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-08-13
Posts: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
St. Edward
12/07 7:30 @ John Adams
12/13 5:00 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
12/14 5:00 @ University of Detroit Jesuit
12/21 7:30 vs. Warrensville Heights
12/26 TBA @ MaxPreps Holiday Classic in Palm Springs, CA
12/27 TBA @ MaxPreps Holiday Classic in Palm Springs, CA
12/28 TBA @ MaxPreps Holiday Classic in Palm Springs, CA
12/30 TBA @ MaxPreps Holiday Classic in Palm Springs, CA
01/05 TBA vs. Medina @ BW
01/07 7:30 vs. Firestone
01/11 7:30 @ Beachwood
01/18 7:30 vs. St. Ignatius
01/20 7:30 vs. Hargrave Military Academy (Virginia)
01/24 7:30 @ Cleveland Heights
01/25 7:30 vs. Benedictine
01/26 TBA @ Dunk 4 Diabetes Classic vs. TBA @ Walsh College
01/30 7:30 vs. Gilmour Academy
02/01 7:30 @ St. John's Jesuit
02/08 7:30 @ St. Ignatius
02/11 7:30 @ Shaker Heights
02/15 7:30 vs. Cleveland Central Catholic
02/20 7:30 @ Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Toughest schedule I have seen thus far in Div I basketball
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 11-14-13, 11:59 AM
jhc2010's Avatar
jhc2010 jhc2010 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-20-02
Location: Dublin, Ohio
Posts: 2,283
Send a message via AIM to jhc2010
Arrow Central Ohio Schedules

Ohio Capital Conference - Ohio Division

Gahanna Lincoln Lions

11/29/13 H Columbus Brookhaven
12/7/13 A Columbus East
12/9/13 A Groveport Madison
12/13/13 H Newark
12/17/13 H Reynoldsburg
12/20/13 A Lancaster
12/21/13 H Columbus Independence
12/28/13 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1/3/14 H Grove City
1/7/14 H Pickerington North
1/10/14 A Pickerington Central
1/11/14 A Westerville Central
1/17/14 H Groveport Madison
1/19/14 A Kettering Fairmont (Flyin' to the Hoop @ Kettering Fairmont HS)
1/24/14 A Newark
1/25/14 N Mansfield (Play-by-play Classic @ Capital Univ.)
1/28/14 A Reynoldsburg
1/31/14 H Lancaster
2/1/14 H Canal Winchester
2/4/14 A Grove City
2/7/14 A Pickerington North
2/14/14 H Pickerington Central


Grove City Greyhounds

11/29/13 H Galloway Westland (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City HS)
11/30/13 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City HS)
12/10/13 A Reynoldsburg
12/13/13 H Groveport Madison
12/14/13 H Teays Valley
12/17/13 A Newark
12/20/13 H Pickerington Central
12/27/13 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/3/14 A Gahanna Lincoln
1/4/14 H Thomas Worthington
1/7/14 H Lancaster
1/10/14 A Pickerington North
1/14/14 A Galloway Westland
1/17/14 H Reynoldsburg
1/21/14 H Dublin Jerome
1/24/14 A Groveport Madison
1/28/14 H Newark
1/31/14 A Pickerington Central
2/4/14 H Gahanna Lincoln
2/7/14 A Lancaster
2/14/14 H Pickerington North
2/18/14 H Grove City Central Crossing


Groveport Madison Cruisers

11/30/13 H Westerville Central
12/3/13 A Chillicothe
12/9/13 H Gahanna Lincoln
12/10/13 H Columbus Franklin Heights
12/13/13 A Grove City
12/14/13 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
12/17/13 H Lancaster
12/20/13 A Newark
12/28/13 H Grove City Central Crossing
1/3/14 A Pickerington North
1/4/14 A Whitehall-Yearling
1/7/14 H Pickerington Central
1/10/14 A Reynoldsburg
1/17/14 A Gahanna Lincoln
1/24/14 H Grove City
1/28/14 A Lancaster
1/31/14 H Newark
2/4/14 H Pickerington North
2/7/14 A Pickerington Central
2/8/14 H Pataskala Licking Heights
2/11/14 A Thomas Worthington
2/14/14 H Reynoldsburg


Lancaster Golden Gales

11/29/13 A Columbus Briggs
12/3/13 H Zanesville
12/9/13 H Pickerington Central
12/10/13 A Logan
12/13/13 A Pickerington North
12/14/13 A Newark Licking Valley
12/17/13 A Groveport Madison
12/20/13 H Gahanna Lincoln
12/27/13 N Chesapeake (Holiday Tournament @ Chillicothe HS)
12/28/13 N TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Chillicothe HS)
1/3/14 A Reynoldsburg
1/7/14 A Grove City
1/10/14 H Newark
1/14/14 H Ashville Teays Valley
1/17/14 A Pickerington Central
1/21/14 H Grove City Central Crossing
1/24/14 H Pickerington North
1/28/14 H Groveport Madison
1/31/14 A Gahanna Lincoln
2/4/14 H Reynoldsburg
2/7/14 H Grove City
2/14/14 A Newark


Newark Wildcats

11/29/13 A Dresden Tri-Valley
12/9/13 H Pickerington North
12/13/13 A Gahanna Lincoln
12/17/13 H Grove City
12/20/13 H Groveport Madison
12/21/13 A Zanesville
12/27/13 H Painesville Riverside (Holiday Tournament @ Newark HS)
12/28/13 H TBA (Holiday Tournament @ Newark HS)
1/3/14 A Pickerington Central
1/7/14 H Reynoldsburg
1/10/14 A Lancaster
1/11/14 H Mount Vernon
1/14/14 A Westerville North
1/17/14 A Pickerington North
1/18/14 H Dublin Jerome
1/24/14 H Gahanna Lincoln
1/25/14 N TBA (Dunk4Diabetes Shoot-out @ Brunswick HS)
1/28/14 A Grove City
1/31/14 A Groveport Madison
2/4/14 H Pickerington Central
2/7/14 A Reynoldsburg
2/14/14 H Lancaster


Pickerington Central Tigers

12/7/13 N Toledo Rogers (@ Ohio Dominican Univ.)
12/9/13 A Lancaster
12/13/13 A Reynoldsburg
12/14/13 N TBA (Boyd County Classic, Ashland KY)
12/17/13 H Pickerington North
12/20/13 A Grove City
12/28/13 N TBA (Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Jackson HS)
12/30/13 A Columbus Marion Franklin
1/3/14 H Newark
1/7/14 A Groveport Madison
1/10/14 H Gahanna Lincoln
1/17/14 H Lancaster
1/18/14 A Cleveland Benedictine
1/21/14 H Westerville Central
1/24/14 H Reynoldsburg
1/25/14 N Columbus Northland (Play-by-play Classic @ Capital Univ.)
1/28/14 A Pickerington North
1/31/14 H Grove City
2/4/14 A Newark
2/7/14 H Groveport Madison
2/11/14 H Columbus Independence
2/14/14 A Gahanna Lincoln


Pickerington North Panthers

11/29/13 A Canal Winchester
12/3/13 H Ashville Teays Valley
12/9/13 A Newark
12/13/13 H Lancaster
12/17/13 A Pickerington Central
12/20/13 H Reynoldsburg
12/30/13 H Thornville Sheridan
1/3/14 H Groveport Madison
1/7/14 A Gahanna Lincoln
1/10/14 H Grove City
1/13/14 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/17/14 H Newark
1/18/14 A Westerville South
1/21/14 H Hilliard Davidson
1/24/14 A Lancaster
1/28/14 H Pickerington Central
1/31/14 A Reynoldsburg
2/1/14 H New Albany
2/4/14 A Groveport Madison
2/7/14 Gahanna Lincoln
2/8/14 A Dresden Tri-Valley
2/14/14 A Grove City

Reynoldsburg Raiders

12/3/13 H Canal Winchester
12/10/13 H Grove City
12/13/13 H Pickerington Central
12/17/13 A Gahanna Lincoln
12/20/13 A Pickerington North
12/27/13 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
1/3/14 H Lancaster
1/4/14 A Zanesville
1/7/14 A Newark
1/10/14 H Groveport Madison
1/11/14 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
1/17/14 A Grove City
1/18/14 H Dublin Coffman
1/21/14 H New Albany
1/24/14 A Pickerington Central
1/28/14 H Gahanna Lincoln
1/31/14 H Pickerington North
2/4/14 A Lancaster
2/7/14 H Newark
2/11/14 H Dublin Scioto
2/14/14 A Groveport Madison


Ohio Capital Conference - Central Division

Dublin Coffman Shamrocks

11/30/13 A Columbus Mifflin
12/6/13 A Hilliard Davidson (postponed to TBA)
12/7/13 N Canton Timkin (Kellogg Tip-Off Classic @ Ohio Dominican Univ.)
12/13/13 H Marysville
12/14/13 H Columbus Centennial
12/17/13 A Thomas Worthington
12/20/13 H Grove City Central Crossing
12/28/13 N Warrensville Heights (Play 4 Cancer Shootout @ Massillon Jackson)
1/3/14 A Galloway Westland
1/7/14 H Olentangy Liberty
1/10/14 A Upper Arlington
1/17/14 H Hilliard Davidson
1/18/14 A Reynoldsburg
1/24/14 A Marysville
1/25/14 A Dayton Stivers
1/28/14 H Thomas Worthington
1/31/14 A Grove City Central Crossing
2/1/14 H Canton McKinley
2/4/14 H Galloway Westland
2/7/14 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/14/14 H Upper Arlington
2/15/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange


Galloway Westland Cougars

11/30/13 A Columbus Centennial
12/13/13 H Thomas Worthington
12/14/13 H Columbus South
12/17/13 H Hilliard Davidson
12/20/13 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/21/13 H Columbus West
12/30/13 H Columbus Beechcroft
1/3/14 H Dublin Coffman
1/7/14 H Upper Arlington
1/10/14 A Grove City Central Crossing
1/11/14 A Marysville
1/14/14 H Grove City
1/17/14 H Marysville
1/24/14 A Thomas Worthington
1/28/14 A Hilliard Davidson
1/31/14 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/1/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/4/14 A Dublin Coffman
2/7/14 A Upper Arlington
2/11/14 A Columbus Franklin Heights
2/14/14 H Grove City Central Crossing


Grove City Central Crossing

12/29/13 A Hilliard Bradley
12/3/13 H Columbus Briggs
12/7/13 H Gahanna Christian Academy
12/10/13 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/13/13 H Hilliard Davidson
12/16/13 A Upper Arlington
12/20/13 A Dublin Coffman
12/28/13 A Groveport Madison
12/30/13 A Ashville Teays Valley
1/3/14 H Thomas Worthington
1/7/14 A Marysville
1/10/14 H Galloway Westland
1/17/14 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/21/14 A Lancaster
1/24/14 A Hilliard Davidson
1/28/14 H Upper Arlington
1/31/14 H Dublin Coffman
2/4/14 A Thomas Worthington
2/7/14 H Marysville
2/11/14 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
2/14/14 A Galloway Westland
2/18/14 A Grove City


Hilliard Davidson Wildcats

12/6/13 H Dublin Coffman (postponed to TBA)
12/13/13 A Grove City Central Crossing
12/14/13 A Westerville South
12/17/13 A Galloway Westland
12/20/13 H Upper Arlington
12/21/13 A Stow-Munroe Falls
12/28/13 H Hilliard Bradley
1/3/14 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/7/14 A Thomas Worthington
1/10/14 H Marysville
1/11/14 H Worthington Kilbourne
1/17/14 A Dublin Coffman
1/18/14 H Hilliard Darby
1/21/14 A Pickerington North
1/24/14 H Grove City Central Crossing
1/28/14 H Galloway Westland
1/31/14 A Upper Arlington
2/1/14 H Caledonia River Valley
2/4/14 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/7/14 H Thomas Worthington
2/14/14 A Marysville
2/15/14 A New Concord John Glenn


Marysville Monarchs

12/3/13 A Hilliard Darby
12/10/13 A Plain City Shekinah Christian
12/13/13 A Dublin Coffman
12/20/13 A Thomas Worthington
12/21/13 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/28/13 H Worthington Christian
12/30/13 H Fairbanks
1/3/14 A Upper Arlington
1/7/14 H Grove City Central Crossing
1/10/14 A Hilliard Davidson
1/11/14 H Galloway Westland
1/14/14 H Bellefontaine
1/17/14 A Galloway Westland
1/21/14 H Dublin Scioto
1/24/14 H Dublin Coffman
1/28/14 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/31/14 H Thomas Worthington
2/4/14 H Upper Arlington
2/7/14 A Grove City Central Crossing
2/11/14 H Delaware Hayes
2/14/14 H Hilliard Davidson
2/18/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy


Powell Olentangy Liberty Patriots

12/10/13 H Grove City Central Crossing
12/13/13 A Upper Arlington
12/14/13 H Westerville North
12/20/13 A Galloway Westland
12/21/13 A Marysville
1/3/14 A Hilliard Davidson
1/4/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy
1/7/14 A Dublin Coffman
1/10/14 H Thomas Worthington
1/11/14 H New Albany
1/17/14 A Grove City Central Crossing
1/18/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/24/14 H Upper Arlington
1/28/14 H Marysville
1/31/14 A Galloway Westland
2/1/14 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2/4/14 H Hilliard Davidson
2/7/14 H Dublin Coffman
2/14/14 H Thomas Worthington


Thomas Worthington Cardinals

11/29/13 H Hilliard Darby
12/13/13 A Galloway Westland
12/14/13 H Worthington Kilbourne
12/17/13 H Dublin Coffman
12/20/13 H Marysville
12/27/13 N TBA (@ Seneca, KY)
12/28/13 N TBA (@ Seneca, KY)
12/29/13 N TBA (@ Seneca, KY)
1/3/14 A Grove City Central Crossing
1/4/14 A Grove City
1/7/14 H Hilliard Davidson
1/10/14 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/17/14 A Upper Arlington
1/18/14 A Worthington Kilbourne
1/21/14 H Upper Arlington
1/24/14 H Galloway Westland
1/28/14 A Dublin Coffman
1/31/14 A Marysville
2/4/14 H Grove City Central Crossing
2/7/14 A Hilliard Davidson
2/11/14 H Groveport Madison
2/14/14 H Powell Olentangy Liberty


Upper Arlington Golden Bears

12/7/13 A Dublin Jerome
12/13/13 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/16/13 H Grove City Central Crossing
12/20/13 A Hilliard Davidson
12/21/13 H Richmond (IN)
12/27/13 N TBA (Christmas Classic @ Jefferson City, MO)
12/28/13 N TBA (Christmas Classic @ Jefferson City, MO)
12/29/13 N TBA (Christmas Classic @ Jefferson City, MO)
1/3/14 H Marysville
1/4/14 A New Albany
1/7/14 A Galloway Westland
1/10/14 H Dublin Coffman
1/14/14 H Hilliard Darby
1/17/14 H Thomas Worthington
1/21/14 A Thomas Worthington
1/24/14 A Olentangy Liberty
1/28/14 A Grove City Central Crossing
1/31/14 H Hilliard Davidson
2/4/14 A Marysville
2/7/14 H Westland
2/10/14 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/14/14 A Dublin Coffman


Galloway Westland Cougars

11/29/13 A Grove City (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City HS)
11/30/13 N Columbus Centennial (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City HS)
12/13/13 H Thomas Worthington
12/14/13 H Columbus South
12/17/13 H Hilliard Davidson
12/20/13 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/21/13 H Columbus West
12/30/13 H Columbus Beechcroft
1/3/14 H Dublin Coffman
1/7/14 H Upper Arlington
1/10/14 A Grove City Central Crossing
1/11/14 A Marysville
1/14/14 H Grove City
1/17/14 H Marysville
1/24/14 A Thomas Worthington
1/28/14 A Hilliard Davidson
1/31/14 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/1/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/4/14 A Dublin Coffman
2/7/14 A Upper Arlington
2/11/14 A Columbus Franklin Heights
2/14/14 H Grove City Central Crossing


Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal Division

Canal Winchester Indians

11/29/13 H Pickerington North
12/3/13 A Reynoldsburg
12/10/13 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic (postponed to TBA)
12/13/13 A Westerville Central
12/17/13 H Hilliard Darby
12/20/13 A Hilliard Bradley
12/27/13 A Bloom-Carroll
12/30/13 H Westerville South
1/3/14 A Dublin Jerome
1/4/14 H Chillicothe
1/7/14 H Westerville North
1/10/14 H Dublin Scioto
1/14/14 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
1/17/14 A Westerville South
1/24/14 H Westerville Central
1/28/14 A Hilliard Darby
1/31/14 H Hilliard Bradley
2/1/14 A Gahanna Lincoln
2/4/14 H Dublin Jerome
2/7/14 A Westerville North
2/10/14 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
2/14/14 H Dublin Scioto


Dublin Jerome Celtics

12/7/13 H Upper Arlington
12/13/13 H Hilliard Darby
12/14/13 H Lewis Center Olentangy
12/20/13 A Dublin Scioto
12/28/13 A Columbus Franklin Heights
12/30/13 A Hilliard Bradley
1/3/14 H Canal Winchester
1/7/14 A Westerville South
1/10/14 H Westerville Central
1/14/14 Delaware Hayes
1/17/14 H Hilliard Bradley
1/18/14 A Newark
1/21/14 A Grove City
1/24/14 A Hilliard Darby
1/25/14 A Centennial
1/28/14 A Westerville North
1/31/14 H Dublin Scioto
2/4/14 A Canal Winchester
2/7/14 H Westerville South
2/11/14 H Westerville North
2/14/14 A Westerville Central
2/18/14 H Columbus Bishop Watterson


Dublin Scioto Fighting Irish

12/3/13 A Lewis Center Olentangy
12/7/13 H Westerville Central
12/10/13 H Marion Harding
12/13/13 A Westerville North
12/20/13 H Dublin Jerome
12/21/13 H Worthington Kilbourne
12/23/13 A Westerville South
12/30/13 A Granville
1/3/14 H Hilliard Darby
1/7/14 A Hilliard Bradley
1/10/14 H Canal Winchester
1/11/14 H TBA
1/17/14 A Westerville Central
1/21/14 A Marysville
1/24/14 H Westerville North
1/28/14 H Westerville South
1/31/14 A Dublin Jerome
2/4/14 A Hilliard Darby
2/7/14 H Hilliard Bradley
2/11/14 A Reynoldsburg
2/14/14 A Canal Winchester
2/15/14 H Plain City Jonathan Alder


Hilliard Bradley Jaguars

11/29/13 H Grove City Central Crossing
12/3/13 A Columbus Franklin Heights
12/10/13 H Westerville Central
12/13/13 A Westerville South
12/20/13 H Canal Winchester
12/23/13 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
12/28/13 A Hilliard Davidson
12/30/13 H Dublin Jerome
1/3/14 A Westerville North
1/7/14 H Dublin Scioto
1/10/14 A Hilliard Darby
1/17/14 A Dublin Jerome
1/21/14 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
1/24/14 H Westerville South
1/28/14 H Westerville Central
1/31/14 A Canal Winchester
2/4/14 H Westerville North
1/7/14 A Dublin Scioto
1/8/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/13/14 H Hilliard Bradley
1/15/14 H Ashville Teays Valley
1/18/14 A Plain City Jonathan Alder


Hilliard Darby Panthers

11/29/13 A Thomas Worthington
12/3/13 H Marysville
12/11/13 H Westerville North
12/13/13 A Dublin Jerome
12/17/13 A Canal Winchester
12/20/13 H Westerville South
12/21/13 A Cuyahoga Falls
12/28/13 A Zanesville
1/3/14 A Dublin Scioto
1/7/14 A Westerville Central
1/10/14 H Hilliard Bradley
1/11/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy
1/14/14 A Upper Arlington
1/17/14 A Westerville North
1/18/14 A Hilliard Davidson
1/21/14 H Mount Vernon
1/24/14 H Dublin Jerome
1/28/14 H Canal Winchester
1/31/14 A Westerville South
2/4/14 H Dublin Scioto
2/7/14 H Westerville Central
2/13/14 A Hilliard Bradley


Westerville Central Warhawks

11/30/13 A Groveport Madison
12/3/13 H Columbus St. Charles
12/7/13 A Dublin Scioto
12/10/13 A Hilliard Bradley
12/13/13 H Canal Winchester
12/20/13 H Westerville North
12/28/13 N Lewis Center Olentangy (@ Delaware Hayes HS)
1/3/14 A Westerville South
1/7/14 H Hilliard Darby
1/10/14 A Dublin Jerome
1/11/14 H Gahanna Lincoln
1/14/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/17/14 H Dublin Scioto
1/21/14 A Pickerington Central
1/24/14 A Canal Winchester
1/28/14 H Hilliard Bradley
1/31/14 A Westerville North
2/4/14 H Westerville South
2/7/14 A Hilliard Darby
2/8/14 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
2/14/14 H Dublin Jerome
2/18/14 H New Albany


Westerville North Warriors

12/3/13 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
12/11/13 A Hilliard Darby
12/13/13 H Dublin Scioto
12/14/13 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
12/20/13 A Westerville Central
12/27/13 A Canton McKinley
12/28/13 A Pataskala Licking Heights
1/3/14 H Hilliard Bradley
1/7/14 A Canal Winchester
1/10/14 H Westerville South
1/14/14 H Newark
1/17/14 H Hilliard Darby
1/18/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/24/14 A Dublin Scioto
1/28/14 H Dublin Jerome
1/31/14 H Westerville Central
2/4/14 A Hilliard Bradley
2/7/14 H Canal Winchester
2/11/14 A Dublin Jerome
2/14/14 A Westerville South
2/15/14 H Zanesville


Westerville South Wildcats

11/29/13 H Reynoldsburg
12/7/13 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
12/13/13 H Hilliard Bradley
12/14/13 H Hilliard Davidson
12/20/13 A Hilliard Darby
12/23/13 H Dublin Scioto
12/28/13 A New Albany
12/30/13 A Canal Winchester
1/3/14 H Westerville Central
1/7/14 H Dublin Jerome
1/10/14 A Westerville North
1/17/14 H Canal Winchester
1/18/14 H Pickerington North
1/24/14 A Hilliard Bradley
1/28/14 A Dublin Scioto
1/31/14 H Hilliard Darby
2/4/14 A Westerville Central
2/7/14 A Dublin Jerome
2/14/14 H Westerville North
2/18/14 A Delaware Buckeye Valley


Ohio Capital Conference - Capital Division

Columbus Franklin Heights Falcons

11/29/13 H Columbus Hamilton Township
12/3/13 H Hilliard Bradley
12/10/13 A Groveport Madison
12/13/13 H New Albany
12/17/13 A Mount Vernon
12/20/13 H Worthington Kilbourne
12/27/13 A Grove City
12/28/13 H Dublin Jerome
1/3/14 A Olentangy Orange
1/7/14 H Delaware Hayes
1/10/14 A Sunbury Big Walnut
1/11/14 A Columbus Bishop Ready
1/17/14 H Mount Vernon
1/24/14 A New Albany
1/25/14 A Columbus St. Charles
1/28/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy
1/31/14 A Worthington Kilbourne
2/4/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/7/14 A Delaware Hayes
2/8/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy
2/11/14 H Galloway Westland
2/14/14 H Sunbury Big Walnut


Delaware Hayes Pacers

11/29/13 N Toledo Scott (Kory Kirkpatrick Tip-Off Classic @ Marion Harding HS)
11/30/13 N Cardington-Lincoln (Kory Kirkpatrick Tip-Off Classic @ Marion Harding HS)
12/7/13 H Worthington Kilbourne
12/10/13 A New Albany
12/13/13 H Sunbury Big Walnut
12/20/13 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
12/23/13 H Cleveland East Technical
12/28/13 H TBA (Eberst Classic @ Delaware Hayes HS)
1/3/14 A Mount Vernon
1/7/14 A Columbus Franklin Heights
1/10/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy
1/14/14 A Dublin Jerome
1/17/14 A Worthington Kilbourne
1/20/14 A Toledo Start
1/24/14 H Sunbury Big Walnut
1/28/14 H New Albany
1/31/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/1/14 Whitehall-Yearling
2/4/14 H Mount Vernon
2/7/14 H Columbus Franklin Heights
2/11/14 A Marysville
2/14/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy


Lewis Center Olentangy Braves

12/3/13 H Dublin Scioto
12/13/13 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
12/20/13 H New Albany
12/23/13 H Sunbury Big Walnut
12/28/13 N Westerville Central (Eberst Classic @ Delaware Hayes HS)
1/3/14 A Worthington Kilbourne
1/4/14 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/7/14 H Mount Vernon
1/10/14 A Delaware Hayes
1/11/14 A Hilliard Darby
1/17/14 A Sunbury Big Walnut
1/18/14 A Ashville Teays Valley
1/19/14 N Vincent Warren (@ Zanesville West Muskingum HS)
1/24/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/28/14 A Columbus Franklin Heights
1/31/14 A New Albany
2/4/14 H Worthington Kilbourne
2/7/14 A Mount Vernon
2/8/14 H Columbus Franklin Heights
2/11/14 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
2/14/14 H Delaware Hayes
2/18/14 H Marysville


Lewis Center Olentangy Orange

11/30/13 A Pataskala Licking Heights
12/13/13 H Lewis Center Olentangy
12/20/13 H Delaware Hayes
12/21/13 H Mount Vernon
12/28/13 H Dresden Tri-Valley
12/30/13 H Mansfield Madison
1/3/14 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/7/14 H Sunbury Big Walnut
1/10/14 A Worthington Kilbourne
1/14/14 A Westerville Central
1/17/14 H New Albany
1/18/14 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/24/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy
1/28/14 A Mount Vernon
1/31/14 H Delaware Hayes
2/1/14 H Springboro
2/4/14 A Columbus Franklin Heights
2/7/14 H Sunbury Big Walnut
2/8/14 H Hilliard Bradley
2/11/14 A New Albany
2/14/14 H Worthington Kilbourne
2/15/14 A Dublin Coffman


Mount Vernon Yellow Jackets

11/27/13 A Marysville
12/3/13 H Marion Harding
12/7/13 A Lexington
12/10/13 H Bellevue Clear Fork
12/13/13 A Worthington Kilbourne
12/14/13 H Dresden Tri-Valley
12/17/13 H Columbus Franklin Heights
12/20/13 H Sunbury Big Walnut
12/21/13 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
12/30/13 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
1/3/14 H Delaware Hayes
1/7/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy
1/10/14 H New Albany
1/11/14 A Newark
1/17/14 A Columbus Franklin Heights
1/21/14 A Hilliard Darby
1/24/14 H Worthington Kilbourne
1/28/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/31/14 A Sunbury Big Walnut
2/4/14 A Delaware Hayes
2/7/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy
2/14/14 A New Albany


New Albany Eagles

12/10/13 H Delaware Hayes
12/13/13 A Columbus Franklin Heights
12/20/13 A Lewis Center Olentangy
12/28/13 H Westerville South
1/3/14 A Sunbury Big Walnut
1/4/14 H Upper Arlington
1/10/14 A Mount Vernon
1/11/14 A Powell Olentangy Liberty
1/14/14 H Worthington Kilbourne
1/17/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/18/14 H Columbus East
1/21/14 A Reynoldsburg
1/24/14 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/28/14 A Delaware Hayes
1/31/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy
2/1/14 A Pickerington North
2/4/14 H Sunbury Big Walnut
2/7/14 A Worthington Kilbourne
2/8/14 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2/11/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/14/14 H Mount Vernon
2/18/14 A Westerville Central


Sunbury Big Walnut Eagles

12/3/13 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
12/10/13 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
12/13/13 H Delaware Hayes
12/17/13 H Worthington Kilbourne
12/20/13 A Mount Vernon
12/23/13 A Lewis Center Olentangy
12/27/13 N (Holiday Tournament @ Newark Catholic)
12/28/13 N (Holiday Tournament @ Newark Catholic)
1/3/14 H New Albany
1/4/14 A Delaware Christian
1/7/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/10/14 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/13/14 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
1/17/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy
1/21/14 H Marion Harding
1/24/14 A Delaware Hayes
1/28/14 A Worthington Kilbourne
1/31/14 H Mount Vernon
2/4/14 A New Albany
2/7/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
2/14/14 A Columbus Franklin Heights
2/15/14 H Pataskala Licking Heights


Worthington Kilbourne Wolves

12/7/13 A Delaware Hayes
12/13/13 H Mount Vernon
12/14/13 A Thomas Worthington
12/17/13 A Sunbury Big Walnut
12/20/13 A Columbus Franklin Heights
12/21/13 A Dublin Scioto
1/3/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy
1/8/14 H Columbus West
1/10/14 H Lewis Center Olentangy Orange
1/11/14 A Hilliard Davidson
1/14/14 A New Albany
1/17/14 H Delaware Hayes
1/18/14 H Thomas Worthington
1/24/14 A Mount Vernon
1/28/14 H Sunbury Big Walnut
1/31/14 H Columbus Franklin Heights
2/4/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy
2/7/14 H New Albany
2/14/14 A Lewis Center Olentangy

Last edited by jhc2010 : 12-16-13 at 10:52 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 11-14-13, 09:12 PM
Coach Vic Coach Vic is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 05-22-08
Posts: 1,038
Northland Vikings
Columbus City League

12-06-2013 A Centennial High School
12-07-2013 VS Thurgood Marshall @ Ohio Dominican University
12-13-2013 H Linden McKinley High School
12-17-2013 H Whetstone High School
12-20-2013 A Beechcroft High School
12-26-2013 Beach Ball Classic @ Myrtle Beach
12-28-2013 Beach Ball Classic @ Myrtle Beach
12-30-2013 Beach Ball Classic @ Myrtle Beach
12-31-2013 Beach Ball Classic @ Myrtle Beach
01-07-2014 A International High School
01-10-2014 H MIfflin High School
01-17-2014 A Linden McKinley High School
01-18-2014 vs Roselle Catholic @ Flying to the Hoop
01-21-2014 H Centennial High School
01-24-2014 A Whetstone High School
01-25-2014 vs Pickerington Central @ Ohio Dominican University
01-28-2014 H Brookhaven High School
01-31-2014 H Beechcroft High School
02-04-2014 A Mifflin High School
02-07-2014 A Brookhaven High School
02-11-2014 H East High School
02-15-2014 City League Championship @ East High School
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 11-18-13, 09:10 AM
Mr. Slippery's Avatar
Mr. Slippery Mr. Slippery is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 02-05-07
Location: NEO
Posts: 14,462
Canton Central Catholic Crusaders

11/29/13 H Canton South
12/03/13 H Louisville
12/06/13 N Culver Academy, IN (@ Western Reserve Academy)
12/14/13 A Uniontown Lake
12/17/13 H Alliance
12/21/13 H Doylestown Chippewa
12/27/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (@ Walsh University, 2nd game of girl-boy doubleheader)
12/28/13 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
01/03/14 H Youngstown Ursuline
01/04/14 A Akron East
01/07/14 A Navarre Fairless
01/10/14 H Massillon Washington
01/19/14 N Olmsted Falls (Mercy Medical Classic @ Hoover HS, 3:45pm)
01/21/14 H New Philadelphia
01/28/14 A Hartville Lake Center Christian
01/31/14 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
02/04/14 A Apple Creek Waynedale
02/07/14 H Canal Fulton Northwest
02/11/14 A Massillon Perry
02/14/14 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
02/18/14 H Akron Manchester
02/21/14 A Canal Fulton Northwest
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 11-18-13, 11:32 AM
arnuma22 arnuma22 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 10-13-13
Posts: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nupe6692 View Post
Toughest schedule I have seen thus far in Div I basketball
I would agree. Just brutal.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 11-18-13, 11:53 AM
BIG ED BIG ED is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 05-26-01
Location: Perry Twp.(Massillon, Oh.
Posts: 3,278
PERRY PANTHERS (Massillon, Ohio)

Sat. Nov. 30 Mansfield Sr. - A
Tues. Dec. 3 Youngstown Ursuline- H
Fri. Dec 6 Boardman- A
Tues. Dec 10 Jackson-H
Fri. Dec 13 Hoover-H
Tues. Dec 17 Lake-A
Fri. Dec 20 GlenOak-A
Sat. Dec 21 Hoban- at Mount Union
Fri. Dec 27 Brookhaven-A at First Federal Holiday Showcase
Sat. Dec 28 Timken-A
Tues. Jan 7 McKinley-A
Fri. Jan 10 Boardman-H
Sat. Jan 11 Massillon-H
Tues. Jan 14 Jackson-A
Fri. Jan 17 Hoover-A
Fri. Jan 24 Lake-H
Tues. Jan 28 GlenOak-H
Sat. Feb 1 Buchtel-H
Sat. Feb 8 McKinley-H
Tues. Feb 11 Central Catholic-H
Fri. Feb 14 Firestone-A
Tues. Feb 18 Canton South-A
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 11-18-13, 08:37 PM
Maxie Maxie is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 04-25-03
Location: 24 Times State Champs
Posts: 4,124
2013-14 MASSILLON WASHINGTON


12/03/13 H Akron Kenmore
12/13/13 H Detroit East Village
12/14/13 A East Cleveland Shaw
12/17/13 H Canton Glenoak
12/21/13 N Twinsburg (Walsh University)
12/27/13 A Uniontown Lake
01/04/14 H New Philadelphia
01/07/14 H Canton Timken
01/10/14 A Canton Central Catholic
01/11/14 A Massillon Perry
01/14/14 A Wooster
01/18/14 H Canton McKinley
01/19/14 N Barberton (Mercy Medical Classic)
01/24/14 A Youngstown Ursuline
01/28/14 H Canton South
01/31/14 H Canal Fulton Northwest
02/01/14 H North Canton Hoover
02/08/14 A Canton Glenoak
02/11/14 H Stow
02/15/14 A Ashland
02/21/14 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
02/22/14 H Mansfield
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 11-21-13, 09:18 AM
coachablekid coachablekid is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 04-27-12
Posts: 201
Varsity/JV B-Ball 2013-14 schedule Eastmoor Academy
Tues. Dec. 3rd H Westerville North 4, 5:30/7 pm
Fri. Dec. 6th @ Col. West 5:30/7 pm
Sat. Dec. 7th H Westerville South 4:30, 6/7:30 pm
Tues. Dec. 10th H Col. Independence 5:30/7 pm
Fri. Dec. 13th @ Col. Marion Franklin 5:30/7 pm
Sat. Dec. 14th @ Col. St. Charles 4, 5:30/7 pm
Tues. Dec. 17th @ Col. Briggs 5:30/7 pm
Fri. Dec. 20th H Col. Africentric 5:30/7 pm
Sat. Dec. 21st H Centerville 4, 5:30/7 pm
Sat. Dec. 28th @ Gahanna Lincoln 2:30, 5/ 7 30 pm
Tues. Jan. 7th H Col. South 5:30/7 pm
Fri. Jan. 10th @ Col. Walnut Ridge 5:30/7 pm
Sat. Jan. 11th H Reynoldsburg 3, 4:30/6 pm
Tues. Jan. 14th H Col. West 5:30/7 pm
Fri. Jan. 17th @ Col. Independence 5:30/7 pm
Sat. Jan. 18th @ West. Muskingum-FCA 6:45/8:30 pm
Tues. Jan. 21st H Col. Marion Franklin 5:30/7 pm
Fri. Jan. 24th H Col. Briggs 4, 5:30/7 pm
Tues. Jan. 31st @ Col. Africentric 5:30/7 pm
Fri. Feb. 7th @ Col. South 5:30/7 pm
Tues. Feb. 10th H Col. Walnut Ridge 5:30/7 pm
Wed. Feb. 11th @ Col. Beechcroft(drop game) 5:30/7 pm
OR
Sat. Feb. 15th @ East (City-league Championship) 1 pm
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 11-21-13, 09:26 AM
frs1930 frs1930 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-20-08
Posts: 73
St. Vincent - St. Mary High School

12/3 Archbishop Hoban (Away)
12/13 St. Edward (Away)
12/14 Cleveland Central Catholic (Home)
12/20 Whitney Young (IL) (at the City of Palms Classic, Florida)
12/21 TBA (at the City of Palms Classic, Florida)
12/23 TBA (at the City of Palms Classic, Florida)
12/27 Benedictine (Away)
12/28 Shaker Heights (Home)
12/31 St. Ignatius (Home) new years eve? (according to their website)
1/3 Firestone (Home)
1/10 Athens (Home)
1/18 Thurgood Marshall (Away)
1/19 University School (IL) (At the Flyin to the Hoop)
1/21 Warrensville Hts. (Home)
1/25 Dunbar (Home)
1/28 Walsh Jesuit (Home)
1/31 Buchtel (Away)
2/6 VASJ (Home)
2/8 Mansfield Senior (Away)
2/11 Youngstown Ursuline (Home)
2/18 Hoover (Away)
2/21 Canton McKinley
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 11-21-13, 10:03 AM
coachablekid coachablekid is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 04-27-12
Posts: 201
2013-14 Brookhaven Bearcat basketball schedule
Fri Nov. 29th @ Gahanna Lincoln 4:30 pm
Tues Dec. 3rd @ Col. Independence 7:00 pm
Tues Dec. 10th @ Col. Linden 7:00 pm
Fri Dec. 13th @ Col. Centennial 7:00 pm
Tues Dec. 17th H Col. Beechcroft 7:00 pm
Fri Dec. 20th @ Col. International 7:00 pm
Fri Dec. 27th @ Berlin Hiland Classic TBA
Sat Dec. 28th @ Berlin Hiland Classic TBA
Sat Jan. 4th H Col. Watterson 7:00 pm
Fri Jan. 10th H Col. Linden 7:00 pm
Tues Jan. 14th @ Col. East 7:00 pm
Fri Jan. 17th H Col. Mifflin 7:00 pm
Fri Jan. 24th @ Col. Beechcroft 7:00 pm
Tues Jan. 28th @ Col. Northland 7:00 pm
Fri Jan. 31st H Col. International 7:00 pm
Sat Feb. 1st H Day. Thurgood Marshall 7:00 pm
Tues Feb. 4th H Col. Centennial 7:00 pm
Fri Feb. 7th H Col. Northland 7:00 pm
Tues Feb. 11th @ Col. Mifflin 7:00 pm
Fri Feb. 14th H Col. Marion Franklin 7:00 pm
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 11-22-13, 09:40 AM
unc4life unc4life is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-07-10
Posts: 35
2013-2014 Ashland Arrows

Fri Nov. 29th Loudonville
Sat Nov 30th @ West Holmes
Fri Dec. 6th Clear Fork
Sat Dec. 7th Norwalk
Tues. Dec 10th Sandusky
Fri. Dec 13th @ Mansfield Sr.
Fri. Dec 20th Orrville
Thur. Dec. 26th Troy (At Motor City Roundball Classic Detriot MI)
Fri Dec 27th Detroit County Day (At Motor City Roudball Classic Detroit MI)
Fri Jan. 3rd Wooster
Friday Jan 10th @ Lexington
Friday Jan 17th @ Madison
Sat Jan. 18th @ Clear Fork
Fri Jan 24th Mansfield Sr.
Sat Jan 25th @ Orrville
Fri Jan. 31st West Holmes
Sat. Feb. 1st @ Shelby
Fri Feb. 7th @ Wooster
Fri Feb 8th @ Mount Vernon
Fri Feb 14th Lexington
Fri Feb 15th Massillon Washington
Fri Feb 21st Madison
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 11-23-13, 05:50 PM
Eezy as 123's Avatar
Eezy as 123 Eezy as 123 is offline
Like Sunday Morning
 
Join Date: 04-11-06
Location: Millcreek
Posts: 11,962
Lockland
12/3 A Summit
12/6 H Seven Hills
12/10 A North College Hill
12/13 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
12/21 A Wyoming
12/27 N Louisville Tournament (Cougar Classic)
12/28 N Louisville Tournament (Cougar Classic)
1/3 A New Miami
1/4 H Woodward
1/7 H Cincinnati Christian
1/10 A Clark
1/17 A Seven Hills
1/18 A Belmont
1/21 H Summit
1/23 H St. Bernard
1/25 A Indian Hill
1/30 H North College Hill
2/4 A Western Hills
2/7 H Clark
2/14 A Cincinnati Country Day
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 11-30-13, 09:25 AM
Orangeman89 Orangeman89 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-22-02
Location: Downtown Ellet
Posts: 1,483
AKRON ELLET ORANGEMEN

11/30 Copley 6/7:30
12/3 Tallmadge 6/7:30
12/7 @Springfield 6/7:30
12/13 Barberton 6/7:30
12/14 Kent Roosevelt 6/7:30
12/17 *Buchtel 5:30/7
12/20 @*Kenmore 5:30/7
12/27 @Field 6/7:30
12/28 Coventry 6/7:30
1/10 *Firestone 5:30/7
1/14 @*East 5:30/7
1/17 *North 5:30/7
1/21 @*Garfield 5:30/7
1/25 @Louisville 6/7:30
1/28 @*Buchtel 5:30/7
1/31 *Kenmore 5:30/7
2/1 GlenOak 6/7:30
2/4 @*Firestone 5:30/7
2/7 *East 5:30/7
2/11 @*North 5:30/7
2/14 *Garfield 5:30/7
2/21 City Series Championship TBA

* - City Series game

Last edited by Orangeman89 : 01-11-14 at 10:23 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 12-02-13, 12:52 PM
jhc2010's Avatar
jhc2010 jhc2010 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-20-02
Location: Dublin, Ohio
Posts: 2,283
Send a message via AIM to jhc2010
Arrow Central Ohio Schedules

Central Catholic League

Columbus Bishop Hartley Hawks

12/10/13 A Bexley
12/13/13 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
12/20/13 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
12/21/13 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
12/27/13 N Bloom-Carroll (@ Tuscarawas Central Catholic)
12/28/13 N TBA (@ Tuscarawas Central Catholic)
12/30/13 A Whitehall-Yearling
1/3/14 A Worthington Christian
1/4/14 H Columbus Bishop Ready
1/10/14 A Columbus St. Charles
1/11/14 H Franklin Bishop Fenwick
1/13/14 H Pickerington North
1/17/14 A Columbus Bishop Ready
1/19/14 A New Concord John Glenn
1/24/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/25/14 H Granville
1/29/14 H Bloom-Carroll
1/31/14 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2/5/14 H Columbus Wellington School
2/8/14 H Westerville Central
2/10/14 H Canal Winchester
2/14/14 H Columbus St. Charles


Columbus Bishop Ready Knights

11/29/13 N Columbus Beechcroft (@ London HS)
11/30/13 A London (@ London HS)
12/3/13 H Columbus Horizon Science Academy
12/10/13 H Columbus Wellington School
12/13/13 A Columbus St. Charles
12/20/13 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
12/27/13 A (@ Tuscarawas Central Catholic)
12/28/13 A (@ Tuscarawas Central Catholic)
1/3/14 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1/4/14 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/7/14 A Marion Pleasant
1/11/14 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/17/14 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/18/14 N Richwood North Union (@ Ohio Wesleyan Univ.)
1/24/14 H Columbus St. Charles
1/31/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/1/14 A Washington Court House
2/4/14 H Delaware Christian
2/7/14 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2/11/14 A Marion Elgin
2/14/14 A Yellow Springs
2/15/14 A Washington Court House Miami Trace


Columbus Bishop Watterson Eagles

11/30/13 A Bexley
12/7/13 H Columbus Whetstone
12/13/13 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
12/20/13 A Columbus Bishop Ready
12/23/13 H Vincent Warren
12/28/13 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
1/3/14 H Columbus St. Charles
1/4/14 A Columbus Brookhaven
1/10/14 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1/11/14 A Middletown
1/14/14 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
1/18/14 H Westerville North
1/24/14 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/25/14 H Columbus Beechcroft
1/28/14 H Warsaw River Valley
1/31/14 H Columbus Bishop Ready
2/1/14 H Galloway Westland
2/7/14 A Columbus St. Charles
2/10/14 A Upper Arlington
2/14/14 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2/15/14 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
2/18/14 A Dublin Jerome


Columbus St. Francis DeSales Stallions

11/29/13 N Columbus Centennial (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City HS)
11/30/13 A Grove City (Tip-Off Classic @ Grove City HS)
12/3/13 H Columbus Linden McKinley
12/9/13 H Columbus St. Charles
12/10/13 H Sunbury Big Walnut
12/13/13 A Columbus Beechcroft
12/14/13 H Granville
12/20/13 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
12/27/13 N Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) (@ Tuscarawas Central Catholic HS)
12/28/13 H Dayton Carroll
1/3/14 A Columbus Bishop Ready
1/7/14 H Washington Court House
1/10/14 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/17/14 A Columbus St. Charles
1/25/14 A Dresden Tri-Valley
1/31/14 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
2/1/14 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
2/7/14 H Columbus Bishop Ready
2/8/14 A New Albany
2/14/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/15/14 H Upper Arlington


Columbus St. Charles Cardinals

12/3/13 A Westerville Central
12/9/13 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
12/13/13 H Columbus Bishop Ready
12/14/13 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
12/20/13 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
12/21/13 H Gahanna Christian Academy
12/23/13 A Linden McKinley
12/28/13 H Columbus Independence
12/30/13 H Logan
1/3/14 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
1/10/14 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/17/14 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1/18/14 A Bloom-Carroll
1/24/14 A Columbus Bishop Ready
1/25/14 H Columbus Franklin Heights
1/28/14 A Whitehall-Yearling
2/1/14 H Columbus Hamilton Township
2/7/14 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
2/14/14 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
2/15/14 A Springfield Catholic Central


Mid-State League - Buckeye Division

Amanda-Clearcreek Aces

11/29/13 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
12/3/13 A Nelsonville-York
12/6/13 H Chillicothe
12/7/13 A Circleville Logan Elm
12/13/13 H Baltimore Liberty Union
12/17/13 H Ashville Teays Valley
12/21/13 H Columbus Hamilton Township
12/23/13 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
12/28/13 H Albany Alexander
1/3/14 Corning Miller
1/7/14 H Circleville
1/11/14 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
1/14/14 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
1/17/14 H Ashville Teays Valley
1/18/14 A Grandview Heights
1/21/14 H Circleville Logan Elm
1/25/14 A Baltimore Liberty Union
1/31/14 H Bloom-Carroll
2/4/14 A Columbus Hamilton Township
2/8/14 A Circleville
2/11/14 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
2/14/14 A Ashville Teays Valley


Bloom-Carroll Bulldogs

11/29/13 N Piketon (@ Chillicothe Zane Trace)
12/7/13 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
12/10/13 A Zanesville
12/13/13 A Ashville Teays Valley
12/17/13 H Amanda-Clearcreek
12/21/13 A Circleville
12/23/13 H Columbus Africentric
12/27/13 H Canal Winchester
12/28/13 A Logan
1/7/14 H Baltimore Liberty Union
1/11/14 A Circleville Logan Elm
1/17/14 H Columbus Hamilton Township
1/18/14 H Columbus St. Charles
1/21/14 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
1/25/14 H Ashville Teays Valley
1/29/14 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
1/31/14 A Amanda-Clearcreek
2/4/14 H Circleville
2/7/14 A Lima Central Catholic
2/8/14 A Baltimore Liberty Union
2/11/14 H Circleville Logan Elm
2/14/14 A Columbus Hamilton Township

Last edited by jhc2010 : 12-16-13 at 10:58 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 12-04-13, 05:57 PM
thePITman thePITman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-06-06
Location: Wayne County, Ohio
Posts: 7,882
Of the 70 teams I cover, I am only missing 11 games over 8 teams.
Can anyone help fill in the gaps? Thank you!

Akron City Series
Buchtel (20) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2012
Ellet (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2143
Firestone (19) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2170
Akron Garfield (20) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2189
Kenmore (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2279

Northeastern Buckeye Conference
Carrollton (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2035

Portage Trail Conference
Mogadore (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2401

Wayne County Athletic League
Hillsdale (21) - http://d3wooster.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2239

Here's a complete list of the schools I will be covering this year:
Akron City Series:
Buchtel
Ellet
Firestone
Akron Garfield
Kenmore
Norton

Mid-Buckeye Conference:
Danville
East Knox
Loudonville
Mansfield Christian
Mansfield St Peter's

Northeastern Buckeye Conference:
Alliance
Canton South
Carrollton
Louisville
Marlington
Minerva
Salem
West Branch

Ohio Cardinal Conference:
Ashland
Clear Fork
Lexington
Mansfield Madison
Mansfield Senior
Orrville
West Holmes
Wooster

Patriot Athletic Conference:
Black River
Brookside
Buckeye
Firelands
Keystone
Wellington
Brooklyn
Clearview
Columbia
Fairview
Lutheran West
Oberlin

Portage Trail Conference:
Coventry
Crestwood
Field
Norton
Ravenna
Roosevelt
Springfield
East Canton
Garrettsville Garfield
Mogadore
Rootstown
Southeast
Streetsboro
Waterloo
Woodridge

Principals Athletic Conference:
CVCA
Fairless
Indian Valley
Manchester
Timken
Triway
Tusky Valley
Tuslaw

Wayne County Athletic League:
Chippewa
Dalton
Hillsdale
Northwestern
Norwayne
Rittman
Smithville
Waynedale

Independent:
Canal Fulton Northwest
St Vincent-St Mary

Last edited by thePITman : 12-05-13 at 07:48 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 12-04-13, 06:25 PM
krs1 krs1 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 12-31-08
Posts: 936
Quote:
Originally Posted by thePITman View Post
Of the 70 teams I cover, I am only missing 16 games over 10 teams.
Can anyone help fill in the gaps? Thank you!

Akron City Series
Buchtel (19) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2012
Ellet (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2143
Firestone (19) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2170
Akron Garfield (20) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2189
Kenmore (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2279

Northeastern Buckeye Conference
Carrollton (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2035

Portage Trail Conference
Mogadore (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2401

Principals Athletic Conference
Timken (21) - http://d2canton.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2638

Ohio Cardinal Conference
Ashland (20) - http://d3wooster.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=1948

Wayne County Athletic League
Hillsdale (21) - http://d3wooster.pitmanstats.com/team.php?id=2239

Here's a complete list of the schools I will be covering this year:
Akron City Series:
Buchtel
Ellet
Firestone
Akron Garfield
Kenmore
Norton

Mid-Buckeye Conference:
Danville
East Knox
Loudonville
Mansfield Christian
Mansfield St Peter's

Northeastern Buckeye Conference:
Alliance
Canton South
Carrollton
Louisville
Marlington
Minerva
Salem
West Branch

Ohio Cardinal Conference:
Ashland
Clear Fork
Lexington
Mansfield Madison
Mansfield Senior
Orrville
West Holmes
Wooster

Patriot Athletic Conference:
Black River
Brookside
Buckeye
Firelands
Keystone
Wellington
Brooklyn
Clearview
Columbia
Fairview
Lutheran West
Oberlin

Portage Trail Conference:
Coventry
Crestwood
Field
Norton
Ravenna
Roosevelt
Springfield
East Canton
Garrettsville Garfield
Mogadore
Rootstown
Southeast
Streetsboro
Waterloo
Woodridge

Principals Athletic Conference:
CVCA
Fairless
Indian Valley
Manchester
Timken
Triway
Tusky Valley
Tuslaw

Wayne County Athletic League:
Chippewa
Dalton
Hillsdale
Northwestern
Norwayne
Rittman
Smithville
Waynedale

Independent:
Canal Fulton Northwest
St Vincent-St Mary
Timken 1/26/14 vs St Ignatius Dunk 4 Diabetes Walsh University
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 12-04-13, 08:33 PM
thePITman thePITman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-06-06
Location: Wayne County, Ohio
Posts: 7,882
Quote:
Originally Posted by krs1 View Post
Timken 1/26/14 vs St Ignatius Dunk 4 Diabetes Walsh University
Thanks. Timken's schedule is now complete.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 12-04-13, 09:54 PM
hhawks hhawks is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 02-10-06
Posts: 95
heres ASHLAND two games i think u r missing i got this from davey 1.com site they r playing two game in mich.
dec.26 troy mich.
dec.27 detroit country day mich.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 12-04-13, 10:11 PM
hhawks hhawks is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 02-10-06
Posts: 95
pitman i don't why kidron cent. chr. which has only 20 game sched. don't try to sched hillsdale for a game. come on A.D.'S get with it.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 12-04-13, 10:31 PM
thePITman thePITman is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 11-06-06
Location: Wayne County, Ohio
Posts: 7,882
Quote:
Originally Posted by hhawks View Post
heres ASHLAND two games i think u r missing i got this from davey 1.com site they r playing two game in mich.
dec.26 troy mich.
dec.27 detroit country day mich.
Thank you. I've updated Ashland schedule.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 12-04-13, 11:03 PM
krs1 krs1 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 12-31-08
Posts: 936
1/4/14 Akron Buchtel vs Cle John Hay scholastic play by play at Garfield Hts
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:50 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.