Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Wrestling

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-14-18, 08:51 AM
The Brankmen The Brankmen is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 01-17-13
Posts: 47
The Brankmen is on a distinguished road
2018 Brankman Report

Sorry for the delay. I have been traveling the globe. Hopefully, I am able to maintain my perfect streak again this year.

D1
1. Lakewood St. Edward 170.5
2. Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 144.5
3. Wadsworth 107.0
4. Cin. LaSalle 96.5
5. Elyria 90.5
6. Cin. Elder 64.0
7. Massillon Perry 60.0
8. Powell Olen. Liberty 52.0
9. Marysville 44.0
10. Fairfield 42.0
11. Mason 38.0
12. Cin. Arch. Moeller 37.0
13. Hilliard Darby 34.0
14. N. Canton Hoover 28.0
15. Massillon Jackson 26.0
16. Gr. City Central Crossing 25.5
17. Austintown-Fitch 24.5
18. Harrison 23.0
Medina 23.0
20. Lancaster 22.0
21. Vandalia Butler 21.5
22. Lewis Center Olentangy 21.0
23. Cin. St. Xavier 19.0
Dublin Scioto 19.0
Springfield 19.0
26. Amherst Steele 18.0
27. Olmsted Falls 17.0
28. Dublin Coffman 16.0
Solon 16.0
30. Ashtabula Lakeside 15.0
Cle. St. Ignatius 15.0
32. Brunswick 14.0
Shaker Hts. 14.0
34. Ashland 13.0
Cin. Winton Woods 13.0
36. Cin. Princeton 12.0
Hilliard Davidson 12.0
Kettering Fairmont 12.0
Stow-Munroe Falls 12.0
40. Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 9.0
Huber Hts. Wayne 9.0
Lima Senior 9.0
Mt. Orab Western Brown 9.0
44. Centerville 8.0
Oregon Clay 8.0
46. Wester. North 7.5
47. Barberton 7.0
Col. West 7.0
49. Fremont Ross 6.0
Mentor 6.0
Newark 6.0
Upper Arlington 6.0
53. Painesville Riverside 5.0
54. Canton McKinley 4.0
Macedonia Nordonia 4.0
Maple Hts. 4.0
Medina Highland 4.0
Mount Vernon 4.0
59. Berea-Midpark 3.0
60. Beavercreek 2.5
61. Copley 2.0
Dresden Tri-Valley 2.0
Marion Harding 2.0
Sunbury Big Walnut 2.0
65. Green 1.0
Logan 1.0
Olentangy Orange 1.0
Pataskala Watkins Mem. 1.0
Tol. St. John's Jesuit 1.0
Tol. Whitmer 1.0

First Place Final
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield dec. Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle 3-1
113: Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle dec. Dylan Shawver, Elyria 4-3
120: Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Brendon Fenton, Elyria 5-1
126: Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Mick Burnett, Elyria 5-1
132: Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edwar 11-3
138: Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Luke Baughman, Wadsworth 14-10
145: Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Christopher Donathan, Mason 5-2
152: David Carr, Massillon Perry dec. Jake Marsh, Marysville 8-2
160: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing dec. Austin Murphy, Cin. Elder 6-4
170: Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Brady Chrisman, Medina 12-3
182: Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson dec. Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty 3-1
195: Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward 9-6
220: Antonio McCloud, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison 13-3
285: Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth dec. Jack Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier 2-1

Third Place Finals
106: Logan Agin, Lancaster pin Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 4:38
113: Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentang 2:36
120: Jake Canitano, Solon maj. dec. Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward 14-3
126: Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 8-6
132: Joshua Breeding, Elyria dec. Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler 5-4
138: Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto 6-3
145: Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward pin Michael North, Wadsworth 2:59
152: Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Farouq Muhammed, Elyria 4-3
160: Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover dec. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont 3-2
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry dec. Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods 6-4
182: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman 3-0
195: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby tech. fall Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover 16-1
220: Joe Cochran, Springfield dec. Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward 10-3
285: Matt Lee, Amherst Steele dec. Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby 8-2

Fifth Place Finals
106: Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls 2-1
113: Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 8-7
120: Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle dec. Logan Heil, Brunswick 3-2
126: Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. over Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson default
132: Logan Messer, Wadsworth over Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller default
138: Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton pin Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls 0:46
145: Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls dec. Walker Heard, Marysville 5-4
152: Naeem Russell, Lima Senior dec. Drew Wiechers, Centerville 10-6
160: Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius maj. dec. Tyler Bates, Marysville 12-4
170: Eric Vermillion, Mason pin Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 2:36
182: Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle dec. Gary Wokojance, Barberton 5-4
195: Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch pin Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle 4:25
220: Josh Bever, Ashland pin Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside 2:35
285: Tyler Connolly, Marysville dec. Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder 3-2UTB

Seventh Place Finals
106: Pacey Najdusak, Mason dec. William Doepker, Cin. Elder 5-2
113: Nick Sabin, Mentor pin Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington 1:39
120: Landon Hacker, Wadsworth pin Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson 4:18
126: Jabari Thomas, Fairfield dec. Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch 7-5SV
132: Matt Fields, Brunswick dec. Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty 7-0
138: Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia 9-5
145: Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Alexander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy 4-2
152: Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside dec. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark 6-2
160: Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle dec. Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch 11-6
170: Mitch Potterf, Wester. North maj. dec. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross 13-5
182: Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto dec. Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry 10-5
195: Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon dec. Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius 8-4
220: Clay McComas, Wadsworth dec. Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 5-0
285: Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside dec. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne 3-0

Consolation Semifinals
106: Logan Agin, Lancaster maj. dec. Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls 14-4
Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edwar 2-1UTB
113: Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown 5-4
Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 0:54
120: Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle 9-6
Jake Canitano, Solon dec. Logan Heil, Brunswick 5-3
126: Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. 3-0
Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle dec. Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson 6-4
132: Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler dec. Logan Messer, Wadsworth 4-2SV
Joshua Breeding, Elyria dec. Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller 6-3
138: Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Fa 11-3
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto dec. Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton 6-5
145: Michael North, Wadsworth dec. Walker Heard, Marysville 6-5
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls 11-7
152: Farouq Muhammed, Elyria dec. Drew Wiechers, Centerville 6-0
Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Naeem Russell, Lima Senior 19-4
160: Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Tyler Bates, Marysville 7-5SV
Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover over Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius disq.
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry pin Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 0:26
Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods dec. Eric Vermillion, Mason 9-4
182: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth maj. dec. Gary Wokojance, Barberton 11-0
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman dec. Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle 6-3
195: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby maj. dec. Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle 10-0
Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover dec. Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch 4-3
220: Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside 9-2
Joe Cochran, Springfield dec. Josh Bever, Ashland 12-5
285: Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby dec. Tyler Connolly, Marysville 3-2
Matt Lee, Amherst Steele pin Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder 4:24

Consolation Quarterfinals
106: Logan Agin, Lancaster dec. William Doepker, Cin. Elder 9-6
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Pacey Najdusak, Mason 12-1
113: Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy pin Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington 1:58
Moustapha Bal, Fairfield dec. Nick Sabin, Mentor 5-0
120: Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson 11-3
Jake Canitano, Solon dec. Landon Hacker, Wadsworth 2-0
126: Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. dec. Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch 4-3
Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson dec. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield 10-6
132: Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler dec. Matt Fields, Brunswick 3-1
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty 5-1
138: Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls maj. dec. Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia 12-3
Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton dec. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria 4-1
145: Walker Heard, Marysville dec. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne 6-3
Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls dec. Alexander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy 7-4
152: Drew Wiechers, Centerville maj. dec. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark 12-4
Naeem Russell, Lima Senior dec. Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside 10-4
160: Tyler Bates, Marysville dec. Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch 8-6
Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle 11-6
170: Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross 3-2
Eric Vermillion, Mason dec. Mitch Potterf, Wester. North 4-3
182: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry 6-0
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman pin Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto 4:57
195: Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle tech. fall Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius 15-0
Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch dec. Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon 7-4
220: Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Clay McComas, Wadsworth 4-0
Joe Cochran, Springfield pin Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 2:53
285: Tyler Connolly, Marysville pin Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside 4:56
Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder dec. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne 3-2TB

Championship Semifinals
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield pin Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls 5:11
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 10-1
113: Dylan Shawver, Elyria dec. Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown 5-1
Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle dec. Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 3-0
120: Brendon Fenton, Elyria dec. Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle 1-0
Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Logan Heil, Brunswick 11-3
126: Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 3-2
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle 9-1
132: Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Logan Messer, Wadsworth 15-6
Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Joshua Breeding, Elyria 3-2
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 5-3
Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward pin Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto 3:31
145: Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Michael North, Wadsworth 3-0
Christopher Donathan, Mason dec. Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward 7-4
152: David Carr, Massillon Perry tech. fall Farouq Muhammed, Elyria 18-1
Jake Marsh, Marysville dec. Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
160: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing dec. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont 7-4
Austin Murphy, Cin. Elder dec. Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover 2-1TB
170: Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry 7-2
Brady Chrisman, Medina dec. Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods 3-2
182: Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson dec. Gary Wokojance, Barberton 8-2
Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle 1-0
195: Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby 3-1
Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover 17-10
220: Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison dec. Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside 6-3
Antonio McCloud, Cin. Elder pin Josh Bever, Ashland 4:29
285: Jack Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier dec. Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby 7-0
Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth pin Matt Lee, Amherst Steele 2:04

Consolation Round Two
106: Logan Agin, Lancaster dec. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark 19-12
William Doepker, Cin. Elder dec. Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. 4-0
Pacey Najdusak, Mason dec. Colin Roberts, Austintown-Fitch 6-0
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Mikey Lewarchick, Wadsworth 7-1
113: Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington pin Jake Williams, Massillon Perry 3:20
Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark 3-1
Nick Sabin, Mentor dec. Kyren Butler, Copley 5-2
Moustapha Bal, Fairfield dec. Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer 5-3
120: Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson dec. Joseph Eckelberry, Dresden Tri-Valley 6-2
Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler 12-5
Jake Canitano, Solon dec. Cameron Baird, Harrison 5-0
Landon Hacker, Wadsworth maj. dec. Jared Dressler, Medina 10-0
126: Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch dec. Jack Collins, Cin. Elder 4-3
Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. dec. Jordan Rosselli, Powell Olen. Liberty 6-1
Jabari Thomas, Fairfield dec. Dylan Waugh, Mason 12-6
Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson dec. Micah Norwood, Lancaster 6-3SV
132: Matt Fields, Brunswick dec. Caleb Graber, Green 3-0
Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler dec. Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle 3-1SV
Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Bailey Munday, Sunbury Big Walnut 4-3
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller pin Mason Sparks, Marion Harding 2:03
138: Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls pin Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison 2:52
Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia dec. James White, Lewis Center Olentangy 5-3
Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton pin Darese Sparkman, Massillon Perry 2:28
Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Gavin Bell, Beavercreek 5-0
145: Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Brady Linder, Medina Highland 6-5
Walker Heard, Marysville dec. Connor Evans, Olentangy Orange 8-2
Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls dec. Amar Thomas, Fairfield 3-0
Alexander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Garret Anderson, Oregon Clay 3-2
152: Hunter Thornsberry, Newark dec. Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler 2-0
Drew Wiechers, Centerville dec. Xxavier Weathersby, Cin. Elder 7-4
Naeem Russell, Lima Senior dec. Will Schmidt, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 4-2
Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside dec. Jordan Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne 5-2
160: Tyler Bates, Marysville dec. Dom Loparo, Wadsworth 3-1
Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch dec. Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 8-5
Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jake Evans, Elyria 4-0
170: Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross dec. Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward 5-0
Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Tyler Tolarchyk, Massillon Jackso 5-1
Mitch Potterf, Wester. North maj. dec. Sam Wyche, Cin. Arch. Moeller 10-2
Eric Vermillion, Mason dec. Jordan Deluse, Lancaster 7-0
182: Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry dec. Charles Sanders, Cin. Elder 5-4
Joey Baughman, Wadsworth pin Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay 4:34
Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto maj. dec. Timothy Marshall, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18-9
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman dec. Jansen Love, Vandalia Butler 10-3
195: Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle over Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross default
Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Levi McKee, Newark 3-1SV
Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch pin Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry 5:31SV
Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon dec. Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley 7-2
220: Clay McComas, Wadsworth dec. Matthew Shaw, Col. West 6-1
Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Adam Luster, Massillon Perry 11-1
Joe Cochran, Springfield pin Romaine Meinhard, Shaker Hts. 4:04
Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Brady Garren, Logan 2:25
285: Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside dec. Dawson Shaw, Col. West 4-3
Tyler Connolly, Marysville dec. Luca Santillo, Lakewood St. Edward 9-3
Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Max Millin, Massillon Perry 3-1
Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder dec. Nick Daly, Oregon Clay 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield maj. dec. Mikey Lewarchick, Wadsworth 17-4
Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls maj. dec. Colin Roberts, Austintown-Fitch 14-2
Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. 6-0
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle dec. Logan Agin, Lancaster 1-0
113: Dylan Shawver, Elyria dec. Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 3-1
Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Kyren Butler, Copley 3-2UTB
Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Ol 9-0
Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jake Williams, Massillon Perry 7-2
120: Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Landon Hacker, Wadsworth 10-2
Brendon Fenton, Elyria dec. Jake Canitano, Solon 4-1
Logan Heil, Brunswick dec. Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward 8-2
Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. tech. fall Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson 17-2
126: Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Micah Norwood, Lancaster 4-1
Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield 6-4
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Jordan Rosselli, Powell Olen. Liberty 6-1
Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle dec. Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch 7-5
132: Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller 11-9
Logan Messer, Wadsworth dec. Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty 3-0
Joshua Breeding, Elyria dec. Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler 3-2
Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Matt Fields, Brunswick 1-0
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria 7-3
Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Darese Sparkman, Massillon Pe 9-1
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto maj. dec. Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia 15-6
Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward pin Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls 2:10
145: Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Alexander Gore, Lewis Center 9-0
Michael North, Wadsworth pin Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls 3:44
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Walker Heard, Marysville 6-3
Christopher Donathan, Mason maj. dec. Brady Linder, Medina Highland 15-5
152: Farouq Muhammed, Elyria dec. Jordan Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne 11-4
David Carr, Massillon Perry tech. fall Naeem Russell, Lima Senior 17-2
Jake Marsh, Marysville maj. dec. Drew Wiechers, Centerville 9-1
Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward pin Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler 5:01
160: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing pin Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle 3:00
Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius 6-5
Austin Murphy, Cin. Elder pin Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward :58
Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover dec. Tyler Bates, Marysville 3-1SV
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry dec. Eric Vermillion, Mason 10-3
Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Sam Wyche, Cin. Arch. Moeller 13-2
Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods dec. Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesui 5-4
Brady Chrisman, Medina dec. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross 6-3
182: Gary Wokojance, Barberton dec. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman 10-6
Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson tech. fall Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto 16-1
Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle dec. Joey Baughman, Wadsworth 3-1SV
Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry 9-1
195: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby pin Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley 4:16
Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch 6-1SV
Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward pin Levi McKee, Newark 4:45
Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover dec. Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle 9-7
220: Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside pin Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 5:04
Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison pin Romaine Meinhard, Shaker Hts. 5:07
Josh Bever, Ashland dec. Adam Luster, Massillon Perry 6-5
Antonio McCloud, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Clay McComas, Wadsworth 13-3
285: Jack Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier dec. Nick Daly, Oregon Clay 7-1
Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby pin Max Millin, Massillon Perry 4:26
Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth pin Tyler Connolly, Marysville 0:46
Matt Lee, Amherst Steele pin Dawson Shaw, Col. West 1:20

Consolation Round One
106: Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark maj. dec. Bo Branson, Pickerington Central 12-0
William Doepker, Cin. Elder dec. Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradley 7-2
Pacey Najdusak, Mason maj. dec. Sky Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley 11-2
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Chris Rocha, Painesville Rivers 13-1
113: Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington maj. dec. Braydon Potter, Medina 14-0
Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark dec. Jacob Reed, Lancaster 5-0
Nick Sabin, Mentor dec. Dominic DiTullio, Mason 4-2SV
Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer dec. Cristian Salazar, Gahanna Lincoln 5-0
120: Joseph Eckelberry, Dresden Tri-Valley maj. dec. Kyle Maville, Oregon Clay 12-0
Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler dec. Lucas Seibert, Wester. North 3-1
Cameron Baird, Harrison pin Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington 2:25
Jared Dressler, Medina pin Mason Kleinberg, Springboro 2:40
126: Jack Collins, Cin. Elder pin Derek Fields, Brunswick 3:29
Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. pin Rocco Torio, Olentangy Orange 1:30
Dylan Waugh, Mason dec. Michael Kelley, Barberton 8-5
Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson pin Mike Daly, Oregon Clay 2:08
132: Caleb Graber, Green dec. Kuric Buell, Worth. Kilbourne 9-4
Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jake Visintine, Ashland 4-2SV
Bailey Munday, Sunbury Big Walnut maj. dec. Connor DeBoe, Mentor 14-6
Mason Sparks, Marion Harding maj. dec. Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont 12-3
138: Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison dec. Devin Wood, Gr. City Central Crossing 4-2SV
James White, Lewis Center Olentangy over E'lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle default
Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton dec. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross 6-4
Gavin Bell, Beavercreek tech. fall Cole Foster, Sunbury Big Walnut 19-2
145: Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Shayne Magda, Madison 10-3
Connor Evans, Olentangy Orange dec. Chucky Lipps, Cin. Elder 8-5
Amar Thomas, Fairfield dec. Ryan Wissel, Medina 7-0
Garret Anderson, Oregon Clay pin Ben Yost, Dublin Coffman 3:40
152: Hunter Thornsberry, Newark maj. dec. Jonathan List, Medina 11-1
Xxavier Weathersby, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 12-4
Will Schmidt, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit maj. dec. Boston Dubocq, Findlay 11-2
Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside maj. dec. Hunter Barker, Grove City 23-12
160: Dom Loparo, Wadsworth dec. Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay 14-9
Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch dec. Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon 9-5
Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. dec. Joe Koplow, Chagrin Falls Kenston 5-3
Jake Evans, Elyria pin Joseph Bradberry, W. Chester Lakota West 1:25
170: Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes 7-2
Tyler Tolarchyk, Massillon Jackson dec. Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 1-0
Mitch Potterf, Wester. North tech. fall A.J. Savona, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 15-0
Jordan Deluse, Lancaster dec. Simon Shirley, Harrison 3-2
182: Charles Sanders, Cin. Elder dec. Trever Begin, Grafton Midview 4-3
Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay dec. Sebastian Beachler, Miamisburg 13-10
Timothy Marshall, Tol. St. John's Jesuit dec. A.J. McRitchie, Lancaster 12-6
Jansen Love, Vandalia Butler pin Jaden Mendeluk, Olmsted Falls 3:45
195: Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross pin Nick Coyle, Vandalia Butler 2:40
Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius pin Quinn Kelley, Lancaster 2:11
Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry dec. Adam Goldfuss, Cin. Oak Hills 3-2
Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon dec. Seth Frambach, Grafton Midview 2-0
220: Matthew Shaw, Col. West over Garrett Bledsoe, Cin. LaSalle default
Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward pin Derick Bowman, Lancaster 2:35
Joe Cochran, Springfield pin Ethan Smegal, Marysville 2:28
Brady Garren, Logan dec. Jack Roesch, Avon 4-2
285: Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside pin Davis Gaylord, Wester. North 2:44
Luca Santillo, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Paul McKnight, Cin. Winton Woods 5-2
Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Max Wittman, Avon Lake 8-2
Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake 11-2

Championship Preliminaries
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield pin Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark 3:45
Mikey Lewarchick, Wadsworth dec. Bo Branson, Pickerington Central 7-3
Colin Roberts, Austintown-Fitch dec. Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradley 8-4
Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls dec. William Doepker, Cin. Elder 5-1
Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. pin Sky Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley 2:40
Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Pacey Najdusak, Mason 4-2SV
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle dec. Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward 3-1
Logan Agin, Lancaster pin Chris Rocha, Painesville Riverside 1:15
113: Dylan Shawver, Elyria tech. fall Braydon Potter, Medina 17-1
Moustapha Bal, Fairfield dec. Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington 10-3
Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Jacob Reed, Lancaster 3-2UTB
Kyren Butler, Copley dec. Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark 6-3
Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Dominic DiTullio, Mason 4-2
Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Nick Sabin, Mentor 12-4
Jake Williams, Massillon Perry dec. Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer 2-0
Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle pin Cristian Salazar, Gahanna Lincoln 2:56
120: Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle dec. Kyle Maville, Oregon Clay 8-2
Landon Hacker, Wadsworth dec. Joseph Eckelberry, Dresden Tri-Valley 4-1
Jake Canitano, Solon maj. dec. Lucas Seibert, Wester. North 11-0
Brendon Fenton, Elyria dec. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler 5-0
Logan Heil, Brunswick pin Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington 3:02
Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Cameron Baird, Harrison 13-7
Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Mason Kleinberg, Springboro 10-2
Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson dec. Jared Dressler, Medina 9-4
126: Micah Norwood, Lancaster dec. Jack Collins, Cin. Elder 7-4
Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Derek Fields, Brunswick 5-4
Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. 3:57
Jabari Thomas, Fairfield pin Rocco Torio, Olentangy Orange 3:20
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Michael Kelley, Barberton 14-5
Jordan Rosselli, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Dylan Waugh, Mason 5-2
Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle pin Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson 4:21
Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch tech. fall Mike Daly, Oregon Clay 16-1
132: Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Kuric Buell, Worth. Kilbourne 4:42
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Caleb Graber, Green 5-4
Logan Messer, Wadsworth dec. Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle 6-4
Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Jake Visintine, Ashland 1-0
Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler tech. fall Connor DeBoe, Mentor 15-0
Joshua Breeding, Elyria maj. dec. Bailey Munday, Sunbury Big Walnut 11-2
Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward pin Mason Sparks, Marion Harding 4:24
Matt Fields, Brunswick dec. Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont 6-3
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth maj. dec. Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison 15-4
Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Devin Wood, Gr. City Central Crossing 4-2SV
Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin James White, Lewis Center Olentangy 2:57
Darese Sparkman, Massillon Perry dec. E'lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle 9-8SV
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto dec. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross 9-4
Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia dec. Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton 1-0
Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls pin Gavin Bell, Beavercreek 0:46
Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Cole Foster, Sunbury Big Walnut 21-4
145: Alexander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Shayne Magda, Madison 8-4
Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne 7-1
Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls dec. Chucky Lipps, Cin. Elder 8-6
Michael North, Wadsworth pin Connor Evans, Olentangy Orange 3:03
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Amar Thomas, Fairfield 15-4
Walker Heard, Marysville dec. Ryan Wissel, Medina 3-1
Brady Linder, Medina Highland pin Ben Yost, Dublin Coffman 3:46
Christopher Donathan, Mason maj. dec. Garret Anderson, Oregon Clay 15-4
152: Jordan Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Jonathan List, Medina 9-4
Farouq Muhammed, Elyria dec. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark 5-1
Naeem Russell, Lima Senior dec. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 10-6
David Carr, Massillon Perry pin Xxavier Weathersby, Cin. Elder 1:48
Jake Marsh, Marysville dec. Boston Dubocq, Findlay 7-3
Drew Wiechers, Centerville dec. Will Schmidt, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 5-3
Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler pin Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside 5:02
Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Hunter Barker, Grove City 21-5
160: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing tech. fall Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay 17-1
Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle pin Dom Loparo, Wadsworth 4:38
Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch 13-6
Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon 10-6
Austin Murphy, Cin. Elder dec. Joe Koplow, Chagrin Falls Kenston 9-2
Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 6-2
Tyler Bates, Marysville dec. Jake Evans, Elyria 3-1
Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover dec. Joseph Bradberry, W. Chester Lakota West 12-10
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry pin Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes 1:19
Eric Vermillion, Mason maj. dec. Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward 13-0
Sam Wyche, Cin. Arch. Moeller over Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. disq.
Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Tyler Tolarchyk, Massillon Jacks 15-7
Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods maj. dec. A.J. Savona, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 21-7
Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Mitch Potterf, Wester. North 7-5
Brady Chrisman, Medina pin Jordan Deluse, Lancaster 4:30
Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross dec. Simon Shirley, Harrison 4-3
182: Gary Wokojance, Barberton dec. Trever Begin, Grafton Midview 5-4
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman pin Charles Sanders, Cin. Elder 2:49
Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto dec. Sebastian Beachler, Miamisburg 5-2
Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson tech. fall Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay 19-4
Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle dec. A.J. McRitchie, Lancaster 8-7
Joey Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Timothy Marshall, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 7-3
Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry dec. Jaden Mendeluk, Olmsted Falls 8-4
Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty pin Jansen Love, Vandalia Butler 3:55
195: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby tech. fall Nick Coyle, Vandalia Butler 18-2
Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley pin Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross 3:20
Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch pin Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius 5:15
Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller pin Quinn Kelley, Lancaster 0:49
Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward pin Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry 4:08
Levi McKee, Newark dec. Adam Goldfuss, Cin. Oak Hills 5-4
Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle dec. Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon 7-0
Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover dec. Seth Frambach, Grafton Midview 7-6
220: Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside dec. Matthew Shaw, Col. West 6-1
Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Garrett Bledsoe, Cin. LaSalle 3-1
Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison dec. Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
Romaine Meinhard, Shaker Hts. dec. Derick Bowman, Lancaster 5-4
Josh Bever, Ashland pin Joe Cochran, Springfield 4:40
Adam Luster, Massillon Perry pin Ethan Smegal, Marysville 2:23
Clay McComas, Wadsworth dec. Brady Garren, Logan 4-0
Antonio McCloud, Cin. Elder pin Jack Roesch, Avon 4:45
285: Jack Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier maj. dec. Davis Gaylord, Wester. North 12-1
Nick Daly, Oregon Clay pin Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside 4:37
Max Millin, Massillon Perry dec. Luca Santillo, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby dec. Paul McKnight, Cin. Winton Woods 4-1
Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth pin Max Wittman, Avon Lake 1:30
Tyler Connolly, Marysville dec. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne 2-1
Dawson Shaw, Col. West pin Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder 2:47
Matt Lee, Amherst Steele dec. Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake 10-6
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 03-14-18, 08:52 AM
The Brankmen The Brankmen is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 01-17-13
Posts: 47
The Brankmen is on a distinguished road
1. St. Paris Graham Local 231.0
2. Canfield 77.0
3. Cuy. Falls CVCA 73.5
4. Steubenville 65.0
5. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 59.0
6. Wauseon 58.5
7. Circleville 49.5
8. Uhrichsville Claymont 49.0
9. Carrollton 47.5
10. Mentor Lake Cath. 45.0
11. Louisville 42.5
12. Lisbon Beaver 41.5
13. Peninsula Woodridge 39.0
14. Aurora 34.5
15. Day. Chaminade Julienne 33.0
16. Medina Buckeye 32.5
17. Upper Sandusky 28.5
18. Millersburg W. Holmes 28.0
19. Girard 27.0
20. Maumee 24.0
Norwalk 24.0
22. Germantown Valley View 23.5
23. Perry 22.0
24. Oberlin Firelands 20.0
Warsaw River View 20.0
26. Eaton 18.0
Hamilton Ross 18.0
28. LaGrange Keystone 17.0
29. Bay Village Bay 16.0
Cin. Arch. McNicholas 16.0
Shelby 16.0
Tiffin Columbian 16.0
Warren Howland 16.0
34. Minerva 15.0
35. Beloit W. Branch 14.0
36. Thornville Sheridan 13.0
37. Norwood 12.0
Streetsboro 12.0
39. Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 11.0
Newark Licking Valley 11.0
Vincent Warren 11.0
42. Alliance 9.0
Bellbrook 9.0
Bellevue 9.0
Plain City Jonathan Alder 9.0
46. Akron Spring. 8.5
47. Cin. Indian Hill 7.0
Col. Bishop Hartley 7.0
Lima Shawnee 7.0
Parma Padua Franciscan 7.0
51. Chardon 6.0
New Lexington 6.0
Wapakoneta 6.0
54. Goshen 5.0
Norton 5.0
Sandusky Perkins 5.0
57. Akron Coventry 4.0
McConnelsville Morgan 4.0
59. Akron Arch. Hoban 3.0
Batavia 3.0
Circleville Logan Elm 3.0
Granville 3.0
Spring. Kenton Ridge 3.0
Spring. Northwestern 3.0
Tipp City Tippecanoe 3.0
Tontogany Otsego 3.0
67. Belle. Benjamin Logan 2.5
68. Byesville Meadowbrook 2.0
East Liverpool 2.0
Kett. Arch. Alter 2.0
Lima Bath 2.0
Napoleon 2.0
Richfield Revere 2.0
Van Wert 2.0
75. Fairview Park Fairview 1.0
Lexington 1.0
Ravenna Southeast 1.0
Spring. Shawnee 1.0
Williamsport Westfall 1.0
Wilmington 1.0
Bellville Clear Fork 1.0

First Place Final
106: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Kyle Rowan, Perry 7-3
113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver 5-3SV
120: Nate Keaton, Circleville maj. dec. Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local 8-0
126: David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local 5-3
132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Wade Monebrake, Eaton 14-4
138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye 5-3SV
145: Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton 3-2
152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville 9-4
160: Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local 4-3
170: Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont 5-4
182: David Crawford, Canfield dec. David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 5-3
195: Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 3-2
220: Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Brandon Phillips, Maumee 7-3
285: Jack DelGarbino, Girard pin Tyler Ely, Steubenville 0:38

Third Place Finals
106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes maj. dec. Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville 13-4
113: Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross dec. Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch 1-0
120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Dominic Carone, Streetsboro 8-2
126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville maj. dec. Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye 9-1
132: Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver 5-1
138: J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymo 16-5
145: Jax Leonard, Louisville pin Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver 2:47
152: Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge 9-5
160: Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 5-3TB
170: Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield dec. Brahm Ginter, Shelby 5-3
182: Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky pin Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne 2:25
195: Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 7-4
220: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland 6-3
285: Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View pin Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont 4:34

Fifth Place Finals
106: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 7-5
113: Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 2-0
120: Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten India 5-1SV
126: Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley dec. Nolan Ray, Wauseon 7-5
132: Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian pin Jack Gorman, Aurora 1:16
138: Andy Garr, Aurora dec. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook 3-1
145: Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne over Gage Grunden, Wauseon default
152: Will McGhee, Aurora forfeit
160: Brandon Daniels, Carrollton dec. Xavier Torres, Wauseon 1-0
170: Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. over Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. default
182: David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone dec. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 9-5
195: Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone 4-0
220: Mikey Addis, Norwood over Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta default
285: Travis Kuttler, Minerva pin Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands 1:35

Seventh Place Finals
106: Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Chase Huff, Goshen 3-0
113: Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Jake Hamulak, Chardon 4-2SV
120: Davin Rhoads, Louisville dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 7-4
126: Joe Wright, Akron Coventry dec. Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne 5-4
132: Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville pin Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 2:01
138: Anthony Rice, Steubenville maj. dec. Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon 10-1
145: Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan pin Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan 4:20
152: Nick Smythe, Bellevue dec. Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. 7-5
160: Justin Mayes, Bellevue dec. Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan 4-3
170: John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill dec. David Tuttle, Steubenville 9-6
182: Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ryan Haas, Maumee 3-2UTB
195: C.J. Williams, Norton dec. Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 2-1
220: Luke Shively, New Lexington dec. Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky 14-7
285: Alex Leasure, Alliance dec. Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee 3-2

Consolation Semifinals
106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes maj. dec. Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren 10-1
Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 6-3
113: Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 5-0
Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch dec. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon 8-2
120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan A 11-1
Dominic Carone, Streetsboro dec. Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 3-0
126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville pin Nolan Ray, Wauseon 4:05
Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye dec. Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley 6-4SV
132: Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian 3-2
Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Jack Gorman, Aurora 3-1SV
138: J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Andy Garr, Aurora 9-3
Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook 6-4
145: Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver dec. Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne 10-4
Jax Leonard, Louisville dec. Gage Grunden, Wauseon 7-5SV
152: Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge over Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon forfeit
Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. Will McGhee, Aurora 4-1
160: Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. Brandon Daniels, Carrollton 1-0
David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Xavier Torres, Wauseon 3:59
170: Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield over Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. default
Brahm Ginter, Shelby dec. Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. 8-5
182: Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone 13-9
Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky tech. fall Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 16-1
195: Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas pin Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone 2:57
Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Nick Crawford, Canfield 3-0
220: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Mikey Addis, Norwood 4-2
Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland over Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta default
285: Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View pin Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands 2:04
Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Travis Kuttler, Minerva 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals
106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes maj. dec. Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartle 9-0
Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Chase Huff, Goshen 11-8
113: Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross pin Jake Hamulak, Chardon 2:53
Gavin Ritter, Wauseon maj. dec. Peyton Blasko, Steubenville 12-3
120: Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Davin Rhoads, Louisville 9-4
Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 3-0TB
126: Nolan Ray, Wauseon maj. dec. Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne 10-2
Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye dec. Joe Wright, Akron Coventry 2-1TB
132: Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian dec. Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 9-2
Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville 4-3
138: Andy Garr, Aurora dec. Anthony Rice, Steubenville 6-1
Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont maj. dec. Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon 10-2
145: Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver dec. Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan 10-7
Gage Grunden, Wauseon dec. Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan 7-3
152: Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Nick Smythe, Bellevue 3-2
Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. 7-3
160: Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan 8-2
David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Justin Mayes, Bellevue 11-4
170: Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. dec. David Tuttle, Steubenville 4-1
Brahm Ginter, Shelby pin John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill 0:43
182: Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Ryan Haas, Maumee 11-4
Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky maj. dec. Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local 13-1
195: Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone dec. C.J. Williams, Norton 5-4
Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 6-4
220: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Luke Shively, New Lexington 8-2
Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta dec. Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky 12-8
285: Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands pin Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee 2:27
Travis Kuttler, Minerva pin Alex Leasure, Alliance 2:00

Championship Semifinals
106: Kyle Rowan, Perry dec. Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren 6-5
Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 14-5
113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 6-3
Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch 4-2TB
120: Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA 6-5
Nate Keaton, Circleville dec. Dominic Carone, Streetsboro 4-0
126: David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Caleb Brooks, Circleville 5-3
Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley 8-4
132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Hunter Yackee, Wauseon 12-2
Wade Monebrake, Eaton dec. Jack Gorman, Aurora 8-4
138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 5-3SV
Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye dec. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook 2-0
145: Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton dec. Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne 5-4
Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Jax Leonard, Louisville 4-2
152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon 2-1
Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville pin Will McGhee, Aurora 1:33
160: Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local pin Brandon Daniels, Carrollton 1:53
Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Xavier Torres, Wauseon 4-0
170: Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield 3-1
Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. 13-1
182: David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone 8-6
David Crawford, Canfield dec. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 12-9
195: Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 8-5
Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay 5-2
220: Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Mikey Addis, Norwood 7-1
Brandon Phillips, Maumee dec. Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland 3-2
285: Jack DelGarbino, Girard dec. Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View 6-3
Tyler Ely, Steubenville dec. Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont 15-8

Consolation Round Two
106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego 8-5
Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Howard Williams, East Liverpool 5-4
Chase Huff, Goshen dec. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 7-2
Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville tech. fall Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee 18-1
113: Jake Hamulak, Chardon dec. Trey Finnerty, Circleville 4-2SV
Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross dec. Josh Dunn, Goshen 7-0
Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan 8-2
Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye 10-4
120: Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Bryce Davis, Spring. Kenton Ridge 7-1
Davin Rhoads, Louisville pin Alex Slattman, Wauseon 4:53
Kyle Petersen, Aurora dec. Thane Kaufman, Millersburg W. Holmes 8-3
Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairvi 7-4
126: Nolan Ray, Wauseon tech. fall Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins 18-2
Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian 4-2
Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye dec. Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 4-2SV
Joe Wright, Akron Coventry dec. Douglas Terry, Granville 7-3
132: Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian dec. Casey Ragle, Norwood 12-5
Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Edward Suber, Akron St. Vin.-St. Ma 3-1
Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville dec. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 5-0
Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver tech. fall Gabe Steyer, Van Wert 17-2
138: Andy Garr, Aurora dec. Jacob Lees, Spring. Northwestern 3-1
Anthony Rice, Steubenville dec. Skyler Curry, Alliance 10-6
Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast 4-1
Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon dec. Cole Houser, Belle. Benjamin Logan 4-1
145: Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver dec. Collin Mell, Lima Bath 2-1SV
Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan dec. Justin West, Cuy. Falls CVCA 4-2SV
Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan pin Caleb Blake, Tipp City Tippecanoe 2:59
Gage Grunden, Wauseon dec. Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 7-5SV
152: Nick Smythe, Bellevue dec. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian 6-2
Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Zach Altman, Napoleon 7-3
Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. David Reinhart, Canfield 5-3
Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. pin David Frederick, Day. Chaminade Julienne 0:56
160: Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan dec. Stefan Farian, Richfield Revere 8-5
Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk maj. dec. Jack Forschner, Kett. Arch. Alter 8-0
David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Quinton Kelley, Akron Arch. Hoban 12-5
Justin Mayes, Bellevue dec. Isaac Allen, Wilmington 8-6
170: Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. dec. Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge 6-5TB
David Tuttle, Steubenville dec. Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins 5-4
Brahm Ginter, Shelby dec. Keegan VanMeter, Granville 3-1SV
John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill dec. John Witschi, Bellville Clear Fork 6-2
182: Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne pin Sam Eldridge, Chardon 2:43
Ryan Haas, Maumee dec. Josh Baldridge, Millersburg W. Holmes 7-6
Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky tech. fall Daniel Greiner, Batavia 16-0
Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch 13-8
195: Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone dec. Colin McNamara, Aurora 6-4
C.J. Williams, Norton dec. Alec Maloney, Norwalk 7-2
Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan 7-5
Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm 3-2
220: Luke Shively, New Lexington dec. Blake Robbins, Louisville 8-5
Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ben Davis, Circleville 1-0
Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky over Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook default
Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta dec. Breslin Walker, Cuy. Falls CVCA 2-1
285: Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands pin Alex White, Williamsport Westfall 1:26
Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee over Daniel Kapalko, Canfield default
Travis Kuttler, Minerva dec. A.J. Adams, Lexington 6-0
Alex Leasure, Alliance dec. Chris Julian, Warren Howland 3-1

Championship Quarterfinals
106: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren dec. Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville 9-2
Kyle Rowan, Perry pin Chase Huff, Goshen 1:55
Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands maj. dec. Howard Williams, East Liverpool 13-5
Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes 8-2
113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local pin Peyton Blasko, Steubenville 4:00
Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon 4-2
Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch dec. Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross 5-3
Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Trey Finnerty, Circleville 6-5
120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA tech. fall Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian 17-1
Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 12-1
Nate Keaton, Circleville dec. Davin Rhoads, Louisville 4-3
Dominic Carone, Streetsboro dec. Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder 7-3
126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville pin Douglas Terry, Granville 1:39
David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye 2-1
Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley dec. Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienn 5-4
Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local pin Nolan Ray, Wauseon 4:32
132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA tech. fall Gabe Steyer, Van Wert 18-2
Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville 6-2
Wade Monebrake, Eaton dec. Edward Suber, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 4-3
Jack Gorman, Aurora dec. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian 3-2UTB
138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon 3-1
J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claym 20-5
Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook dec. Anthony Rice, Steubenville 12-10SV
Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye dec. Andy Garr, Aurora 6-4
145: Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Gage Grunden, Wauseon 4-3SV
Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton tech. fall Caleb Blake, Tipp City Tippecanoe 17-2
Jax Leonard, Louisville pin Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan 2:25
Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local pin Collin Mell, Lima Bath 2:39
152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. 18-8
Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon dec. Justin Shaw, Carrollton 8-6
Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville pin Zach Altman, Napoleon 5:10
Will McGhee, Aurora dec. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian 5-3
160: Brandon Daniels, Carrollton dec. Justin Mayes, Bellevue 10-4
Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. 19-8
Xavier Torres, Wauseon maj. dec. Jack Forschner, Kett. Arch. Alter 18-4
Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. maj. dec. Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan 12-0
170: Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont pin John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill 3:04
Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield dec. Brahm Ginter, Shelby 10-5
Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins 6-0
Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. 10-2
182: David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone dec. Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local 8-4
David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky 5-2
David Crawford, Canfield maj. dec. Ryan Haas, Maumee 13-1
Gabe Phillips, Norwalk pin Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne 2:44
195: Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas pin Nick Crawford, Canfield 6:15SV
Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan 11-4
Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local pin C.J. Williams, Norton 1:46
Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Colin McNamara, Aurora 7-0
220: Mikey Addis, Norwood dec. Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta 9-4
Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook 5-3
Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland dec. Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local 5-3
Brandon Phillips, Maumee dec. Luke Shively, New Lexington 3-2
285: Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View pin Chris Julian, Warren Howland 3:31
Jack DelGarbino, Girard pin Travis Kuttler, Minerva 1:28
Tyler Ely, Steubenville dec. Daniel Kapalko, Canfield 5-2
Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont pin Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands 4:37

Consolation Round One
106: Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego pin Ethan Mayo, Germantown Valley View 2:37
Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Rico Cunningham, Sandusky 10-7
Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ethan Fletcher, Canfield 6-4SV
Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee dec. Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon 14-9
113: Jake Hamulak, Chardon pin Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton 2:30
Josh Dunn, Goshen dec. Ryan Jakubiak, Louisville 7-4
Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan dec. Brandon Brown, Carrollton 2-1
Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye tech. fall Nick Began, Pepper Pike Orange 15-0
120: Bryce Davis, Spring. Kenton Ridge pin Carter Kroll, Ontario 1:35
Alex Slattman, Wauseon dec. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville 5-3
Thane Kaufman, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Jimmy Pelland, Napoleon 8-2
Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairview dec. Keegan Kohler, Lancaster Fairfield Un 6-1
126: Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins pin Isaaiah Smith, Mogadore Field 2:46
Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. pin Jordan Hoselton, Chil. Zane Trace 0:35
Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. pin Matthew Stauffer, Cle. Benedictine 1:28
Joe Wright, Akron Coventry dec. Ethan Mueller, Minerva 9-3
132: Casey Ragle, Norwood dec. Parker Mazik, Wintersville Indian Creek 5-0
Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry 8-4
Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Emileo Calderon, Sandusky Perkins 2-1
Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Ayyoub Muhammed, Day. Thurgood Marshall 6-3
138: Jacob Lees, Spring. Northwestern pin Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley 4:39
Skyler Curry, Alliance over Isaiah Bretz, Van Wert disq.
Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast dec. Eian Sherman, Sandusky 7-1
Cole Houser, Belle. Benjamin Logan tech. fall Therron Stocker, Gnadenhutten Indi 16-1
145: Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver dec. Bret Baker, Norton 9-4
Justin West, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario 9-2
Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan maj. dec. Jonas Proffitt, Williamsport Westfa 16-2
Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary maj. dec. Dakota Bunting, Uhrichsville Clay 9-0
152: Nick Smythe, Bellevue dec. Jarrett Munyan, Thornville Sheridan 2-1
Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Zane Nelson, Wash. C.H. Washington 5-3
David Reinhart, Canfield dec. Yima Nyamor, Cin. Wyoming 4-3
David Frederick, Day. Chaminade Julienne maj. dec. Jared Wright, Lisbon Beaver 13-5
160: Stefan Farian, Richfield Revere maj. dec. James Munro, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 12-0
Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. Brady Oberdier, Vincent Warren 7-0
Quinton Kelley, Akron Arch. Hoban pin Kaden Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont 1:36
Isaac Allen, Wilmington dec. Nick Jackson, Bowling Green 5-2
170: Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge over Trent Davis, Wauseon default
David Tuttle, Steubenville dec. Gage Johnson, Franklin 6-1
Keegan VanMeter, Granville dec. Blake Coy, Day. Carroll 5-3
John Witschi, Bellville Clear Fork dec. Hayden McGee, Zanesville Maysville 4-2
182: Sam Eldridge, Chardon dec. Eliot Clark, Bexley 9-8
Josh Baldridge, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern 3-1SV
Daniel Greiner, Batavia pin Cody Neece, Thornville Sheridan 1:50
Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch dec. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton 6-4
195: Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone pin Brodey Parsons, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 3:38
Alec Maloney, Norwalk dec. Cory Stallings, Lodi Cloverleaf 9-6
Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Zac Miller, Wapakoneta 3-1TB
Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm pin Carter Layton, Caledonia River Valley 0:52
220: Blake Robbins, Louisville maj. dec. Austin Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek 15-3
Ben Davis, Circleville dec. Jackson Meter, Defiance 3-2
Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky pin Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont 2:16
Breslin Walker, Cuy. Falls CVCA pin Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine 0:59
285: Alex White, Williamsport Westfall dec. Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta 6-5TB
Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee pin Lane Cluff, Hillsboro 2:02
A.J. Adams, Lexington dec. Andrew Arnold, Goshen 3-2UTB
Alex Leasure, Alliance pin Conner Barton, Wilmington 2:58

Championship Preliminaries
106: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren pin Ethan Mayo, Germantown Valley View 3:46
Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego 5-3
Kyle Rowan, Perry pin Rico Cunningham, Sandusky 3:11
Chase Huff, Goshen dec. Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley 10-6SV
Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands maj. dec. Ethan Fletcher, Canfield 9-1
Howard Williams, East Liverpool dec. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 7-1
Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes pin Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee 2:51
Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA tech. fall Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon 19-4
113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local pin Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton 2:43
Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Jake Hamulak, Chardon 2-0
Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Ryan Jakubiak, Louisville 1-0
Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Josh Dunn, Goshen 7-5SV
Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch maj. dec. Brandon Brown, Carrollton 9-1
Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross pin Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan 0:27
Trey Finnerty, Circleville pin Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye 3:28
Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Nick Began, Pepper Pike Orange 8-1
120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Carter Kroll, Ontario 15-5
Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Bryce Davis, Spring. Kenton Ridge 5-3
Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local pin Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville 3:24
Kyle Petersen, Aurora dec. Alex Slattman, Wauseon 5-2
Nate Keaton, Circleville tech. fall Thane Kaufman, Millersburg W. Holmes 17-1
Davin Rhoads, Louisville dec. Jimmy Pelland, Napoleon 7-0
Dominic Carone, Streetsboro dec. Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairview 7-1
Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Keegan Kohler, Lancaster Fairfield 9-2
126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville pin Isaaiah Smith, Mogadore Field 1:14
Douglas Terry, Granville dec. Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins 7-2
Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye dec. Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 3-1SV
David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge maj. dec. Jordan Hoselton, Chil. Zane Trace 14-2
Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley pin Matthew Stauffer, Cle. Benedictine 0:54
Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 8-2
Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Joe Wright, Akron Coventry 2-1
Nolan Ray, Wauseon maj. dec. Ethan Mueller, Minerva 13-1
132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA pin Parker Mazik, Wintersville Indian Creek 4:59
Gabe Steyer, Van Wert dec. Casey Ragle, Norwood 4-2
Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 3-0
Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville pin Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry 1:55
Wade Monebrake, Eaton dec. Emileo Calderon, Sandusky Perkins 6-3
Edward Suber, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 3-1
Jack Gorman, Aurora dec. Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver 6-4SV
Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian maj. dec. Ayyoub Muhammed, Day. Thurgood Marshall 13-3
138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Jacob Lees, Spring. Northwestern 3-2
Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon dec. Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley 7-1
Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Isaiah Bretz, Van Wert 12-10
J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local pin Skyler Curry, Alliance 1:21
Anthony Rice, Steubenville pin Eian Sherman, Sandusky 2:57
Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook pin Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast 3:59
Andy Garr, Aurora maj. dec. Cole Houser, Belle. Benjamin Logan 10-1
Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye dec. Therron Stocker, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 9-2
145: Gage Grunden, Wauseon dec. Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver 12-6
Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Bret Baker, Norton 5-1
Caleb Blake, Tipp City Tippecanoe maj. dec. Justin West, Cuy. Falls CVCA 9-1
Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton pin Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario 0:34
Jax Leonard, Louisville pin Jonas Proffitt, Williamsport Westfall 3:08
Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan pin Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan 5:41
Collin Mell, Lima Bath dec. Dakota Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont 2-1TB
Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. M 16-0
152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Nick Smythe, Bellevue 12-3
Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Jarrett Munyan, Thornville Sheridan 6-3
Justin Shaw, Carrollton pin Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge 4:36
Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon dec. Zane Nelson, Wash. C.H. Washington 13-8
Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville dec. David Reinhart, Canfield 6-0
Zach Altman, Napoleon dec. Yima Nyamor, Cin. Wyoming 8-2
Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian pin David Frederick, Day. Chaminade Julienne 2:28
Will McGhee, Aurora tech. fall Jared Wright, Lisbon Beaver 15-0
160: Brandon Daniels, Carrollton maj. dec. James Munro, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 19-9
Justin Mayes, Bellevue dec. Stefan Farian, Richfield Revere 7-5
David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary maj. dec. Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk 11-3
Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local pin Brady Oberdier, Vincent Warren 4:37
Xavier Torres, Wauseon dec. Quinton Kelley, Akron Arch. Hoban 7-3
Jack Forschner, Kett. Arch. Alter dec. Kaden Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont 8-3
Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan dec. Isaac Allen, Wilmington 9-3
Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. pin Nick Jackson, Bowling Green 3:22
170: Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont pin Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge 5:00
John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill pin Trent Davis, Wauseon 5:16
Brahm Ginter, Shelby pin Gage Johnson, Franklin 2:58
Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield maj. dec. David Tuttle, Steubenville 11-2
Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins maj. dec. Blake Coy, Day. Carroll 15-3
Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Keegan VanMeter, Granville 5-0
Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. tech. fall Hayden McGee, Zanesville Maysville 15-0
Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall John Witschi, Bellville Clear Fo 18-2
182: David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone dec. Eliot Clark, Bexley 6-4
Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local pin Sam Eldridge, Chardon 4:39
David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern 8-2
Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky tech. fall Josh Baldridge, Millersburg W. Holmes 16-1
David Crawford, Canfield pin Daniel Greiner, Batavia 0:37
Ryan Haas, Maumee pin Cody Neece, Thornville Sheridan 3:40
Gabe Phillips, Norwalk dec. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton 7-0
Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne pin Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch 1:32
195: Nick Crawford, Canfield pin Brodey Parsons, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 1:37
Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas dec. Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone 13-6
Stone Day, Germantown Valley View tech. fall Alec Maloney, Norwalk 25-10
Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan pin Cory Stallings, Lodi Cloverleaf 5:45
Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Zac Miller, Wapakoneta 21-6
C.J. Williams, Norton dec. Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 3-0
Colin McNamara, Aurora dec. Carter Layton, Caledonia River Valley 7-2
Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay pin Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm 5:17
220: Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta dec. Blake Robbins, Louisville 6-3
Mikey Addis, Norwood dec. Austin Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek 5-4
Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook dec. Ben Davis, Circleville 8-4
Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Jackson Meter, Defiance 8-2
Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymo 16-2
Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland dec. Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky 10-8
Brandon Phillips, Maumee dec. Breslin Walker, Cuy. Falls CVCA 5-4
Luke Shively, New Lexington maj. dec. Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine 10-0
285: Chris Julian, Warren Howland dec. Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta 10-6
Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View dec. Alex White, Williamsport Westfall 5-2
Travis Kuttler, Minerva pin Lane Cluff, Hillsboro 1:09
Jack DelGarbino, Girard maj. dec. Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee 13-0
Tyler Ely, Steubenville dec. Andrew Arnold, Goshen 7-0
Daniel Kapalko, Canfield dec. A.J. Adams, Lexington 11-4
Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands dec. Alex Leasure, Alliance 3-1
Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Conner Barton, Wilmington 6-3
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-14-18, 08:53 AM
The Brankmen The Brankmen is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 01-17-13
Posts: 47
The Brankmen is on a distinguished road
1. Genoa Area 113.5
2. Ashtabula St. John 80.5
3. Milan Edison 67.5
4. Troy Christian 61.5
5. Nelsonville-York 61.0
6. Rootstown 50.0
7. Galion Northmor 48.5
8. Casstown Miami East 41.5
9. Johnstown Northridge 41.0
10. Massillon Tuslaw 40.5
11. Apple Creek Waynedale 39.0
Swanton 39.0
13. Legacy Christian Academy 37.0
14. Martins Ferry 36.0
15. Delta 34.5
16. Gibsonburg 32.0
17. Ottawa-Glandorf 30.5
18. Coshocton 29.5
19. And. Pymatuning Val. 27.0
Archbold 27.0
Grandview Hts. 27.0
Smithville 27.0
23. Creston Norwayne 26.0
24. Lewistown Indian Lake 25.0
Oak Harbor 25.0
26. Williamsburg 24.0
27. Newcomerstown 21.0
28. Akron Manchester 20.0
Bloomdale Elmwood 20.0
Hamler Patrick Henry 20.0
Sand. St. Mary C.C. 20.0
32. Ashland Crestview 18.5
33. Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 18.0
34. Fredericktown 17.0
35. Antwerp 16.0
36. Garrettsville Garfield 15.5
37. Bridgeport 15.0
38. Jamestown Greeneview 14.0
Lees Creek East Clinton 14.0
Mogadore 14.0
41. Covington 13.0
Navarre Fairless 13.0
Rocky River Lutheran W. 13.0
44. Bethel-Tate 12.5
45. Bluffton 12.0
Marion Pleasant 12.0
47. Carey 11.0
Liberty Center 11.0
Lima Central Cath. 11.0
Versailles 11.0
51. Columbiana Crestview 10.0
52. Ada 9.0
S. Ch. Southeastern Local 9.0
54. Orrville 8.0
Sullivan Black River 8.0
56. Day. Christian 7.0
Newark Cath. 7.0
Rayland Buckeye Local 7.0
59. Harrod Allen East 6.0
Millbury Lake 6.0
61. Pemberville Eastwood 5.5
62. Middletown Madison 5.0
Rittman 5.0
Zanesville W. Muskingum 5.0
65. Caldwell 4.0
Gahanna Col. Academy 4.0
Mantua Crestwood 4.0
Monroeville 4.0
Richwood N. Union 4.0
Tipp City Bethel 4.0
W. Jefferson 4.0
W. Salem Northwestern 4.0
Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 4.0
74. Cle. VA-St. Joseph 3.0
Danville 3.0
Mechanicsburg 3.0
Reading 3.0
Rossford 3.0
Stewart Federal Hocking 3.0
Tiffin Calvert 3.0
81. Barnesville 2.0
Blanchester 2.0
Cin. Country Day 2.0
Coldwater 2.0
Montpelier 2.0
New Paris National Trail 2.0
Paulding 2.0
Sycamore Mohawk 2.0
89. Arcanum 1.0
Centerburg 1.0
Miami Valley Christian Academy 1.0
Columbus Grove 1.0
Kansas Lakota 1.0
Richmond Edison 1.0
Spring. Greenon 1.0
Wellington 1.0

First Place Final
106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Lucian Brink, Coshocton 7-3
113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian dec. Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area 3-2TB
120: Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East dec. Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area 4-3
126: Cole Mattin, Delta dec. Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge 9-3
132: Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area dec. Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian 7-0
138: Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John pin Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale 1:26
145: Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Conan Becker, Galion Northmor 3-2
152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne dec. David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John 3-1
160: Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge 8-4
170: Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John dec. Riley Smucker, Smithville 10-3
182: Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Sam Stoll, Milan Edison 9-4
195: Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. maj. dec. Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood 9-0
220: Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. maj. dec. Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 11-3
285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg dec. Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry 3-2TB

Third Place Finals
106: Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp dec. Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton 8-1
113: Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Ray Adams, Milan Edison 3-2TB
120: Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview 13-1
126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Zach Larue, Akron Manchester 4-3
132: Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy pin Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. 2:24
138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area dec. Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East 4-2
145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield dec. Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg 6-3
152: Conor Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Chase Moore, Swanton 8-3
160: James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport 2-0
170: Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg maj. dec. Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York 12-3
182: Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Chris Langguth, Rootstown 2:22
195: Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton 6-1
220: Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. over Paul Skye, Mogadore default
285: Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown 3-1SV

Fifth Place Finals
106: Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Kellan Anderson, Covington 4-2
113: Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown dec. Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake 5-4
120: Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant dec. Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local 5-2
126: Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown 10-4
132: Niko Chilson, Rootstown maj. dec. Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor 10-1
138: Jared Ford, Troy Christian tech. fall Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison 18-1
145: Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. pin Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview 4:27
152: Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw over Billy Luft, Newark Cath. default
160: Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local dec. Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw 2-0
170: Tanner May, Carey dec. T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry 3-2
182: Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw 0:21
195: Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless dec. Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River 4-3
220: Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York dec. Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center 6-1
285: Tommy Lytle, Swanton pin Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John 1:32

Seventh Place Finals
106: Zack Mattin, Delta maj. dec. Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood 15-7
113: Austin Guthrie, Coshocton dec. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington 1-0TB
120: Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate dec. Jake White, Akron Manchester 7-5
126: Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview dec. Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor 8-6
132: Preston Platfoot, Versailles dec. Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern 4-1
138: Drew Price, Middletown Madison dec. Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum 9-2
145: Chase Sumner, Ada pin Henry Danishek, Day. Christian 3:59
152: Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate dec. Colton Soles, Archbold 7-3
160: Sevi Garza, Rittman dec. Ryan Marvin, Swanton 3-2
170: Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg 3-2
182: Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry dec. Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville 6-4
195: Ryan Boyle, Rootstown dec. Jake Sage, Oak Harbor 3-2
220: Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake dec. Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw 5-0
285: Jeffrey Ware, Versailles dec. Joe Warren, Smithville 4-2

Consolation Semifinals
106: Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton dec. Kellan Anderson, Covington 6-4SV
Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp dec. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York 8-1
113: Ray Adams, Milan Edison pin Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown 5:55SV
Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake 10-5
120: Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor dec. Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant 2-1TB
Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview maj. dec. Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local 10-2
126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy maj. dec. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown 11-3
Zach Larue, Akron Manchester dec. Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview 10-5
132: Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Niko Chilson, Rootstown 1-0
Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor 7-1
138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area maj. dec. Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison 10-1
Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East dec. Jared Ford, Troy Christian 4-3
145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield dec. Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestv 3-2
Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg dec. Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. 6-3
152: Chase Moore, Swanton over Billy Luft, Newark Cath. default
Conor Becker, Galion Northmor pin Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw 1:47
160: Santino Kusic, Bridgeport dec. Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw 4-1
James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local 1-0
170: Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York dec. Tanner May, Carey 5-1
Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg dec. T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry 3-2
182: Chris Langguth, Rootstown dec. Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw 3-2
Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake 2:12
195: Deandre Nassar, Bluffton dec. Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River 3-2UTB
Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless 11-5
220: Paul Skye, Mogadore over Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center default
Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. dec. Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York 5-1
285: Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown pin Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John 1:39
Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Tommy Lytle, Swanton 6-1

Consolation Quarterfinals
106: Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton dec. Zack Mattin, Delta 2-1
Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood 10-4
113: Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown dec. Austin Guthrie, Coshocton 3-2
Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake dec. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington 7-2
120: Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Jake White, Akron Manchester 10-0
Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local dec. Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate 5-4
126: Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown pin Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor 1:59
Zach Larue, Akron Manchester maj. dec. Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview 15-4
132: Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Preston Platfoot, Versailles 2-0
Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor dec. Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern 3-2
138: Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison pin Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum 3:20
Jared Ford, Troy Christian maj. dec. Drew Price, Middletown Madison 10-1
145: Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview pin Henry Danishek, Day. Christian 4:45
Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg dec. Chase Sumner, Ada 4-2
152: Chase Moore, Swanton dec. Colton Soles, Archbold 3-2
Conor Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate 3-2
160: Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Ryan Marvin, Swanton 7-4
James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Sevi Garza, Rittman 3-1
170: Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf 11-3
T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry dec. Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg 3-1SV
182: Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry 7-3
Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville 2:21
195: Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River dec. Jake Sage, Oak Harbor 3-2
Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown 6-3
220: Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center pin Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw 1:52
Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York dec. Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake 2-0SV
285: Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown pin Joe Warren, Smithville 0:58
Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Jeffrey Ware, Versailles 3-1SV

Championship Semifinals
106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Kellan Anderson, Covington 9-2
Lucian Brink, Coshocton dec. Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp 10-3
113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian pin Ray Adams, Milan Edison 1:47
Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area dec. Caleb Edwards, Rootstown 5-1
120: Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area maj. dec. Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant 13-0
Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East dec. Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview 9-3
126: Cole Mattin, Delta dec. Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy 4-2SV
Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge dec. Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview 4-2
132: Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian dec. Niko Chilson, Rootstown 4-3
Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area maj. dec. Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. 12-2
138: Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John dec. Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area 8-6
Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East 10-6
145: Conan Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield 6-3
Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. 8-4
152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne pin Billy Luft, Newark Cath. 2:25
David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John dec. Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw 9-6
160: Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge maj. dec. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport 12-2
Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Loca 14-5
170: Riley Smucker, Smithville dec. Tanner May, Carey 3-1
Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John pin Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg 0:33
182: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison dec. Chris Langguth, Rootstown 4-3
Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale 5-4
195: Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood dec. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton 5-4
Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. pin Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless 2:33
220: Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. dec. Paul Skye, Mogadore 5-4
Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. dec. Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 2-0
285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg dec. Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John 3-1SV
Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Tommy Lytle, Swanton 3-2

Consolation Round Two
106: Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton dec. Wilber Compress, Reading 1-0
Zack Mattin, Delta pin Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor 4:03
Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood dec. Teagan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview 6-4
Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Mike Prikryl, Rootstown 3-2
113: Austin Guthrie, Coshocton dec. Brayden Reynolds, Barnesville 3-1
Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown dec. Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell 2-1
Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake dec. Max Boaz, Cin. Country Day 2-1
Cael Vanderhorst, Covington dec. Brandon Hahn, Pemberville Eastwood 6-5
120: Jake White, Akron Manchester dec. Zack Schaller, Swanton 4-3
Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor tech. fall Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison 17-2
Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local dec. Drake Carmean, Harrod Allen East 8-4
Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate tech. fall Jacob Poling, Versailles 20-3
126: Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown pin Trevor Schaller, Swanton 1:27
Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor dec. Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum 10-3
Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview tech. fall Joey Buckland, W. Jefferson 19-4
Zach Larue, Akron Manchester dec. Kaleb Nickels, Casstown Miami East 10-4
132: Preston Platfoot, Versailles dec. Logan Mudel, Paulding 5-4
Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy pin Blake Barrick, Coshocton 3:52
Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern maj. dec. Daniel Price, Sycamore Mohawk 9-0
Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor dec. Peyton Lane, New Paris National Trail 10-4
138: Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison dec. Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw 3-2
Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum dec. Dallas Scott, Centerburg 9-8
Drew Price, Middletown Madison dec. Max Neiling, Hamler Patrick Henry 8-6
Jared Ford, Troy Christian dec. Mason Wright, Wellington 7-1
145: Henry Danishek, Day. Christian pin Brennan Shirley, Massillon Tuslaw 0:56
Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview dec. Nate Vasquez, Fremont St. Joseph C 6-1
Chase Sumner, Ada pin Austin Eick, Rossford 5:57SV
Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg dec. Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport 8-1
152: Colton Soles, Archbold maj. dec. Mark Woodard, W. Jefferson 12-0
Chase Moore, Swanton dec. Trevor Franks, Kansas Lakota 5-2
Conor Becker, Galion Northmor pin Dillon Walker, Legacy Christian Academy 2:51
Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate dec. Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester 5-4
160: Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Aca 3-2
Ryan Marvin, Swanton pin Austin Grubb, Montpelier 3:51
Sevi Garza, Rittman dec. Dylan Knotts, Lewistown Indian Lake 3-2UTB
James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg 8-1
170: Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian 3-1
Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Connor Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert 9-1
Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg dec. Kellen Calhoun, Tipp City Bethel 6-4
T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry maj. dec. Jackson Dunn, Zoarville Tuscarawas Va 10-0
182: Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Xavier Beach, Genoa Area 4-3
Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry pin Garrett Neth, Harrod Allen East 1:52
Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville dec. Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry 7-1
Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake maj. dec. Brice Berger, Danville 10-0
195: Jake Sage, Oak Harbor tech. fall Colten Roark, Stewart Federal Hocking 16-1
Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River dec. Seth Welch, Pemberville Eastwood 4-2
Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry maj. dec. Levi Morrison, Spring. Greenon 8-0
Ryan Boyle, Rootstown dec. Landon Talbert, Columbiana Crestview 6-5
220: Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center maj. dec. Josh Pearson, Gahanna Col. Academy 8-0
Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw pin Dylan Thompson, Richwood N. Union 3:47
Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East 1:37
Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York dec. Sam Auble, Orrville 5-3SV
285: Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown pin Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater 4:08
Joe Warren, Smithville pin Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove 2:21
Jeffrey Ware, Versailles pin Trey Leroux, Monroeville 3:40
Noah Koch, Genoa Area maj. dec. Pat Sheridan, Cle. VA-St. Joseph 13-3

Championship Quarterfinals
106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York 4-0
Kellan Anderson, Covington maj. dec. Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood 11-2
Lucian Brink, Coshocton maj. dec. Zack Mattin, Delta 11-3
Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp maj. dec. Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton 16-6
113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian pin Brandon Hahn, Pemberville Eastwood 1:34
Ray Adams, Milan Edison dec. Max Boaz, Cin. Country Day 6-0
Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell 11-6
Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area dec. Brayden Reynolds, Barnesville 7-3
120: Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant pin Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate 3:28
Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area maj. dec. Drake Carmean, Harrod Allen East 9-1
Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East maj. dec. Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor 16-6
Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview dec. Jake White, Akron Manchester 2-1
126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Zach Larue, Akron Manchester 3-0
Cole Mattin, Delta tech. fall Joey Buckland, W. Jefferson 16-0
Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor 5-2
Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge dec. Trevor Schaller, Swanton 3-2TB
132: Niko Chilson, Rootstown pin Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor 1:39
Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian tech. fall Daniel Price, Sycamore Mohawk 17-1
Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area maj. dec. Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy 10-0
Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. maj. dec. Logan Mudel, Paulding 13-3
138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area dec. Jared Ford, Troy Christian 4-2
Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John maj. dec. Drew Price, Middletown Madison 14-6
Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Dallas Scott, Centerburg 7-1
Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East dec. Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison 6-2
145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield dec. Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg 4-3
Conan Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Chase Sumner, Ada 8-5
Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. dec. Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview 5-2
Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Brennan Shirley, Massillon Tuslaw 7-0
152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne maj. dec. Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester 13-1
Billy Luft, Newark Cath. dec. Dillon Walker, Legacy Christian Academy 3-2UTB
David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John dec. Chase Moore, Swanton 5-2
Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Colton Soles, Archbold 3-1
160: Santino Kusic, Bridgeport dec. James Limongi, Genoa Area 3-1
Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge pin Dylan Knotts, Lewistown Indian Lake 1:38
Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York pin Ryan Marvin, Swanton 1:27
Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local dec. Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw 5-1
170: Tanner May, Carey dec. Jackson Dunn, Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 4-2
Riley Smucker, Smithville tech. fall Kellen Calhoun, Tipp City Bethel 18-2
Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg pin Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York 4:22
Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John pin Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf 0:29
182: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison dec. Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake 7-0
Chris Langguth, Rootstown dec. Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry 7-3
Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf pin Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry 1:30
Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Xavier Beach, Genoa Area 10-5
195: Deandre Nassar, Bluffton dec. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown 10-3
Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood dec. Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry 4-0
Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless pin Seth Welch, Pemberville Eastwood 0:48
Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. pin Jake Sage, Oak Harbor 2:35
220: Paul Skye, Mogadore dec. Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York 9-2
Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. dec. Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East 3-0
Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. pin Dylan Thompson, Richwood N. Union 1:04
Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. dec. Josh Pearson, Gahanna Col. Academy 5-1
285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg pin Noah Koch, Genoa Area 2:34
Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John dec. Trey Leroux, Monroeville 5-1
Tommy Lytle, Swanton maj. dec. Joe Warren, Smithville 17-5
Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater 5-3

Consolation Round One
106: Wilber Compress, Reading pin Dylan Martin, W. Salem Northwestern 1:46
Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Josh Proper, Delaware Christian 13-4
Teagan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview pin Jacob Kuhlins, Massillon Tuslaw 2:50
Mike Prikryl, Rootstown pin Alex Overly, Sarahsville Shenandoah 2:57
113: Austin Guthrie, Coshocton pin Jackson Reineke, Gates Mills Hawken 2:43
Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown maj. dec. Jake Edelman, And. Pymatuning Val. 11-1
Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake dec. Chase Caprella, Harrod Allen East 7-2
Cael Vanderhorst, Covington dec. Kyle Keenan, N. Lima South Range 3-0
120: Zack Schaller, Swanton pin Konnor Duncan, Kirtland 2:32
Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison dec. J.P. Hlifka, Gates Mills Hawken 7-2
Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local maj. dec. Storm Stanley, Apple Creek Wayn 9-1
Jacob Poling, Versailles dec. Skylar Davis, Fredericktown 6-1
126: Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown pin Ryan Woodring, Paulding 2:45
Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum dec. Jamie Viront, Massillon Tuslaw 11-6
Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview maj. dec. Seth Majewski, Brooklyn 13-3
Kaleb Nickels, Casstown Miami East dec. Michael Kucera, Independence 9-6
132: Preston Platfoot, Versailles dec. Tad Jensen, Oak Harbor 3-1
Blake Barrick, Coshocton pin Andrew Zarins, Brooklyn 2:31
Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern dec. Elliott Dean, Bridgeport 8-3
Peyton Lane, New Paris National Trail maj. dec. Noah Inboden, Nelsonville-York 8-0
138: Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw pin Collin Wiley, Caldwell 0:55
Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum pin Teryn DeBold, Attica Seneca East 4:30
Max Neiling, Hamler Patrick Henry pin Lucas Freeman, Harrod Allen East 4:13
Mason Wright, Wellington dec. Brian Heller, Nelsonville-York 7-2
145: Henry Danishek, Day. Christian pin Andrew McFee, Zanesville W. Muskingum 1:20
Nate Vasquez, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. dec. Beau Lefever, Ashland Mapleton 6-3
Austin Eick, Rossford pin Andrew Halko, Col. Bishop Ready 2:30
Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport dec. Dylan Schenck, W. Milton Milton-Union 4-2SV
152: Mark Woodard, W. Jefferson dec. Carlton Roberts, Rossford 9-4
Trevor Franks, Kansas Lakota dec. Nick Skye, Mogadore 9-3
Conor Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Keringten Martin, Covington 8-5
Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate dec. Coltin Meek, Newcomerstown 2-1SV
160: Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Academy dec. Derick DuVall, W. Salem Nort 9-5
Austin Grubb, Montpelier maj. dec. Ryan Finney, Garrettsville Garfield 13-5
Sevi Garza, Rittman maj. dec. Grant Goecke, Ottawa-Glandorf 11-0
Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg dec. Richie Stalnaker, Newark Cath. 2-1
170: Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian dec. Julian Colbert, Lorain Clearview 4-3
Connor Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert pin Richard McFarland, Martins Ferry 1:51
Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg dec. Kaden Kidd, Creston Norwayne 4-1
T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry pin Ethan Pappas, Richmond Edison 4:50
182: Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw tech. fall Chris Cox-Wilson, Richwood N. Union 15-0
Garrett Neth, Harrod Allen East pin Mason Babcock, Archbold 1:47
Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville pin Colton Snyder, Nelsonville-York 4:24
Brice Berger, Danville over Damon Beatty, Troy Christian default
195: Colten Roark, Stewart Federal Hocking pin Colton Campbell, Ashland Crestview 0:42
Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River pin Gage Kerrigan, Covington 2:44
Levi Morrison, Spring. Greenon dec. Trevor Hayes, Caldwell 5-0
Landon Talbert, Columbiana Crestview dec. Zach Banks, Middletown Madison 6-1
220: Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center pin Dylan Sargent, Columbus Grove 2:29
Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw pin Hunter Braithwaite, W. Jefferson 2:11
Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake dec. Dalton Richard, Delta 1-0
Sam Auble, Orrville pin Bradley Lewis, Bethel-Tate 4:54
285: Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown dec. Caleb Bean, And. Pymatuning Val. 5-3TB
Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove dec. Kade Clark, Belmont Union Local 6-1
Jeffrey Ware, Versailles dec. Josh Robinson, Shadyside 4-3
Pat Sheridan, Cle. VA-St. Joseph pin Kain Brossia, Bloomdale Elmwood 2:24

Championship Preliminaries
106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison tech. fall Dylan Martin, W. Salem Northwestern 16-1
Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Wilber Compress, Reading 12-3
Kellan Anderson, Covington pin Josh Proper, Delaware Christian 1:20
Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood dec. Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor 6-5
Lucian Brink, Coshocton tech. fall Teagan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview 17-1
Zack Mattin, Delta maj. dec. Jacob Kuhlins, Massillon Tuslaw 16-5
Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp maj. dec. Mike Prikryl, Rootstown 12-3
Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton pin Alex Overly, Sarahsville Shenandoah 4:41
113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian maj. dec. Austin Guthrie, Coshocton 11-2
Brandon Hahn, Pemberville Eastwood tech. fall Jackson Reineke, Gates Mills Hawke 20-1
Ray Adams, Milan Edison maj. dec. Jake Edelman, And. Pymatuning Val. 17-5
Max Boaz, Cin. Country Day dec. Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown 5-4
Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake 6-5
Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell pin Chase Caprella, Harrod Allen East 0:50
Brayden Reynolds, Barnesville dec. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington 2-1TB
Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area maj. dec. Kyle Keenan, N. Lima South Range 11-2
120: Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant maj. dec. Zack Schaller, Swanton 16-7
Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate pin Konnor Duncan, Kirtland 2:32
Drake Carmean, Harrod Allen East maj. dec. J.P. Hlifka, Gates Mills Hawken 14-6
Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area tech. fall Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison 17-1
Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East tech. fall Storm Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedal 23-8
Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor dec. Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local 10-3
Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview dec. Skylar Davis, Fredericktown 5-0
Jake White, Akron Manchester pin Jacob Poling, Versailles 3:14
126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy pin Ryan Woodring, Paulding 1:05
Zach Larue, Akron Manchester maj. dec. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown 16-6
Joey Buckland, W. Jefferson maj. dec. Jamie Viront, Massillon Tuslaw 15-3
Cole Mattin, Delta pin Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum 2:48
Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor dec. Seth Majewski, Brooklyn 5-2
Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview pin Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview 5:33
Trevor Schaller, Swanton dec. Kaleb Nickels, Casstown Miami East 7-5
Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge dec. Michael Kucera, Independence 9-2
132: Niko Chilson, Rootstown pin Preston Platfoot, Versailles 1:23
Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor maj. dec. Tad Jensen, Oak Harbor 10-1
Daniel Price, Sycamore Mohawk dec. Blake Barrick, Coshocton 6-3
Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian maj. dec. Andrew Zarins, Brooklyn 17-4
Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area pin Elliott Dean, Bridgeport 1:11
Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern 5-1
Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Peyton Lane, New Paris National Trai 9-7
Logan Mudel, Paulding dec. Noah Inboden, Nelsonville-York 4-2SV
138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area dec. Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw 7-0
Jared Ford, Troy Christian tech. fall Collin Wiley, Caldwell 23-8
Drew Price, Middletown Madison dec. Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum 4-3
Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John maj. dec. Teryn DeBold, Attica Seneca East 14-4
Dallas Scott, Centerburg dec. Lucas Freeman, Harrod Allen East 7-1
Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale maj. dec. Max Neiling, Hamler Patrick Henr 13-2
Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison dec. Mason Wright, Wellington 6-2
Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East pin Brian Heller, Nelsonville-York 4:32
145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield tech. fall Andrew McFee, Zanesville W. Mus 17-0
Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg pin Henry Danishek, Day. Christian 0:20
Chase Sumner, Ada dec. Nate Vasquez, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 4-3
Conan Becker, Galion Northmor tech. fall Beau Lefever, Ashland Mapleton 16-1
Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. dec. Austin Eick, Rossford 5-3
Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview dec. Andrew Halko, Col. Bishop Ready 9-4
Brennan Shirley, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport 7-2
Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Dylan Schenck, W. Milton Milton-Union 3-1
152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne maj. dec. Mark Woodard, W. Jefferson 9-0
Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester dec. Carlton Roberts, Rossford 6-3
Dillon Walker, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Trevor Franks, Kansas Lakota 3-2UTB
Billy Luft, Newark Cath. dec. Nick Skye, Mogadore 7-2
Chase Moore, Swanton dec. Keringten Martin, Covington 3-1
David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John dec. Conor Becker, Galion Northmor 10-8
Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw over Coltin Meek, Newcomerstown disq.
Colton Soles, Archbold dec. Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate 6-5
160: James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Academy 6-4
Santino Kusic, Bridgeport pin Derick DuVall, W. Salem Northwestern 6:35SV
Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge pin Ryan Finney, Garrettsville Garfield 3:51
Dylan Knotts, Lewistown Indian Lake maj. dec. Austin Grubb, Montpelier 14-3
Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Sevi Garza, Rittman 20-9
Ryan Marvin, Swanton dec. Grant Goecke, Ottawa-Glandorf 10-6
Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local dec. Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg 2-1
Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw maj. dec. Richie Stalnaker, Newark Cath. 9-1
170: Jackson Dunn, Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. pin Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian 5:52
Tanner May, Carey pin Julian Colbert, Lorain Clearview 5:00
Riley Smucker, Smithville tech. fall Connor Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert 15-0
Kellen Calhoun, Tipp City Bethel pin Richard McFarland, Martins Ferry 1:43
Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg dec. Kaden Kidd, Creston Norwayne 8-2
Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York dec. Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg 11-5
Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Ethan Pappas, Richmond Edison 3-1
Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John tech. fall T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry 19-4
182: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison pin Chris Cox-Wilson, Richwood N. Union 5:22
Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw 3:35
Chris Langguth, Rootstown dec. Garrett Neth, Harrod Allen East 11-5
Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry maj. dec. Mason Babcock, Archbold 9-1
Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf tech. fall Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville 16-1
Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry maj. dec. Colton Snyder, Nelsonville-York 11-1
Xavier Beach, Genoa Area maj. dec. Brice Berger, Danville 10-0
Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Damon Beatty, Troy Christian 2:44
195: Deandre Nassar, Bluffton dec. Colton Campbell, Ashland Crestview 10-4
Ryan Boyle, Rootstown pin Colten Roark, Stewart Federal Hocking 3:00
Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River 4-0
Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood pin Gage Kerrigan, Covington 1:02
Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless pin Trevor Hayes, Caldwell 0:41
Seth Welch, Pemberville Eastwood dec. Levi Morrison, Spring. Greenon 7-1
Jake Sage, Oak Harbor dec. Zach Banks, Middletown Madison 1-0
Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. dec. Landon Talbert, Columbiana Crestview 5-0
220: Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York pin Dylan Sargent, Columbus Grove 3:55
Paul Skye, Mogadore dec. Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center 3-1
Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. pin Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw 3:37
Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East dec. Hunter Braithwaite, W. Jefferson 5-3
Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. pin Dalton Richard, Delta 1:03
Dylan Thompson, Richwood N. Union pin Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake 1:40
Josh Pearson, Gahanna Col. Academy pin Bradley Lewis, Bethel-Tate 3:54
Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. maj. dec. Sam Auble, Orrville 11-3
285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg dec. Caleb Bean, And. Pymatuning Val. 4-3
Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown 3-1TB
Trey Leroux, Monroeville pin Kade Clark, Belmont Union Local 6:07SV
Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John pin Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove 1:34
Tommy Lytle, Swanton pin Josh Robinson, Shadyside 2:48
Joe Warren, Smithville dec. Jeffrey Ware, Versailles 4-3
Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater dec. Pat Sheridan, Cle. VA-St. Joseph 11-8
Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Kain Brossia, Bloomdale Elmwood 3-1SV
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-14-18, 11:03 AM
Cthelites Cthelites is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 02-20-08
Location: Stay Thirsty My Friends!
Posts: 4,609
Cthelites is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Brankmen View Post
Sorry for the delay. I have been traveling the globe. Hopefully, I am able to maintain my perfect streak again this year.

D1
1. Lakewood St. Edward 170.5
2. Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 144.5
3. Wadsworth 107.0
4. Cin. LaSalle 96.5
5. Elyria 90.5
6. Cin. Elder 64.0
7. Massillon Perry 60.0
8. Powell Olen. Liberty 52.0
9. Marysville 44.0
10. Fairfield 42.0
11. Mason 38.0
12. Cin. Arch. Moeller 37.0
13. Hilliard Darby 34.0
14. N. Canton Hoover 28.0
15. Massillon Jackson 26.0
16. Gr. City Central Crossing 25.5
17. Austintown-Fitch 24.5
18. Harrison 23.0
Medina 23.0
20. Lancaster 22.0
21. Vandalia Butler 21.5
22. Lewis Center Olentangy 21.0
23. Cin. St. Xavier 19.0
Dublin Scioto 19.0
Springfield 19.0
26. Amherst Steele 18.0
27. Olmsted Falls 17.0
28. Dublin Coffman 16.0
Solon 16.0
30. Ashtabula Lakeside 15.0
Cle. St. Ignatius 15.0
32. Brunswick 14.0
Shaker Hts. 14.0
34. Ashland 13.0
Cin. Winton Woods 13.0
36. Cin. Princeton 12.0
Hilliard Davidson 12.0
Kettering Fairmont 12.0
Stow-Munroe Falls 12.0
40. Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 9.0
Huber Hts. Wayne 9.0
Lima Senior 9.0
Mt. Orab Western Brown 9.0
44. Centerville 8.0
Oregon Clay 8.0
46. Wester. North 7.5
47. Barberton 7.0
Col. West 7.0
49. Fremont Ross 6.0
Mentor 6.0
Newark 6.0
Upper Arlington 6.0
53. Painesville Riverside 5.0
54. Canton McKinley 4.0
Macedonia Nordonia 4.0
Maple Hts. 4.0
Medina Highland 4.0
Mount Vernon 4.0
59. Berea-Midpark 3.0
60. Beavercreek 2.5
61. Copley 2.0
Dresden Tri-Valley 2.0
Marion Harding 2.0
Sunbury Big Walnut 2.0
65. Green 1.0
Logan 1.0
Olentangy Orange 1.0
Pataskala Watkins Mem. 1.0
Tol. St. John's Jesuit 1.0
Tol. Whitmer 1.0

First Place Final
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield dec. Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle 3-1
113: Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle dec. Dylan Shawver, Elyria 4-3
120: Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Brendon Fenton, Elyria 5-1
126: Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Mick Burnett, Elyria 5-1
132: Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edwar 11-3
138: Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Luke Baughman, Wadsworth 14-10
145: Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Christopher Donathan, Mason 5-2
152: David Carr, Massillon Perry dec. Jake Marsh, Marysville 8-2
160: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing dec. Austin Murphy, Cin. Elder 6-4
170: Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Brady Chrisman, Medina 12-3
182: Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson dec. Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty 3-1
195: Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward 9-6
220: Antonio McCloud, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison 13-3
285: Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth dec. Jack Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier 2-1

Third Place Finals
106: Logan Agin, Lancaster pin Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 4:38
113: Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentang 2:36
120: Jake Canitano, Solon maj. dec. Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward 14-3
126: Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 8-6
132: Joshua Breeding, Elyria dec. Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler 5-4
138: Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto 6-3
145: Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward pin Michael North, Wadsworth 2:59
152: Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Farouq Muhammed, Elyria 4-3
160: Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover dec. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont 3-2
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry dec. Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods 6-4
182: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman 3-0
195: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby tech. fall Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover 16-1
220: Joe Cochran, Springfield dec. Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward 10-3
285: Matt Lee, Amherst Steele dec. Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby 8-2

Fifth Place Finals
106: Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls 2-1
113: Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 8-7
120: Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle dec. Logan Heil, Brunswick 3-2
126: Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. over Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson default
132: Logan Messer, Wadsworth over Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller default
138: Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton pin Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls 0:46
145: Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls dec. Walker Heard, Marysville 5-4
152: Naeem Russell, Lima Senior dec. Drew Wiechers, Centerville 10-6
160: Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius maj. dec. Tyler Bates, Marysville 12-4
170: Eric Vermillion, Mason pin Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 2:36
182: Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle dec. Gary Wokojance, Barberton 5-4
195: Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch pin Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle 4:25
220: Josh Bever, Ashland pin Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside 2:35
285: Tyler Connolly, Marysville dec. Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder 3-2UTB

Seventh Place Finals
106: Pacey Najdusak, Mason dec. William Doepker, Cin. Elder 5-2
113: Nick Sabin, Mentor pin Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington 1:39
120: Landon Hacker, Wadsworth pin Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson 4:18
126: Jabari Thomas, Fairfield dec. Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch 7-5SV
132: Matt Fields, Brunswick dec. Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty 7-0
138: Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia 9-5
145: Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Alexander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy 4-2
152: Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside dec. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark 6-2
160: Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle dec. Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch 11-6
170: Mitch Potterf, Wester. North maj. dec. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross 13-5
182: Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto dec. Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry 10-5
195: Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon dec. Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius 8-4
220: Clay McComas, Wadsworth dec. Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 5-0
285: Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside dec. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne 3-0

Consolation Semifinals
106: Logan Agin, Lancaster maj. dec. Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls 14-4
Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edwar 2-1UTB
113: Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown 5-4
Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 0:54
120: Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle 9-6
Jake Canitano, Solon dec. Logan Heil, Brunswick 5-3
126: Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. 3-0
Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle dec. Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson 6-4
132: Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler dec. Logan Messer, Wadsworth 4-2SV
Joshua Breeding, Elyria dec. Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller 6-3
138: Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Fa 11-3
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto dec. Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton 6-5
145: Michael North, Wadsworth dec. Walker Heard, Marysville 6-5
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls 11-7
152: Farouq Muhammed, Elyria dec. Drew Wiechers, Centerville 6-0
Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Naeem Russell, Lima Senior 19-4
160: Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Tyler Bates, Marysville 7-5SV
Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover over Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius disq.
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry pin Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 0:26
Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods dec. Eric Vermillion, Mason 9-4
182: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth maj. dec. Gary Wokojance, Barberton 11-0
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman dec. Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle 6-3
195: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby maj. dec. Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle 10-0
Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover dec. Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch 4-3
220: Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside 9-2
Joe Cochran, Springfield dec. Josh Bever, Ashland 12-5
285: Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby dec. Tyler Connolly, Marysville 3-2
Matt Lee, Amherst Steele pin Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder 4:24

Consolation Quarterfinals
106: Logan Agin, Lancaster dec. William Doepker, Cin. Elder 9-6
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Pacey Najdusak, Mason 12-1
113: Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy pin Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington 1:58
Moustapha Bal, Fairfield dec. Nick Sabin, Mentor 5-0
120: Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson 11-3
Jake Canitano, Solon dec. Landon Hacker, Wadsworth 2-0
126: Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. dec. Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch 4-3
Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson dec. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield 10-6
132: Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler dec. Matt Fields, Brunswick 3-1
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty 5-1
138: Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls maj. dec. Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia 12-3
Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton dec. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria 4-1
145: Walker Heard, Marysville dec. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne 6-3
Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls dec. Alexander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy 7-4
152: Drew Wiechers, Centerville maj. dec. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark 12-4
Naeem Russell, Lima Senior dec. Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside 10-4
160: Tyler Bates, Marysville dec. Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch 8-6
Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle 11-6
170: Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross 3-2
Eric Vermillion, Mason dec. Mitch Potterf, Wester. North 4-3
182: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry 6-0
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman pin Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto 4:57
195: Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle tech. fall Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius 15-0
Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch dec. Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon 7-4
220: Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Clay McComas, Wadsworth 4-0
Joe Cochran, Springfield pin Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 2:53
285: Tyler Connolly, Marysville pin Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside 4:56
Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder dec. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne 3-2TB

Championship Semifinals
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield pin Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls 5:11
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 10-1
113: Dylan Shawver, Elyria dec. Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown 5-1
Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle dec. Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 3-0
120: Brendon Fenton, Elyria dec. Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle 1-0
Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Logan Heil, Brunswick 11-3
126: Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 3-2
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle 9-1
132: Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Logan Messer, Wadsworth 15-6
Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Joshua Breeding, Elyria 3-2
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 5-3
Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward pin Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto 3:31
145: Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Michael North, Wadsworth 3-0
Christopher Donathan, Mason dec. Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward 7-4
152: David Carr, Massillon Perry tech. fall Farouq Muhammed, Elyria 18-1
Jake Marsh, Marysville dec. Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
160: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing dec. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont 7-4
Austin Murphy, Cin. Elder dec. Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover 2-1TB
170: Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry 7-2
Brady Chrisman, Medina dec. Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods 3-2
182: Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson dec. Gary Wokojance, Barberton 8-2
Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle 1-0
195: Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby 3-1
Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover 17-10
220: Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison dec. Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside 6-3
Antonio McCloud, Cin. Elder pin Josh Bever, Ashland 4:29
285: Jack Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier dec. Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby 7-0
Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth pin Matt Lee, Amherst Steele 2:04

Consolation Round Two
106: Logan Agin, Lancaster dec. Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark 19-12
William Doepker, Cin. Elder dec. Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. 4-0
Pacey Najdusak, Mason dec. Colin Roberts, Austintown-Fitch 6-0
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Mikey Lewarchick, Wadsworth 7-1
113: Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington pin Jake Williams, Massillon Perry 3:20
Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark 3-1
Nick Sabin, Mentor dec. Kyren Butler, Copley 5-2
Moustapha Bal, Fairfield dec. Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer 5-3
120: Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson dec. Joseph Eckelberry, Dresden Tri-Valley 6-2
Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler 12-5
Jake Canitano, Solon dec. Cameron Baird, Harrison 5-0
Landon Hacker, Wadsworth maj. dec. Jared Dressler, Medina 10-0
126: Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch dec. Jack Collins, Cin. Elder 4-3
Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. dec. Jordan Rosselli, Powell Olen. Liberty 6-1
Jabari Thomas, Fairfield dec. Dylan Waugh, Mason 12-6
Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson dec. Micah Norwood, Lancaster 6-3SV
132: Matt Fields, Brunswick dec. Caleb Graber, Green 3-0
Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler dec. Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle 3-1SV
Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Bailey Munday, Sunbury Big Walnut 4-3
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller pin Mason Sparks, Marion Harding 2:03
138: Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls pin Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison 2:52
Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia dec. James White, Lewis Center Olentangy 5-3
Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton pin Darese Sparkman, Massillon Perry 2:28
Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Gavin Bell, Beavercreek 5-0
145: Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Brady Linder, Medina Highland 6-5
Walker Heard, Marysville dec. Connor Evans, Olentangy Orange 8-2
Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls dec. Amar Thomas, Fairfield 3-0
Alexander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Garret Anderson, Oregon Clay 3-2
152: Hunter Thornsberry, Newark dec. Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler 2-0
Drew Wiechers, Centerville dec. Xxavier Weathersby, Cin. Elder 7-4
Naeem Russell, Lima Senior dec. Will Schmidt, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 4-2
Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside dec. Jordan Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne 5-2
160: Tyler Bates, Marysville dec. Dom Loparo, Wadsworth 3-1
Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch dec. Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 8-5
Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jake Evans, Elyria 4-0
170: Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross dec. Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward 5-0
Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Tyler Tolarchyk, Massillon Jackso 5-1
Mitch Potterf, Wester. North maj. dec. Sam Wyche, Cin. Arch. Moeller 10-2
Eric Vermillion, Mason dec. Jordan Deluse, Lancaster 7-0
182: Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry dec. Charles Sanders, Cin. Elder 5-4
Joey Baughman, Wadsworth pin Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay 4:34
Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto maj. dec. Timothy Marshall, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18-9
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman dec. Jansen Love, Vandalia Butler 10-3
195: Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle over Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross default
Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Levi McKee, Newark 3-1SV
Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch pin Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry 5:31SV
Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon dec. Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley 7-2
220: Clay McComas, Wadsworth dec. Matthew Shaw, Col. West 6-1
Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Adam Luster, Massillon Perry 11-1
Joe Cochran, Springfield pin Romaine Meinhard, Shaker Hts. 4:04
Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Brady Garren, Logan 2:25
285: Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside dec. Dawson Shaw, Col. West 4-3
Tyler Connolly, Marysville dec. Luca Santillo, Lakewood St. Edward 9-3
Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Max Millin, Massillon Perry 3-1
Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder dec. Nick Daly, Oregon Clay 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield maj. dec. Mikey Lewarchick, Wadsworth 17-4
Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls maj. dec. Colin Roberts, Austintown-Fitch 14-2
Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. 6-0
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle dec. Logan Agin, Lancaster 1-0
113: Dylan Shawver, Elyria dec. Moustapha Bal, Fairfield 3-1
Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Kyren Butler, Copley 3-2UTB
Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Ol 9-0
Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jake Williams, Massillon Perry 7-2
120: Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle maj. dec. Landon Hacker, Wadsworth 10-2
Brendon Fenton, Elyria dec. Jake Canitano, Solon 4-1
Logan Heil, Brunswick dec. Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward 8-2
Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. tech. fall Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson 17-2
126: Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Micah Norwood, Lancaster 4-1
Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jabari Thomas, Fairfield 6-4
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Jordan Rosselli, Powell Olen. Liberty 6-1
Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle dec. Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch 7-5
132: Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller 11-9
Logan Messer, Wadsworth dec. Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty 3-0
Joshua Breeding, Elyria dec. Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler 3-2
Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Matt Fields, Brunswick 1-0
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Matt Zuckerman, Elyria 7-3
Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Darese Sparkman, Massillon Pe 9-1
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto maj. dec. Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia 15-6
Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward pin Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls 2:10
145: Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Alexander Gore, Lewis Center 9-0
Michael North, Wadsworth pin Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls 3:44
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Walker Heard, Marysville 6-3
Christopher Donathan, Mason maj. dec. Brady Linder, Medina Highland 15-5
152: Farouq Muhammed, Elyria dec. Jordan Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne 11-4
David Carr, Massillon Perry tech. fall Naeem Russell, Lima Senior 17-2
Jake Marsh, Marysville maj. dec. Drew Wiechers, Centerville 9-1
Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward pin Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler 5:01
160: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing pin Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle 3:00
Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius 6-5
Austin Murphy, Cin. Elder pin Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward :58
Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover dec. Tyler Bates, Marysville 3-1SV
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry dec. Eric Vermillion, Mason 10-3
Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Sam Wyche, Cin. Arch. Moeller 13-2
Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods dec. Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesui 5-4
Brady Chrisman, Medina dec. Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross 6-3
182: Gary Wokojance, Barberton dec. Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman 10-6
Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson tech. fall Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto 16-1
Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle dec. Joey Baughman, Wadsworth 3-1SV
Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry 9-1
195: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby pin Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley 4:16
Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch 6-1SV
Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward pin Levi McKee, Newark 4:45
Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover dec. Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle 9-7
220: Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside pin Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 5:04
Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison pin Romaine Meinhard, Shaker Hts. 5:07
Josh Bever, Ashland dec. Adam Luster, Massillon Perry 6-5
Antonio McCloud, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Clay McComas, Wadsworth 13-3
285: Jack Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier dec. Nick Daly, Oregon Clay 7-1
Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby pin Max Millin, Massillon Perry 4:26
Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth pin Tyler Connolly, Marysville 0:46
Matt Lee, Amherst Steele pin Dawson Shaw, Col. West 1:20

Consolation Round One
106: Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark maj. dec. Bo Branson, Pickerington Central 12-0
William Doepker, Cin. Elder dec. Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradley 7-2
Pacey Najdusak, Mason maj. dec. Sky Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley 11-2
Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Chris Rocha, Painesville Rivers 13-1
113: Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington maj. dec. Braydon Potter, Medina 14-0
Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark dec. Jacob Reed, Lancaster 5-0
Nick Sabin, Mentor dec. Dominic DiTullio, Mason 4-2SV
Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer dec. Cristian Salazar, Gahanna Lincoln 5-0
120: Joseph Eckelberry, Dresden Tri-Valley maj. dec. Kyle Maville, Oregon Clay 12-0
Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler dec. Lucas Seibert, Wester. North 3-1
Cameron Baird, Harrison pin Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington 2:25
Jared Dressler, Medina pin Mason Kleinberg, Springboro 2:40
126: Jack Collins, Cin. Elder pin Derek Fields, Brunswick 3:29
Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. pin Rocco Torio, Olentangy Orange 1:30
Dylan Waugh, Mason dec. Michael Kelley, Barberton 8-5
Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson pin Mike Daly, Oregon Clay 2:08
132: Caleb Graber, Green dec. Kuric Buell, Worth. Kilbourne 9-4
Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle dec. Jake Visintine, Ashland 4-2SV
Bailey Munday, Sunbury Big Walnut maj. dec. Connor DeBoe, Mentor 14-6
Mason Sparks, Marion Harding maj. dec. Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont 12-3
138: Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison dec. Devin Wood, Gr. City Central Crossing 4-2SV
James White, Lewis Center Olentangy over E'lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle default
Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton dec. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross 6-4
Gavin Bell, Beavercreek tech. fall Cole Foster, Sunbury Big Walnut 19-2
145: Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Shayne Magda, Madison 10-3
Connor Evans, Olentangy Orange dec. Chucky Lipps, Cin. Elder 8-5
Amar Thomas, Fairfield dec. Ryan Wissel, Medina 7-0
Garret Anderson, Oregon Clay pin Ben Yost, Dublin Coffman 3:40
152: Hunter Thornsberry, Newark maj. dec. Jonathan List, Medina 11-1
Xxavier Weathersby, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 12-4
Will Schmidt, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit maj. dec. Boston Dubocq, Findlay 11-2
Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside maj. dec. Hunter Barker, Grove City 23-12
160: Dom Loparo, Wadsworth dec. Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay 14-9
Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch dec. Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon 9-5
Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. dec. Joe Koplow, Chagrin Falls Kenston 5-3
Jake Evans, Elyria pin Joseph Bradberry, W. Chester Lakota West 1:25
170: Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes 7-2
Tyler Tolarchyk, Massillon Jackson dec. Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 1-0
Mitch Potterf, Wester. North tech. fall A.J. Savona, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 15-0
Jordan Deluse, Lancaster dec. Simon Shirley, Harrison 3-2
182: Charles Sanders, Cin. Elder dec. Trever Begin, Grafton Midview 4-3
Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay dec. Sebastian Beachler, Miamisburg 13-10
Timothy Marshall, Tol. St. John's Jesuit dec. A.J. McRitchie, Lancaster 12-6
Jansen Love, Vandalia Butler pin Jaden Mendeluk, Olmsted Falls 3:45
195: Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross pin Nick Coyle, Vandalia Butler 2:40
Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius pin Quinn Kelley, Lancaster 2:11
Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry dec. Adam Goldfuss, Cin. Oak Hills 3-2
Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon dec. Seth Frambach, Grafton Midview 2-0
220: Matthew Shaw, Col. West over Garrett Bledsoe, Cin. LaSalle default
Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward pin Derick Bowman, Lancaster 2:35
Joe Cochran, Springfield pin Ethan Smegal, Marysville 2:28
Brady Garren, Logan dec. Jack Roesch, Avon 4-2
285: Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside pin Davis Gaylord, Wester. North 2:44
Luca Santillo, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Paul McKnight, Cin. Winton Woods 5-2
Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Max Wittman, Avon Lake 8-2
Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake 11-2

Championship Preliminaries
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield pin Shane Heil, Berea-Midpark 3:45
Mikey Lewarchick, Wadsworth dec. Bo Branson, Pickerington Central 7-3
Colin Roberts, Austintown-Fitch dec. Deacon Sawchuk, Hilliard Bradley 8-4
Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls dec. William Doepker, Cin. Elder 5-1
Kolin Howard, Maple Hts. pin Sky Wisecarver, Dresden Tri-Valley 2:40
Jack Stanley, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Pacey Najdusak, Mason 4-2SV
Dustin Norris, Cin. LaSalle dec. Richard Delsanter, Lakewood St. Edward 3-1
Logan Agin, Lancaster pin Chris Rocha, Painesville Riverside 1:15
113: Dylan Shawver, Elyria tech. fall Braydon Potter, Medina 17-1
Moustapha Bal, Fairfield dec. Mitch Herren, Upper Arlington 10-3
Brandon Lucas, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Jacob Reed, Lancaster 3-2UTB
Kyren Butler, Copley dec. Pino Dipierro, Berea-Midpark 6-3
Jacob Sherman, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Dominic DiTullio, Mason 4-2
Andrew Perelka, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Nick Sabin, Mentor 12-4
Jake Williams, Massillon Perry dec. Jack Haskin, Tol. Whitmer 2-0
Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle pin Cristian Salazar, Gahanna Lincoln 2:56
120: Antoine Allen, Cin. LaSalle dec. Kyle Maville, Oregon Clay 8-2
Landon Hacker, Wadsworth dec. Joseph Eckelberry, Dresden Tri-Valley 4-1
Jake Canitano, Solon maj. dec. Lucas Seibert, Wester. North 11-0
Brendon Fenton, Elyria dec. Logan Hoskins, Vandalia Butler 5-0
Logan Heil, Brunswick pin Jesse Bowers, Upper Arlington 3:02
Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Cameron Baird, Harrison 13-7
Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Mason Kleinberg, Springboro 10-2
Micah Dusseau, Hilliard Davidson dec. Jared Dressler, Medina 9-4
126: Micah Norwood, Lancaster dec. Jack Collins, Cin. Elder 7-4
Mick Burnett, Elyria dec. Derek Fields, Brunswick 5-4
Jimmy Carmany, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Jaivon Jones, Shaker Hts. 3:57
Jabari Thomas, Fairfield pin Rocco Torio, Olentangy Orange 3:20
Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Michael Kelley, Barberton 14-5
Jordan Rosselli, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Dylan Waugh, Mason 5-2
Casey Wiles, Cin. LaSalle pin Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson 4:21
Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch tech. fall Mike Daly, Oregon Clay 16-1
132: Gabriel Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Kuric Buell, Worth. Kilbourne 4:42
Jordan Ward, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Caleb Graber, Green 5-4
Logan Messer, Wadsworth dec. Darnai Heard, Cin. LaSalle 6-4
Blake Saito, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Jake Visintine, Ashland 1-0
Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia Butler tech. fall Connor DeBoe, Mentor 15-0
Joshua Breeding, Elyria maj. dec. Bailey Munday, Sunbury Big Walnut 11-2
Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward pin Mason Sparks, Marion Harding 4:24
Matt Fields, Brunswick dec. Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont 6-3
138: Luke Baughman, Wadsworth maj. dec. Jacob Bernhardt, Harrison 15-4
Matt Zuckerman, Elyria dec. Devin Wood, Gr. City Central Crossing 4-2SV
Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin James White, Lewis Center Olentangy 2:57
Darese Sparkman, Massillon Perry dec. E'lan Heard, Cin. LaSalle 9-8SV
Daniel Segura, Dublin Scioto dec. Lamonte Chapman, Fremont Ross 9-4
Mitchell Collica, Macedonia Nordonia dec. Jovan Fuqua, Cin. Princeton 1-0
Daniel Patten, Stow-Munroe Falls pin Gavin Bell, Beavercreek 0:46
Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Cole Foster, Sunbury Big Walnut 21-4
145: Alexander Gore, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Shayne Magda, Madison 8-4
Victor Voinovich, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Austin Mullins, Huber Hts. Wayne 7-1
Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls dec. Chucky Lipps, Cin. Elder 8-6
Michael North, Wadsworth pin Connor Evans, Olentangy Orange 3:03
Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Amar Thomas, Fairfield 15-4
Walker Heard, Marysville dec. Ryan Wissel, Medina 3-1
Brady Linder, Medina Highland pin Ben Yost, Dublin Coffman 3:46
Christopher Donathan, Mason maj. dec. Garret Anderson, Oregon Clay 15-4
152: Jordan Hardrick, Huber Hts. Wayne dec. Jonathan List, Medina 9-4
Farouq Muhammed, Elyria dec. Hunter Thornsberry, Newark 5-1
Naeem Russell, Lima Senior dec. Ben Vanadia, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 10-6
David Carr, Massillon Perry pin Xxavier Weathersby, Cin. Elder 1:48
Jake Marsh, Marysville dec. Boston Dubocq, Findlay 7-3
Drew Wiechers, Centerville dec. Will Schmidt, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 5-3
Jestin Love, Vandalia Butler pin Alex Farenchak, Painesville Riverside 5:02
Padraic Gallagher, Lakewood St. Edward tech. fall Hunter Barker, Grove City 21-5
160: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing tech. fall Troy Murphy, Oregon Clay 17-1
Trey Sizemore, Cin. LaSalle pin Dom Loparo, Wadsworth 4:38
Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Michael Ferree, Austintown-Fitch 13-6
Najee Lockett, Cle. St. Ignatius dec. Max VanFossen, Mount Vernon 10-6
Austin Murphy, Cin. Elder dec. Joe Koplow, Chagrin Falls Kenston 9-2
Hudson Hightower, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Cole Foor, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 6-2
Tyler Bates, Marysville dec. Jake Evans, Elyria 3-1
Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover dec. Joseph Bradberry, W. Chester Lakota West 12-10
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry pin Mason Sutandar, Delaware Hayes 1:19
Eric Vermillion, Mason maj. dec. Michael Garcar, Lakewood St. Edward 13-0
Sam Wyche, Cin. Arch. Moeller over Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. disq.
Carson Kharchla, Powell Olen. Liberty maj. dec. Tyler Tolarchyk, Massillon Jacks 15-7
Cornell Beachem, Cin. Winton Woods maj. dec. A.J. Savona, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 21-7
Domenic DiPietro, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Mitch Potterf, Wester. North 7-5
Brady Chrisman, Medina pin Jordan Deluse, Lancaster 4:30
Garrett Barth, Fremont Ross dec. Simon Shirley, Harrison 4-3
182: Gary Wokojance, Barberton dec. Trever Begin, Grafton Midview 5-4
Lennox Wolak, Dublin Coffman pin Charles Sanders, Cin. Elder 2:49
Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto dec. Sebastian Beachler, Miamisburg 5-2
Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson tech. fall Jacob Meek, Oregon Clay 19-4
Blake Wilson, Cin. LaSalle dec. A.J. McRitchie, Lancaster 8-7
Joey Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Timothy Marshall, Tol. St. John's Jesuit 7-3
Zach Blackiston, Massillon Perry dec. Jaden Mendeluk, Olmsted Falls 8-4
Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty pin Jansen Love, Vandalia Butler 3:55
195: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby tech. fall Nick Coyle, Vandalia Butler 18-2
Micha Clemson, Canton McKinley pin Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross 3:20
Breylon Douglas, Austintown-Fitch pin Michael Drobnick, Cle. St. Ignatius 5:15
Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller pin Quinn Kelley, Lancaster 0:49
Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward pin Jarin Curtis, Massillon Perry 4:08
Levi McKee, Newark dec. Adam Goldfuss, Cin. Oak Hills 5-4
Michael Baker, Cin. LaSalle dec. Ashton Spurgeon, Mount Vernon 7-0
Ben Smith, N. Canton Hoover dec. Seth Frambach, Grafton Midview 7-6
220: Parker Meaney, Ashtabula Lakeside dec. Matthew Shaw, Col. West 6-1
Zach D'Anna, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Garrett Bledsoe, Cin. LaSalle 3-1
Cameron Sauerwein, Harrison dec. Seamus O`Malley, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
Romaine Meinhard, Shaker Hts. dec. Derick Bowman, Lancaster 5-4
Josh Bever, Ashland pin Joe Cochran, Springfield 4:40
Adam Luster, Massillon Perry pin Ethan Smegal, Marysville 2:23
Clay McComas, Wadsworth dec. Brady Garren, Logan 4-0
Antonio McCloud, Cin. Elder pin Jack Roesch, Avon 4:45
285: Jack Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier maj. dec. Davis Gaylord, Wester. North 12-1
Nick Daly, Oregon Clay pin Luciano Cunningham, Ashtabula Lakeside 4:37
Max Millin, Massillon Perry dec. Luca Santillo, Lakewood St. Edward 3-2
Jacob Cover, Hilliard Darby dec. Paul McKnight, Cin. Winton Woods 4-1
Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth pin Max Wittman, Avon Lake 1:30
Tyler Connolly, Marysville dec. Jacob Padilla, Huber Hts. Wayne 2-1
Dawson Shaw, Col. West pin Alec Moore-Nash, Cin. Elder 2:47
Matt Lee, Amherst Steele dec. Michael Mather, Uniontown Lake 10-6
Karnak the great!
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-14-18, 11:44 AM
CincyWrestler CincyWrestler is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 02-13-05
Location: wrestling purgatory
Posts: 454
CincyWrestler is on a distinguished road
The great Brankman does again!! Unbelievable!!! Can't spell his own name for his Yappi profile but predicting the state tournament, nobody does it better!!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-14-18, 12:31 PM
MPhillips MPhillips is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-07-10
Location: Maggies Farm
Posts: 2,936
MPhillips will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by CincyWrestler View Post
The great Brankman does again!! Unbelievable!!! Can't spell his own name for his Yappi profile but predicting the state tournament, nobody does it better!!
+1 For not quoting the entire post.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03-14-18, 12:55 PM
1_beast 1_beast is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-10-09
Posts: 1,593
1_beast is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by The Brankmen View Post
1. Genoa Area 113.5
2. Ashtabula St. John 80.5
3. Milan Edison 67.5
4. Troy Christian 61.5
5. Nelsonville-York 61.0
6. Rootstown 50.0
7. Galion Northmor 48.5
8. Casstown Miami East 41.5
9. Johnstown Northridge 41.0
10. Massillon Tuslaw 40.5
11. Apple Creek Waynedale 39.0
Swanton 39.0
13. Legacy Christian Academy 37.0
14. Martins Ferry 36.0
15. Delta 34.5
16. Gibsonburg 32.0
17. Ottawa-Glandorf 30.5
18. Coshocton 29.5
19. And. Pymatuning Val. 27.0
Archbold 27.0
Grandview Hts. 27.0
Smithville 27.0
23. Creston Norwayne 26.0
24. Lewistown Indian Lake 25.0
Oak Harbor 25.0
26. Williamsburg 24.0
27. Newcomerstown 21.0
28. Akron Manchester 20.0
Bloomdale Elmwood 20.0
Hamler Patrick Henry 20.0
Sand. St. Mary C.C. 20.0
32. Ashland Crestview 18.5
33. Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 18.0
34. Fredericktown 17.0
35. Antwerp 16.0
36. Garrettsville Garfield 15.5
37. Bridgeport 15.0
38. Jamestown Greeneview 14.0
Lees Creek East Clinton 14.0
Mogadore 14.0
41. Covington 13.0
Navarre Fairless 13.0
Rocky River Lutheran W. 13.0
44. Bethel-Tate 12.5
45. Bluffton 12.0
Marion Pleasant 12.0
47. Carey 11.0
Liberty Center 11.0
Lima Central Cath. 11.0
Versailles 11.0
51. Columbiana Crestview 10.0
52. Ada 9.0
S. Ch. Southeastern Local 9.0
54. Orrville 8.0
Sullivan Black River 8.0
56. Day. Christian 7.0
Newark Cath. 7.0
Rayland Buckeye Local 7.0
59. Harrod Allen East 6.0
Millbury Lake 6.0
61. Pemberville Eastwood 5.5
62. Middletown Madison 5.0
Rittman 5.0
Zanesville W. Muskingum 5.0
65. Caldwell 4.0
Gahanna Col. Academy 4.0
Mantua Crestwood 4.0
Monroeville 4.0
Richwood N. Union 4.0
Tipp City Bethel 4.0
W. Jefferson 4.0
W. Salem Northwestern 4.0
Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 4.0
74. Cle. VA-St. Joseph 3.0
Danville 3.0
Mechanicsburg 3.0
Reading 3.0
Rossford 3.0
Stewart Federal Hocking 3.0
Tiffin Calvert 3.0
81. Barnesville 2.0
Blanchester 2.0
Cin. Country Day 2.0
Coldwater 2.0
Montpelier 2.0
New Paris National Trail 2.0
Paulding 2.0
Sycamore Mohawk 2.0
89. Arcanum 1.0
Centerburg 1.0
Miami Valley Christian Academy 1.0
Columbus Grove 1.0
Kansas Lakota 1.0
Richmond Edison 1.0
Spring. Greenon 1.0
Wellington 1.0

First Place Final
106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Lucian Brink, Coshocton 7-3
113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian dec. Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area 3-2TB
120: Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East dec. Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area 4-3
126: Cole Mattin, Delta dec. Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge 9-3
132: Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area dec. Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian 7-0
138: Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John pin Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale 1:26
145: Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Conan Becker, Galion Northmor 3-2
152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne dec. David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John 3-1
160: Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge 8-4
170: Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John dec. Riley Smucker, Smithville 10-3
182: Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Sam Stoll, Milan Edison 9-4
195: Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. maj. dec. Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood 9-0
220: Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. maj. dec. Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 11-3
285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg dec. Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry 3-2TB

Third Place Finals
106: Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp dec. Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton 8-1
113: Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Ray Adams, Milan Edison 3-2TB
120: Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview 13-1
126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Zach Larue, Akron Manchester 4-3
132: Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy pin Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. 2:24
138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area dec. Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East 4-2
145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield dec. Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg 6-3
152: Conor Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Chase Moore, Swanton 8-3
160: James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport 2-0
170: Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg maj. dec. Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York 12-3
182: Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Chris Langguth, Rootstown 2:22
195: Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton 6-1
220: Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. over Paul Skye, Mogadore default
285: Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown 3-1SV

Fifth Place Finals
106: Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Kellan Anderson, Covington 4-2
113: Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown dec. Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake 5-4
120: Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant dec. Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local 5-2
126: Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown 10-4
132: Niko Chilson, Rootstown maj. dec. Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor 10-1
138: Jared Ford, Troy Christian tech. fall Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison 18-1
145: Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. pin Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview 4:27
152: Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw over Billy Luft, Newark Cath. default
160: Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local dec. Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw 2-0
170: Tanner May, Carey dec. T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry 3-2
182: Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw 0:21
195: Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless dec. Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River 4-3
220: Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York dec. Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center 6-1
285: Tommy Lytle, Swanton pin Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John 1:32

Seventh Place Finals
106: Zack Mattin, Delta maj. dec. Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood 15-7
113: Austin Guthrie, Coshocton dec. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington 1-0TB
120: Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate dec. Jake White, Akron Manchester 7-5
126: Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview dec. Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor 8-6
132: Preston Platfoot, Versailles dec. Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern 4-1
138: Drew Price, Middletown Madison dec. Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum 9-2
145: Chase Sumner, Ada pin Henry Danishek, Day. Christian 3:59
152: Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate dec. Colton Soles, Archbold 7-3
160: Sevi Garza, Rittman dec. Ryan Marvin, Swanton 3-2
170: Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg 3-2
182: Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry dec. Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville 6-4
195: Ryan Boyle, Rootstown dec. Jake Sage, Oak Harbor 3-2
220: Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake dec. Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw 5-0
285: Jeffrey Ware, Versailles dec. Joe Warren, Smithville 4-2

Consolation Semifinals
106: Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton dec. Kellan Anderson, Covington 6-4SV
Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp dec. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York 8-1
113: Ray Adams, Milan Edison pin Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown 5:55SV
Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake 10-5
120: Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor dec. Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant 2-1TB
Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview maj. dec. Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local 10-2
126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy maj. dec. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown 11-3
Zach Larue, Akron Manchester dec. Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview 10-5
132: Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Niko Chilson, Rootstown 1-0
Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor 7-1
138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area maj. dec. Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison 10-1
Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East dec. Jared Ford, Troy Christian 4-3
145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield dec. Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestv 3-2
Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg dec. Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. 6-3
152: Chase Moore, Swanton over Billy Luft, Newark Cath. default
Conor Becker, Galion Northmor pin Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw 1:47
160: Santino Kusic, Bridgeport dec. Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw 4-1
James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local 1-0
170: Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York dec. Tanner May, Carey 5-1
Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg dec. T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry 3-2
182: Chris Langguth, Rootstown dec. Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw 3-2
Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake 2:12
195: Deandre Nassar, Bluffton dec. Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River 3-2UTB
Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless 11-5
220: Paul Skye, Mogadore over Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center default
Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. dec. Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York 5-1
285: Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown pin Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John 1:39
Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Tommy Lytle, Swanton 6-1

Consolation Quarterfinals
106: Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton dec. Zack Mattin, Delta 2-1
Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood 10-4
113: Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown dec. Austin Guthrie, Coshocton 3-2
Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake dec. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington 7-2
120: Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Jake White, Akron Manchester 10-0
Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local dec. Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate 5-4
126: Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown pin Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor 1:59
Zach Larue, Akron Manchester maj. dec. Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview 15-4
132: Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Preston Platfoot, Versailles 2-0
Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor dec. Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern 3-2
138: Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison pin Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum 3:20
Jared Ford, Troy Christian maj. dec. Drew Price, Middletown Madison 10-1
145: Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview pin Henry Danishek, Day. Christian 4:45
Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg dec. Chase Sumner, Ada 4-2
152: Chase Moore, Swanton dec. Colton Soles, Archbold 3-2
Conor Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate 3-2
160: Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Ryan Marvin, Swanton 7-4
James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Sevi Garza, Rittman 3-1
170: Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf 11-3
T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry dec. Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg 3-1SV
182: Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry 7-3
Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville 2:21
195: Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River dec. Jake Sage, Oak Harbor 3-2
Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown 6-3
220: Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center pin Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw 1:52
Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York dec. Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake 2-0SV
285: Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown pin Joe Warren, Smithville 0:58
Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Jeffrey Ware, Versailles 3-1SV

Championship Semifinals
106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Kellan Anderson, Covington 9-2
Lucian Brink, Coshocton dec. Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp 10-3
113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian pin Ray Adams, Milan Edison 1:47
Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area dec. Caleb Edwards, Rootstown 5-1
120: Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area maj. dec. Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant 13-0
Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East dec. Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview 9-3
126: Cole Mattin, Delta dec. Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy 4-2SV
Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge dec. Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview 4-2
132: Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian dec. Niko Chilson, Rootstown 4-3
Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area maj. dec. Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. 12-2
138: Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John dec. Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area 8-6
Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East 10-6
145: Conan Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield 6-3
Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. 8-4
152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne pin Billy Luft, Newark Cath. 2:25
David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John dec. Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw 9-6
160: Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge maj. dec. Santino Kusic, Bridgeport 12-2
Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Loca 14-5
170: Riley Smucker, Smithville dec. Tanner May, Carey 3-1
Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John pin Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg 0:33
182: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison dec. Chris Langguth, Rootstown 4-3
Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale 5-4
195: Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood dec. Deandre Nassar, Bluffton 5-4
Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. pin Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless 2:33
220: Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. dec. Paul Skye, Mogadore 5-4
Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. dec. Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 2-0
285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg dec. Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John 3-1SV
Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Tommy Lytle, Swanton 3-2

Consolation Round Two
106: Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton dec. Wilber Compress, Reading 1-0
Zack Mattin, Delta pin Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor 4:03
Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood dec. Teagan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview 6-4
Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York dec. Mike Prikryl, Rootstown 3-2
113: Austin Guthrie, Coshocton dec. Brayden Reynolds, Barnesville 3-1
Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown dec. Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell 2-1
Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake dec. Max Boaz, Cin. Country Day 2-1
Cael Vanderhorst, Covington dec. Brandon Hahn, Pemberville Eastwood 6-5
120: Jake White, Akron Manchester dec. Zack Schaller, Swanton 4-3
Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor tech. fall Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison 17-2
Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local dec. Drake Carmean, Harrod Allen East 8-4
Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate tech. fall Jacob Poling, Versailles 20-3
126: Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown pin Trevor Schaller, Swanton 1:27
Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor dec. Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum 10-3
Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview tech. fall Joey Buckland, W. Jefferson 19-4
Zach Larue, Akron Manchester dec. Kaleb Nickels, Casstown Miami East 10-4
132: Preston Platfoot, Versailles dec. Logan Mudel, Paulding 5-4
Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy pin Blake Barrick, Coshocton 3:52
Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern maj. dec. Daniel Price, Sycamore Mohawk 9-0
Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor dec. Peyton Lane, New Paris National Trail 10-4
138: Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison dec. Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw 3-2
Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum dec. Dallas Scott, Centerburg 9-8
Drew Price, Middletown Madison dec. Max Neiling, Hamler Patrick Henry 8-6
Jared Ford, Troy Christian dec. Mason Wright, Wellington 7-1
145: Henry Danishek, Day. Christian pin Brennan Shirley, Massillon Tuslaw 0:56
Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview dec. Nate Vasquez, Fremont St. Joseph C 6-1
Chase Sumner, Ada pin Austin Eick, Rossford 5:57SV
Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg dec. Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport 8-1
152: Colton Soles, Archbold maj. dec. Mark Woodard, W. Jefferson 12-0
Chase Moore, Swanton dec. Trevor Franks, Kansas Lakota 5-2
Conor Becker, Galion Northmor pin Dillon Walker, Legacy Christian Academy 2:51
Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate dec. Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester 5-4
160: Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Aca 3-2
Ryan Marvin, Swanton pin Austin Grubb, Montpelier 3:51
Sevi Garza, Rittman dec. Dylan Knotts, Lewistown Indian Lake 3-2UTB
James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg 8-1
170: Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian 3-1
Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Connor Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert 9-1
Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg dec. Kellen Calhoun, Tipp City Bethel 6-4
T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry maj. dec. Jackson Dunn, Zoarville Tuscarawas Va 10-0
182: Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Xavier Beach, Genoa Area 4-3
Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry pin Garrett Neth, Harrod Allen East 1:52
Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville dec. Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry 7-1
Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake maj. dec. Brice Berger, Danville 10-0
195: Jake Sage, Oak Harbor tech. fall Colten Roark, Stewart Federal Hocking 16-1
Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River dec. Seth Welch, Pemberville Eastwood 4-2
Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry maj. dec. Levi Morrison, Spring. Greenon 8-0
Ryan Boyle, Rootstown dec. Landon Talbert, Columbiana Crestview 6-5
220: Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center maj. dec. Josh Pearson, Gahanna Col. Academy 8-0
Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw pin Dylan Thompson, Richwood N. Union 3:47
Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East 1:37
Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York dec. Sam Auble, Orrville 5-3SV
285: Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown pin Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater 4:08
Joe Warren, Smithville pin Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove 2:21
Jeffrey Ware, Versailles pin Trey Leroux, Monroeville 3:40
Noah Koch, Genoa Area maj. dec. Pat Sheridan, Cle. VA-St. Joseph 13-3

Championship Quarterfinals
106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York 4-0
Kellan Anderson, Covington maj. dec. Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood 11-2
Lucian Brink, Coshocton maj. dec. Zack Mattin, Delta 11-3
Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp maj. dec. Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton 16-6
113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian pin Brandon Hahn, Pemberville Eastwood 1:34
Ray Adams, Milan Edison dec. Max Boaz, Cin. Country Day 6-0
Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell 11-6
Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area dec. Brayden Reynolds, Barnesville 7-3
120: Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant pin Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate 3:28
Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area maj. dec. Drake Carmean, Harrod Allen East 9-1
Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East maj. dec. Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor 16-6
Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview dec. Jake White, Akron Manchester 2-1
126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Zach Larue, Akron Manchester 3-0
Cole Mattin, Delta tech. fall Joey Buckland, W. Jefferson 16-0
Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor 5-2
Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge dec. Trevor Schaller, Swanton 3-2TB
132: Niko Chilson, Rootstown pin Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor 1:39
Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian tech. fall Daniel Price, Sycamore Mohawk 17-1
Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area maj. dec. Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy 10-0
Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. maj. dec. Logan Mudel, Paulding 13-3
138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area dec. Jared Ford, Troy Christian 4-2
Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John maj. dec. Drew Price, Middletown Madison 14-6
Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Dallas Scott, Centerburg 7-1
Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East dec. Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison 6-2
145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield dec. Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg 4-3
Conan Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Chase Sumner, Ada 8-5
Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. dec. Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview 5-2
Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Brennan Shirley, Massillon Tuslaw 7-0
152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne maj. dec. Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester 13-1
Billy Luft, Newark Cath. dec. Dillon Walker, Legacy Christian Academy 3-2UTB
David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John dec. Chase Moore, Swanton 5-2
Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Colton Soles, Archbold 3-1
160: Santino Kusic, Bridgeport dec. James Limongi, Genoa Area 3-1
Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge pin Dylan Knotts, Lewistown Indian Lake 1:38
Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York pin Ryan Marvin, Swanton 1:27
Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local dec. Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw 5-1
170: Tanner May, Carey dec. Jackson Dunn, Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 4-2
Riley Smucker, Smithville tech. fall Kellen Calhoun, Tipp City Bethel 18-2
Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg pin Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York 4:22
Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John pin Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf 0:29
182: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison dec. Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake 7-0
Chris Langguth, Rootstown dec. Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry 7-3
Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf pin Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry 1:30
Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale dec. Xavier Beach, Genoa Area 10-5
195: Deandre Nassar, Bluffton dec. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown 10-3
Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood dec. Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry 4-0
Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless pin Seth Welch, Pemberville Eastwood 0:48
Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. pin Jake Sage, Oak Harbor 2:35
220: Paul Skye, Mogadore dec. Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York 9-2
Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. dec. Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East 3-0
Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. pin Dylan Thompson, Richwood N. Union 1:04
Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. dec. Josh Pearson, Gahanna Col. Academy 5-1
285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg pin Noah Koch, Genoa Area 2:34
Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John dec. Trey Leroux, Monroeville 5-1
Tommy Lytle, Swanton maj. dec. Joe Warren, Smithville 17-5
Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater 5-3

Consolation Round One
106: Wilber Compress, Reading pin Dylan Martin, W. Salem Northwestern 1:46
Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Josh Proper, Delaware Christian 13-4
Teagan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview pin Jacob Kuhlins, Massillon Tuslaw 2:50
Mike Prikryl, Rootstown pin Alex Overly, Sarahsville Shenandoah 2:57
113: Austin Guthrie, Coshocton pin Jackson Reineke, Gates Mills Hawken 2:43
Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown maj. dec. Jake Edelman, And. Pymatuning Val. 11-1
Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake dec. Chase Caprella, Harrod Allen East 7-2
Cael Vanderhorst, Covington dec. Kyle Keenan, N. Lima South Range 3-0
120: Zack Schaller, Swanton pin Konnor Duncan, Kirtland 2:32
Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison dec. J.P. Hlifka, Gates Mills Hawken 7-2
Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local maj. dec. Storm Stanley, Apple Creek Wayn 9-1
Jacob Poling, Versailles dec. Skylar Davis, Fredericktown 6-1
126: Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown pin Ryan Woodring, Paulding 2:45
Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum dec. Jamie Viront, Massillon Tuslaw 11-6
Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview maj. dec. Seth Majewski, Brooklyn 13-3
Kaleb Nickels, Casstown Miami East dec. Michael Kucera, Independence 9-6
132: Preston Platfoot, Versailles dec. Tad Jensen, Oak Harbor 3-1
Blake Barrick, Coshocton pin Andrew Zarins, Brooklyn 2:31
Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern dec. Elliott Dean, Bridgeport 8-3
Peyton Lane, New Paris National Trail maj. dec. Noah Inboden, Nelsonville-York 8-0
138: Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw pin Collin Wiley, Caldwell 0:55
Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum pin Teryn DeBold, Attica Seneca East 4:30
Max Neiling, Hamler Patrick Henry pin Lucas Freeman, Harrod Allen East 4:13
Mason Wright, Wellington dec. Brian Heller, Nelsonville-York 7-2
145: Henry Danishek, Day. Christian pin Andrew McFee, Zanesville W. Muskingum 1:20
Nate Vasquez, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. dec. Beau Lefever, Ashland Mapleton 6-3
Austin Eick, Rossford pin Andrew Halko, Col. Bishop Ready 2:30
Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport dec. Dylan Schenck, W. Milton Milton-Union 4-2SV
152: Mark Woodard, W. Jefferson dec. Carlton Roberts, Rossford 9-4
Trevor Franks, Kansas Lakota dec. Nick Skye, Mogadore 9-3
Conor Becker, Galion Northmor dec. Keringten Martin, Covington 8-5
Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate dec. Coltin Meek, Newcomerstown 2-1SV
160: Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Academy dec. Derick DuVall, W. Salem Nort 9-5
Austin Grubb, Montpelier maj. dec. Ryan Finney, Garrettsville Garfield 13-5
Sevi Garza, Rittman maj. dec. Grant Goecke, Ottawa-Glandorf 11-0
Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg dec. Richie Stalnaker, Newark Cath. 2-1
170: Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian dec. Julian Colbert, Lorain Clearview 4-3
Connor Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert pin Richard McFarland, Martins Ferry 1:51
Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg dec. Kaden Kidd, Creston Norwayne 4-1
T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry pin Ethan Pappas, Richmond Edison 4:50
182: Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw tech. fall Chris Cox-Wilson, Richwood N. Union 15-0
Garrett Neth, Harrod Allen East pin Mason Babcock, Archbold 1:47
Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville pin Colton Snyder, Nelsonville-York 4:24
Brice Berger, Danville over Damon Beatty, Troy Christian default
195: Colten Roark, Stewart Federal Hocking pin Colton Campbell, Ashland Crestview 0:42
Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River pin Gage Kerrigan, Covington 2:44
Levi Morrison, Spring. Greenon dec. Trevor Hayes, Caldwell 5-0
Landon Talbert, Columbiana Crestview dec. Zach Banks, Middletown Madison 6-1
220: Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center pin Dylan Sargent, Columbus Grove 2:29
Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw pin Hunter Braithwaite, W. Jefferson 2:11
Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake dec. Dalton Richard, Delta 1-0
Sam Auble, Orrville pin Bradley Lewis, Bethel-Tate 4:54
285: Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown dec. Caleb Bean, And. Pymatuning Val. 5-3TB
Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove dec. Kade Clark, Belmont Union Local 6-1
Jeffrey Ware, Versailles dec. Josh Robinson, Shadyside 4-3
Pat Sheridan, Cle. VA-St. Joseph pin Kain Brossia, Bloomdale Elmwood 2:24

Championship Preliminaries
106: Casey Barnett, Milan Edison tech. fall Dylan Martin, W. Salem Northwestern 16-1
Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Wilber Compress, Reading 12-3
Kellan Anderson, Covington pin Josh Proper, Delaware Christian 1:20
Brett Szuhay, Mantua Crestwood dec. Tyler Davis, Oak Harbor 6-5
Lucian Brink, Coshocton tech. fall Teagan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview 17-1
Zack Mattin, Delta maj. dec. Jacob Kuhlins, Massillon Tuslaw 16-5
Aidan McAlexander, Antwerp maj. dec. Mike Prikryl, Rootstown 12-3
Wyatt Riddle, Lees Creek East Clinton pin Alex Overly, Sarahsville Shenandoah 4:41
113: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian maj. dec. Austin Guthrie, Coshocton 11-2
Brandon Hahn, Pemberville Eastwood tech. fall Jackson Reineke, Gates Mills Hawke 20-1
Ray Adams, Milan Edison maj. dec. Jake Edelman, And. Pymatuning Val. 17-5
Max Boaz, Cin. Country Day dec. Gavin Weaver, Newcomerstown 5-4
Caleb Edwards, Rootstown dec. Antonio Lecki, Millbury Lake 6-5
Marshal Niswonger, Caldwell pin Chase Caprella, Harrod Allen East 0:50
Brayden Reynolds, Barnesville dec. Cael Vanderhorst, Covington 2-1TB
Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area maj. dec. Kyle Keenan, N. Lima South Range 11-2
120: Carter Wolf, Marion Pleasant maj. dec. Zack Schaller, Swanton 16-7
Trey Sander, Bethel-Tate pin Konnor Duncan, Kirtland 2:32
Drake Carmean, Harrod Allen East maj. dec. J.P. Hlifka, Gates Mills Hawken 14-6
Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area tech. fall Hayden Johnson, Richmond Edison 17-1
Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East tech. fall Storm Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedal 23-8
Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor dec. Brian Palmer, Rayland Buckeye Local 10-3
Clay Eagle, Ashland Crestview dec. Skylar Davis, Fredericktown 5-0
Jake White, Akron Manchester pin Jacob Poling, Versailles 3:14
126: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy pin Ryan Woodring, Paulding 1:05
Zach Larue, Akron Manchester maj. dec. Logan Hursey, Newcomerstown 16-6
Joey Buckland, W. Jefferson maj. dec. Jamie Viront, Massillon Tuslaw 15-3
Cole Mattin, Delta pin Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum 2:48
Gavin Ramos, Galion Northmor dec. Seth Majewski, Brooklyn 5-2
Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview pin Dakota Blanton, Ashland Crestview 5:33
Trevor Schaller, Swanton dec. Kaleb Nickels, Casstown Miami East 7-5
Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge dec. Michael Kucera, Independence 9-2
132: Niko Chilson, Rootstown pin Preston Platfoot, Versailles 1:23
Aaron Kitts, Galion Northmor maj. dec. Tad Jensen, Oak Harbor 10-1
Daniel Price, Sycamore Mohawk dec. Blake Barrick, Coshocton 6-3
Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian maj. dec. Andrew Zarins, Brooklyn 17-4
Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area pin Elliott Dean, Bridgeport 1:11
Clint Brown, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Cael Rowland, W. Salem Northwestern 5-1
Parker Watson, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Peyton Lane, New Paris National Trai 9-7
Logan Mudel, Paulding dec. Noah Inboden, Nelsonville-York 4-2SV
138: Dustin Morgillo, Genoa Area dec. Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw 7-0
Jared Ford, Troy Christian tech. fall Collin Wiley, Caldwell 23-8
Drew Price, Middletown Madison dec. Carter Winegardner, Zanesville W. Muskingum 4-3
Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John maj. dec. Teryn DeBold, Attica Seneca East 14-4
Dallas Scott, Centerburg dec. Lucas Freeman, Harrod Allen East 7-1
Evan Hostetler, Apple Creek Waynedale maj. dec. Max Neiling, Hamler Patrick Henr 13-2
Jordan Keegan, Milan Edison dec. Mason Wright, Wellington 6-2
Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East pin Brian Heller, Nelsonville-York 4:32
145: Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield tech. fall Andrew McFee, Zanesville W. Mus 17-0
Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg pin Henry Danishek, Day. Christian 0:20
Chase Sumner, Ada dec. Nate Vasquez, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 4-3
Conan Becker, Galion Northmor tech. fall Beau Lefever, Ashland Mapleton 16-1
Joey Caprella, Lima Central Cath. dec. Austin Eick, Rossford 5-3
Andrew Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview dec. Andrew Halko, Col. Bishop Ready 9-4
Brennan Shirley, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Mason Kuneff, Bridgeport 7-2
Gavin Grime, Archbold dec. Dylan Schenck, W. Milton Milton-Union 3-1
152: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne maj. dec. Mark Woodard, W. Jefferson 9-0
Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester dec. Carlton Roberts, Rossford 6-3
Dillon Walker, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Trevor Franks, Kansas Lakota 3-2UTB
Billy Luft, Newark Cath. dec. Nick Skye, Mogadore 7-2
Chase Moore, Swanton dec. Keringten Martin, Covington 3-1
David Cumberledge, Ashtabula St. John dec. Conor Becker, Galion Northmor 10-8
Kyle Ryder, Massillon Tuslaw over Coltin Meek, Newcomerstown disq.
Colton Soles, Archbold dec. Matt Hall, Bethel-Tate 6-5
160: James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Academy 6-4
Santino Kusic, Bridgeport pin Derick DuVall, W. Salem Northwestern 6:35SV
Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge pin Ryan Finney, Garrettsville Garfield 3:51
Dylan Knotts, Lewistown Indian Lake maj. dec. Austin Grubb, Montpelier 14-3
Colt Yinger, Nelsonville-York maj. dec. Sevi Garza, Rittman 20-9
Ryan Marvin, Swanton dec. Grant Goecke, Ottawa-Glandorf 10-6
Jesse Mitchell, S. Ch. Southeastern Local dec. Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg 2-1
Stephen Skeens, Massillon Tuslaw maj. dec. Richie Stalnaker, Newark Cath. 9-1
170: Jackson Dunn, Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. pin Craig Montgomery, Troy Christian 5:52
Tanner May, Carey pin Julian Colbert, Lorain Clearview 5:00
Riley Smucker, Smithville tech. fall Connor Kwiat, Tiffin Calvert 15-0
Kellen Calhoun, Tipp City Bethel pin Richard McFarland, Martins Ferry 1:43
Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg dec. Kaden Kidd, Creston Norwayne 8-2
Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York dec. Dustin Knapp, Mechanicsburg 11-5
Danny Rosales, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Ethan Pappas, Richmond Edison 3-1
Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John tech. fall T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry 19-4
182: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison pin Chris Cox-Wilson, Richwood N. Union 5:22
Connor Dixon, Lewistown Indian Lake pin Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw 3:35
Chris Langguth, Rootstown dec. Garrett Neth, Harrod Allen East 11-5
Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry maj. dec. Mason Babcock, Archbold 9-1
Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf tech. fall Cameron VanBrunt, Orrville 16-1
Wil Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry maj. dec. Colton Snyder, Nelsonville-York 11-1
Xavier Beach, Genoa Area maj. dec. Brice Berger, Danville 10-0
Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Damon Beatty, Troy Christian 2:44
195: Deandre Nassar, Bluffton dec. Colton Campbell, Ashland Crestview 10-4
Ryan Boyle, Rootstown pin Colten Roark, Stewart Federal Hocking 3:00
Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. Jacob Campbell, Sullivan Black River 4-0
Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood pin Gage Kerrigan, Covington 1:02
Nick Shephard, Navarre Fairless pin Trevor Hayes, Caldwell 0:41
Seth Welch, Pemberville Eastwood dec. Levi Morrison, Spring. Greenon 7-1
Jake Sage, Oak Harbor dec. Zach Banks, Middletown Madison 1-0
Hudson Jump, Grandview Hts. dec. Landon Talbert, Columbiana Crestview 5-0
220: Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York pin Dylan Sargent, Columbus Grove 3:55
Paul Skye, Mogadore dec. Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center 3-1
Chris Kuhn, Sand. St. Mary C.C. pin Crawford Hamrick, Massillon Tuslaw 3:37
Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East dec. Hunter Braithwaite, W. Jefferson 5-3
Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. pin Dalton Richard, Delta 1:03
Dylan Thompson, Richwood N. Union pin Cole Mefford, Lewistown Indian Lake 1:40
Josh Pearson, Gahanna Col. Academy pin Bradley Lewis, Bethel-Tate 3:54
Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph C.C. maj. dec. Sam Auble, Orrville 11-3
285: Brian Stears, Williamsburg dec. Caleb Bean, And. Pymatuning Val. 4-3
Noah Koch, Genoa Area dec. Mitchell Hurlbut, Fredericktown 3-1TB
Trey Leroux, Monroeville pin Kade Clark, Belmont Union Local 6:07SV
Derek Elrod, Ashtabula St. John pin Jeff Meyer, Columbus Grove 1:34
Tommy Lytle, Swanton pin Josh Robinson, Shadyside 2:48
Joe Warren, Smithville dec. Jeffrey Ware, Versailles 4-3
Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater dec. Pat Sheridan, Cle. VA-St. Joseph 11-8
Hunter Bodkin, Martins Ferry dec. Kain Brossia, Bloomdale Elmwood 3-1SV
+1
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03-14-18, 01:01 PM
Cthelites Cthelites is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 02-20-08
Location: Stay Thirsty My Friends!
Posts: 4,609
Cthelites is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by MPhillips View Post
+1 For not quoting the entire post.
Had to lol
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-14-18, 04:28 PM
wash.c.h.legend wash.c.h.legend is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-11-05
Location: greenfield
Posts: 2,751
wash.c.h.legend is on a distinguished road
The part I am in amazement about is the prediction of the DQ.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 03-14-18, 04:59 PM
Eagle112 Eagle112 is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-05-13
Location: Dayton, Ohio
Posts: 353
Eagle112 is on a distinguished road
Classic and Ballsy to predict a potential 4xer losing in Semis and score was dead on!! Unbelievable!!
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 03-14-18, 06:59 PM
wash.c.h.legend wash.c.h.legend is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-11-05
Location: greenfield
Posts: 2,751
wash.c.h.legend is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Eagle112 View Post
Classic and Ballsy to predict a potential 4xer losing in Semis and score was dead on!! Unbelievable!!


I paid for the rough draft version so I knew it was gonna happen. One of the main reasons I watched the semis to see exactly how it was gonna happen


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-14-18, 07:26 PM
the123kidz the123kidz is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-21-10
Posts: 1,210
the123kidz is on a distinguished road
We are not worthy of this man's greatness!!
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 03-14-18, 08:33 PM
graceunder graceunder is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 12-01-09
Posts: 219
graceunder is on a distinguished road
One question. How did you know Graham was going to place first in division 2?
I will hang up and listen to your response.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2018 Canton McKinley Bulldogs Football Season IUDOGS Football 552 09-18-18 09:31 AM
Brankman report? Cthelites Wrestling 12 03-14-18 11:04 AM
Prep Hoops Ohio (Rankings) Krasula24 Boys Basketball 3 02-01-18 08:54 AM
Wolverine-Buckeye tournaments - Over 1,000 entries for 2018 already Wolverine-Buckeye TC Baseball 0 12-28-17 11:21 PM
2017 Canton McKinley Football Season IUDOGS Football 232 06-24-17 02:40 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:05 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz