Boys Basketball A State Champs
Boys Basketball A State Champs



1987--Fort Loramie 68, Wynford 50
1986--Columbus Wehrle 72, Dayton Jefferson 58
1985--Jackson Center 63, Graysville Skyvue 61
1984--Monroeville 66, Columbus Wehrle 62
1983--Delphos St. John's 55, Buckeye Central 48
1982--Middletown Fenwick 64, Racine Southern 44
1981--Kalida 58, Columbus Academy 44
1980--Sandusky St. Mary's 62, Cin. Summit Country Day 56, OT
1979--St. Henry 64, Mansfield St. Peter's 57
1978--Mansfield St. Peter's 78, Tipp City Bethel 60
1977--Fort Loramie 63, Mansfield St. Peter's 50
1976--Indian Valley South 63, Pettisville 53
1975--Maria Stein Marion 59, Indian Valley South 56, OT
1974--Lorain Clearview 74, Franklin Monroe 69
1973--Pleasant 42, Indian Valley South 37
1972--Indian Valley South 59, Ridgedale 41
1971--Fort Recovery 70, Pleasant 57
1970--Cincinnati Lincoln Heights 62, Sebring McKinley 60
1969--Arcanum 84, Bridgeport 59
1968--Mansfield St. Peter's 73, Petersburg Springfield 50
1967--Strasburg 54, Arcanum 47
1966--New Lebanon Dixie 75, Rossford 63
1965--West Salem Northwestern 55, Springboro 45
1964--Dresden Jefferson 71, Celina 61
1963--Dresden Jefferson 48, Jackson Center 46
1962--New Lebanon Dixie 74, Berlin Hiland 62
1961--Ayersville 40, Youngstown Liberty 38
1960--Salem Local 74, Frazeysburg 59
1959--Edgerton 57, Linwood Jacksontown 53
1958--West Salem Northwestern 60, Bucyrus Holmes Liberty 56
1957--Ayersville 74, Gratis 73, OT
1956--Arcanum 72, Columbus St. Marys 71
1955--Lockland Wayne 64, Wilshire 56
1954--New Lexington St. Aloysius 65, Delphos St. John's 63
1953--Mariemont 87, Philo 44
1952--Lockland Wayne 56, Nelsonville 46
1951--Grand Rapids 52, Waynesburg 51
1950--Miller City 44, Eaton 36
1949--Delphos St. John's 47, Lockland Wayne 43
1948--Eaton 45, Lima St. Rose 36
1947--Columbiana 43, New Knoxville 34
1946--Farmer 36, Worthington 32
1945--Dayton Northridge 51, Columbiana 42
1944--Akron Ellet 49, Lima St. Johns 39
1943--Yorkville 54, Tipp City 30
1942--Somerset 49, Bremen 42
1941--Glenford 48, Canfield 28
1940--New Carlisle 43, Canfield 26
1939--North Canton 24, Sandusky St. Marys 23
1938--Canal Fulton 42, Enon 21
1937--Upper Arlington 43, Lockland 25
1936--Sandusky St. Mary's 25, Leesburg 22
1935--Waterloo 25, Oxford Stewart 22
1934--Waterloo 40, Mark Center 26
1933--Springfield Lawrenceville 36, Henrietta 24
1932--Castalia Margaretta 26, Ostrander 24, OT
1931--Austintown-Fitch 26, Lancaster St. Marys 24, 2 OT
1930--Lancaster St. Marys 34, Rome 3
1929--Akron St. Mary 28, Bluffton 26
1928--Marshall 20, Manchester 17
1927--Kent State 20, Oberlin 16
1926--Oberlin 32, Miamisburg 13
1925--Bellpoint 42, Oberlin 24
1924--Bellpoint 24, Archbold 20
1923--Plattsburg 16, Bellpoint 15


Other Divisions:
AAA | D1 | AA | D2 | D3 | A | D4