Please Move To NEW Forum



We have moved Yappi.com to new software



Click here to join everyone on the new software





Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 22,023
EagleFan has a spectacular aura aboutEagleFan has a spectacular aura about
2017 Division V Schedules

D V 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 17

Beachwood
08/25 H Akron North W 33-21
09/01 H Cleveland East Technical W 17-16
09/08 H Erie Seneca (PA) L 14-28
09/15 A Perry L 0-58
09/22 H Geneva L 14-55
09/28 A Chesterland West Geauga L 31-59
10/06 H Chagrin Falls L 14-56
10/13 A Painesville Harvey L 20-32
10/20 H Wickliffe L 27-52
10/27 A Pepper Pike Orange L 7-20
Berkshire
08/25 A Painesville Harvey L 12-48
09/01 H Grand Valley L 8-47
09/08 H Garrettsville Garfield L 0-48
09/15 A Fairport Harding W 43-30
09/22 H Kirtland L 0-60
09/28 A Gates Mills Hawken L 14-35
10/06 A Richmond Heights L 10-18
10/13 H Cuyahoga Heights L 12-39
10/20 H Independence L 8-32
10/27 A Middlefield Cardinal L 7-54
Sullivan Black River
08/25 H Collins Western Reserve W 44-0
09/01 H West Salem Northwestern W 21-13
09/08 A Plymouth W 38-3
09/15 H Fairview Park Fairview W 43-0
09/22 A Oberlin W 53-7
09/29 A La Grange Keystone W 48-14
10/06 H Medina Buckeye L 12-28
10/13 H Sheffield Brookside W 68-21
10/20 A Oberlin Firelands W 27-25
10/27 A Wellington W 53-0
11/03 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 44-13
11/10 N Wickliffe W 44-7
11/17 N Canfield South Range L 16-40
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/24 A Martins Ferry L 0-47
09/01 H Belmont Union Local L 7-35
09/08 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 21-28 OT
09/15 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-36
09/22 H Bellaire L 14-49
09/29 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 7-45
10/06 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 24-55
10/13 H East Liverpool L 6-35
10/20 A Richmond Edison L 19-42
10/27 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 34-70
Canton Central Catholic
08/25 A Bellevue L 17-21
09/01 H Massillon Perry L 7-21
09/08 A Strongsville L 13-44
09/14 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 42-7
09/22 H New Philadelphia L 21-35
09/30 A Akron Ellet W 48-7
10/06 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 0-43
10/13 H Massillon Jackson L 7-21
10/20 H Wooster W 31-27
10/27 A Oil City Area (PA) L 21-34
Warren Champion
08/24 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 21-42
09/01 H Rittman L 0-34
09/08 A McDonald L 0-34
09/15 A Girard L 0-54
09/22 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 7-33
09/29 H Newton Falls L 20-26
10/06 A Youngstown Liberty L 7-69
10/13 H Campbell Memorial L 12-36
10/20 A Cortland Lakeview L 0-38
10/27 A Brookfield L 6-64
Doylestown Chippewa
08/25 A New Franklin Manchester L 20-43
09/01 A Loudonville W 31-28
09/08 H Massillon Tuslaw L 35-36 OT
09/15 H Creston Norwayne L 7-27
09/22 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 42-0
09/29 A Dalton L 14-38
10/06 H Smithville W 24-21
10/13 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 27-28
10/20 H West Salem Northwestern L 16-25
10/27 A Rittman W 26-14
Columbiana Crestview
08/25 H Beloit West Branch W 41-20
09/01 A Struthers L 9-16
09/08 H Akron North W 48-8
09/16 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 14-28
09/23 A East Cleveland Shaw L 0-21
09/29 H Canfield South Range L 7-34
10/06 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 54-9
10/13 A Kent Roosevelt W 35-18
10/20 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 28-25
10/27 H Stoneboro Lakeview (PA) W 39-0
11/03 A Canfield South Range L 14-28
Mantua Crestwood
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 14-48
09/01 A Streetsboro L 0-67
09/08 A Smithville L 12-54
09/15 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 6-16
09/22 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 26-20 OT
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/06 B BYE WEEK ()
10/13 A Rootstown L 0-42
10/20 H Ravenna Southeast L 15-47
10/28 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 18-47
Richmond Edison
08/25 A East Liverpool L 0-21
09/01 A Wellsville L 14-26
09/08 H Toronto L 13-34
09/15 A East Liverpool Beaver Local L 6-33
09/22 H Belmont Union Local L 0-54
09/29 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 26-14
10/06 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 0-41
10/14 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 13-49
10/20 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 42-19
10/26 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-33
Navarre Fairless
08/24 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 26-12
09/01 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 21-13
09/08 A Dalton L 10-41
09/15 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 38-35
09/22 A Loudonville W 35-29 2OT
09/29 H New Franklin Manchester L 14-51
10/06 A Wooster Triway W 21-14
10/13 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 35-13
10/20 A Orrville W 22-17
10/27 H Massillon Tuslaw W 35-20
11/03 A New Franklin Manchester L 12-38
Garrettsville Garfield
08/25 A Middlefield Cardinal W 49-20
09/01 H Cuyahoga Heights L 13-28
09/08 A Berkshire W 48-0
09/15 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 42-0
09/22 H Windham W 29-28
09/29 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 34-37 2OT
10/06 B BYE WEEK ()
10/13 H Mogadore L 0-17
10/20 H Rootstown L 14-34
10/27 A Ravenna Southeast L 21-26
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
08/26 H Cleveland East Technical W 26-6
09/02 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 16-0
09/09 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-8
09/16 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 34-0
09/22 A Mogadore L 7-21
09/28 H Hunting Valley University School L 6-28
10/07 H Garfield Heights L 13-21
10/14 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 31-14
10/21 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 38-32
10/28 H Lima Central Catholic L 22-36
11/03 A Sullivan Black River L 13-44
Grand Valley
08/24 H Jefferson Area W 33-20
09/01 A Berkshire W 47-8
09/08 A Middlefield Cardinal W 44-14
09/15 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 35-6
09/22 A Southington Chalker W 63-13
09/29 H Newbury W 57-16
10/06 A Windham W 27-18
10/13 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 62-6
10/20 A Vienna Mathews W 48-13
10/27 H Conneaut W 42-24
11/03 H Wickliffe L 22-25
Leavittsburg LaBrae
08/25 A Conneaut W 35-21
09/01 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 21-28 OT
09/08 H Cortland Lakeview L 6-34
09/15 A Campbell Memorial W 27-13
09/22 A Warren Champion W 33-7
09/29 H Youngstown Liberty L 20-34
10/06 H Newton Falls W 48-7
10/13 A Brookfield L 35-45
10/20 H Girard L 21-55
10/27 H Jefferson Area W 56-20
New Franklin Manchester
08/25 H Doylestown Chippewa W 43-20
09/01 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 32-38
09/08 A Canfield South Range L 36-42
09/15 H Massillon Tuslaw W 36-21
09/22 A Wooster Triway W 55-8
09/29 A Navarre Fairless W 51-14
10/06 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 26-12
10/13 A Orrville W 32-21
10/20 H Loudonville W 57-14
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 58-42
11/03 H Navarre Fairless W 38-12
11/10 N Canfield South Range L 14-34
Newton Falls
08/25 H Atwater Waterloo W 26-14
09/01 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 20-13
09/08 A Mineral Ridge L 15-16 OT
09/15 H Rootstown L 0-42
09/22 A Newbury L 37-76
09/29 A Warren Champion W 26-20
10/06 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 7-48
10/13 H Girard L 6-66
10/20 A Youngstown Liberty L 6-52
10/27 H Campbell Memorial L 0-31
West Salem Northwestern
08/25 H Loudonville W 42-7
09/01 A Sullivan Black River L 13-21
09/08 A Columbia Station Columbia L 21-26
09/15 A Smithville L 14-27
09/22 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 22-20
09/29 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 20-6
10/06 A Rittman W 37-0
10/13 H Creston Norwayne L 7-19
10/20 A Doylestown Chippewa W 25-16
10/27 H Dalton L 21-34
Orrville
08/25 H Wooster W 20-16
09/01 H Creston Norwayne L 20-27
09/08 A Lexington L 35-48
09/15 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 16-19
09/22 A Massillon Tuslaw W 60-38
09/29 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 20-56
10/06 A Loudonville W 31-28
10/13 H New Franklin Manchester L 21-32
10/20 H Navarre Fairless L 17-22
10/27 H Wooster Triway W 42-9
Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
08/25 A Hunting Valley University School L 19-35
09/01 H Elyria Catholic W 13-9
09/08 A Kirtland L 0-48
09/15 H East Cleveland Shaw L 7-40
09/22 A Warrensville Heights L 27-44
09/29 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 42-7
10/07 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 25-0
10/14 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 14-31
10/20 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 41-21
10/28 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 0-46
Magnolia Sandy Valley
08/24 A Navarre Fairless L 12-26
09/01 H Minerva W 34-27 3OT
09/08 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 26-29
09/15 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 7-54
09/22 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 7-46
09/29 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 35-0
10/06 H Strasburg-Franklin W 30-20
10/13 A East Canton L 13-48
10/20 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 37-47
10/27 H Malvern W 51-30
Canfield South Range
08/26 H New Middletown Springfield W 37-14
09/01 A Berlin Center Western Reserve W 34-0
09/08 H New Franklin Manchester W 42-36
09/15 H Zanesville W 31-13
09/22 H Brookfield W 27-20
09/29 A Columbiana Crestview W 34-7
10/06 H Sharon (PA) W 34-14
10/13 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 31-8
10/20 A St. Clairsville W 46-28
10/27 H Sharpsville Area (PA) W 38-7
11/03 H Columbiana Crestview W 28-14
11/10 N New Franklin Manchester W 34-14
11/17 N Sullivan Black River W 40-16
11/24 N Pemberville Eastwood L 7-21
Wooster Triway
08/25 A Millersburg West Holmes W 20-14
09/01 A Smithville L 22-25
09/08 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 41-14
09/15 H Loudonville W 38-16
09/22 H New Franklin Manchester L 8-55
09/29 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 17-10
10/06 H Navarre Fairless L 14-21
10/13 A Massillon Tuslaw W 26-20 OT
10/20 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 3-34
10/27 A Orrville L 9-42
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
08/25 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 23-0
09/01 H Navarre Fairless L 13-21
09/08 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 29-26
09/15 H Strasburg-Franklin W 34-0
09/22 A East Canton L 10-29
09/29 A Newcomerstown W 49-0
10/06 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 0-26
10/13 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 14-30
10/20 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 3-32
10/27 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 0-35
Massillon Tuslaw
08/25 H Smithville L 6-27
09/01 H Dalton L 13-42
09/08 A Doylestown Chippewa W 36-35 OT
09/15 A New Franklin Manchester L 21-36
09/22 H Orrville L 38-60
09/29 H Loudonville W 47-41
10/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 28-42
10/13 H Wooster Triway L 20-26 OT
10/20 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 18-28
10/27 A Navarre Fairless L 20-35
Wickliffe
08/25 H Cleveland Collinwood W 37-8
09/01 A Fairview Park Fairview W 42-17
09/08 H Cleveland East Technical W 33-12
09/15 H Chagrin Falls L 14-42
09/22 A Perry L 14-67
09/28 A Pepper Pike Orange L 6-42
10/06 H Painesville Harvey W 48-24
10/13 H Chesterland West Geauga W 21-14 OT
10/20 A Beachwood W 52-27
10/27 A Geneva W 34-31
11/03 A Grand Valley W 25-22
11/10 N Sullivan Black River L 7-44
REGION 18

Archbold
08/25 A Hicksville W 37-0
09/01 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 33-34
09/08 A Millbury Lake W 29-13
09/15 A Wauseon W 24-21
09/22 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 42-13
09/29 A Bryan W 28-0
10/06 H Liberty Center W 21-12
10/13 A Delta W 48-7
10/20 H Metamora Evergreen W 30-0
10/27 H Swanton L 27-33 4OT
11/03 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 23-14
11/10 N Marion Pleasant L 24-28
Bucyrus
08/25 H Galion L 0-34
09/01 A Bucyrus Wynford L 0-48
09/08 A Marion Pleasant L 0-51
09/15 H Carey L 13-48
09/22 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 36-34
09/29 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 13-55
10/06 H Upper Sandusky L 14-20
10/13 A Sycamore Mohawk L 14-42
10/20 H Attica Seneca East L 7-46
10/27 A Crestline W 46-18
Coshocton
08/25 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-40
09/01 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 14-47
09/08 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 19-34
09/15 A Cambridge L 14-21
09/22 H New Lexington W 21-14
09/29 A Lucas L 21-46
10/06 H Duncan Falls Philo L 14-42
10/13 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-28
10/20 A Zanesville Maysville L 6-32
10/27 A Warsaw River View W 35-21
Pemberville Eastwood
08/25 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 39-7
09/01 A Bowling Green W 34-7
09/08 H Maumee W 27-7
09/15 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 34-7
09/22 H Rossford W 56-22
09/29 A Fostoria W 35-7
10/06 A Tontogany Otsego W 39-0
10/13 H Elmore Woodmore W 77-7
10/20 A Genoa Area W 38-31
10/27 H Millbury Lake W 30-0
11/03 H Swanton W 48-0
11/10 N Tontogany Otsego W 41-14
11/17 N Marion Pleasant W 35-0
11/24 N Canfield South Range W 21-7
12/01 N Wheelersburg L 14-21 OT
Milan Edison
08/25 H Oberlin Firelands L 17-20
09/01 H Norwalk W 13-3
09/08 A Collins Western Reserve W 24-7
09/15 A Upper Sandusky W 42-0
09/22 H Willard W 39-16
09/29 A Port Clinton W 28-0
10/06 H Shelby L 0-43
10/13 A Oak Harbor W 21-17
10/20 A Vermilion W 35-14
10/27 H Huron W 17-7
11/03 H Tontogany Otsego L 14-38
Elyria Catholic
08/25 H Sheffield Brookside W 35-7
09/01 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 9-13
09/09 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 17-20
09/15 H Mogadore L 21-35
09/21 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 14-19
09/29 H Parma W 24-6
10/07 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 17-20
10/13 H Bay Village Bay L 7-42
10/20 H Parma Normandy W 41-8
10/27 A Rocky River L 10-32
Fostoria
08/25 H Oak Harbor W 35-18
09/01 H Toledo Scott W 49-48 OT
09/08 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 53-13
09/15 H Tontogany Otsego L 21-42
09/22 A Elmore Woodmore W 61-0
09/29 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-35
10/06 H Millbury Lake L 14-21
10/13 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 41-14
10/20 H Rossford L 27-55
10/27 A Genoa Area L 21-49
Fredericktown
08/25 H Bellville Clear Fork L 6-27
09/01 H Marion Pleasant L 14-39
09/08 A Utica W 34-21
09/15 A Galion Northmor L 8-41
09/22 A Mount Gilead W 57-8
09/29 H Danville L 7-42
10/06 H Marengo Highland L 25-36
10/13 A Howard East Knox W 32-28
10/20 A Cardington-Lincoln W 32-14
10/27 H Centerburg W 42-7
Genoa Area
08/25 H Toledo Scott W 55-16
09/01 A Oak Harbor W 35-20
09/08 A Sandusky Perkins W 52-14
09/15 A Millbury Lake W 29-7
09/22 A Tontogany Otsego L 32-35
09/29 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 50-16
10/06 H Elmore Woodmore W 56-0
10/13 A Rossford W 56-33
10/20 H Pemberville Eastwood L 31-38
10/27 H Fostoria W 49-21
11/03 A Marion Pleasant L 21-48
Huron
08/25 A Sandusky Perkins W 27-21
09/01 H Sandusky L 13-35
09/08 H Streetsboro W 27-7
09/15 H Willard W 56-8
09/22 A Castalia Margaretta W 35-0
09/29 H Shelby L 0-41
10/06 H Oak Harbor L 14-21
10/13 A Vermilion W 40-28
10/20 H Port Clinton L 20-24
10/27 A Milan Edison L 7-17
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/25 H North Lewisburg Triad W 55-25
09/01 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 14-7
09/08 H De Graff Riverside W 23-0
09/15 A Springfield Shawnee L 7-41
09/22 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 34-35 OT
09/29 A St Paris Graham W 26-7
10/06 H Springfield Northwestern W 35-24
10/13 H Urbana W 20-13
10/20 A Bellefontaine L 0-41
10/27 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 14-6
11/03 A Archbold L 14-23
Millbury Lake
08/25 H Kansas Lakota W 49-12
09/01 A Northwood W 35-13
09/08 H Archbold L 13-29
09/15 H Genoa Area L 7-29
09/22 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 38-0
09/29 H Rossford W 21-6
10/06 A Fostoria W 21-14
10/13 H Tontogany Otsego L 10-28
10/20 A Elmore Woodmore W 49-7
10/27 A Pemberville Eastwood L 0-30
Liberty Center
08/25 A Defiance Tinora W 30-0
09/01 A Napoleon W 24-7
09/08 H Toledo Woodward W 38-6
09/15 A Metamora Evergreen W 56-20
09/22 H Delta W 56-13
09/29 H Wauseon L 24-35
10/06 A Archbold L 12-21
10/13 A Swanton W 28-7
10/20 H Bryan L 33-40
10/27 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 27-20 OT
Mount Gilead
08/25 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 7-46
09/01 H Upper Sandusky L 35-54
09/08 A Marion Elgin L 38-64
09/15 H Howard East Knox L 0-41
09/22 H Fredericktown L 8-57
09/29 A Marengo Highland L 8-42
10/06 A Centerburg L 24-35
10/13 H Galion Northmor L 26-54
10/20 H Danville L 14-56
10/27 A Cardington-Lincoln L 36-63
Richwood North Union
08/25 H Swanton L 7-13
09/01 A North Lewisburg Triad W 54-14
09/08 A Grandview Heights W 35-14
09/15 H Bellville Clear Fork L 13-45
09/22 A Ontario W 21-17
09/29 H Marion Pleasant L 7-26
10/06 A Marion Harding L 28-31
10/13 H Galion W 68-26
10/20 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 7-21
10/27 A Caledonia River Valley L 18-19
Northwood
08/25 A Elmore Woodmore W 34-7
09/01 H Millbury Lake L 13-35
09/08 A Rossford L 36-61
09/15 H Edon W 41-28
09/22 A Ottawa Hills L 14-41
09/29 H Gibsonburg L 7-45
10/06 A Lakeside Danbury W 64-0
10/13 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 58-7
10/20 H Horizon Science Toledo W 66-0
10/27 H Montpelier W 69-38
Oak Harbor
08/25 A Fostoria L 18-35
09/01 H Genoa Area L 20-35
09/08 A Elmore Woodmore W 42-6
09/16 A Tiffin Calvert W 10-0
09/22 H Sandusky Perkins W 37-0
09/29 H Vermilion L 7-14
10/06 A Huron W 21-14
10/13 H Milan Edison L 17-21
10/20 H Shelby L 10-59
10/27 A Port Clinton W 17-7
Tontogany Otsego
08/25 A Metamora Evergreen W 28-14
09/01 H North Baltimore W 49-28
09/08 H Bowling Green L 27-41
09/15 A Fostoria W 42-21
09/22 H Genoa Area W 35-32
09/29 A Elmore Woodmore W 49-14
10/06 H Pemberville Eastwood L 0-39
10/13 A Millbury Lake W 28-10
10/20 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 35-3
10/27 H Rossford W 34-0
11/03 A Milan Edison W 38-14
11/10 N Pemberville Eastwood L 14-41
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/25 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-39
09/01 H St Marys Memorial L 13-21
09/08 H Lima Bath W 38-6
09/15 A Van Wert L 17-19
09/22 A Celina L 7-14
09/29 H Lima Shawnee W 30-16
10/06 H Defiance W 48-12
10/13 A Kenton L 30-35
10/20 H Wapakoneta L 10-35
10/27 A Elida L 6-17
Paulding
08/25 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 6-41
09/01 H Sherwood Fairview L 8-18
09/08 A Antwerp W 46-23
09/15 H Columbus Grove L 0-35
09/22 A Bluffton L 14-42
09/29 H Delphos Jefferson L 14-43
10/06 H Harrod Allen East L 6-7
10/13 A Ada L 16-22
10/20 A Spencerville L 24-60
10/27 A Convoy Crestview L 22-36
Marion Pleasant
08/25 B BYE WEEK ()
09/01 A Fredericktown W 39-14
09/08 H Bucyrus W 51-0
09/15 H Galion W 45-21
09/22 H Marion Harding W 21-14
09/29 A Richwood North Union W 26-7
10/06 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 42-17
10/13 A Caledonia River Valley W 27-14
10/20 H Bellville Clear Fork L 17-20 OT
10/27 A Ontario W 41-0
11/03 H Genoa Area W 48-21
11/10 N Archbold W 28-24
11/17 N Pemberville Eastwood L 0-35
West Lafayette Ridgewood
08/26 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 44-13
09/01 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 32-20
09/08 H Coshocton W 34-19
09/15 H East Canton L 0-40
09/22 A Strasburg-Franklin W 49-26
09/29 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-33
10/06 H Sugarcreek Garaway W 27-24
10/13 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 30-14
10/20 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 36-41
10/27 H Newcomerstown W 56-7
Rossford
08/25 H Bowling Green L 34-41
09/01 A Port Clinton L 7-28
09/08 H Northwood W 61-36
09/15 H Elmore Woodmore W 58-28
09/22 A Pemberville Eastwood L 22-56
09/29 A Millbury Lake L 6-21
10/06 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 42-0
10/13 H Genoa Area L 33-56
10/20 A Fostoria W 55-27
10/27 A Tontogany Otsego L 0-34
Swanton
08/25 A Richwood North Union W 13-7
09/01 A Toledo Start L 13-34
09/08 H Toledo Rogers W 49-6
09/15 A Bryan L 24-27
09/22 H Metamora Evergreen W 43-22
09/29 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 23-22
10/06 A Wauseon W 28-27 OT
10/13 H Liberty Center L 7-28
10/20 H Delta W 56-0
10/27 A Archbold W 33-27 4OT
11/03 A Pemberville Eastwood L 0-48
Van Buren
08/25 H Carey L 7-12
09/01 A Bluffton W 35-18
09/08 A Vanlue W 52-6
09/15 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-28
09/22 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 24-20
09/29 A North Baltimore L 7-35
10/06 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 27-7
10/13 H McComb L 7-42
10/20 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 34-19
10/27 A Arcadia W 59-0
Willard
08/24 A Norwalk L 6-40
09/01 A Plymouth W 32-16
09/08 H Shelby L 6-56
09/15 A Huron L 8-56
09/22 A Milan Edison L 16-39
09/29 A Castalia Margaretta L 14-28
10/06 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 20-13
10/13 A Kansas Lakota L 12-21
10/20 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 22-21 OT
10/27 H Tiffin Calvert L 14-41

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-01-17 at 05:45 PM..
Sponsored Links
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division I Schedules EagleFan Archives 66 10-25-17 11:29 AM
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Archives 19 10-25-17 11:29 AM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:16 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.