Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  
  #1  
Old 02-13-19, 04:25 PM
McClearn7 McClearn7 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-10-05
Posts: 1,223
McClearn7 is on a distinguished road
Mentor D-1 District Rankings #10

I welcome any insight into which weights certain wrestlers are competing, because I know that Iím bound to be off with some wrestlers.

I love doing these rankings, but as it has been pointed out before, they are just for fun. To any wrestlers who read these and feel that they are ranked too low, you may be right.
I am bound to be wrong on many of the rankings, but fortunately they have absolutely no impact on how anyone will finish at any tournament this season or any other year.

* = unsure about participation or availability

106-
1. Sean Seefeldt- St. Edward
2. Peyton Fenton- Elyria (1st middle school state)
3. Cael Saxton- Avon
4. Carlo Santoro- Mayfield
5. Tony Pendergraff- Clay
6. Colin Rohr- Ashland
7. Xavier Santiago- Lorain
8. J.T. Furtko- St. Johnís Jesuit

113-
1. Richie Delsanter- St. Edward (5th state)
2. Jacob Moon- Clay
3. Bryce Allison- Elyria
4. Jerome Scott- John Adams (New York SQ)
5. Chris Rocha- Riverside (SQ)
6. Anthony White- Mayfield (5th district)
7. Ethan Sear- Avon
8. Griffin Adkins- Ashland

120-
1. Nathan Burnett- Elyria (4th middle school state)
2. Nick Sabin- Mentor (7th state)
3. Ricardo Oviedo- Waite (5th district, SQ 2017)*
4. Hudson Poole- St. Edward
5. Case George- Ashland (6th district)
6. Jason Cascadden- Whitmer
7. Adam Lough- Steele
8. Bryce Gilts- Anthony Wayne

126-
1. Dylan Shawver- Elyria (2nd, 4th state)
2. Angelo Rini- St. Edward (4th, 5th state)
3. Jack Haskin- Whitmer (SQ)
4. Jacob Dunstan- N. Ridgeville
5. Zak Anderson- Midview
6. Kyle Maville- Clay (SQ)
7. Max Turner- St. Johnís Jesuit
8. Carter Smith- (Fremont) Ross

132-
1. Mick Burnett- Elyria (2nd, 6th state)
2. Blake Saito- Perrysburg (8th, 7th state)
3. Scott Richter- St. Edward (5th district)
4. Nate DeBoe- Mentor (5th district, 5th district 2017)
5. Charles Chapman- (Fremont) Ross
6. Jake Visintine- Ashland (SQ)
7. Zach Snyder- Anthony Wayne
8. Jaden Johnson- Findlay

138-
1. Bryce Hepner- St. Edward (1st, 2nd state)
2. Matt Zuckerman- Elyria (7th state)
3. Connor DeBoe- Mentor (SQ)
4. Jonah Smith- Findlay
5. Jayden Jones- Ashland
6. Tim Carrion- Steele
7. Nate Barrett- Madison Comp.
8. Nathan Urry- Olmsted Falls (6th middle school state)

145-
1. Bryce Andonian- St. Edward (1st, 5th, 1st state)
2. Alex Garee- Perrysburg (6th district)
3. Deshea Pettiford- (Fremont) Ross (SQ 2017)
4. Tommy Sear- Avon (6th district 2017)
5. Alex Szigeti- Clay
6. Andrew Philion- Midview (5th district)
7. Daniel Findley- Lorain
8. Kyle Copas- Reynoldsburg

152-
1. Sam Dover- St. Edward (3rd, 3rd, 5th state)
2. Enrique Munguia- Elyria
3. Noah Ewen- Perrysburg (1st middle school state)
4. Austin McNamara- Ashland
5. Conner Liber- Sylvania Northview
6. Shayne Magda- Madison (SQ)
7. Rory Nolan- Mayfield
8. Keaton Jordan- (Fremont) Ross

160-
1. Paddy Gallagher- St Edward (3rd state)
2. Naeem Russell- Lima Senior (5th state)
3. Jackson Weissinger- (Fremont) Ross (5th district)
4. Drew Newton- Perrysburg (5th district 2017)
5. Troy Murphy- Clay (SQ)
6. Brandy Crawford- Lorain
7. Aboud Salem- Avon Lake
8. Noah Ratliff- Reynoldsburg

170-
1. Jacob Lagoa- Lakeside (1st, 1st state)
2. Jake Evans- Elyria (SQ)
3. Justin Hendershot- South
4. Jacob Meek- Clay (SQ)
5. Mike Garcar- St. Edward (SQ)
6. Dalton Diaz- N. Olmsted
7. Jakob Beverly- Ashland
8. Brody Arrindale- Madison

182-
1. Hudson Hightower- St. Edward (SQ)
2. Ethan Garee- Perrysburg
3. Josh Nagy- Clay
4. Ben Doehr- Elyria
5. Gabe Edinger- Tol. DeSales
6. Clay Carpenter- Steele
7. Nick Shuster- Mentor
8. Logan Blough- Madison

195-
1. Jordan Greer- Avon (5th district)
2. Justin Jaeckin- Olmsted Falls
3. Lewis Aguilar- Elyria
4. Nicholas Lisco- St. Edward
5. Ryan Musgrove- Perrysburg
6. Tyler Cobb- Clay (1st middle school state)
7. Tristian Pitz- Ashland
8. Bradley Geis- St. Johnís Jesuit

220-
1. Josh Bever- Ashland (5th, 7th state)
2. Seamus OíMalley- St. Edward (4th state)
3. Caleb Wood- (Fremont) Ross (SQ)
4. Drew Levis- Elyria
5. Jake Noon- Findlay
6. Elijah Harrison- Mayfield
7. Sam Sawaya- Perrysburg
8. Russell Hellinger- Steele

285-
1. Daniel Bucknavich- Midview (5th district)
2. Jake Roesch- Avon (SQ)
3. Brian Kilbane- St. Edward
4. Jake Bever- Ashland
5. Tyler Jones- N. Olmsted*
6. Marko Flowers- Perrysburg
7. Mike Thomas- (Fremont) Ross
8. William Lanier- St. Johnís Jesuit


Teams:
1. St. Edward
2. Elyria
3. Ashland
4. Perrysburg
5. Clay
6. Avon
7. (Fremont) Ross
8. Mentor


A special thanks to Boro Fan for all the insight into the weights of the wrestlers, Baumís Page and Jakeís Wrestling for all of the results that they provide, and to any of the other wrestling nerds that actually read these things.


-Max Pearce
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Heath D-2 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 33 05-30-18 03:19 PM
Troy D-3 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 7 05-16-18 04:11 PM
Waite D-3 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 15 07-22-17 10:47 AM
Coshocton D-3 District Rankings (off season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 3 05-30-17 07:19 AM
District Champs 2017 Yappi Baseball 11 05-21-17 07:07 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:58 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.