Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-23-17, 02:21 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 56,736
Yappi will become famous soon enoughYappi will become famous soon enough
2017 All League Teams

If you have access to an all-league team, please post it here...
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 11-23-17, 02:33 PM
Hazardous Whippet Hazardous Whippet is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-11-17
Location: Goose Creek, SC
Posts: 279
Hazardous Whippet is an unknown quantity at this point
All-Northwest District football team

All-Northwest District football team

Division I

First team

Offense

Ends-Patrick Mappe, Toledo Whitmer, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Tyrik Barbine, Toledo Start, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Jasean Rader, Toledo Whitmer, 5-7, 155, Sr.

Linemen-Chrisi Redway, Toledo Whitmer, 6-0, 275, jr.; Owen Alder, Toledo Start, 6-3, 275, Sr.

Quarterback-Riley Keller, Toledo Whitmer, 6-2, 195, So.

Backs-Legend Tucker, Toledo Start, 5-9, 175, Sr.

Kicker-Chase Wilcox, Findlay, 5-11, 159, Sr.; Eric Filby, Toledo Whitmer, 5-10, 175, Sr.

Defense

Linemen-Cavon Butler, Toledo Whitmer, 6-3, 270, Jr.

Linebackers-Kaleb Breitner, Toledo Whitmer, 6-2, 186, Sr.; Cam Dillon, Findlay, 6-3, 218, Sr.

Backs-Sam Stickels, Toledo Whitmer, 5-11, 175, Sr.; PaSean Wimberly, Toledo Whitmer, 5-9, 160,Jr.

Punter-Austin Long, Toledo Whitmer, 6-4, 220, Sr.

Honorable mention: Devon Ragland, Toledo Start; Dylan Rogers, Toledo Start; Owen Adler, Toledo Start; Jeremy Collier, Toledo Start; Devin Williams, Toledo Start; Kobe Myers, Toledo Whitmer; Keon Gatlin, Toledo Whitmer; Nick Munson, Toledo Whitmer; Dylan Houghtlen, Toledo Whitmer; Luke Beadle, Toledo Whitmer; Josh Close, Toledo Whitmer; Tanner Rickle, Findlay; Owen Morse, Findlay; Adam Gilbert.



Division II

First team

Offense

Ends-Adam Beale, Holland Springfield, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Kamrin Knowlton-Goings, Ashland, 6-5, 185, Sr.; Trey Reddick, Oregon Clay, 6-0, 155, Jr.

Tight end-Keaton Upshaw, Lima Senior, 6-7, 230, Sr.

Linemen-Austin Beier, Toledo St. John’s, 6-4, 280, Sr.; Tyler Long, Holland Springfield, 6-4, 293, Sr.; Cole Ragan,Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 260, Sr.; Brian Dooley, Toledo St. John’s, 6-7, 265, Sr.; John Valentine, Ashland, 6-2, 320, Sr.

Quarterback-Keagan Armitage, Ashland, 6-2, 208, Sr.

Backs-Nick Schneider, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Malachi Wyse, Toledo St. Francis, 6-0, 180, Jr.

Kicker-Kyle Rhonehouse, Holland Springfield, 6-2, 190, Jr.

Defense

Linemen-Ralph Burdo, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Shawn Newsome, Fremont Ross, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Matt Fortner, Sylvania Northview, 6-5, 265, So.; Josh Bever, Ashland, 6-3, 240, Jr.

Linebackers-Dallas Gant, Toledo St. John’s, 6-3, 220, Sr; Ben Allen, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 205, Jr.; Josh McCormick, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Backs-Dane Hullibarger, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Roger Burling, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 165, Sr.; Kevontae Tyson, Lima Senior, 6-0, 155, Sr.

Punter-Noah Hotz, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 160, Jr.

Offensive player of the Year: Keagan Armitage, Ashland.

Defensive player of the Year: Dallas Gant, Toledo St. John’s.

Lineman of the Year: Austin Beier, Toledo St. John’s.

Coach of the Year: John Galyas, Oregon Clay.

Second team

Offense

Ends-Ty Bezek, Perrysburg, 6-1, 195, Sr.; LaKeith Jackson, Holland Springfield, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Bryke Williams, Ashland, 5-8, 160, Sr.


Linemen-Nathan Barney, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 250, Sr.; Keishawn Flowers, Toledo St. Francis, 6-4, 345, Sr.; LaMarcus Neal, Toledo Waite, 6-1, 275, Sr.; Dawson Riley, Ashland, 6-0, 250, Sr.

Quarterback-A.J. Gucciardo, Holland Springfield, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Hayden Lehmann, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 190, Jr.

Backs-Alex Gayle, Toledo St. John’s, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Xavier Nichols, Lima Senior, 5-9, 205, Sr.

Kicker-Tucker Ramirez, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 165, Sr.

Defense

Linemen- Brandon Payton, Toledo Bowsher, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Jefferson Edwards, Toledo St. Francis, 6-0, 335, Sr.; Brandon Taylor, Lima Senior, 6-3, 245, So.; Cameron Wilson, Ashland, 5-10, 240, Sr.

Linebackers-Nolan Anderson, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Mason Harpster, Ashland, 5-8, 185, Sr.

Backs-Jacob Neumeyer, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Landon Plank, Ashland, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Punter-Caleb Meister, Toledo St. Francis, 6-1, 195, Sr.

Honorable mention: Owen Reef, Ashland; Manny Langston, Ashland; Mike Thomas, Fremont Ross; Brett Keeler, Holland Springfield; Ashton Helman, Holland Springfield; Jaleel King, Lima Senior; Devin Lunsford, Oregon Clay; Thomas Cluckey, Oregon Clay; Ryan Joldrichsen, Oregon Clay; Cam Corron, Sylvania Northview; Alex Sample, Sylvania Northview; Luke Pawlak, Sylvania Northview; Tyler Payton, Ronald Lyons, Toledo Bowsher; Toledo Bowsher; Kalil Frames, Toledo Bowsher; Eric Morant, Toledo Bowsher; Keith Holmes, Toledo St. Francis; Camden Skinner, Toledo St. Francis; Jay’Von Boose, Toledo Waite; Taevion Cummings, Toledo Waite; Trey Mathena, Toledo Waite; Dontrez Brown, Fremont Ross; Drake DeVore, Tiffin Columbian; Andy Schaulk, Tiffin Columbian; Carter Holck, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne.



Division III

First team

Offense

Ends-Malachi Campbell, Sandusky, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Logan Riehl, Clyde, 5-8, 185, Sr.

Linemen-Vinnie Klempner, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-3, 260, Jr.; Skyler Patrick, Sandusky, 5-11, 275, Sr.; Brendon Wompler, Clyde, 6-0, 263, Sr.; Seth Huston, Celina, 6-1, 240, Jr.; Montrell Caldwell, Mansfield Senior, 5-11, 260, Sr.

Quarterback-Ja’Vez Alexander, Sandusky, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Isaac McAdams, Elida, 6-3, 190, Jr.

Backs-Devon Cleghorn, Maumee, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Trevon Raymore, Norwalk, 5-10, 200, Jr.; Jornell Manns, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Kicker-Max Corso, Sandusky, 5-10, 160, Jr.

Defense

Linemen-De’Marko Craig, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 275, Sr.; Domonique Kimble, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 280, Sr.; Mikey Haney, Maumee, 6-4, 255, Sr.; Jerrell Wells, Sandusky, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Jaylan Johnson, Clyde, 6-4, 195, Sr.

Linebackers-Dallas Fields, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Josh Jenne, Clyde, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Kole Murlin, Celina, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Angelo Grose, Mansfield Senior, 5-9, 170, So.

Backs-Dominique McClain, Toledo Woodward, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Sean Blue, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Conner Long, Clyde, 5-11, 187, Sr.; Tre'Suan Windham, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, 150, Jr.; Cade Stover, Lexington, 6-5, 220, Jr.

Punter-Jase Bowen, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 175, Jr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Ja’Vez Alexander, Sandusky.

Defensive Player of the Year: Kole Murlin, Celina.

Lineman of the Year: De’Marko Craig, Toledo Central Catholic.

Coach of the Year: Bill Speller, Elida.

Second team

Offense

Ends-Cole Harmon, Elida, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Riley Gibson, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 175, Jr.

Linemen-Sincere Barnett, Toledo Woodward, 6-4, 265, Jr.; Tyler Ross, Celina, 6-3, 260, Sr.; Tyler Jenkins, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Keslyr Hooper, Lexington, 6-5, 305, Sr.; Anthony Hawkins, Mansfield Senior, 6-3, 260, So.

Quarterback-Trevor Burtch, Clyde, 6-1, 180, Sr.

Backs-Devon Rivers, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Burrow Alexander, Toledo Woodward, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Terion Stewart, Sandusky, 5-7, 182, So.

Kicker-Jerod Landrum, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-10, 160, Jr.

Defense

Linemen-Bobby Gillard, Toledo Woodward, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Mike Purdy, Elida, 6-2, 230, Jr.; Dan Tullis, Elida, 5-10, 240, Jr.; Zach Miller, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Michael Dwyer, Lexington, 5-10, 190, Jr.

Linebackers-Justin Schiets, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 220, Jr.; Quay Brown, Sandusky, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Christian Haney, Mansfield Senior, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Devon Stroud, Lexington, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Zac Cartee, Lexington, 5-10, 215, Sr.

Backs-Caleb Brown, Maumee, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Andrew Parker, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Dillon Hoying, Celina, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Alamar Grose, Mansfield Senior, 6-1, 185, Jr.

Punter-Todd Simonds, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 175, Sr.

Honorable mention: Ryan Haas, Maumee; Justin Schneider, Maumee; Nick Jackson, Bowling Green; Brandon Phillips, Maumee; Nehemiah Cannon, Toledo Central Catholic; Jaron Swain, Toledo Central Catholic; Christian Warren, Toledo Rogers; Da’Monte Stewart, Toledo Rogers; Kejuan Jones, Toledo Rogers; Perrion Jones, Toledo Scott; Daryl Houston, Toledo Woodward; Akeen Suhrweier, Toledo Woodward; J.D. McNett, Defiance; Keith Williams, Sandusky; Eian Sherman, Sandusky; Cordell Irby, Sandusky; Drake Neuberger, Norwalk; Josh Welfle, Norwalk; Kaden Livingston, Norwalk; Calvonte Harper, Sandusky Perkins; Derick Campbell, Sandusky Perkins; Cy Ungerer, Clyde; Braydi Clark, Clyde; Noah Prunty, Clyde; Devin Lee, Clyde; Jamarious Loyd, Mansfield Senior; Terrance Flickinger, Mansfield Senior.



Division IV

First team

Ends-Dakota McPeak, Bellevue, 6-3, 172, Sr.; Jacob Kelly, Van Wert, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Carter Brooks, Shelby, 6-3, 218, Sr.

Linemen-Garrett Lauth, St. Marys Memorial, 6-2, 315, Sr.; Brock Beier, Bellevue, 5-11, 235, Sr.; Cam Sauber, Wauseon, 5-8, 211, Sr.; Hayden Vent, Shelby, 6-1, 275, Sr.; Austin Parrigan, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-3, 260, Sr.

Quarterback-Brennan Armstrong, Shelby, 6-2, 210, Sr.

Backs-Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Everett Bueter, Wauseon, 6-2, 171, Sr.; Devon Brooks, Shelby, 5-8, 175, Sr.

Kickers-Gabe Vandever, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 160, Jr.

Defense

Linemen-Reed Aller, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Austin Giesige, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 220, sr.; Trevor Rodriguez, Wauseon, 6-0, 223, Jr.; Tim Paradiso, Port Clinton, 6-2, 170, Sr.; Daniel Spencer, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 220, Sr.

Linebackers-Jackson Harris, St. Marys Memorial, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Dylan Unverferth, Napoleon, 5-8, 190, Sr.; Shawn Conover, Kenton, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Uriah Schwemley, Shelby, 6-3, 206, Jr.; Jacob Bailey, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-0, 225, Sr.

Backs-Bryce McMurray, Bellevue, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Brady Hill, Shelby, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Jake Lowe, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 170, Sr.

Punter-Dawson Rupp, Wauseon, 6-3, 181, Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Brennan Armstrong, Shelby.

Defensive Player of the Year: Brady Hill, Shelby.

Lineman of the Year: Reed Aller, St. Marys Memorial.

Coach of the Year: Dave Carroll, Bellville Clear Fork.

Second team

Offense

Ends-Owen Newlove, Wauseon, 6-4, 185, Sr.; Evan Smith, Bryan, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Takoda Crisman, Galion, 6-0, 175, Sr.

Linemen-Tyler Miller, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Zach Murphy, Port Clinton, 5-11, 315, Sr.; Paul Francisco, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-4, 250, Sr.; Hunter Tollison, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 280, Sr.

Quarterback-Jaron Sharp, Kenton, 6-3, 195, Jr.; Zac Nobis, Bryan, 6-0, 183, Sr.

Backs-Treston Francis, Bellevue, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Bryce Ray, Bellevue, 5-8, 175, Sr.

Kickers-Sloan Bowman, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Defense

Linemen-Bo Kuenning, St. Marys Memorial, 6-2, 235, Sr.; Matt Herold, Bryan, 6-3, 180, Jr,; Drew Bagley, Van Wert, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Michael Chillemi, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-3, 240, Jr.; Noah Grochowalski, Galion, 6-2, 190, Jr.

Linebackers-Nate McMillan, Upper Sandusky, 6-0, 170, So.; Hunter Yackee, Wauseon, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Hunter Bishop, Shelby, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Trevon Trammell, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Nick Arnold, Ontario, 6-0, 195, Sr.

Backs-Logan Shepard, Napoleon, 6-2, 180, Jr.; Drew Jacobs, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Jared Schaefer, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 175, Jr.

Honorable mention: Harrison Ivy, Galion; Mitch Seewer, St. Marys; Jack Howey, Bellevue; Mahlik Diol, Kenton; Trent Reichelderfer, Kenton; Luke Baird, Kenton; Jordon Danylchuk, Van Wert; Noah Creed, Ontario; Garret Niss, Ontario; Cam Todd, Ontario; Ethan Pensante, Ontario; Nolan Hatfield, Ontario; Blake Dinsmore, Bellville Clear Fork, Bryce Lyon, Bellville Clear Fork; Matt Thran, Bellville Clear Fork.



Division V

First team

Offense

Ends-Richie Knowlton, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Will Varner, Tontogany Ostego, 6-0, 189, Sr.; Brady Patterson, Milan Edison, 5-10, 150, Sr.

Linemen-Addison Clark, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-1, 291, Sr.; Hunter Lacer, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 265, Sr.; Kaleb Kuhlman, Genoa, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Logan Collins, Milan Edison, 6-0, 230, Sr.; Lukas Reiner, Swanton, 6-2, 235, Sr.

Quarterback-Mitchell Downs, Tontogany Otsego, 5-10, 195, Jr.; Gabe Petersen, Archbold, 6-2, 185, Sr.

Backs-Jaden Rayford, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 192, So.; Noah Edwards, Genoa, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Sam Stoll, Milan Edison, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Kicker-James Hill, Milan Edison, 6-4, 160, Sr.; Sam Witt, Genoa, 5-10, 180, So.

Defense

Linemen-Antonio Salinas, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Marcus Easterwood, Tontogany Otsego, 5-8, 215, Sr.; Dylan O’Quinn, Millbury Lake, 6-5, 6-5, 260, Sr.; Clay Noblit, Van Buren, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Xavier Williams, Swanton, 5-11, 195, Sr.

Linebackers-Tyler Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, 182, Sr.; Dalton Limes, Tontogany Otsego, 5-8, 202, Sr.; Andrew Bench, Genoa, 6-5, 215, Jr.; Christian Kahle, Liberty Center, 5-10, 205, Sr.

Backs-Josiah Bradfield, Genoa, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Alex Ross, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Nic Rodriguez, Archbold, 5-9, 150, Sr.; Gage Pachlhofer, Swanton, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Punter-Josh McCauley, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, 168, Sr.

Offensive Players of the Year: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison; Noah Edwards, Genoa.

Defensive Player of the Year: Tyler Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood.

Lineman of the Year: Antonio Salinas, Pemberville Eastwood.

Coach of the Year: David Dominique, Archbold.

Second team

Offense

Ends-Cameron Reynolds, Rossford, 6-4, 195, Jr.; Gram , Bucyrus, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Devin Mauricio, Fostoria, 5-8, 150, So.

Linemen-Brandon Hayes, Northwood, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Dalton Andrews, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-3, 259, Sr.; Matthew Iliff, Van Buren, 6-4, 230, Sr.; Cash Gericke, Archbold, 6-3, 265, Sr.; Nick Bovee, Liberty Center, 6-3, 310, Sr.

Quarterback-Skyler Garcia, Fostoria, 5-8, 150, Sr.

Backs-Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-9, 200, Sr.; Jacob Leal, Van Buren, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Chris Pickett, Rossford, 6-0, 195, Sr.

Kicker-Anthony Howard, Swanton, 6-0, 150, Sr.; Orry Killiam, Liberty Center, 5-11, 146, Jr.

Defense

Lineman-Zach Henline, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Cole Roob, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 250, Jr.; Bret Llewellyn, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Lucas Frankforther, Liberty Center, 5-10, 240, Sr.; Logan Roth, Archbold, 5-9, 180, Sr.

Linebackers-Clay Schulte, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 160, So.; Jack Lykins, Milan Edison, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Ben Zimmerman, Archbold, 6-3, 205, Sr.

Backs-Jon Lucas, Northwood, 6-1, 160, Jr.; Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 170, So.; Chris Davis, Huron, 6-2, 180, Sr.; North West, Liberty Center, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Honorable mention: Brent Deyarmond, Rossford; Seth Welch, Pemberville Eastwood; Blake Osborn, Millbury Lake; Michael Lawniczak, Swanton; Sam Petersen, Archbold; Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center; Tristen Ball, Ottawa-Glandorf; Jared Ochs, Huron; Aiden Warncke, Archbold; Mac Heuser, Northwood; Anthony Williams, Northwood; Austin Meier, Tontogany Etsego, Jared Tomson, Milan Edison; Keith Welborn, Huron; Jerret Sowers, Willard; Spencer Parrott, Willard; Harley Robinson, Bucyrus; Hunter Vogel, Paulding; Ethan Cramer, Liberty Center; CJ Spradlin, Liberty Center; Holden Galvan, Archbold.



Division VI

First team

Offense

Ends-Chase Sumner, Ada, 5-11, 152, Sr.; Jeff Dunsmore, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Jacob Wenning, Coldwater, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Payton Tunis, Hicksville, 5-9, 155, Sr.

Linemen-John Dirksen, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-5, 300, Sr.; Damian Lanzer, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Joey Adkins, Gibsonburg, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Caleb Stone, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, 240, Sr.; Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Ben Dues, Spencerville, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Connor Bowker, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 218, Sr.

Quarterback-Seth Conley, Ada, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Jacob Greer, Hicksville, 6-2, 194, Sr.; Austin May, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-3, 194, Sr.

Backs-Will Homan, Fort Recovery, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Trevor Shawber, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Chris Pickler, Spencerville, 5-7, 170, Sr.; Brock Martin, Attica Seneca East, 6-0, 195, Sr.;

Kicker-Eli Heaster, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-3, 174, Jr.

Defense

Linemen-Blaine Swartzmiller, Attica Seneca East, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Grant Frederick, Carey, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Andrew Stocker, Fort Recovery, 6-0, 260, Sr.; Caleb Rausch, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-4, 275, Jr.; Davon Tyson, Delphos Jefferson, 6-4, 215, 6-4, 215, Sr.; Micah Pearson, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 196, Jr.

Linebackers-AJ Dobbins, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-11, 203, Sr.; Dylan Cornwell, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Brendan Dingus, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 230, Sr.; Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Caleb Stone, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, 240, Sr.; Sam Huelsman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 220, Jr.; Matthew Heckler, Lima Central Catholic, 6-3, 186, Sr.

Backs-Kainon Ruffing, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Will Poling, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Matt Rethman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 150, Jr.; Drew Armstead, Spencerville, 5-5, 133, Jr.; Ron Banks, Lima Central Catholic, 5-8, 175, Jr.

Punter-Bo Smith, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 194, Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Will Homan, Fort Recovery.

Defensive Player of the Year: AJ Dobbins, Findlay Liberty-Benton.

Lineman of the Year: John Dirksen, Maria Stein Marion Local.

Coach of the Year: Scott Palte, Lima Central Catholic.

Second team

Offense

Ends-Lucas Streacker, Kansas Lakota, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Kaleb Landin, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Nick Tangeman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 180, Jr.; Peter Boice, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 6-1, 185, Sr.

Linemen-Peyton Lange, St. Henry, 6-2, 200, Jr.; Jakib Hochak, Ada, 6-2. 263. Sr.; Thomas Ungruhn, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Matt Kuess, Fort Recovery, 6-1, 240, Sr.; Howard Pleasant, Defiance Tinora, 6-3, 265, Sr.; Daniel Moncivais, Hicksville, 5-7, 187, Sr; Eli Yahl, Spencerville, 6-5, 280, Sr.

Quarterback-Tyler Gabel, Kansas Lakota, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Daylon Lange, St. Henry, 6-1, 160, Sr.

Backs-Bremen Auer, Delphos Jefferson, 5-6, 177, Sr.; Aidan Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Bradley Mendoza, Gibsonburg, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Nolan Habodasz, Maria Stein Marion Local, Sr.; Shaun Thomas, Lima Central Catholic, 5-10, 192, Sr.

Kicker-Blake Dippold, Coldwater, 5-9, 190, So.

Defense

Linemen-Andrew Kreais, Gibsonburg, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Miachel Helgren, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Jacob Maley, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-4, 265, Jr.; Chris Loughman, Ashland Crestview, 5-10, 230, Sr.; TJ Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-8, 185; Parker Thiel Hicksville, 5-7, 172, Sr.

Linebackers-Nate Kissell, Gibsonburg, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Colton Campbell, Ashland Crestview, 5-11, 200, Sr.; Jordan Clauss, Carey, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Gabe Contreras, Hicksville, 5-7, 172, Sr.; Jacob Settlemire, Spencerville, 5-8, 185, Sr.;

Backs-Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Ben Werner, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 6-1, 170, Sr.; Cole Heinlen, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Dakota Brickner, Bluffton, 5-7, 160, Sr.; Colton Rader, Kansas Lakota, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Punter-Dylan Schreder, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 5-9, 165, Jr.

Honorable Mention: Ryan Luttmer St. Henry; Paul Wourms St. Henry; Ryan Buening St. Henry; Zach Niekamp St. Henry; Caden Niekamp St. Henry; Nick Hawk Rockford Parkway; Caden May Rockford Parkway; Theo Hernandez, Gibsonburg; Paul Latz, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Bryce Ketner, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Noah Power, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Hunter Crippin, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Jack Bassett, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Adam Simon, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Conor Greer, Liberty-Benton; Grant Vermilya, Liberty-Benton; Tyler Dillon, Liberty-Benton; Justin Risner, Liberty-Benton; Gage Murphy, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Brayden Wentling, Carey; Logan Smiley, Carey; Adam Hackworth, Carey; Noah Mattson, Ada; Ethan Swaney, Ada; Blake Reynolds, Columbus Grove; Riley Schumacher, Columbus Grove; Will Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry; Gavin Conrad, Bluffton; Justin Haggard, Bluffton; Nate Love, Attica Seneca East; Tyler Turek, Attica Seneca East; Trevor Franks, Lakota; Andrew Patterson, Margaretta; Tallen Kennedy, Margaretta; Zack Luma, Margaretta; Levi Garner, Elmwood; Caleb Barrientes, Columbus Grove; Garrett Dudley, Ashland Crestview; Brayden O’Dell, Lima Central Catholic; Enoch Jones, Columbus Grove; Grant Vermilya, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Austin Stevens, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Curt Grube, Fort Recovery; Jordan Bonitos, Delphos Jefferson; Sammy Santaguida, Lima Central Catholic; Noah Koester, Kansas Lakota; Logan Graffin, Castalia Margaretta; Hunter VanWert, Metamora Evergreen; Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton; Christian Durbin, Ashland Crestview; Logan Shultz, Lima Central Catholic; Jack Werner, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Nick Leibacher, Castalia Margaretta; Wyatt Smith, Bucyrus Wynford; Jay Oswalt, Ashland Crestview; Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg; Aaron Eberhart, Ada; Conor Greer, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Carly Stevens, Ashland Crestview; Victor Cote, Hicksville; Lane Fry, Ashland Crestview; Christian Sanderling, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Chayse Singer, Sherwood Fairview; Nick Beemer, Metamora Evergreen; Collin Lane, Castalia Margaretta; Elijah Ernst, Kansas Lakota; Owin Seevers, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Robbie Miller, Bucyrus Wynford; Jordan Imbody, Bucyrus Wynford; Cameron Shifflet, Ashland Crestview; Grant Donnald, Metamora Evergreen; Nickiya Williams, Lima Central Catholic; Ian Groves, Sherwood Fairview; Braden Langham, Hicksville.



Division VII

First team

Offense

Ends-Carter Nofziger, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, 152, Jr.; Travis Siebenaler, Edon, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Tight end-Devon Triplett, Crestline, 6-4, 210, Jr.

Linemen-Ethan Steiner, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Chris Klopp, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-4, 210, Jr.; Zak Reed, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 235, Sr.; Ryan Watt, Monroeville, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton 6-2, 250, Jr.; Jimmy Sweat, Lucas, 6-5, 268, Sr.

Quarterback-Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-1, 175, Jr.; Jared Huelsman, Minster, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-9, 155, Jr.

Backs-Tyler Suboski, West Unity Hilltop, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Seth Bailey, Plymouth, 5-10, 205, Sr.; Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 180, So.

Kicker-Joey Catalano, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 155, Sr.

Defense

Linemen-Alec Bower, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 230, Sr.; Andrew Smith, McComb, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Nick Theis, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 231, Sr.; Luke Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 185, Sr.; Hogan Scheid, Monroeville, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Dylan Hicks, Convoy Crestview, 6-2, 230, Sr.

Linebackers-Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Ethan Schlachter, Defiance Ayersville, 6-7, 205, Sr.; Ethan Clum, Crestline, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Trevor Gibson, Convoy Crestview, 6-1, 195, Sr.

Backs-Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Parker Brown, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 174, Sr.; Nic Somodi, Tiffin Calvert, 6-1, 195, Jr.; Isaac Schmiesing, Minster, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview, 6-2, 170, Jr.

Punter-Ben Slough, Arlington, 5-9, 168, Sr.

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa.

Defensive Player of the Year: Luke Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul.

Lineman of the Year: Eli Branham, Edgerton; Zak Reed, Norwalk St. Paul .

Coach of the Year: Luke Taviano, Lima Perry.

Second team

Offense

Ends-David Patterson, North Baltimore, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Braydon Cape, Edgerton, 6-1, 175, Jr.; Eli Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-1, 170, Sr.

Tight end-Cody Frericks, Minster, 6-3, 180, Jr.

Linemen-Corey Plassman, Leipsic , 6-1, 215, Sr.; Christian Currie, McComb, 6-4, 260, Sr.; Chase Masters, Hilltop, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Luke Brickner, Tiffin Calvert, 5-11, 245, Jr.; Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Drew Herman, Edgerton, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Hunter Miles, Defiance Ayersville, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Quarterback-Keith Jenkins, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 166, Jr.; Nick Lukasko, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-4, 185, Sr.; Jeb Grover, Lucas, 5-10, 188, Jr.

Backs-Kheagan Loe, McComb, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Caleb Moore, Crestline, 5-11, 195, Jr.; Jackson Lauger, Lucas, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Kicker-Juan Hermida, Edgerton, 5-10, 140, Jr.

Defense

Linemen-Noah Puente, Leipsic, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Alec Bollinger, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, 174, Jr.; Taylor Hartman, Edgerton, 5-6, 165, Jr.; Brendan Clark, Holgate, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Brian Merritt, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-10, 230, Jr.; Dakota Dunifon, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-1, 220, Sr.

Linebackers-Donovan Bickelhaupt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Brayden Niese, Leipsic, 5-10, 172, Sr.; Josh Recker, Tiffin Calvert, 6-1, 205, Jr.; August Boehnlein, Minster, 6-0, 195, jr.; Kolton Keith, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Backs-Caleb Price, Arlington, 6-2, 178, Sr.; Alex Lehmkuhl, Minster, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Clayton Flegal, 6-2, 170, Jr.

Punter-Jared Wurst, Delphos St. John’s, 6-4, 200, Jr.

Honorable mention: Levi Gazarek, North Baltimore; Brady Rader, North Baltimore; Cole Rieman, Leipsic; Trevor Brubaker, Arcadia; Austin Price, Cory-Rawson; Daylin Peese, Dola Hardin Northern; Brice Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk; Tristan Sherick, McComb; Clay Santos, McComb; Kyle Wasson, McComb; Josh Wauters, Pandora-Gilboa; Josh Shartell, Pandora-Gilboa; Travis Maag, Pandora-Gilboa; Zeb George, Pandora-Gilboa; Jack Blaisdell, West Unity Hilltop; Sam Shilling, West Unity Hilltop; Christian McKinney, West Unity Hilltop; Park Hemminger, Calvert; Robby Paul, Tiffin Calvert; Jacob Darr, Fremont St. Joseph; Dylan Filliater, Fremont St. Joseph; Joe Stover, Tiffin Calvert; Clay Waisner, Holgate; Zach Nihart, Holgate; Ben Lamoreaux, Greenwich South Central; Clay Wimmer, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Grant Schlagbaum, Convoy Crestview; Josh Poulson, Antwerp; Kydryk Leeth, Sycamore Mohawk; Avery Powers, New Bremen; Derick Dealey, Convoy Crestview; Charles Stefanek, Convoy Crestview; Ty Clark, Crestline; Brandon Heitkamp, New Bremen; Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph; Hunter Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace; Devin Emerling, Defiance Ayersville.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-23-17, 06:12 PM
kingpin2010 kingpin2010 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 01-27-10
Location: McDonald, OH
Posts: 4,853
kingpin2010 is on a distinguished road
MAHONING VALLEY ATHLETIC CONF.

First team

Brannon Brungard Jr Springfield

Jack Cappabianca Sr Western Reserve

Josef Caruso Sr Mineral Ridge

Josh Celli Jr McDonald

Alex Cintron Jr McDonald

Joey Clegg Sr Western Reserve

Nate Dean Jr McDonald

Adam Gatrell Jr Western Reserve

Zach Gray Jr McDonald

Ali Hammond Jr McDonald

Kade Hilles Sr Western Reserve

Rob Hively Sr Western Reserve

Cole Hurd Sr Waterloo

Tyrese Johnson Sr McDonald

Darren Jordonek Sr Mineral Ridge

Vincent Kacir So Lowellville

Logan Marshall Jr McDonald

Dakoda Miller Sr Waterloo

Jarred Miller Sr Mineral Ridge

Zane Peterson So Sebring

Nick Scarl Sr Jackson-Milton

Ryan Slaven Jr Western Reserve

Dallas Smith Sr Western Reserve

Luke Snyder Jr Springfield

Anthony Stouffer Sr Springfield

Zack Stouffer Jr Springfield

Ryan Thompson Sr Springfield

Dominic Velasquez Sr Western Reserve

Brandon Walters Sr Springfield

Calvin Wolford Sr McDonald

First team special team

Ryan Demsky Sr Western Reserve

lay Medvec Fr Springfield

Second team

Joseph Ballone Jr Lowellville

DeCosta Baptiste Sr Mineral Ridge

Holden Bennett Sr Sebring

Liam Boyd Sr Lowellville

Benny Chaszeyka Jr Springfield

Nathan Chiclowe Jr Mineral Ridge

Corey Direnzo Sr McDonald

Shane Eynon Jr Springfield

Todd Henning So Western Reserve

Matthew Hvisdak Jr Lowellville

Brandon Jarvis Jr Western Reserve

Sebastian Lay Sr Jackson-Milton

Alex Mazur Sr Waterloo

Austin Mercer Sr Jackson-Milton

Ryan Musch Sr Western Reserve

Zach Nolf Jr McDonald

Ryan Ohlin Sr Springfield

Antonio Tedesco Sr Mineral Ridge

Zack Thomas Sr Sebring

Cameron Tucker So McDonald

Trevor Wise Sr Waterloo

Second team special team

Zakary Lane Sr Jackson-Milton

Achili Minch Sr Lowellville

No positions were listed
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-24-17, 01:03 AM
Michael Hirn Michael Hirn is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 01-04-15
Location: NW Ohio
Posts: 728
Michael Hirn is on a distinguished road
Midwest Athletic Conference: https://www.midwestathleticconferenc...ference-teams/

Northwest Conference:
http://www.nwc-sports.com/2017/11/01...ference-teams/

Western Buckeye League:
http://www.wblsports.com/2017/11/09/...-league-teams/

Blanchard Valley Conference:
http://bvcathletics.com/2017-footbal...eague-results/
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Three Rivers Athletic Conference (TRAC) cchs1983 Football 446 11-28-17 08:43 PM
RED Flag/Federal league fleadog101 Football 5 11-21-17 02:14 AM
Ohio HS Football (WEEK 1) TV, Radio, Internet Streaming Broadcasts jhc2010 Football 19 08-25-17 06:22 PM
Looking to add 1-2 teams for December 9, 2017 kidwrestle Tournaments looking for teams, open tournaments, wrestling camps/clubs, etc. 1 08-25-17 11:13 AM
127 Registered Teams at 2017 Disney Duals jarhead2 Wrestling 3 05-30-17 07:10 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:49 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz